2018-19 Master Varsity Football Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | V Football | Avon @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Wilton @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Field I (Stadium) | 10:00 a.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Football 3-team Scrimmage w/St. Paul and Enfield @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Cottone Field at WHS | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | RHAM @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Alumni Field-Turf | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS Dick North Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Jamboree @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | WCA @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | BC Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Norwalk Jamboree (Scrim.) | Norwalk HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Brookfield @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Ellington @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Staples @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 5:45 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Tolland @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS football field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Gilbert/NWC/Bacon Academy @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 9:00 a.m. |
Thu., 8/23 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/24 | V Football | Nonnewaug @ O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Woodstock Academy @ North Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.) | North Smithfield High School, RI | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Branford @ OSW (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | TBA @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton H.S. Turf | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Fairfield Warde/Nonnewaug @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Red/White Scrimmage @ Wolcott (Scrim.) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.) | Coventry High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Jamboree - Watertown/Pomperaug, Vinal Tech @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Norwalk @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Stamford High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Longmeadow (MA) @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | East Lyme @ North Branford (Scrim.) | NBHS Colafati Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Glastonbury HS, West Haven HS @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | NFA Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Alumni Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ Windham (Scrim.) | WHS Ferrigno Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Baypath Tech (MA) (Scrim.) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Bristol Central @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Wethersfield @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | East Catholic @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | jamboree @ Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.) | Pierson Park, Cromwell | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Griswold @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Westerly High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Berlin, Prince Tech, Ellington @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Ledyard @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Alumni Field-Turf | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Jamboree - Bridgeport Central, Derby, Bullard Havens @ Amity (Scrim.) | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Prince Tech @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Stratford @ Tri-Scrimmage (Scrim.) | Hamden High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Torrington @ Xavier (Scrim.) | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Tri-Scrimmage @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Turf Field #1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.) | SHS Football Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Trumbull @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Bethel @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 8/28 | V Football | Stonington @ Fitch (Scrim.) | Dorr Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 8/29 | V Football | Staples @ Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Capital Prep Harbor @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) | Kennedy Stadium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Amity @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | ATI @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Northwest Catholic High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Newington @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Masuk @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | McDougall Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Enfield @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Tolland (Scrim.) | Tolland High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Danbury @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Bloomfield @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard HS Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Wilbur Cross @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Glastonbury @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Cottone Field at WHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Windsor @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Griswold @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.) | Coventry High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Rocky Hill @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Bristol Eastern @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | SWHS Stadium Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Foran @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Norwalk @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Field I (Stadium) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Westhill @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | TBA @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton H.S. Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Hall @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | NFA Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | SMSA/University/Classical @ OSW (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Lewis Mills @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Wolcott @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Bullard Havens | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Guilford @ Ledyard (Scrim.) | Mignault Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Stadium Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Wilton @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | BHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Stamford @ Bethel (Scrim.) | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Ridgefield @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Blue and Gold Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Fairfield Warde @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | New Fairfield @ Killingly (Scrim.) | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Bunnell @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Turf Field #1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Southington @ Xavier (Scrim.) | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Bacon Academy @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | North Haven @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Surf Club | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS football field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Woodstock Academy @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.) | St. Marie Greenhalgh Athletic Complex - Putnam | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | St. Lukes @ Weston (Scrim.) | WHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Morgan @ Daniel Hand at Surf Club (Scrim.) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Alumni Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | East Lyme @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Trinity/Wright Tech @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern @ Torrington (Scrim.) | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Derby @ Branford (Scrim.) | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Derby @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | BC Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Maloney @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Sports Complex & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | St. Johns Prep (MA) @ West Haven (Scrim.) | Ken Strong Stadium | 02:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | East Catholic @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Windham @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Ellington (Scrim.) | Ellington High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | City Jamboree @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Hartford Public @ New Britain (Scrim.) | Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | City Jamboree @ WCA (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | City Jamboree @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium | 9:00 a.m. |
