#10 Maloney
Nickname: Spartans Coach: Scott Aresco League: CCC Regular Season Record: 15-5 (.750) |
|
#23 New Milford
Nickname: Green Wave Coach: Frank Bonacci League: SWC Regular Season Record: 10-10 (.500) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
B-T |
0 |
Elizandrea Lopez |
10 |
R-R |
0 |
Joaneidys Santana Kuilan |
10 |
R-R |
1 |
Madison LaValle |
12 |
R-R |
2 |
Avery Benigni |
12 |
R-R |
3 |
Georgia Showerda |
10 |
R-R |
4 |
Isabelle Smith |
12 |
R-R |
6 |
Leah Marrero |
10 |
R-R |
7 |
Peyton Pulaski |
11 |
R-R |
9 |
Maya Massores |
10 |
R-R |
10 |
Hannah Yale |
10 |
R-R |
11 |
Jenna Quilty |
9 |
R-R |
13 |
Gracey Massicotte |
12 |
R-R |
14 |
Emily Kennedy |
9 |
R-R |
15 |
Haley Jensen |
11 |
R-R |
37 |
Morgan Pelletier |
10 |
R-R |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
5/31 | [1st] New Milford | 4:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 4/4 | Conard | W 6-2 |
4/5 | Lewis Mills | W 23-1 |
4/12 | Berlin | L 8-18 |
4/13 | Naugatuck | L 2-3 |
4/18 | Manchester | W 14-4 |
4/20 | Southington | L 1-8 |
4/21 | Farmington | W 17-2 |
4/22 | E.Hartford | W 20-1 |
4/25 | Brist.Cent. | L 2-14 |
4/27 | Brist.East. | W 7-2 |
4/29 | Lewis Mills | W 17-5 |
5/3 | Windsor | W 5-2 |
5/5 | Platt | W 10-1 |
5/9 | Wethersfield | W 20-7 |
5/10 | Glastonbury | L 6-12 |
5/11 | Plainville | W 15-0 |
5/13 | Middletown | W 16-5 |
5/17 | Newington | W 10-2 |
5/18 | Brist.East. | W 4-1 |
5/20 | Platt | W 12-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
B-T |
00 |
Hannah Bauer |
10 |
R-R |
1 |
Grace Mickelson |
11 |
R-R |
2 |
Meaghan Sheedy |
11 |
R-R |
3 |
Nikara Garretson |
10 |
R-R |
4 |
Ava Kopp |
9 |
R-R |
5 |
Kyleigh Stellato |
10 |
R-R |
7 |
Emma Deakin |
12 |
R-R |
8 |
Kylee Galella |
10 |
R-R |
10 |
Morgan Gallagher |
10 |
R-R |
11 |
Nea Plisko |
9 |
R-L |
12 |
Charlie Vaughey |
10 |
R-R |
13 |
Taylor Classey |
9 |
R-R |
14 |
Carly Lynch |
11 |
R-R |
19 |
Sydney Scalzo |
11 |
R-R |
20 |
Mackenzie Shook |
10 |
R-R |
42 |
Olivia Marsan |
11 |
R-R |
44 |
Ryan Classey |
12 |
R-R |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
5/31 | [1st] Maloney | 4:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 4/2 | Danbury | L 5-1 |
4/5 | Wilton | L 3-1 |
4/8 | New.Fair. | W 6-1 |
4/11 | Immaculate | W 10-5 |
4/12 | New Canaan | L 2-1 |
4/13 | Brookfield | L 1-0 8inn |
4/18 | Stratford | W 19-2 |
4/20 | ND-Ffld | L 6-3 |
4/23 | Barlow | W 19-0 |
4/25 | Bethel | W 12-4 |
4/27 | Masuk | L 10-3 |
4/29 | Barlow | W 13-0 |
4/30 | Kolbe | W 14-2 |
5/3 | Weston | W 19-7 |
5/5 | Newtown | L 8-0 |
5/9 | Pomperaug | L 5-1 |
5/10 | Bunnell | W 7-5 |
5/11 | Newtown | L 14-0 |
5/13 | Nonnewaug | L 1-12 |
5/18 | New.Fair. | W 15-3 |
|