2018-19 Master Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ West Haven (Scrim.) | WHHS Gym | 03:30 p.m. |
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ West Haven Jamboree (Scrim.) | West Haven HS | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Chicopee (MA) @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Minnechaug (MA) @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | South Windsor High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Litchfield (Scrim.) | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Newington (Scrim.) | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Windham Tech Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Wilbur Cross Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Notre Dame High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Canton HS/University HS @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech and HK @ HMTCA (Scrim.) | The Learning Corridor | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | NCHS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Torrington (Scrim.) | Torrington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Achievement First (Scrim.) | AF | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington and Rham @ Cromwell (Scrim.) | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | JBHS Lower Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Foran (Scrim.) | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | THS Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Bloomfield High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ East Windsor (Scrim.) | East Windsor High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Southington (Scrim.) | West Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Hale-Ray HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Amity (Scrim.) | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Windham (Scrim.) | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Main Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | BHT GYM | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | RHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Portland (Scrim.) | Portland High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Monument Mountain (MA) @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Torrington (Scrim.) | Torrington High School | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | South Windsor High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Pine Plains (NY) @ Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Housatonic | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | NFHS Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Xavier (Scrim.) | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS North Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills H.S. | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ West Haven (Scrim.) | WHHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Vinal Tech (Scrim.) | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Stafford (Scrim.) | Stafford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | JBHS Lower Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Wilbur Cross Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown & Shelton @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | THS Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Manchester (Scrim.) | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ MLC (Scrim.) | Metropoitan Learning Center | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Wolcott (Scrim.) | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Putnam (Scrim.) | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Griswold (Scrim.) | GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Windsor Locks High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ East Hampton (Scrim.) | East Hampton High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Canton/Wethersfield @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS - Gym A | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Tri-Scrimmage Daniel Hand/Fairfield Warde @ Stratford (Scrim.) | SHS Needham Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Plainfield (Scrim.) | Plainfield High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Jamboree @ Berlin (Scrim.) | BHS A-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Scarso Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ East Catholic (Scrim.) | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | FLHS Main Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Hale-Ray HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | 3 team scrimmage @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | BHT GYM | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Plainville Jamboree (Scrim.) | Plainville High School - 47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 06062 | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville Preseason Jamboree @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Plainville Jamboree (Scrim.) | Plainville HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Windsor Pre-season Scrimmage (Scrim.) | Windsor HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Main Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Hoops for Food Jamboree @ Windsor HS (Scrim.) | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Pinkerton Academy (NH) (Scrim.) | Pinkerton Academy | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Concord (NH) @ Achievement First (Scrim.) | Achievement First Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Windsor Hoops for Food Jamboree (Scrim.) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Alumni Game @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | NCHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Preseason jamboree @TBA (Scrim.) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford Hoop Jamboree @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Hoops for Food Scrimmage (Scrim.) | Windsor High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Windsor High Tournament (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ City Jamboree (Scrim.) | Kennedy High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ City Jamboree (Scrim.) | Kennedy H.S. | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | THS Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | PHS Main Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Coventry (Scrim.) | Coventry High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Innovation (Scrim.) | Academy of Science and Innovation | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | BHS Big Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Hartford Public High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Civic Leadership (Scrim.) | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Torrington (Scrim.) | Torrington High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Amity (Scrim.) | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | JBHS Lower Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wooster @ Weston (Scrim.) | WHS Old Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Southington (Scrim.) | West Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Newington (Scrim.) | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Killingly (Scrim.) | New Killingly High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Terryville (Scrim.) | Terryville High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Bassick (Scrim.) | Bassick Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Ledyard (Scrim.) | Standish Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Ansonia (Scrim.) | Ansonia High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | BA Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | GHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham (Scrim.) | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | NFHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | RHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) | Central H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester and Middletown @ Cromwell (Scrim.) | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Litchfield (Scrim.) | Litchfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Notre Dame High School | TBA |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ East Hartford (Scrim.) | East Hartford High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Staples (Scrim.) | Staples H.S. Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Parish Hill | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Plainfield (Scrim.) | Plainfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ East Hampton (Scrim.) | East Hampton High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS North Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Harding | Notre Dame-Fairfield HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ O'Brien Tech | Vinal Tech | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Danbury | Immaculate HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Immaculate | Immaculate | 8:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Prince Tech | Trinity College | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Xavier | Mercy High School Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Glastonbury | Trinity College | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Naugatuck | Trinity College Ferris Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Kolbe Cathedral | Trinity Catholic High | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Hartford Public | Trinity College | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ East Catholic | Trinity College | 8:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 8:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Immaculate | Immaculate | 8:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Trinity (NY) @ St. Joseph | Trinity Catholic | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Byram Hills (NY) @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Classical (RI) @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Career Magnet | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Kolbe Cathedral | University of Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Parish Hill | Putnam High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Avon | Avon High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Prout (RI) @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Monument Mountain (MA) @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ New Milford | Brookfield High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Sabis (MA) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Pope Francis (MA) | Pope Francis | 7:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Masuk | Bunnell High School, Stratford | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Foran | Platt Tech High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ South Kingstown (RI) | WHS | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Cheney Tech | Kaynor Tech | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 11:30 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Mt. Everett (MA) | Wamogo HS | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Career Magnet | Wilbur Cross High School | 2:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Staples High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Holiday Tournament @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | NCHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam Vo-Tech (MA) @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Newington | Farmington HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Woodland | Litchfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Johnston (RI) @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 8:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Naugatuck | TBA | TBA |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ North Royalton (OH) | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Achievement First | AF | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Bassick | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Johnston (RI) | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Chariho (RI) | WHS | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Morgantown (WV) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 12:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Upper Room Christian (NY) | Crosby High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Mt. Everett (MA) | Wamogo High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:00 |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Hope (RI) @ New London | Conway Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Hartford Public | New Britain High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ East Windsor | New Canaan High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Brooklyn Democracy Academy (NY) | Crosby High School, Waterbury | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Our Saviour Lutheran (NY) | Crosby High School | 8:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Langley (VA) | TBA | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hillhouse | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Greenwich | Brien McMahon High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Avon | Avon High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | Brunswick School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Achievement First | AF | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Hale Ray | Hale Ray HS - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | ECSU Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Morris (NJ) @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ New London | Conway Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ East Granby | 6:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ University | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ East Granby | 6:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ East Granby | 6:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Ramapo (NJ) | Basketball Hall of Fame, Springfield, MA | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Archbishop Wood (PA) | Blake Arena - Springfield College | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ New London | Conway Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Springfield Central (MA) | Springfield College, MA | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ University | Capital Prep | 7:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Hillhouse | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Classical (RI) | Community College of Rhode Island | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Cranston East (RI) | TBA | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ East Granby | 6:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Achievement First | AF | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ East Granby | 6:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Career Magnet | Wilbur Cross High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Achievement First | AF | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | John Jay (NY) @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Fairfield University | 7:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Suffield | Suffield Middle School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ East Granby | 6:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | University of Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Achievement First | AF | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ East Granby | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | University @ Achievement First | AF | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Wheeler | Stonington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | Northwestern Home | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Avon @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ University | HMTCA Learning Corridor | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Somers @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Conard @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Harding @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Amity @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | WCA @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windham @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Canton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ University | SMSA | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Achievement First | GYM | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA @ Somers | Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | University @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Foran @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Weston @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 3:15 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | New London @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Montville @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Southington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Branford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Mt. Everett (MA) | Mt. Everett | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | MLC @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Derby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Portland @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Staples @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ SCC First Round- Higher Seed (Scrim.) | Higher Seed | TBA |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Darien @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich @ Achievement First | AF | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Woodstock Academy | South Campus Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand @ SCC Finals (Scrim.) | Floyd Little Athletic Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation @ Southington (Scrim.) | West Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford @ Masuk (Scrim.) | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury @ Scrimmage (Scrim.) | TBA |