Thu., 9/6 | V Football | Platt @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Foran @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | East Hartford @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Hartford Public @ Bristol Central | BC Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | E.O. Smith @ Bristol Eastern | Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | ATI @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Bullard Havens Tech @ Quinebaug Valley | St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Woodstock Academy @ Greenfield (MA) | Greenfield High School, MA | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Rockville @ Cromwell/Portland | Pierson Park, Cromwell | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Woodland @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Windsor @ Maloney | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Xavier @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ New London | Canamella Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Stonington @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Plainfield @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Windham | WHS Ferrigno Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ SMSA/University/Classical | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Amistad @ Newington | Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Ellington @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme | VRHS Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Norwalk @ East Lyme | ELHS Dick North Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Cheshire @ Shelton | Xavier High school | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | North Haven @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Daniel Hand @ Hillhouse | Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Fitch @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Lyman Hall @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Bassick @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Sheehan @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Hall @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Brookfield @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | New Milford @ Weston | WHS Stadium Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Plainville @ Bloomfield | Phil Rubin Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | New Fairfield @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Enfield @ Manchester | MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Pomperaug @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | New Britain @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Stratford @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Wethersfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | RHAM @ Tolland | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Northwest Catholic @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Glastonbury @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Trinity/Wright Tech @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Staples @ Bridgeport Central | Kennedy Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Amity @ Harding | Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Lewis Mills @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Coventry High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | North Branford @ Granby/Canton | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Ansonia @ WCA | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Watertown @ Derby | Oxford High School | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Oxford @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Waterford @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Berlin @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Bulkeley High School Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Prince Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Wilcox Tech @ MCW United | Housatonic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Thames River | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Sacred Heart/Kaynor @ Kennedy | Municipal Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | New Canaan @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Seymour @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern @ OSW | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Griswold @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Avon @ East Catholic | Cheney Tech High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/13 | V Football | Xavier @ Shelton | West Haven H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/13 | V Football | East Catholic @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | New Milford @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Wolcott @ Oxford | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | ATI @ Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney | Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Quinebaug Valley | Ellis Tech Athletic Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Wilby @ Woodland | Woodland Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Montville @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | East Lyme @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Conard @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Plainville | Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | South Windsor @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Manchester @ New Britain | Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | RHAM @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Alumni Field-Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Farmington @ Newington | Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Canton @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Stafford High, Lighted field behind school | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern @ Rockville | RHS football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ North Branford | NBHS Colafati Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bacon Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield football field | 6:30 P.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Guilford @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Branford @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Killingly @ Griswold | Griswold Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Windham | WHS Ferrigno Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Platt | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Lewis Mills @ SMSA/University/Classical | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Crosby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Derby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Holy Cross @ Ansonia | Nolan Field, Ansonia | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Kennedy @ Seymour | Seymour High School Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Sacred Heart/Kaynor @ WCA | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Hamden @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Masuk @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Brookfield @ Hillhouse | Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Foran @ Amity | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Cheshire @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Daniel Hand @ New Fairfield | Rebel Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bassick @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Weston | WHS Stadium Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Ledyard @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Sheehan @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Southington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bristol Central @ Windsor | O'Brien Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Darien @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Stamford @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Ludlowe H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Wilton @ Staples | Staples Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Danbury @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | E.O. Smith @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bloomfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Enfield @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Fitch @ Harding | Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | New London @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Jonathan Law HS | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Commerce (MA) | Springfield Central High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Norwalk @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | East Haven @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | MCW United @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Granby/Canton @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Windsor Locks High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Maloney @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Thames River @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech School Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Amistad @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Prince Tech @ Platt Tech | foran | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Trinity/Wright Tech @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Avon @ Tolland | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/20 | V Football | Ansonia @ Oxford | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | New Britain @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Torrington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Shelton @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Southington @ Manchester | MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | MCW United @ Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney | Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Derby @ Woodland | Woodland Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Amistad @ Plainfield | Plainfield football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Maloney @ Bristol Eastern | Alumni Field-Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Stafford High, Lighted field behind school | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Rocky Hill @ Plainville | Plainville HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Newington @ Platt | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Simsbury @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Bacon Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Waterford @ Fitch | Dorr Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Windham @ East Lyme | ELHS Dick North Field | 6:30 P.