2017-18 Master Varsity Softball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | V Softball | Wheeler @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
TBA | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ RHAM (Scrim.) | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
TBA | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
TBA | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
TBA | V Softball | Harding @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
TBA | V Softball | Norwalk @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
TBA | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | RHAM @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Cottone Field at WHS | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Morgan @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Mercy (Scrim.) | Mercy | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Cromwell @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Coginchaug @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | South Windsor High School | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Branford @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | Windham @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | TBA |
TBA | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Ray Barry Field, NHS | TBA |
Tue., 3/20 | V Softball | Maloney @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/21 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Frank Biondi Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | Newtown @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | Seymour @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | InSports | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St Joseph HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | West Haven @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | North Branford @ Amity (Scrim.) | TSA Great Hill Road, Seymour | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Maloney @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | InSports | 3:15 p.m. |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ New Britain (Scrim.) | Chesley Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Foran @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Wolcott Tech | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Windsor Jamboree (Scrim.) | Windsor HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Jamboree v Stamford, Westhill, Greenwich @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Griswold @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Coventry @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Berlin Jamboree (Scrim.) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Scrimmage (Scrim.) | Darien High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Multi-Team vs. Naugatuck and Maloney @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Varsity Softball Field | 10:15 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Westhill @ Darien Round Robin (Scrim.) | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | North Haven @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Stonington @ Coventry (RI) (Scrim.) | CHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Jamboree @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Cromwell @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Frank Biondi Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Amity @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Trumbull Insports Scrimmage (Scrim.) | Trumbull Insports | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Foran (Scrim.) | Foran High School - Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Middletown @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Frank Biondi Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Masuk @ InSports Pre Season Softball Jamboree (Scrim.) | InSports, Trumbull High School | 3:10 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Staples @ Trumbull Insports Scrimmage (Scrim.) | 5:10 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Wilton Jamboree (Scrim.) | Wilton HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Newington @ Windsor Jamboree (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Wilton Jamboree (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Jamboree (Sacred Heart; ND-Fairfield) (Scrim.) | ND-Fairfield | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Danbury @ Berlin Jamboree (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | North Haven @ East Haven/Guilford (Scrim.) | TBA | TBA |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | New Milford @ Trumbull Play Day (Scrim.) | Insports - Trumbull | TBA |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Cromwell @ New Britain (Scrim.) | Chelsey park | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Bethel @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Tom Hayden field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ WCA (Scrim.) | Huntingdon Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ University/Classical Magnet (Scrim.) | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Tolland @ East Granby (Scrim.) | East Granby High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Platt Tech softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Watertown @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Waterford @ Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Derby @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | West Haven @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Northwestern @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Weston (Scrim.) | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Enfield @ Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High softball field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Conard @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Danbury @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Seymour @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Newington @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Westhill @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Wilton @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Burrillville (RI) @ Putnam (Scrim.) | Owen Tarr Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Tourtellotte (Scrim.) | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | North Haven @ North Branford (Scrim.) | North Branford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Coventry @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Amity @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Westhill (Scrim.) | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Torrington @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Killingly @ Fitch (Scrim.) | Farquhar Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Stamford @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Westhill @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Westhill | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Weston (Scrim.) | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Stratford @ Wilton (Scrim.) | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Crosby @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Oxford @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Danbury @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | PTAK Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Masuk @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Frank Biondi Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Ben Nessing Field, 432 Murdock Avenue, Meriden | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Newington @ Mercy (Scrim.) | Mercy | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | GHS Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ East Granby (Scrim.) | East Granby High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Platt @ New Britain (Scrim.) | Chesley Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Rec Dept Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Burrillville (RI) @ Tourtellotte (Scrim.) | TMHS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ University/Classical Magnet (Scrim.) | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | MLC @ Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Southeast Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Stonington (Scrim.) | Stonington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Stafford @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Platt Tech School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Newtown @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Taft @ Bethel (Scrim.) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Choate Rosemary Hall @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall JV Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Weston (Scrim.) | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Derby @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Foran @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | White Plains (NY) @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Foran @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Wilton (Scrim.) | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | WCA @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Putnam @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Inter Squad @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Bolton @ East Windsor (Scrim.) | East Windsor High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Coventry @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Canton @ Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Toro Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Ellington @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Amity @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Veterans Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Stratford @ Ansonia (Scrim.) | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Torrington @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Frank Biondi Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Newington @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Upper field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Hamden @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Gunnery @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Dick Ayer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Danbury @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Mercy @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Kissling Field at Bethel High Schoo | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Tolland @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Oxford @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Avon @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | New Milford @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Old Lyme High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Westminster @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | East Haven @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | BHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 5:25 p.m. |
