#11 Norwich Tech
Nickname: Warriors Coach: Tim Krodel League: CTC Regular Season Record: 14-6 (.700) |
|
#22 Abbott Tech
Nickname: Wolverines Coach: Chris Wethered League: CTC Regular Season Record: 8-12 (.400) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Kellsey Gumbs |
11 |
3 |
Courtney Majewski |
12 |
6 |
Halle Baron |
12 |
7 |
Amaya Mendez |
11 |
8 |
Christine White |
12 |
9 |
Sylkia Hernandez |
12 |
10 |
Chloe Guzman |
12 |
12 |
Stacey Johnson |
12 |
13 |
Joharys Perez-Rivera |
10 |
17 |
Emily Cherwin |
12 |
20 |
Courtney Michaud |
12 |
24 |
Kaitlyn Gifford |
12 |
27 |
Riley Riewerts |
11 |
29 |
Karen Preza |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Abbott Tech | 5:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Old Lyme | W 3-1 |
9/9 | Wheeler | W 3-0 |
9/11 | Killingly | L 0-3 |
9/14 | New London | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Wilcox Tech | W 3-2 |
9/18 | Prince | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Grasso Tech | W 3-0 |
9/22 | Windham Tech | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
9/28 | Montville | L 0-3 |
9/29 | Vinal Tech | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Cheney Tech | L 1-3 |
10/4 | Grasso Tech | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Windham Tech | W 3-1 |
10/11 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Goodwin Tech | W 3-1 |
10/16 | Wilcox Tech | L 2-3 |
10/17 | New London | L 0-3 |
10/24 | Old Lyme | W 3-1 |
10/25 | Montville | L 3-1 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
4 |
Cinthia Diaz |
10 |
5 |
Nayeli Guzman |
11 |
7 |
Nichelle Oakley |
10 |
8 |
Melanie Lara-Trinidad |
9 |
10 |
Alexa Marques |
11 |
11 |
Jade Cain |
11 |
12 |
Emily Belanger |
12 |
13 |
Crisley Ramirez |
11 |
14 |
Nina Nevarez |
12 |
15 |
Alyssa Lawlor |
10 |
18 |
Leighann Somley |
12 |
19 |
Jaylin Gentile |
12 |
20 |
Jewell Prophet |
12 |
23 |
Jessica Marcos |
12 |
24 |
Sophia Fecci |
10 |
26 |
Casey Morrell |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Norwich Tech | 5:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Westhill | L 0-3 |
9/11 | Platt Tech | W 3-1 |
9/15 | O'Brien | W 3-1 |
9/18 | Platt Tech | W 3-1 |
9/20 | Wolcott Tech | L 0-3 |
9/22 | Bull. Havens | W 3-0 |
9/25 | O'Brien | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Kaynor Tech | W 3-1 |
10/2 | Whitney Tech | L 1-3 |
10/3 | Wolcott Tech | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Bull. Havens | L 1-3 |
10/9 | Immaculate | L 2-3 |
10/10 | Bethel | L 1-3 |
10/11 | Kaynor Tech | W 3-1 |
10/13 | Wilcox Tech | L 1-3 |
10/17 | Maloney | L 1-3 |
10/19 | Immaculate | L 2-3 |
10/20 | Goodwin Tech | L 0-3 |
10/24 | New.Fair. | L 1-3 |
10/25 | Brookfield | L 0-3 |
|