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Killingly @ New London | Canamella Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Stonington @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Montville @ Griswold | Griswold Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | East Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Ellington @ SMSA/University/Classical | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Seymour @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | WCA @ Crosby | Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Sheehan @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | West Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven | DellaCamera Stadium, UNH | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Wilbur Cross @ Xavier | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Cheshire @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Hillhouse @ Amity | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Bassick @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Bunnell @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Pomperaug @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Newtown @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Bethel @ New Fairfield | Rebel Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Joel Barlow @ Brookfield | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Stadium Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Hall @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | New Canaan @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Farmington @ Windsor | O'Brien Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Bristol Central @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Conard @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Tolland @ Bloomfield | Phil Rubin Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | North Branford @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Foran @ Harding | Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Canton @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Coventry High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | OSW @ Granby/Canton | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Wilby @ Kennedy | Municipal Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Berlin @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | E.O. Smith @ CREC Coop | Civic Leadership Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Norwalk @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | East Catholic @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Bulkeley High School Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Rockville @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Windsor Locks High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Stamford @ Trinity/Wright Tech | Gaglio Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Avon @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Danbury @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Middletown @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Prince Tech @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Falcon Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/27 | V Football | Wilbur Cross @ Amity | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/27 | V Football | Fairfield Warde @ Bridgeport Central | Kennedy Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Newington @ South Windsor | SWHS Stadium Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Trumbull @ Trinity/Wright Tech | Gaglio Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Maloney @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Middletown @ Bristol Central | BC Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Weston @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | SMSA/University/Classical @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Stafford High, Lighted field behind school | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Woodstock Academy @ Ludlow (MA) | Ludlow High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | East Hartford @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Simsbury @ New Britain | Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Windsor @ Platt | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Plainville @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Bacon Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Montville @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Stonington @ Plainfield | Plainfield football field | 6:30 P.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Crosby @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Holy Cross @ Seymour | Seymour High School Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Lyman Hall @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Naugatuck @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Oxford @ Derby | Oxford HS - Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Ansonia | Nolan Field, Ansonia | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Guilford @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | West Haven @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Xavier @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Brookfield @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Bunnell @ New Fairfield | Rebel Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Bethel @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Hillhouse @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Staples @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Daniel Hand @ Harding | Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | East Catholic @ Bloomfield | Phil Rubin Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Hall @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Tolland @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Manchester @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Rockville @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Coventry High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Bullard Havens Tech | Kennedy Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Amistad @ CREC Coop | Civic Leadership Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Torrington @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor | Municipal Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | ATI @ Platt Tech | foran | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Wilcox Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | MCW United @ Thames River | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | RHAM @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Bulkeley High School Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell/Portland | Pierson Park, Cromwell | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Enfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Canton @ Gilbert/Northwestern | Gilbert | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Granby/Canton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Fitch @ New London | Canamella Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Stamford @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Westhill @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Wilton @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Bristol Eastern @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Kennedy @ WCA | Municipal Stadium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | North Branford @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Sun., 9/30 | V Football | OSW @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/1 | V Football | Waterford @ Griswold | Griswold Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/4 | V Football | Watertown @ Ansonia | Nolan Field, Ansonia | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Seymour @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Trinity/Wright Tech @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Quinebaug Valley | Ellis Tech Athletic Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | South Windsor @ Manchester | MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | WCA @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Amistad @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Westhill @ Capital/Achievement | Annie Fisher Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | SMSA/University/Classical @ Rockville | RHS football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Amherst Reg. (MA) @ Woodstock Academy | South Campus Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Lewis Mills @ North Branford | NBHS Colafati Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Southington @ New Britain | Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Rocky Hill @ East Catholic | Cheney Tech High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Derby @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Oxford @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Sacred Heart/Kaynor @ Crosby | Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Woodland @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | North Haven @ Hillhouse | Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | East Hartford @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Brien McMahon @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Ellington @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Hartford Public @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Bloomfield | Phil Rubin Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Glastonbury @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Granby/Canton | Granby Memorial High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Plainfield @ CREC Coop | Civic Leadership Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Thames River | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Plainville @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ OSW | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Staples @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Berlin @ Avon | Avon High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Tolland @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | ATI @ Bullard Havens Tech | Kennedy Stadium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ MCW United | Housatonic High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Gilbert/Northwestern | Gilbert | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Cromwell/Portland | Pierson Park, Cromwell | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Falcon Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Greenwich @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | New Fairfield @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Windsor @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Maloney @ Bristol Central | BC Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Bristol Eastern @ Newington | Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Wilbur Cross @ Fitch | Dorr Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Weston @ East Lyme | ELHS Dick North Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Hillhouse @ New London | Canamella Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Wethersfield @ Platt | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Lyman Hall @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Killingly @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Griswold @ Windham | WHS Ferrigno Field | 6:30 P.