#14 Plainfield
Nickname: Panthers Coach: Bob Arremony League: ECC Regular Season Record: 13-7 (.650) |
|
#19 Oxford
Nickname: Wolverines Coach: Jeff Giovacchino League: NVL Regular Season Record: 12-8 (.600) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
3 |
Chloe Joslyn |
11 |
4 |
Dakota Madden |
12 |
5 |
Chloe LaPieere |
10 |
5 |
Elizabeth Loporto |
11 |
6 |
Lauren Hart |
12 |
7 |
Morgan Fitch |
12 |
10 |
Kailey Heath |
10 |
12 |
Sarah Larned |
12 |
14 |
Biannca Gervais |
11 |
16 |
Makaela Formigilo |
10 |
17 |
Zoe Raymond |
12 |
19 |
Kayla Mechlin |
12 |
22 |
Elaina Deojay |
10 |
23 |
Nicole LaRose |
12 |
24 |
Sidney Grimshaw |
12 |
25 |
Madison Kelley |
11 |
31 |
J'Kyrah Johnson |
10 |
35 |
Olivia Bessette |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Oxford | 5:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Capital Prep | W 3-0 |
9/9 | Putnam | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Waterford | L 3-1 |
9/12 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Woodstock | L 3-0 |
9/20 | Griswold | L 3-1 |
9/22 | Lyman Mem. | L 3-0 |
9/25 | Windham | W 3-1 |
9/27 | Wheeler | W 3-2 |
9/29 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Putnam | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-2 |
10/6 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Killingly | L 0-3 |
10/14 | Gilbert | W 3-0 |
10/16 | Griswold | L 3-2 |
10/18 | Lyman Mem. | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Windham | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Wheeler | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Capital Prep | W 3-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Olivia Lombardi |
9 |
3/31L |
Aniela Olbrys |
11 |
5/00L |
Danielle Rossi |
12 |
6 |
Chloe Nichols |
10 |
7 |
Jaden Diaz |
12 |
8 |
Shannon Maxey |
12 |
9 |
Rachel Lamore |
12 |
10 |
Carly Alton |
11 |
11 |
Emma Cuomo |
10 |
13 |
Kelly Shpak |
11 |
14 |
Argiroula Tzepos |
9 |
15 |
Kimmy Mrozinski |
12 |
16 |
Niah Mesidor |
10 |
26 |
Sophie Kritemeyer |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Plainfield | 5:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | St.Paul | W 3-1 |
9/12 | Seymour | L 2-3 |
9/13 | Nonnewaug | L 0-3 |
9/15 | Woodland | L 2-3 |
9/18 | Bassick | W 3-1 |
9/19 | Ansonia | W 3-1 |
9/22 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
9/26 | Kennedy | W 3-0 |
9/29 | Torrington | L 0-3 |
10/2 | Bassick | W 3-0 |
10/3 | Wolcott | L 1-3 |
10/6 | Ansonia | L 2-3 |
10/10 | Holy Cross | W 3-1 |
10/12 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Naugatuck | L 2-3 |
10/16 | St.Paul | W 3-0 |
10/18 | Daniel Hand | W 3-2 |
10/20 | WCA | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Seymour | L 0-3 |
|