Fri., 3/30 | V Softball | Wamogo @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Rebel Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/30 | V Softball | Burlington, MA @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High softball field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Team v New Hampshire @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | North Haven @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Jamboree @ Amity (Scrim.) | Center Field - Woodbridge | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Foran @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Somers @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Killingly @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Fitch @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Terryville @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Enfield @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Harding @ Stratford | Birdseye Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | New Milford @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ SMSA | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Weston @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | WCA @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland Softball Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Newington Jamboree @ Newington (Scrim.) | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Shelton @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 9:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | V Softball | Capital Prep @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Bassick | Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Plainville @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Innovation @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Huntington Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Branford @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Sterling Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | Southeast Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Portland @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | WCA @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Stratford | Birdseye Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Woodland @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Rockville @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Ellington @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Bethel | Kisling Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Montville @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Guilford | Bittner Park - Guilford | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Amity @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Pomperaug | Community Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Avon @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Crosby @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Windham @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Platt @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Stonington @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Newington @ New Britain | Chesley Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Oxford | Oxford HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Hamden @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Foran @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/6 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/6 | V Softball | Bassick @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Masuk @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | East Haven @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Harding @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Wolcott Tech | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | West Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Albertus Magnus College | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Darien @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Westhill @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Griswold | Griswold SB Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Portland @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Amity @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 12:30 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Newark Academy (NJ) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | SMSA @ HMTCA | Annie Fisher Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | East Granby @ SMSA | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 12:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Darien @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Portland @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Seymour @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Wilby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Hartford Public | Global Field - 85 Edwards ST | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Hamden @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Rockville @ Ellington | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Watertown @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Maloney @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Berlin @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Tolland @ New Britain | Chesley Park | 3:45 p.m.p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Guilford @ Sacred Heart Academy | Albertus Magnus College | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Griswold @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Montville @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Windham @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Mercy @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | New London @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Amity @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Westhill @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Crosby @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Middletown @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Masuk @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Bethel @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Stratford | Birdseye Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bassick | Went Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Manchester @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | North Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | RHAM @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 10:30 a.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Bolton @ Coventry | Coventry HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Mercy @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | East Hampton @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | West Haven @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Foran @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ WCA | Municipal Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Somers @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | East Granby @ Ellington | Ellington HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 1:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park | 3:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | North Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Albertus Magnus College | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Innovation @ Capital Prep | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ WCA | Huntingdon Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Windsor @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Newington @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Farmington @ E.O. Smith | Southeast Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Maloney @ New Britain | Chesley Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | East Hartford @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | North Branford @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Tolland @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Crosby @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wilby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Woodland @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Ledyard @ New London | Bates Woods Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Stonington @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Branford @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Stamford @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Danbury @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wilton @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Derby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Oxford @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Southington @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | East Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Foran @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd. Softball Turf Field/DHHS Campus | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Stafford @ HMTCA | Annie Fisher Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | SMSA @ Somers | Somers High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | HMTCA @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Suffield @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Bolton @ Ellington | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Stafford @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Putnam @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Stratford @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Capital Prep @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Hamden @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Derby @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Morgan @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Middletown @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Danbury @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Wilton @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | New London @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Wheeler | Wheeler Home Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Bassick | Went Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Newtown @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Amity @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | North Haven @ Foran | Jonathan Law H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Crosby @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Innovation @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Bolton @ New Britain | Martha Hart Park | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Innovation @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 2:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Municipal