CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class LL Quarterfinals
November 11
at Staples
#4 Staples
Nickname: Wreckers
Coach: Barry Beattie
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 12-3-1 (.781)
#12 Trumbull
Nickname: Eagles
Coach: Daniel Uhrlass
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 10-3-3 (.719)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Camryn Ragland 12
1 Anna Sivinski 12
2 Zoe Barnett 11
3 Julie Raigosa 11
4 Jane Ewert 11
5 Julia Lombardo 10
6 Mia Gonzalez 10
7 Madison Galley 10
8 Kathryn Ialeggio 10
9 Catherine Sprouls 11
10 Ashley Wright 11
11 Autumn Smith 9
12 Cailyn Lesher 10
13 Alexa Frost 10
14 Cecelia Marino 11
15 Olivia Ronca 12
16 Erin McGroarty 12
17 Ava Simunovic 10
18 Mathilda Arvidsson 12
19 Kayla Sirlin 11
20 Anne Amacker 12
21 Reese Sutter 10
22 Alexandra Sprouls 11
23 Isabel Handa 11
24 Erin Lynch 12
25 Marlo Von der Ahe 10
26 Sally McGee 12
27 Maddie Steele 11
30 Arianna Gerig 10
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] Ffld.LudloweW 1-0
11/11[QF] Trumbull2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9Trinity Cath.W 6-0
9/12DanburyW 5-0
9/14Ffld.WardeW 2-0
9/16WiltonW 2-0
9/19TrumbullL 1-2
9/22Bridg.CentralW 6-0
9/26GreenwichW 4-1
9/28NorwalkW 3-0
10/2McMahonL 0-1
10/4WesthillW 7-2
10/6StamfordW 7-0
10/9DarienL 0-1
10/12RidgefieldW 2-0
10/14Ffld.LudloweW 2-0
10/20New CanaanW 1-0
10/25St. JosephT 1-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
2 Maryna Barone 11
3 Simone Dewar 11
5 Avery Rice 10
6 Christina Lewis 11
7 Ana Carlos 9
8 Meghan Lesko 11
9 Skylar Jorge 11
10 Kristen Pagliaro 12
11 Morgan Mallozzi 12
12 Abbygail Michel 10
13 Jessica Esposito 11
14 Daniella Milovanov 11
15 Hannah Seymour 9
16 Elizabeth Foley 9
17 Meghan Ahearn 12
18 Laura Rosales 12
19 Julia Jager 12
21 Caitlin Rodko 10
23 Grace Lesko 9
24 Julianne Spillane 12
25 Eva Solano 12
27 Julianna Buehler 9
28 Madison McGee 11
35 Valerie Eigenrauch 12
37 Alexa Andrews 11
42 Brady-Ayn Lynch 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] West HavenW 3-1
11/9[2nd] Ffld.WardeW 3-1
11/11[QF] Staples2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9RidgefieldT 0-0
9/12DarienL 1-0
9/14StamfordW 4-0
9/16McMahonW 3-1
9/19StaplesW 2-1
9/23Ffld.LudloweW 2-1
9/26New CanaanW 1-0
10/2WesthillT 2-2
10/4GreenwichW 2-0
10/7St. JosephT 1-1
10/9WiltonL 1-0
10/11Ffld.WardeL 1-0
10/14NorwalkW 3-0
10/18Trinity Cath.W 8-0
10/20Bridg.CentralW 7-0
10/25DanburyW 2-1