2016-17 Master Varsity Girls Lacrosse Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High Main Game field | 10:00 a.m. |
TBA | V Girls Lacrosse | Braintree (MA) @ Wilton | TBA | |
Mon., 3/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Scarsdale (NY) @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Lakeland/Panas (NY) (Scrim.) | Cheshire Academy | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ North Branford (Scrim.) | CT Sportsplex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Penders Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Bentley Turf Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Lawmen Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ FLOGGLax Play Day (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Glastonbury Play Date (Scrim.) | GHS Turf Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Testa Field, NHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Danbury Jamboree (Scrim.) | 2:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Danbury Play Day at Danbury HS (Scrim.) | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury Jamboree (Scrim.) | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Playday @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | DHHS Turf Field | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Canton Jamboree (Scrim.) | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ FOGGLax Play Day (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ 9th Annual FOGGLax PlayDay, Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT (Scrim.) | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jamboree @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Preseason Jamborees @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Mustang Valley | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | GHS Play Date @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | GHS Turf Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Glastonbury Playday (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Canton Jamboree (Scrim.) | Canton High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mustang Jamboree @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Tetreau/Davis Field | 9:00 a.m.-3pm |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Danbury HS jamboree (Scrim.) | Danbury HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Fairfield Warde Playday (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton Play Day @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Lilly Field - Turf | TBA |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Glastonbury Play Day (Scrim.) | Glastonbury HS | TBA |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Jamboree (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | TBA |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Canton Play Day (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Immaculate HS Jamboree (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Immaculate HS Jamboree (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Taft Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Stadium Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Mustang Valley | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Turf Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | NFA Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | vs. Hendrick Hudson (NY) @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Ken Strong Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard HS Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Alumni Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Taft Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | SWHS Stadium Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Bentley Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Playday @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Brookfield HS | 4:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Sports Complex & Track | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Norwalk Preseason Jamboree (Scrim.) | Norwalk High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ New London (Scrim.) | SC Turf Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ North Branford (Scrim.) | North Branford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Lawmen Stadium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Multi-team scrimmage @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bronxville (NY) @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | School of the Holy Child @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Ken Strong Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Salem (NY) @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High Main Game field | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme Play Day w/Windsor, OL and Guilford @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ East Lyme Playday (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Bristol Coop (Scrim.) | Alumni Field-Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | TBA |
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Berlin Jamboree (Scrim.) | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | NFA Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Williams School @ Stonington (Scrim.) | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Scrimmage (Scrim.) | Greenwich Academy | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ Old Lyme | East Lyme High School | 2:45 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fox Lane (NY) @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Dunning Stadium | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Amity (Scrim.) | Amity High School - Field # 2 | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Newington | ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler @ Ledyard | High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Suffield | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Bethel | Rockwell Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield Hills Club (Scrim.) | The Gunnery | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Central H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Penders Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greens Farms Academy @ Staples (Scrim.) | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Bristol Coop | Alumni Field-Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ North Branford | Colafati Field - NBHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Complex | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Stonington | Stonington HS Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Guilford | Upper Turf at GHS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 2:15 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Stratford | Penders Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Shore (NY) @ Wilton | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgewood (NJ) @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhampton Beach (NY) @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Newington | ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Northwest Catholic | St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Westerly (RI) | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Guilford | New Turf at GHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Suffield | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Darien | DHS Turf #2 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ John Jay (NY) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 12:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ North Shore (NY) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Treadwell Town Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ South Windsor | SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ Ledyard | High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Garden City (NY) @ Darien | DHS Turf #2 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Central H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Ledyard | High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Turf #2 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School upper field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Suffield | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Stratford | Penders Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Rockville | RHS football field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ North Branford | Colafati Field - NBHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Bayport-Bluepoint (NY) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Rockville | RHS football field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Ledyard | High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Northport (NY) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Northwest Catholic | St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Newington | Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ South Windsor | SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Bristol Coop | Alumni Field-Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Bristol Coop | Alumni Field-Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Manhassett (NY) | 6:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Newington | Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale M.S. Lower | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rye (NY) @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Tolland | George Sherman Sports Complex at UCONN | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ North Branford | Colafati Field - NBHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Post University | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Rockville | RHS football field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Regional | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Darien | DHS Turf #2 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Ledyard | High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Somers | Somers High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Bristol Coop | Alumni Field-Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Bethel | Rockwell Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ Rockville | RHS football field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Carmel (NY) @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 1:15 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Coop | Alumni Field-Turf | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Sacred Heart-Hempstead (NY) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Clarkstown South (NY) @ Brookfield | Cadigan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Bristol Coop | Alumni Field-Turf | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ New Rochelle (NY) | New Rochelle High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 7:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Newington | Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Bethel | Rockwell Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Newington | Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Holy Cross | Post University | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | DHS Turf #2 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Central H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington @ North Branford | Colafati Field - NBHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ East Lyme | ELHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ Stratford | Penders Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Longmeadow (MA) @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 10:00 a.m.. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury @ South Windsor | SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Immaculate | Mustang Valley | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Northwest Catholic | St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Yorktown (NY) | Yorktown HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Bethel | Rockwell Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Holy Cross | Post University | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Newington | Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton @ Suffield | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | King and Low-Heywood Thomas @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Central High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Brookfield | BHS Stadium Field | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Avon | Avon High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Morgan | Indian River Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield Academy @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ Newington | ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Rockville | RHS football field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Hockey Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | Colafati Field - NBHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Avon | Avon High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Holy Cross | Post University | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional @ Suffield | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Windsor | Jack O'Brien Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Griswold | Lacrosse Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM @ Rockville | RHS football field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland @ Suffield | Ted Beneski Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Scrimmage @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | GHS Field 3 | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard @ Fitch | Poquonnock Plains Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold @ Wheeler | Wheeler Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard @ Glastonbury | GHS Field #12 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Lawmen Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler @ Killingly | Old Killingly High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin @ Rockville | RHS football field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Central H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Staples (Scrim.) | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |