2016-17 Master Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Lawrence (NY) | TBA | |
Mon., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Cheney Tech | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Tolland (Scrim.) | Tolland High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Notre Dame High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | BA Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Wilby (Scrim.) | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ West Haven (Scrim.) | WHHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook HS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Berlin (Scrim.) | BHS A-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bassick (Scrim.) | Bassick Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS - Gym A | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | BHS Big Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Notre Dame High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Hale-Ray HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Wilbur Cross Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Lower Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Vinal Tech (Scrim.) | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Portland (Scrim.) | Portland High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Newington (Scrim.) | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ WCA (Scrim.) | Waterbury Career Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Hartford Public High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Walsh Court | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Longmeadow High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Griswold (Scrim.) | GHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | 3 Team Round Robin @ Weston (Scrim.) | WHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | University @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ MLC (Scrim.) | MLC | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Amity (Scrim.) | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hampden Charter (MA) @ Putnam (Scrim.) | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Midnight Madness at 8:00 PM @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Alumni Fieldhouse | 8:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS - Gym A | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Anthony, NJ @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS - Gym A | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Tri Scrimmage (Scrim.) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Griswold (Scrim.) | GHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Xavier (Scrim.) | Xavier H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Killingly (Scrim.) | New Killingly High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Thomaston (Scrim.) | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | NFHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | 4-Team Scrimmage @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | WHS Boys Hoops Jamboree @ Wolcott (Scrim.) | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ 4 Team Scrimmage (Scrim.) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ East Catholic (Scrim.) | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook HS Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | FLHS Main Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.) | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Stamford High School | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | THS Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville Jamboree @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hoops for Food (Scrim.) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | CREED Tri Scrimmage @ Creed (Scrim.) | Fair Haven School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Main Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Jamboree - Plainville/Shepaug Valley/Cheshire (Scrim.) | Plainville High School Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Plainville Jamboree (Scrim.) | Plainville High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Hoops for Food Jamboree @ Windsor HS (Scrim.) | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Pinkerton Academy (NH) (Scrim.) | Pinkerton Academy (NH) | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | South Windsor High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Plainfield (Scrim.) | Plainfield High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Concord (NH) @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Norwalk High Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde Small Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Hampshire High School @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon | TBA |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Jamboree - Plainville/Shepaug Valley/Cheshire (Scrim.) | Plainville High School Gymnasium | TBA |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Middletown (RI) (Scrim.) | Middletown HS | TBA |
Sun., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Don Bosco (NJ) @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University | 12:00 p.m. |
Sun., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Spring Valley (NY) (Scrim.) | Spring Valley High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sun., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Walsh Court | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | NCHS Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 3:50 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Hartford Public High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | RHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Norwalk High Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Westhill (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | THS Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Amity (Scrim.) | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Tri Scrimmage @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Tri-Scrimmage (Scrim.) | East Haven | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Two Rivers (Scrim.) | Learning Corridor Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Windham (Scrim.) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Multiple Opponent Scrimmage @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Windham Tech High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | PHS Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Staples (Scrim.) | Staples H.S. Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Portland (Scrim.) | Portland High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Career Magnet (Scrim.) | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Wilby (Scrim.) | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Tourtellotte (Scrim.) | Canty Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Killingly (Scrim.) | New Killingly High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep Harbor @ HMTCA (Scrim.) | The Learning Corridor | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS North Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Walsh Court | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Masuk (Scrim.) | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Bolton (Scrim.) | Bolton High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Main Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Torrington (Scrim.) | Torrington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Vinal Tech (Scrim.) | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Torrington (Scrim.) | Torrington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Thomaston (Scrim.) | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ North Haven Jamboree (Scrim.) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Manchester (Scrim.) | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Putnam Vo-Tech (MA) (Scrim.) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Portland (Scrim.) | Portland High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Newington (Scrim.) | Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St. | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | NFHS Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Pine Plains (NY) @ Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Housatonic | 4:00 p.m.p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Ledyard (Scrim.) | Standish Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Wilbur Cross Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Westhill (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Foran (Scrim.) | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Wolcott (Scrim.) | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Northwestern (Scrim.) | Northwestern Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Tri Scrimmage @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Aerospace (Scrim.) | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Norwalk High Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS - Gym A | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | BA Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Bolton (Scrim.) | Bolton High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Windsor Locks High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Main Gym at GHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Main Gym at GHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | RHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Thomaston (Scrim.) | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Coventry (Scrim.) | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Amistad (Scrim.) | AF Amistad High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | NFHS Middle School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ University (Scrim.) | SMSA | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Innovation (Scrim.) | Academy of Science and Innovation | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Alumni Scrimmage @ East Windsor (Scrim.) | East Windsor High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS-Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Bloomfield | Trinity College | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Greenwich | Trinity College | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Platt | Maloney | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ New Mission (MA) | Mass Mutual Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Sun., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Amity (Scrim.) | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sun., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ St. Francis (MD) | Gauchos Gym (NY) | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Kolbe Cathedral | Walsh Gym at Trinity Catholic | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Amistad | Vinal Tech | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 8:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Vinal Tech | Mercy H.S. GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Maloney HS Meriden | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | LaSalle Academy (RI) @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Prout (RI) @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Career Magnet | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Wilton | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Platt | Wilcox Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Canton | Canton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 8:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Creed | Wilbur Cross Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Brien McMahon | Norwalk High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Fitch High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Wilton | @ Staples HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Foran | Platt Tech High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Glastonbury | Xavier HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Chariho (RI) | Westerly HS | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | DeWitt-Clinton (NY) @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Scarborough (ME) | Portland Expo | 8:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | TBA |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Granby Memorial | Lewis Mills High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 5:30 p.m./7:15p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Southington | West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Portland (ME) | Portland Expo | 8:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Avon | Lewis Mills High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Westerly (RI) | Westerly HS | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Platt | Maloney | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | TBA |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | TBA |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Prince Tech | Immaculate | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Cardinal Hayes (NY) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Prout (RI) @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Pawling (NY) @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Berlin | Shelton HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Weaver | simsbury high school | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | TBA |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | TBA |
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Nyack (NY) @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Weaver | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Career Magnet | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Brewster Sports Center | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ University | SMSA | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Wilton | 7:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Platt | Maloney | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ East Hampton (MA) | Springfield College | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Platt | Wilcox tech | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Putnam | Putnam Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ East Windsor | East Windsor HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 8:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Roselle Catholic (NJ) | Springfield College | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Conard | Conard High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Archbishop Malloy (NY) | Springfield College | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Deep Creek (VA) | 7:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ St. Joseph | Arena at Harbor Yard | 11:00 a.m.. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Haven | Webster Bank Arena | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Classical (RI) @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Bridgeport Central | Webster Bank Arena | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Harding | Webster Bank Arena | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Bassick | Webster Bank Arena | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Springfield Central (MA) | 7:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Platt | Wilcox | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Career Magnet | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | 7:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Hillhouse | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Benjamin Cardozo (NY) | Benjamin Cardozo High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Platt | Maloney | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Southington | West Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | South Shore (NY) @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ University | SMSA | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Bergen Catholic (NJ) | Hackensack HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hillhouse | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Thomaston HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hillhouse | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Weaver | Bellizzi school 215 south street hartford | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Wilton | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Notre Dame-West Haven | University Of New Haven | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ South Kingstown (RI) | CCRI | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Classical (RI) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Cranston East (RI) | CCRI-Knight Campus, Warwick, RI | 7:30 p.m. |
Sun., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Pope Francis (MA) | Holyoke CC | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ East Windsor | East Windsor | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Weaver | Beliizzi school 215 south street hartford | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Brookfield | Brookfield Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Achievement First | The Learning Corridor | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Platt | Maloney | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ University | SMSA | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Fairfield University | 8:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Webutuck (NY) | Webutuck | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Wilton | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Portland | Portland High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Platt | Maloney | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 2:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ East Greenwich (RI) | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Wilton | 7:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ University | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hope (RI) @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ SMSA | SMSA | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Joel Barlow | Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Mt. Everett (MA) | Mt. Everett | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Public Safety @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ New London | BDJMS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Weaver | Bellizzi School, Hartford CT | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Wheeler | Wheeler Gymatorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Wamogo | Wamogo | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 6:15 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Weaver | Beliizzi school 215 south street hartford | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Coginchaug | Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Coventry | Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | Waterford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Creed @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ SMSA | SMSA | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Norwalk | Norwalk High Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | 7:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Public Safety | Public Safety Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Two Rivers | Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | HVRHS. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Two Rivers @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Creed | Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Lower Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | GHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Scrimmage @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 11:00 a.m. |