#2 Lyman Memorial
Nickname: Bulldogs Coach: Amanda Nappi League: ECC Regular Season Record: 18-2 (.900) |
|
#18 Notre Dame-Fairfield
Nickname: Lancers Coach: Jeff Adams League: SWC Regular Season Record: 10-10 (.500) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Kathryn Meese |
12 |
3 |
Samantha Hussey |
12 |
4 |
Katie Landry |
12 |
6 |
Hannah Rhoades |
11 |
7 |
Amy Matson |
11 |
8 |
Indigo Hevner |
10 |
10 |
Meg Verizzi |
12 |
12 |
Anna Mathewson |
9 |
13 |
Helen Megson |
9 |
14 |
Victoria Beckwith |
12 |
15 |
Maddison Attardi |
10 |
21 |
Lexie Luft |
10 |
22 |
Leah Vichas |
12 |
23 |
Marina Megson |
12 |
27 |
Emerson Bailey |
12 |
29 |
Kaitlyn Mackewicz |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/8 | [2nd] ND-Ffld | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Valley Reg. | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Woodstock | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-0 |
9/18 | Windham | W 3-0 |
9/20 | H-K | W 3-1 |
9/22 | Plainfield | W 3-0 |
9/25 | Griswold | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Suffield | W 3-0 |
9/29 | Granby | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Wheeler | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Killingly | L 1-3 |
10/10 | Waterford | W 3-1 |
10/11 | Montville | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Windham | W 3-0 |
10/16 | Wheeler | W 3-0 |
10/18 | Plainfield | W 3-0 |
10/20 | Griswold | W 3-0 |
10/23 | East Lyme | W 3-1 |
10/25 | Ledyard | W 3-1 |
10/27 | RHAM | L 0-3 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Olivia Ramos |
11 |
2/5 |
Jillian Howe |
12 |
6 |
Claire Teskey |
10 |
7 |
Mary Keden |
11 |
11 |
Monica Cato |
11 |
12 |
Carly Humphrey |
12 |
13 |
Katherine Liao |
11 |
16 |
Meghan Burke |
11 |
17 |
Gabby Joseph |
12 |
18 |
Vanessa Joseph |
11 |
19 |
Alexa Volpacchio |
9 |
20 |
Olivia Ceballos-Captain |
12 |
25 |
Zuquila Mbachiantim-Captain |
12 |
26 |
Riley Marko |
9 |
29 |
Rose Baker |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Bolton | W 3-2 |
11/8 | [2nd] Lyman Mem. | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Bassick | W 3-0 |
9/11 | New Canaan | L 3-0 |
9/13 | Harding | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Bunnell | L 3-1 |
9/18 | Bethel | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Bassick | W 3-0 |
9/22 | Newtown | L 0-3 |
9/25 | Barlow | L 3-0 |
9/27 | Immaculate | W 3-0 |
9/29 | Amistad | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Kolbe | W 3-0 |
10/4 | New Milford | L 3-1 |
10/6 | Masuk | L 3-1 |
10/12 | New.Fair. | W 3-2 |
10/13 | Brookfield | L 3-0 |
10/16 | Stratford | L 3-0 |
10/18 | Weston | L 3-1 |
10/19 | Pomperaug | L 3-0 |
10/23 | Bull. Havens | W 3-0 |
10/24 | Harding | W 3-0 |
|