#14 Immaculate
Nickname: Mustangs Coach: William Mackinnon League: SWC Regular Season Record: 13-7 (.650) |
|
#19 Bolton
Nickname: Bulldogs Coach: Thomas St. Louis League: NCCC Regular Season Record: 11-9 (.550) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
B-T |
1 |
Adrianna Biros |
9 |
L-L |
3 |
Carolyn Huegi |
10 |
R-R |
4 |
Carly MacKinnon |
10 |
R-R |
5 |
Anna Tallaksen |
9 |
R-R |
6 |
Carina Clark |
11 |
R-R |
7 |
Julianna Chronakos |
11 |
R-R |
8 |
Sara MacKinnon |
12 |
R-R |
9 |
Audrey Quish |
12 |
R-R |
10 |
Makena Hawkins |
9 |
R-R |
11 |
Kaylee Hall |
9 |
B-R |
12 |
Katelyn Ambrose |
10 |
R-L |
13 |
Cameron O'Rourke |
9 |
R-R |
15 |
Gabby Yamoah |
10 |
R-R |
22 |
Olivia Lugo |
9 |
R-R |
27 |
Emily Rerick |
12 |
R-R |
34 |
Caitlin Conley |
11 |
R-R |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
5/31 | [1st] Bolton | 4:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 4/2 | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | W 25-3 |
4/5 | ND-Ffld | W 16-6 8inn |
4/11 | New Milford | L 5-10 |
4/12 | Danbury | L 8-1 |
4/13 | Masuk | L 8-0 |
4/18 | Barlow | W 19-5 |
4/20 | Bunnell | W 18-6 |
4/21 | Woodland | L 7-0 |
4/23 | Enfield | L 2-4 |
4/25 | Weston | W 16-7 |
4/27 | Pomperaug | W 15-2 |
4/29 | Newtown | L 7-4 |
5/3 | New.Fair. | W 11-0 |
5/9 | Bethel | W 6-2 |
5/11 | Brookfield | L 4-2 |
5/12 | Kolbe | W 17-3 |
5/13 | Shepaug | W 3-0 8inn |
5/17 | New.Fair. | W 16-12 8inn |
5/18 | Stratford | W 17-4 |
5/20 | Holy Cross | W 11-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
B-T |
3 |
Olivia DeCormier |
10 |
R-R |
4 |
Brooke Holota |
9 |
B-L |
6 |
Lucy Doyle |
9 |
R-R |
7 |
Samantha Sondik |
12 |
R-R |
9 |
Ainsley Horan |
9 |
R-R |
10 |
Lana Houlberg |
12 |
R-R |
11 |
Breelin McDougal |
11 |
R-R |
12 |
Jaein Park |
9 |
R-R |
13 |
Caleigh Sheehan |
11 |
R-R |
14 |
Sydnie Stevens |
11 |
R-R |
16 |
Ciara Bryk |
10 |
R-R |
17 |
Madison Peacock |
11 |
B-R |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
5/31 | [1st] Immaculate | 4:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 4/5 | Canton | W 9-5 |
4/7 | Coventry | L 0-12 (5) |
4/11 | Ellington | L 3-10 |
4/18 | Cheney Tech | W 16-0 (5) |
4/20 | HMTCA | W 18-3 (5) |
4/28 | Coventry | L 3-17 (6) |
4/30 | Somers | L 1-4 |
5/3 | Stafford | L 0-3 |
5/4 | East Windsor/SMSA | L 3-14 |
5/5 | Windham Tech | W 12-1 |
5/6 | East Granby | W 16-1 (6) |
5/9 | Rockville | L 0-10 |
5/10 | Cromwell | L 0-12 (5) |
5/11 | Suffield | W 6-5 (10) |
5/12 | Stafford | W 5-4 |
5/16 | Granby | W 8-3 |
5/17 | Suffield | W 5-2 |
5/18 | East Windsor/SMSA | L 2-3 (9) |
5/20 | Wind.Locks | W 2-1 |
5/24 | Cheney Tech | W 21-6 (6) |
|