#10 Northwestern
Nickname: Highlanders Coach: Jon Hurlock League: Berkshire League Regular Season Record: 14-4 (.778) |
|
#23 Ansonia
Nickname: Chargers Coach: Brian Casey League: NVL Regular Season Record: 10-10 (.500) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Samantha Sage |
9 |
2 |
Brianna Hamel |
11 |
3 |
Julia Ujvari |
11 |
4 |
Caroline Crone |
11 |
5 |
Molly Porch |
12 |
6 |
Victoria Grantmeyer |
12 |
7 |
Macie Wheeler |
11 |
8 |
Jennifer Jarvis |
12 |
9 |
Ashlyn Zematis |
9 |
10 |
Sara Thurston |
11 |
11 |
Skylar Dimartino |
10 |
12 |
Ava Blanchard |
9 |
13 |
Anna Tancreti |
10 |
14 |
Kyah Ryan |
10 |
15L |
Corrin Tangarone |
10 |
16L |
Morgan Twombly |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Ansonia | 4:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Gilbert | W 3-0 |
9/12 | Terryville | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Plainville | W 3-0 |
9/19 | Nonnewaug | L 2-3 |
9/20 | NW Catholic | W 3-1 |
9/22 | Lewis Mills | W 3-1 |
9/26 | Housatonic | W 3-0 |
9/28 | New Milford | W 3-0 |
10/3 | Gilbert | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Holy Cross | W 3-2 |
10/10 | New.Fair. | W 3-2 |
10/11 | Terryville | L 2-3 |
10/16 | Suffield | L 1-3 |
10/18 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
10/19 | Nonnewaug | W 3-1 |
10/27 | Housatonic | W 3-0 |
10/30 | Canton | W 0-3 |
10/31 | Lewis Mills | L 2-3 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
4 |
Payton Westine |
12 |
6 |
Victoria Ortega |
12 |
8 |
Rachel Eye |
11 |
9 |
Carly Douglas |
11 |
12 |
Shanley Lawlor |
12 |
14 |
Ruth Sanon |
11 |
15 |
Shea Rodriguez |
12 |
16 |
Idalisse Marinez |
10 |
19 |
Bursa Koc |
10 |
20 |
Kelly Zarka |
12 |
21 |
Jess Frroku |
11 |
22 |
Anna Msciwujewska |
10 |
26 |
Destiny Walker |
11 |
27 |
Laura Eye |
10 |
33 |
Malori Shortell |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Northwestern | 4:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Crosby | L 2-3 |
9/9 | Hamden | L 0-3 |
9/12 | O'Brien | W 3-2 |
9/14 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Kennedy | W 3-2 |
9/19 | Oxford | L 1-3 |
9/20 | N.Branford | W 3-0 |
9/21 | WCA | W 3-1 |
9/26 | St.Paul | L 2-3 |
9/29 | O'Brien | W 3-0 |
10/3 | Seymour | L 2-3 |
10/6 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
10/10 | Torrington | L 1-3 |
10/12 | Holy Cross | L 0-3 |
10/13 | Woodland | L 0-3 |
10/16 | Wolcott | L 0-3 |
10/17 | Seymour | L 0-3 |
10/19 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
10/23 | St.Paul | W 3-2 |
10/25 | Naugatuck | W 3-2 |
|