#12 Waterford
Nickname: Lancers Coach: Matt Maynard League: ECC Regular Season Record: 12-6 (.667) |
|
#21 Woodland
Nickname: Hawks Coach: Jim Amato League: NVL Regular Season Record: 10-9 (.526) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Jennifer Keth |
11 |
2 |
Kaitlyn Noyes |
12 |
3 |
Ryleigh Gonyo |
10 |
4 |
Julia Rodriguez |
12 |
5 |
Nevaeh McKinney |
11 |
6 |
Casey Kozlowski |
12 |
7 |
Ellie Lokken |
11 |
8 |
Ana Magano |
12 |
9 |
Sydney Tabor |
12 |
10 |
Olivia Gianakos |
11 |
11 |
Rachel Miller |
10 |
13 |
Alexis Mangual |
11 |
14 |
Gretchen Dusza |
11 |
15 |
Sidney Hauser |
12 |
16 |
Katherine Welch |
11 |
17 |
Olivia Pacheco |
11 |
94 |
Molly Kosma |
12 |
99 |
Sabrina Kobyluck |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Woodland | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | NFA | W 3-0 |
9/11 | Plainfield | W 3-1 |
9/13 | New London | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Windham | W 3-0 |
9/18 | Killingly | L 0-3 |
9/22 | Woodstock | L 1-3 |
9/25 | Montville | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Ledyard | W 3-1 |
10/4 | Wheeler | W 3-1 |
10/6 | Fitch | W 3-2 |
10/10 | Lyman Mem. | L 1-3 |
10/11 | Griswold | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Killingly | L 0-3 |
10/18 | Woodstock | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Montville | W 3-1 |
10/23 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-0 |
10/25 | NFA | L 1-3 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
3 |
May Dawes |
9 |
4 |
Rachel Poulos |
11 |
6 |
Julia Swiatek |
12 |
7 |
Stephanie Krebbs |
11 |
8 |
Layne cronin |
11 |
10 |
Kathlyn Sirowich |
10 |
12 |
Alyssa Lukeski |
11 |
16 |
Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy |
11 |
20 |
Sydney Harrison |
9 |
24 |
Joanna Emin |
9 |
25 |
Alexandra chabot |
11 |
27 |
Andrea Gutierrez |
11 |
28 |
Elizabeth Triana |
11 |
29 |
Fatima Khalid |
11 |
32 |
Emma Krushinski |
9 |
33 |
Sydnie Overby |
11 |
35 |
Elayna Beutel |
9 |
38 |
Mary Pelkey |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Waterford | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Torrington | L 0-3 |
9/9 | Brookfield | L 1-3 |
9/12 | Naugatuck | L 2-3 |
9/15 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
9/19 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
9/22 | Wolcott | L 2-3 |
9/26 | WCA | W 3-0 |
9/28 | St.Paul | W 3-1 |
9/29 | Kennedy | W 3-1 |
10/3 | Crosby | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Watertown | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Wilby | W 3-0 |
10/12 | Seymour | L 0-3 |
10/13 | Ansonia | W 3-0 |
10/17 | Naugatuck | L 0-3 |
10/18 | East Haven | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Torrington | L 1-3 |
10/23 | Holy Cross | L 1-3 |
10/25 | Wolcott | W 3-0 |
|