#3 Seymour
Nickname: Wildcats Coach: Cathy Federowicz League: NVL Regular Season Record: 16-2 (.889) |
|
#14 Plainfield
Nickname: Panthers Coach: Bob Arremony League: ECC Regular Season Record: 13-7 (.650) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Megan Condo |
11 |
1 |
Kaitlyn Esposito |
12 |
2 |
Jacey Cosciello |
9 |
3 |
Alyssa Cosciello |
11 |
4 |
Gabrielle Rossetti |
9 |
6 |
Victoria Sampiere |
10 |
8 |
Jasmine Franco |
9 |
9 |
Ariana Delijanin |
10 |
10 |
Molly Kennedy |
12 |
12 |
Katherine Kucsera |
10 |
14 |
Stephanie Ferrara |
10 |
18 |
Isabella Calabro |
11 |
20 |
Erin Lifrieri |
9 |
22 |
Kolby Sirowich |
10 |
24 |
Faith Rousseau |
10 |
28 |
Cathryn Ragaini |
11 |
32 |
Jenna Baxter |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/8 | [2nd] Plainfield | 5:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | WCA | W 3-0 |
9/12 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
9/14 | St.Paul | W 3-2 |
9/15 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
9/19 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
9/22 | Torrington | L 0-3 |
9/26 | Naugatuck | W 3-0 |
9/28 | East Haven | L 0-3 |
9/29 | Holy Cross | W 3-0 |
10/3 | Ansonia | W 3-2 |
10/6 | Kennedy | W 3-0 |
10/10 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
10/12 | Woodland | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Wolcott | W 3-0 |
10/17 | Ansonia | W 3-0 |
10/19 | Naugatuck | W 3-0 |
10/20 | St.Paul | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Oxford | W 3-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
3 |
Chloe Joslyn |
11 |
4 |
Dakota Madden |
12 |
5 |
Chloe LaPieere |
10 |
5 |
Elizabeth Loporto |
11 |
6 |
Lauren Hart |
12 |
7 |
Morgan Fitch |
12 |
10 |
Kailey Heath |
10 |
12 |
Sarah Larned |
12 |
14 |
Biannca Gervais |
11 |
16 |
Makaela Formigilo |
10 |
17 |
Zoe Raymond |
12 |
19 |
Kayla Mechlin |
12 |
22 |
Elaina Deojay |
10 |
23 |
Nicole LaRose |
12 |
24 |
Sidney Grimshaw |
12 |
25 |
Madison Kelley |
11 |
31 |
J'Kyrah Johnson |
10 |
35 |
Olivia Bessette |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Oxford | W 3-1 |
11/8 | [2nd] Seymour | 5:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Capital Prep | W 3-0 |
9/9 | Putnam | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Waterford | L 3-1 |
9/12 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Woodstock | L 3-0 |
9/20 | Griswold | L 3-1 |
9/22 | Lyman Mem. | L 3-0 |
9/25 | Windham | W 3-1 |
9/27 | Wheeler | W 3-2 |
9/29 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Putnam | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-2 |
10/6 | Ellis Tech | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Killingly | L 0-3 |
10/14 | Gilbert | W 3-0 |
10/16 | Griswold | L 3-2 |
10/18 | Lyman Mem. | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Windham | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Wheeler | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Capital Prep | W 3-0 |
|