#9 Daniel Hand
Nickname: Tigers Coach: Ally Vissat League: SCC Regular Season Record: 15-5 (.750) |
|
#24 WCA
Nickname: Spartans Coach: Sara Paradis League: NVL Regular Season Record: 10-10 (.500) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Breanna Colonese-DiBello |
12 |
4 |
Janie Akers |
11 |
6 |
Niamh Mullally |
12 |
7 |
Reilly Duncanson |
12 |
9 |
Allyson Pireaux |
11 |
11 |
Lilly Perry |
12 |
14 |
Lauren Bettuchi |
11 |
16 |
Abigail Boyer |
12 |
19 |
Mia Thomas |
10 |
22 |
Audrey Totten |
12 |
24 |
Alison Albanese |
11 |
26 |
Natalie Lucas |
11 |
27 |
Lucy Fritzinger |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] WCA | 6:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Guilford | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Waterford | W 3-1 |
9/15 | Law | L 0-3 |
9/17 | Lyman Hall | W 3-1 |
9/20 | Wilbur Cross | W 3-0 |
9/23 | North Haven | L 0-3 |
9/27 | Branford | W 3-2 |
9/29 | Shelton | W 3-2 |
9/30 | East Haven | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Guilford | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Law | L 0-3 |
10/7 | Lyman Hall | W 3-0 |
10/12 | Wilbur Cross | W 3-0 |
10/15 | North Haven | W 3-2 |
10/18 | Branford | W 3-0 |
10/21 | Waterford | W 3-2 |
10/22 | Shelton | L 1-3 |
10/25 | East Haven | W 3-0 |
10/28 | H-K | L 0-3 |
10/29 | NFA | W 3-1 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Jailene Brito |
12 |
2 |
Freily Familia |
12 |
3 |
Elena Cuapio |
12 |
4 |
Hailey Deliz |
11 |
5 |
Yoseli Urena |
12 |
8 |
Beatriz DeGraca |
11 |
12 |
Malene Ramos |
10 |
13 |
Iniya Smith |
11 |
15 |
Skylynn Chao |
10 |
17 |
Alesha Gomez |
11 |
20 |
Yainiaris St. Hilaire |
11 |
23 |
Alyaniz Figueroa-Gomez |
11 |
24 |
Jordyn Lavoie |
11 |
25 |
Kendra Cameron |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Daniel Hand | 6:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Platt Tech | W 3-0 |
9/14 | Torrington | L 3-1 |
9/17 | Holy Cross | L 2-3 |
9/21 | Wolcott | L 1-3 |
9/23 | Bridg.Central | W 3-0 |
9/24 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
9/28 | Ansonia | W 3-0 |
9/30 | Kennedy | L 0-3 |
10/1 | St.Paul | W 3-2 |
10/5 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Watertown | L 2-3 |
10/8 | Naugatuck | L 0-3 |
10/11 | Oxford | L 3-2 |
10/12 | Woodland | L 0-3 |
10/14 | Seymour | L 3-0 |
10/19 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
10/21 | Kennedy | L 0-3 |
10/25 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
10/27 | Holy Cross | W 3-1 |
10/28 | Platt Tech | W 3-0 |
|