CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class M Second Round
November 9
at Woodland
#5 Woodland
Nickname: Hawks
Coach: Cait Witham
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 14-2-0 (.875)
#12 Cromwell
Nickname: Panthers
Coach: Marcelo Caetano
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 10-2-4 (.750)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
GK/10 Alanna Carasone 11
1 Karly Laliberte 11
2 Olivia Kotsaftis 10
3 Nicole Sherman 11
4 Erica Poehailos 9
5 Julia Casimiro 11
6 Juliana Villano 11
7 Kerrigan Shaw 12
8 Haley Andrews 12
9 Jillian Barbarito 10
11 Michealla Mastropietro 11
12 Megen sirowich 12
13 Haley Wolfanger 11
14 Holly Plasky 9
15 Shannon Pruzinsky 12
16 Alexis Mierek 12
17 Eliza Smith 12
18 Maeve Kennelly 12
22 Julia Accetura 11
23 Mia Piccolo 11
25 Briana Iannicelli 12
26 Molly Hussey 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Wilcox TechW 9-0
11/9[2nd] CromwellL 3-0
Regular Season
Results
9/9SeymourW 4-1
9/12WatertownL 1-2
9/15NaugatuckW 1-0
9/16BrookfieldW 1-0
9/19DerbyW 9-0
9/22St.PaulW 2-0
9/26WatertownW 3-2
10/3WolcottW 4-2
10/6TorringtonW 5-0
10/10OxfordW 6-1
10/13Sacred HeartW 9-0
10/17Holy CrossL 1-0
10/19AnsoniaW 9-0
10/21MasukW 2-0
10/23NaugatuckW 2-1
10/25TorringtonW 4-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
GK1/f12 Jessica DellaRatta 11
GK30 Delaney Wood 10
2 Allie Fabian 12
3 Olivia Belcourt 11
4 Caitlin DellaRatta 11
5 Jenna Serrantino 12
6 Amanda Feehan 10
7 Shannon Morrill 11
8 Amanda Chaves 10
9 Rachel Perry 10
10 Rebecca Calafiore 10
13 Cailin Duffy 11
14 Ashley Donlan 12
15 Melissa Woodcock 10
16 Jess Faucette 11
17 Erika Person 11
18 Jordan Pare 10
19 Olivia Pendl 11
20 Jenna Liseo 11
21 Gabby Gentile 11
22 Kaylee Wolf 10
23 sydney Dana 10
24 Rayma Pathman 11
25 Sophia McKiernan 9
26 Anna Sbriglio 9
27 Kayla Nolan 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] GriswoldW 6-0
11/9[2nd] WoodlandW 3-0
11/11[QF] BerlinL 2-1
Regular Season
Results
9/9Valley Reg.T 0-0
9/12CoginchaugW 7-1
9/15H-KW 1-0
9/18PutnamW 8-1
9/23Old SaybrookW 3-2
9/26MorganL 0-3
9/28WestbrookW 3-0
10/1East HamptonT 1-1
10/3PutnamW 5-1
10/5Old LymeL 1-3
10/11Capital PrepW 10-2
10/12PortlandW 2-1
10/17Valley Reg.W 2-1
10/19Old SaybrookW 4-0
10/21MorganT 1-1
10/25N.BranfordT 1