#3 Stratford
Nickname: Red Devils Coach: Lisa Buccieri League: SWC Regular Season Record: 18-2 (.900) |
|
#14 Naugatuck
Nickname: Greyhounds Coach: Kevin Wesche League: NVL Regular Season Record: 14-6 (.700) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
3 |
Samantha Perley |
9 |
4 |
Madyson Perley |
11 |
5 |
Sa'noma Smart |
11 |
7 |
Julia Torreso |
11 |
9 |
Dakota Benson |
12 |
11 |
Jacqueline DeCrescenzo |
11 |
13 |
Grace Perez |
11 |
14 |
Shannon Meisel |
12 |
19 |
Brianna D'Aloia |
11 |
22 |
Brianna LaPia |
12 |
24 |
Samantha Carbone |
11 |
27 |
Gillian Mariconda |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/9 | [2nd] Naugatuck | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Immaculate | W 3-0 |
9/11 | New Milford | W 3-0 |
9/14 | New.Fair. | W 3-0 |
9/16 | Barlow | L 3-0 |
9/18 | Masuk | W 3-1 |
9/22 | Brookfield | W 3-0 |
9/25 | Weston | W 3-1 |
9/27 | Pomperaug | W 3-2 |
10/2 | Bethel | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Bunnell | W 3-1 |
10/6 | Immaculate | W 3-0 |
10/10 | Platt Tech | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Newtown | L 3-1 |
10/13 | Kolbe | W 3-0 |
10/16 | ND-Ffld | W 3-0 |
10/19 | New.Fair. | W 3-1 |
10/20 | New Milford | W 3-1 |
10/23 | Kolbe | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Platt Tech | W 3-0 |
10/26 | Harding | W 3-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Briana Tavares |
12 |
2 |
Julia Pelliccia |
12 |
4 |
Hailey Russell |
10 |
5 |
Shannon Burns |
11 |
6 |
Brielle Behuniak |
10 |
10 |
Aryana Powell |
12 |
13 |
Loretta Sbat |
10 |
14 |
Taylor Hunt |
12 |
17/55 |
Yahna Ancheta |
10 |
18 |
Hillary Lim |
10 |
19 |
Cailee Bergin |
12 |
28 |
Hailey Deitlebaum |
11 |
30/77 |
Jayla Piazza |
12 |
35 |
Jordyn Hunt |
10 |
37 |
Alyssa Roberts |
9 |
38 |
Lindsey Walsh |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Foran | W 3-1 |
11/9 | [2nd] Stratford | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Kennedy | W 3-1 |
9/9 | Danbury | L 0-3 |
9/12 | Woodland | W 3-2 |
9/14 | Torrington | L 0-3 |
9/15 | Wolcott | L 2-3 |
9/19 | Holy Cross | W 3-2 |
9/22 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
9/26 | Seymour | L 0-3 |
9/27 | Lewis Mills | W 3-2 |
9/29 | St.Paul | W 3-0 |
10/3 | WCA | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Torrington | W 3-0 |
10/10 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
10/12 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
10/17 | Woodland | W 3-0 |
10/19 | Seymour | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Wolcott | W 3-2 |
10/23 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Ansonia | L 3-2 |
|