#10 Bristol Eastern
Nickname: Lancers Coach: Stefanie Reay League: CCC Regular Season Record: 14-5 (.737) |
|
#23 Torrington
Nickname: Raiders Coach: Sarah Arburr League: NVL Regular Season Record: 10-10 (.500) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Adrianna Reay |
10 |
3 |
Sarah Lacouture |
11 |
4 |
Alyssa Adorno |
11 |
5 |
Hannah Webber |
12 |
6 |
Andrea Martir Perez |
10 |
7 |
Lilli Lowe |
11 |
8 |
Emily Valentine |
9 |
9 |
Kaitlynn Beaulieu |
10 |
10 |
Abigail Jones |
12 |
11 |
Lauren Bender |
11 |
13 |
Alyssa Valentine |
11 |
14 |
Gabriela Caucci |
10 |
16 |
Ashley Gezelman |
10 |
17 |
Jayna Hatcher |
10 |
21 |
Alexandra Shorette |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Torrington | 6:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | S.Windsor | L 1-3 |
9/10 | E.Catholic | W 3-1 |
9/13 | Newington | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Wolcott | W 3-0 |
9/17 | Middletown | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Plainville | W 3-0 |
9/22 | New Britain | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Platt | W 3-0 |
9/29 | Maloney | W 3-1 |
10/1 | Glastonbury | L 2-3 |
10/4 | Brist.Cent. | W 3-1 |
10/6 | RHAM | L 0-3 |
10/10 | | |
10/13 | Avon | W 3-0 |
10/15 | Lewis Mills | W 3-0 |
10/18 | Berlin | W 3-0 |
10/20 | Conard | L 2-3 |
10/22 | Southington | L 2-3 |
10/25 | Brist.Cent. | W 3-0 |
10/29 | New Britain | W 3-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Sydney Azeez |
12 |
4 |
Vidhi Patel |
12 |
5 |
Marissa Burger |
12 |
7 |
Shanley Richardson |
12 |
10 |
Alyssa Sabia |
12 |
14 |
Amelia Boulli |
11 |
16 |
Sofia Calabrese |
10 |
17 |
Faith McKenzie-Thomas |
12 |
18 |
Cora Nadeau |
11 |
19 |
Lilah Boulli |
9 |
20 |
Ruby Leonard |
10 |
21 |
Emily Zarcone |
12 |
23 |
Ashley Valdez |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Brist.East. | 6:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/14 | WCA | W 3-1 |
9/15 | Granby | L 1-3 |
9/17 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
9/21 | Woodland | L 1-3 |
9/23 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
9/24 | Naugatuck | L 0-3 |
9/28 | St.Paul | W 3-2 |
9/30 | Seymour | L 1-3 |
10/5 | Ansonia | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
10/8 | Holy Cross | W 3-2 |
10/12 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
10/14 | Watertown | L 2-3 |
10/15 | Wolcott | L 1-3 |
10/19 | St.Paul | W 3-2 |
10/21 | Watertown | W 3-1 |
10/22 | Naugatuck | L 0-3 |
10/25 | Wolcott | L 1-3 |
10/26 | Granby | L 0-3 |
10/28 | Kennedy | L 1-3 |
|