Stadium | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Tolland @ Stafford | SHS Softball Field Corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Woodland @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Prince Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Windsor @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Bassick @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Ellington @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Coventry @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Hamden @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Seymour @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Wilby @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | East Granby @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Montville @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Enfield @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Newtown @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | New Milford @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Harding @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | East Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Wilton @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ JV Softball Jamboree at NW (Scrim.) | Northwestern | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Greely (ME) @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Wilby @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Morgan @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | West Haven @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | New Haven Jamboree @ Hillhouse (Scrim.) | Blackmon Field | 10:45 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | New Haven Jamboree @ Career Magnet (Scrim.) | Blackmon Field | 10:45 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ New Haven Jamboree (Scrim.) | DeGale Field,New Haven | 10:45 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Fryeburg (ME) @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Windham | Windham High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Newtown @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Middletown | 300 Country Club Road, Moody School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Somers | Somers High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Greely (ME) (Scrim.) | Danbury | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Griswold @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Fitch | Washington Park | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Fryeburg (ME) @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Sun., 4/15 | V Softball | Maloney @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sun., 4/15 | V Softball | Fryeburg (ME) @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Westerly (RI) | Disney, Fld. | 10:00 a.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Fryeburg (ME) @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Torrington @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park in Groton | 2:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | North Haven @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Stamford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Ellington @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Shelton @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Southington @ Conard | Sterling Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Westhill @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Staples @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Oxford @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Bolton @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Fryeburg (ME) @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Academy Commons Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | New London @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Capital Prep @ New Britain | Chesley Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Fitch @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Bristol Eastern | Casey Field, Middle St | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Weston @ Stratford | Birdseye Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Bassick @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | Bruce Park Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Crosby | Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | North Branford @ Portland | Nolan Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Fitch @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Waterford @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Naugatuck High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | WCA @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Plainfield @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Middletown @ Bristol Central | Casey Field, Lake Ave Bristol | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | East Granby @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Avon @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Woodland @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | SMSA @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Maloney @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | norwich tech field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Coventry @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | East Catholic @ E.O. Smith | Southeast Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Berlin @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Farmington @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Manchester @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Field, Bridgeport | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Shelton @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Branford @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | West Haven @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Stamford @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Danbury @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ New Britain | Chesley Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Stafford @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Somers @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Griswold @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Hamden @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Windsor @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Masuk @ Stratford | Birdseye Rec. Complex, Stratford | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Weston @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Bassick @ Hillhouse | DeGale Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Prince Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/19 | V Softball | Guilford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/19 | V Softball | Suffield @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 10:30 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | New London @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Stonington @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Platt | Platt high school | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Washington Park | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | North Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | WCA @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Tolland @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Middletown @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Southington @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Hall @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | RHAM @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Fisher Meadows | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Hamden @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Portland @ Coginchaug | Nolan Field - Portland | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Foran @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brookside Elementary School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Danbury @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Oxford @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Conard @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Innovation @ HMTCA | Osgood Park, New Britain | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Killingly @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | MLC @ Somers | Somers HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bolton @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Stratford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Harding @ Bassick | Went Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Newington @ Hartford Public | Global Field - 85 Edwards ST | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Brookfield | PTAK Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | West Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Wilton @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | New Britain @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Stratford | Birdseye Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Stafford @ SMSA | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Staples @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Torrington @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Masuk @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Bethel @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Montville @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Stamford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Berlin @ Platt | Platt high school | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Westhill @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Newtown @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Seymour @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ SMSA | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Fitch @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Mercy @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Morgan @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Shelton @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Portland @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | West Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Ellington @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | WCA @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Windham Tech | James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | RHAM @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Tolland @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Manchester @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Enfield @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Avon @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Terryville @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Prince Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Guilford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Waterford @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Somers @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Bolton @ SMSA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Crosby @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | East Granby @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Derby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Rockville @ HMTCA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Seymour @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Southington @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | MLC @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Masuk @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Stratford @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | New Milford @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Newtown @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Foran @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Staples @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Farmington @ New Britain | Martha Hart Park | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Conard @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Seymour @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Capital Prep @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Avon @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Terryville @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Bolton @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Windsor @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | New Britain @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt | Platt High Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Weaver @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Southington @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Portland @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | West Haven @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | North Branford @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | East Granby @ Suffield | Suffield HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Conard @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Enfield @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Harding @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Rockville @ SMSA | Colt park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Montville @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Killingly @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Stonington @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Windham @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Somers @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Innovation @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Newtown @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Newington @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Guilford @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/25 | V Softball | Avon @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Ellington @ HMTCA | Ellington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Huntingdon Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Farmington @ Innovation | Tunxis Mead Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Harding @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Morgan @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | North Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Branford @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | North Branford @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | East Granby @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Bristol Eastern | Casey Field, Middle St. Bristol, CT | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Bristol Central | Memorial Park, Simsbury | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | RHAM @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Windsor | Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Weaver @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Darien @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Stamford @ Greenwich | Bruce Park Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Montville @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Weston | Weston | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Derby @ Kennedy | Huntingdon Park, Waterbury | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Bassick | Cal Ripkin field @ longfellow park | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Hall @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | Community Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Terryville @ Crosby | Municipal Stadium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Amity @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Staples @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Waterford @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | TBA |
Fri., 4/27 | V Softball | Torrington @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/27 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Innovation @ SMSA | Annie Fischer Field, Hartford | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Maloney @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Woodstock Academy | Academy Commons Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Wilby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Bethel @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Sheehan | Westside Field-South Street | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Windsor @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Killingly @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Conard @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Waterford @ Fitch | Washington Park | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland | Nolan Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Shelton @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Oxford @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Stratford | DeLuca Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Canton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | East Haven @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sun., 4/29 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Branford @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | WCA @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Woodland @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | Housatonic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Tolland @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Beardsley Park Diamond #3 | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Enfield @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Manchester @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Platt @ Hartford Public | Global Field - 85 Edwards ST | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Plainville @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Terryville @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Avon | Fisher Meadows | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | East Windsor @ HMTCA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Killingly @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Somers @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Suffield @ SMSA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Derby @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Norwalk @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Westhill @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Montville @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | RHAM @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Mercy @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Guilford @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | East Haven @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | New Milford @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Newtown @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Stratford @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Weston @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Maloney @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Fitch @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Wilton @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Weaver @ Goodwin Tech | Cheney Tech HS Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Middletown @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Watertown @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Foran @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Watertown @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | North Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | West Haven @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Coventry @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Stafford @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | SMSA @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Farmington @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Plainville @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Platt @ Bristol Central | Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Harding @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Avon @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Manchester @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Crosby @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Ansonia @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | East Lyme @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bassick @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Waterford @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Windham @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Griswold @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Masuk @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | New Milford @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bethel @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Somers @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | East Haven @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Prince Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Berlin @ New Britain | Martha Hart Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Woodland @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Capital Prep @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ University/Classical Magnet | Annie Fisher Magnet School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | MLC @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Portland @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | North Branford @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Guilford @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Mercy @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Hamden @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | RHAM @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Maloney @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Berlin @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Avon @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Canton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Derby @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Staples @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Oxford @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Putnam @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Cheshire @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Amity @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Weston @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Bunnell @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Wilton @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Westhill @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Seymour @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Bethel @ Stratford | DeLuca Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | WCA @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | Martha Hart Park | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Terryville @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | WCA @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Platt @ Avon | Fisher Meadows | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Branford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | East Granby @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Ellington @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Berlin @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Farmington @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Weaver @ Conard | Conard High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Canton @ HMTCA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Coventry @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Rockville @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ SMSA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Ledyard @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | New London @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Killingly @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Stonington @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Stratford | DeLuca Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Newington @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Masuk @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Newtown @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | New Britain @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Wilton @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Hamden @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Suffield @ Windsor Locks | Veteran's Memorial Park | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Innovation @ Prince Tech | Rocky Ridge | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Hall @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Shelton @ Career Magnet | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Conard @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Oxford @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Middletown @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Canton @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Terryville @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Windham @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | North Haven @ Branford | Branford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Waterford @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Staples @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Weaver @ SMSA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Stafford @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Bassick | Went Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Mercy @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | East Haven @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | New Milford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Stratford @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Fitch @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Masuk @ Bethel | Freebairn Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | New Britain @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Weaver @ Avon | Fisher Meadow | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Danbury @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Waterford @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Killingly @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Coventry @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Stonington @ Chariho (RI) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Torrington @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Coventry @ Canton | Coventry High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Stafford @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Foran | Foran High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Westhill @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | West Haven @ Hopkinton (MA) | TBA | |
Sun., 5/6 | V Softball | Southington @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 5/6 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Parish Hill | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Putnam @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Kennedy @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Watertown @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | MLC @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bolton @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Derby @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Wilby @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Berlin @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Manchester @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Platt @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern Front Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Avon @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Griswold @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Guilford @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Shelton @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Coventry @ HMTCA | Trinity College | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | East Granby @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Ellington @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Ansonia @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Stamford @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Danbury @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Seymour @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ New Britain | Martha Hart Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Montville @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Windham @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | East Hartford @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | SMSA @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bethel @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Brookfield @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | South Windsor @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Windsor @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Putnam @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Waterford @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Darien @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Sheehan @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Weston @ Newtown | Treadwell Town Park | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | East Haven @ Hillhouse | East Haven HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Canton @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | East Windsor @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Stafford @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Southington @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Watertown @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Hall @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Torrington @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Capital Prep @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Bassick @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Weaver @ Capital Prep | Global Communications | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | North Haven @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Maloney @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Grasso Tech | James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Conard @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Enfield @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | New Britain @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Plainville @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Avon @ Southington | Southington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | RHAM @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Westbrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Portland @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Rocky Ridge | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Mercy @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Amity @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Ellington @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Suffield @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | WCA @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | MLC @ Capital Prep | Waverly Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Tolland @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Fitch @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Killingly @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Montville @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Stonington @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Windham @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Coventry @ SMSA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Somers @ HMTCA | Trinity College | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Crosby @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Newington @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Foran @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Canton @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Rockville @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Masuk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | New Milford @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Newtown @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 4:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Stratford | DeLuca Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Woodland @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Amity @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Bolton @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Terryville @ Litchfield | Litchfield HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | MLC @ Prince Tech | Rocky Ridge Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Cal Ripkin Field @ Longfellow Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Hamden @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Crosby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Branford @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Stafford @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Weaver @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Stonington @ Norwich Free Academy | Rec Dept Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Enfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Coventry @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Rockville @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | Field E (Softball) | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Weston @ New Fairfield | NFHS Softball Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | East Hartford @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | East Haven @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Innovation | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | HRVHS | 2:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | MLC @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Middletown @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Berlin @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | New Britain @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Bristol Central @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Platt @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Plainville @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Avon | Fisher Meadows | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Guilford @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Torrington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Maloney @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Fitch @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Montville @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | HMTCA @ SMSA | Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Innovation @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | RHS Upper Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Westhill @ Darien | DHS Softball Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | WCA @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodland @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Newington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Mercy @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Stratford @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Masuk | Masuk High School Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Waterford @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Bethel @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | HRVHS | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Dougiello Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | St. Joseph @ New Canaan | Waveny Park - Orchard Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Shelton @ Hamden | HHS Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Windsor Locks | Veteran's Memorial Park | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Treadwell Town Park | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Southington @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/12 | V Softball | Danbury @ Greenwich | GHS Softball Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Abbott Tech | Hatters Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | Housatonic | 3:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Manchester @ East Catholic | NEW STATE ROAD FIELD | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Sacred Heart @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Platt Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Weaver @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Innovation @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Plainville @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Southington @ Conard | Conard High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Windsor @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Platt @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Prince Tech | Rocky Ridge | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Hamden @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Ellington @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | East Granby @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Capital Prep | Waverly Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilby @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | New London @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Montville @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Killingly @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Wheeler | Wheeler Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Avon | Fisher Meadows | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Putnam @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Canton @ Somers | Somers High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Crosby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Seymour @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Oxford | OHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Woodland @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Foran | Foran High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | SMSA @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | East Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Bethel | Kisling Field at Bethel High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Masuk @ Brookfield | BHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | New Milford @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | North Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Jonathan Law @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Hartford Public | Bloomfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Daniel Hand | Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Staples | Wakeman Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Griswold @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Tolland @ Enfield | Higgins Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | New Britain @ Newington | ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Maloney @ Middletown | 300 Country Club Road, Moody School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Newtown @ Stratford | DeLuca Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ Sheehan | Pragemann Park-Oak Street | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Branford @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Stamford @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Windham Tech | James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Stamford @ Trumbull | Varsity Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Putnam @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Franklin Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Innovation @ MLC | MLC | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 3:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Bassick @ Bullard Havens Tech | Marin Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | New Britain @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Glastonbury @ Manchester | MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Torrington @ Watertown | Watertown High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | East Catholic @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Bolton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Portland | Nolan Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Lewis Mills @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Weaver @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Derby @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | New London @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Griswold @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Tourtellotte @ Plainfield | Plainfield HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Suffield @ Ellington | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Somers @ Coventry | Coventry HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Brien McMahon @ Bridgeport Central | Ripken Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | East Hampton @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Enfield @ Conard | Sterling Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Newington @ Bristol Central | Page Park King St. Bristol- Across from Bristol Eastern | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | SMSA @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Greenwich @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Weaver @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Ledyard @ Killingly | Little League Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Farmington | Tunxis Mead Park | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Whitney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Municipal Stadium in Waterbury | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Rocky Hill @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Middletown @ Coginchaug | Atwell Field @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Windham Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Varsity Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Wolcott @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Cheney Tech @ University/Classical Magnet | University High School Athletic Fields | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Putnam @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Conard @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Avon @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Hamden @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | East Granby @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | East Windsor @ Public Safety/AAE | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Tolland @ RHAM | West Rd. Field Marlborough | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ New Britain | Chesley Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | North Haven @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Naugatuck @ Crosby | Crosby HS Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Torrington @ WCA | Huntingdon Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | SMSA @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Canton @ Gilbert | Rowley Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Harding | Luis Munoz Marin School | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Fitch @ Waterford | Lisa Dedrick Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Berlin @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Cheney Tech | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Plainfield @ Ledyard | Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Avon @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Cheney Tech HS Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Holy Cross @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Windham @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic @ Seymour | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 3:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Watertown @ Derby | Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | MLC @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Vinal Tech @ Whitney Tech | Vinal Tech Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Hall @ Southington | Softball Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Middletown @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Harding @ Career Magnet | East Shore Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Hillhouse | Blackmon Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Prince Tech | Annie Fisher Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | HMTCA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Varsity Softball Field at GHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Cheshire @ Mercy | Mercy | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Staples @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Bassick @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Old Lyme @ Stonington | SHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Cromwell @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Sheehan @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Ellis Tech @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Westbrook @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Windham @ Grasso Tech | Sutton Park | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | South Windsor @ Manchester | NEW STATE ROAD FIELD | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | East Lyme @ Waterford | Veterans Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Montville @ Griswold | Griswold Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Higgins Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Plainville | Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Windsor @ Norwich Free Academy | Oulette Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Terryville | Main Street School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/19 | V Softball | Thomaston @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland Softball Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sun., 5/20 | V Softball | Abbott Tech @ Immaculate | Cheney Tech, Manchester | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 5/20 | V Softball | Southington @ Fitch | Washington Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Sun., 5/20 | V Softball | Brookfield @ Weston | Hurlbutt El. School, Weston | 4:15 p.m. |
Sun., 5/20 | V Softball | Berlin @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ New London | New London Softball Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | East Windsor @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Prince Tech @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Kennedy @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Litchfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Gilbert @ Shepaug Valley | Dick Ayer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Northwestern @ Terryville | New Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Windham Tech @ Windham | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Canton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ Wilby | Bucks Hill Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Enfield @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Southington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Farmington @ Avon | Fisher Meadows | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Career Magnet @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross @ North Haven | North Haven Athletic Complex | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug | Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Guilford @ Shelton | Shelton High School Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Lyman Hall @ Branford | Branford High School-Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | University/Classical Magnet @ Capital Prep | Waverly Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Portland | Portland High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Stafford @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Bolton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | MLC @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Bacon Academy @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Morgan @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Foran @ Cheshire | Cheshire High softball field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Mercy @ Amity | Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Darien @ Norwalk | Ray Barry Field, NHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Immaculate @ Pomperaug | PHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Masuk @ Newtown | Newtown High School Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wamogo @ Thomaston | Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Manchester @ East Hartford | McAuliffe Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Bethel @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Woodstock Academy | Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Wilton | WHS Varsity Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Conard @ Hall | University of Hartford | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) @ East Lyme | Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Daniel Hand @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Grasso Tech @ New London | Bates Woods Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Westhill @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Portland | Nolan Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | New Britain @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Newington | ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | North Branford @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Platt @ Maloney | Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Stratford | DeLuca Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Putnam @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Coventry @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Avon @ Innovation | Osgood Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | MLC @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Public Safety/AAE @ Prince Tech | Cheney Tech | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Manchester @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Bassick | Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | RHAM @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Oxford @ Sacred Heart | Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 12:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Derby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Darien @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Windsor Locks @ East Catholic | East Catholic Lower Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Parish Hill @ Windham Tech | James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Morgan @ Woodland | Woodland Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Putnam | Owen Tarr Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Stafford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Conard @ Newington | Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Canton @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech HS Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | RHAM @ Bacon Academy | BA Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Somers @ MLC | MLC | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Varsity Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Coginchaug @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Derby @ Platt Tech | Foote Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Granby Memorial @ Simsbury | Memorial Park Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Bulkeley @ HMTCA | Trinity College | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central @ Bullard Havens Tech | Seaside Park #1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo Varsity Softball Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Harding @ Bunnell | Bunnell Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Harding @ Bassick | Seaside #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Southington @ Rockville | RHS Upper field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Westbrook @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Weaver @ Bulkeley | Trinity College | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Norwich Tech @ Tourtellotte | TMHS Softball Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Hillhouse @ West Haven | Frank Biondi Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | St. Bernard @ Grasso Tech | Veterans Memorial Field Niantic | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Plainville @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Platt @ Wilcox Tech | Dunn Softball Field - Thorpe Ave. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | WCA @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland Softball Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Bunnell @ Bassick | Went Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Bloomfield @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Morgan @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall @ Foran | Foran High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Simsbury @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 3:45 p.m.. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Harding @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | MLC @ HMTCA | Trinity College | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Branford @ Wilbur Cross | Blake Field I | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill Softball Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Hartford Public @ Weaver | Global Communications Academy | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Wethersfield @ Hall | Hall HS Varsity Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Valley Regional @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Weaver @ Hartford Public | Global Communications | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic @ Berlin | Sage Park - Berlin | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | Ellington @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | New Britain @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Sage Park - Berlin | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | Brookfield @ States Qualifying Round (Scrim.) | TBA |