CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class L Semifinals
November 15
at Falcon Field, Meriden
#1 RHAM
Nickname: Sachems
Coach: Nick Libera
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 15-1-0 (.938)
#20 East Lyme
Nickname: Vikings
Coach: Rachel Redding
League: ECC
Regular Season Record: 8-6-2 (.562)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Sierra Blank 9
2 Lauren Costa 11
3 Madison Czarnecki 11
4 Kaleigh Bozzo 11
5 Jordan Synodi 12
6 Laura Jepson 11
7 Bridget Lalonde 11
8 Zoe Lachut 11
10 Katie Milone 11
11 Marley Forbes 12
12 Gretchen Kron 12
14 Victoria Orama 10
15 Riley Bane 10
16 Kathleen Olmstead 11
17 Lia Baroncini 12
18 Rachel Purcell 11
19 Gretchen Blume 11
22 Sydney Neumuth 10
23 Jackie Stalega 11
24 Morgan Ennis 11
25 Julianna Hallin 10
28 Sara Egazarian 9
32/40 Chloe Kostick 10
33 Sydney Farrar 10
34 Edith Walker 9
37 Jayna Baran 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] BunnellW 5-0
11/9[2nd] GuilfordW 2-1(2OT)
11/11[QF] New CanaanW 3-0
11/15[SF] East Lyme6:30
Regular Season
Results
9/8TollandW 1-0
9/12E.O. SmithW 3-1
9/15WethersfieldW 2-1
9/19NW CatholicW 3-1
9/22ManchesterW 6-0
9/25S.WindsorW 3-0
9/28BerlinW 1-0
10/2EnfieldL 1-2
10/6NewingtonW 1-0
10/10GlastonburyW 1-0
10/13E.HartfordW 5-1
10/16E.CatholicW 3-1
10/20MiddletownW 4-1
10/25E.O. SmithW 3-1
10/27TollandW 2-1
11/2EnfieldW 1-0
(OT)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Grace Wargo 10
2 Karlie Rowe 12
3 Kayla Markovitz 12
4 Sophie Taylor 10
5 Phoebe Provencher 11
6 Alexandra Chambers 12
7 Caitlin O'Dea 9
8 Meghan McCauley 12
9 Karena Kung 9
10 Alivia Catanzaro 10
11 Laura Agbayani 11
12 Georgia Parsons 12
13 Lindsey Kollmer 12
14 Isabelle Riker 12
15 Angelina Venditti 10
16 Jnaya Kelly 11
17 Emma Locklear 12
19 Hayley Sorrentino 12
20 Sarah Christensen 11
21 Anna O'Connor 9
23 Emma Belleville 10
24 Connie Tang 11
68 Avery Owen 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] NaugatuckW 4-3(PK16-14)
11/9[2nd] ForanW 1-0
11/11[QF] E.O. SmithW 5-2
11/15[SF] RHAM6:30
Regular Season
Results
9/9Old LymeL 0-3
9/11NFAL 2-3
9/15New LondonW 8-0
9/16WaterfordW 5-0
9/18LedyardW 2-0
9/20FitchW 4-0
9/23ND-FfldT 2-2
9/25WoodstockW 3-0
9/27MontvilleL 0-1
9/29Bacon Acad.L 1-3
10/2MorganL 1-3
10/6LedyardT 1-1
10/11FitchW 4-0
10/14MasukL 0-3
10/17NFAW 4-3
10/24New LondonW 9-0