#16 Norwich Tech
Nickname: Warriors Coach: Tim Krodel League: CTC Regular Season Record: 11-9 (.550) |
|
#17 Innovation
Nickname: Ravens Coach: Matt Lance League: CRAL Regular Season Record: 11-9 (.550) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
7 |
Caitlyn Flynn |
11 |
9 |
Alyssa Mikolajczak |
10 |
10 |
Kaylee Gray |
11 |
11 |
Autumn Lovett |
12 |
12 |
Marjorie Mora |
12 |
13 |
Janessa Reels |
12 |
15 |
Ruby Sprague |
12 |
18 |
Joey Lynn Mills |
10 |
20 |
Nancy Johnny |
11 |
25 |
Laura Spedaliere |
12 |
26 |
Yulianie Berrios |
12 |
27 |
Ashlyn Bill |
12 |
28 |
Adriana Abad-Fong |
12 |
29 |
Gabriela Diaz Collazo |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Innovation | 5:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/13 | Cheney Tech | W 3-1 |
9/15 | Grasso Tech | W 3-0 |
9/17 | Windham Tech | W 3-1 |
9/20 | Ellis Tech | L 2-3 |
9/21 | New London | L 0-3 |
9/24 | Wilcox Tech | L 0-3 |
9/27 | Old Lyme | L 0-3 |
9/29 | Vinal Tech | W 3-1 |
10/1 | Prince | W 3-2 |
10/5 | Putnam | W 3-1 |
10/6 | Grasso Tech | W 3-1 |
10/7 | Windham Tech | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
10/14 | Wheeler | W 3-1 |
10/18 | Wilcox Tech | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Goodwin Tech | L 1-3 |
10/22 | Wheeler | L 2-3 |
10/25 | Old Lyme | L 0-3 |
10/28 | Putnam | W 3-0 |
10/29 | New London | L 0-3 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Madison Ramos |
9 |
3 |
Ciara Cardona |
11 |
4 |
Tyasia Robertson |
10 |
6 |
Patrina McHugh |
9 |
7 |
Patrice Broughton |
11 |
8 |
Tynise Rose |
11 |
10 |
Josie Dunbar |
9 |
14 |
Abigail Dutton |
9 |
15 |
Naisha Aponte |
12 |
16 |
Marjorie Fournier |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Norwich Tech | 5:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/13 | Capital Prep | W 3-1 |
9/15 | Canton | L 0-3 |
9/17 | University | W 3-2 |
9/22 | Civic Leadership | W 3-2 |
9/28 | Weaver | L 1-3 |
9/30 | Classical | L 0-3 |
10/6 | Classical | W 3-1 |
10/7 | Aerospace | L 1-3 |
10/8 | Capital Prep | W 3-0 |
10/12 | Goodwin Tech | L 2-3 |
10/14 | University | W 3-0 |
10/18 | Achievement First | W Forfeit |
10/19 | Civic Leadership | L 2-3 |
10/21 | Achievement First | W Forfeit |
10/21 | MLC | W 3-1 |
10/22 | Aerospace | L 1-3 |
10/25 | Weaver | L 0-3 |
10/27 | MLC | W 3-0 |
10/28 | Cheney Tech | W 3-0 |
10/29 | Valley Reg. | L 0-3 |
|