CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class LL First Round
November 7
at Norwich Free Academy
#14 Norwich Free Academy
Nickname: Wildcats
Coach: Kyle Baron
League: ECC
Regular Season Record: 11-5-0 (.688)
#19 Wilton
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Renalto Topali
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 9-6-1 (.594)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
2 Brooke Boisclair 11
3 Cassidy White 9
4 Natalie Dionne 11
5 Mackenzie Shrewsbury 11
6 Lauren Cloke 10
9 Jillian Brunelli 9
10 MacKenzie Teper 10
11 Faith Beauchamp 10
12 Anna Hebert 9
13 Allyson Knorr-Anderson 11
14 Kayla Park 9
15 Halley Warzecha 12
16 Jessica Bryan 12
17 Meredith Lang 12
18 Abigail Tucker 10
19 Juliette Hogan 11
20 Courtney Cyr 10
21 Madeline Perrino 11
22 Hailee Schrader 11
23 Madalyn Fiskin 11
24 Teagan White 9
25 Maria Trahan 12
26 Natalia Hogan 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] WiltonL 2-0
Regular Season
Results
9/11East LymeW 3-2
9/14FitchW 3-1
9/16ImmaculateW 2-0
9/20LedyardW 4-0
9/22New LondonW 7-0
9/25MontvilleL 0-1
9/27WoodstockL 0-1 2OT
9/30ND-FfldL 0-5
10/4FitchW 2-1 2OT
10/7Old SaybrookW 3-0
10/9WaterfordW 2-0
10/11LedyardW 2-0
10/14New LondonW 8-0
10/17East LymeL 3-4
10/18Daniel HandL 0-4
10/20Bacon Acad.W 2-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Covadonga Perez Pelaez 12
00 Zoe Rappaport 10
1 Taylor Floyd 12
2 Delia Freliech 11
3 Sophia Sudano 10
4 Lauren Chiappetta 12
5 Olivia Borden 11
6 Lindsay Groves 11
7 Chloe Zimmermann 12
8 Victoria Curley 12
9 Piper Chase 9
10 Zoe Lash 12
11 Olivia Gladstein 10
12 Elana Alber 10
13 Paisley Eagan 12
14 Andrea Benalcazar 12
15 Janet Johnson 9
16 Ellen Chiappetta 9
17 Grace Rava 11
18 Ashley Carbonier 9
19 Lily Macdonald 12
20 Madeline Wecker 9
21 Olivia Roman 12
22 Olivia Vitarelli 10
23 Kaitlin Reif 11
24 Sara Wiltshire 11
25 Elizabeth Connolly 9
26 Maureen Campbell 9
27 Lauren Owens 10
28 Isabella King 11
29 Carlisle Lattimer 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] NFAW 2-0
11/9[2nd] NewtownL 1-0
Regular Season
Results
9/8WesthillW 2-0
9/12NorwalkW 3-0
9/14New CanaanW 1-0
9/16StaplesL 0-2
9/22St. JosephL 0-3
9/25Ffld.WardeL 0-1
9/28DarienL 0-2
10/2Trinity Cath.W 8-1
10/4RidgefieldL 0-2
10/6Bridg.CentralW 5-0
10/9TrumbullW 1-0
10/11GreenwichW 3-1
10/13DanburyT 1-1
10/17McMahonL 1-2
10/19StamfordW 4-0
10/25Ffld.LudloweW 3-0