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Bunnell @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Shelton @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | North Haven @ Brookfield | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | West Haven @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Xavier | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Harding @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Bethel @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Pomperaug @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Joel Barlow @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Stratford @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Farmington @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/13 | V Football | Amity @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/13 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/13 | V Football | Newtown @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/13 | V Football | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/18 | V Football | Woodland @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor | Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/18 | V Football | Granby/Canton @ SMSA/University/Classical | Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/18 | V Football | Hamden @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bassick @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Darien @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | New Canaan @ Trinity/Wright Tech | Gaglio Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Quinebaug Valley | St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Middletown @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Cent. Falls (RI) @ Plainfield | Plainfield football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Rockville @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Stafford High, Lighted field behind school | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Morgan @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bristol Central @ Newington | Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Dorr Field | 6:30 P.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | RHAM @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Ledyard @ East Lyme | ELHS Dick North Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Northwest Catholic @ Plainville | 6:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Killingly @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Glastonbury @ Manchester | MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Windsor @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Windham @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Hartford Public @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Wethersfield @ Maloney | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Tolland @ East Catholic | Cheney Tech High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Platt @ Bristol Eastern | Alumni Field-Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | North Branford @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme | VRHS Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Daniel Hand @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Ansonia @ Derby | Oxford HS - Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Naugatuck @ Kennedy | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Crosby | Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | New Milford @ Stratford | Penders Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Weston @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Brookfield @ New Fairfield | Rebel Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Shelton @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | New Britain @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Cheshire @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Amity @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Veteran's Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Harding @ Hillhouse | Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | East Haven @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Wilcox Tech @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Norwalk @ Staples | Staples Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Danbury @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Coventry High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | East Hartford @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Conard @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | South Windsor @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Torrington @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Bloomfield @ Avon | Avon High School | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Griswold @ CREC Coop | Civic Leadership Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ OSW | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Thames River @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Amistad @ LI Lutheran (NY) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Canton @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Windsor Locks High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Holy Cross @ WCA | Municipal Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Capital Prep Harbor @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Greenwich @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Kennedy Stadium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Xavier | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/25 | V Football | Conard @ South Windsor | Rye Street Park, South Windsor | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/25 | V Football | Ansonia @ Kennedy | Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/25 | V Football | New Canaan @ Pascack Valley (NJ) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Trinity/Wright Tech @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 2:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Windham @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 2:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Brookfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Morgan @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | WCA @ Oxford | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney | Palmer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Platt @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Berlin @ Tolland | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Hartford Public @ Bristol Eastern | Alumni Field-Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | New Britain @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | SMSA/University/Classical @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Suffield HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Griswold @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Granby/Canton @ Rockville | RHS football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Stratford @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | NBHS Colafati Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | NFA Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | New London @ East Lyme | ELHS Dick North Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Ledyard @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Waterford @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Montville @ Plainfield | Plainfield football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Southington @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme | VRHS Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Newington @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Farmington @ Maloney | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Plainville @ East Catholic | Cheney Tech High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Hall @ Manchester | MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Wethersfield @ Windsor | O'Brien Stadium Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | RHAM @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Canton @ Woodstock Academy | Canton H.S. Turf | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Sacred Heart/Kaynor @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Woodland @ Crosby | Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Bristol Central @ Capital/Achievement | Annie Fisher Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Newtown @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | New Milford @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Joel Barlow @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | New Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Stadium Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Bassick @ Harding | Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Xavier @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Wilbur Cross @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Branford @ Amity | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Foran @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Trumbull @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Ellington @ Gilbert/Northwestern | Torrington High School Turf Football Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Wilton @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Danbury @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | St. Joseph @ Bridgeport Central | Kennedy Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Coventry High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Simsbury @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Bloomfield @ Northwest Catholic | Bloomfield High School | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Avon @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Bulkeley High School Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Lyman Hall @ CREC Coop | Civic Leadership Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ MCW United | Cheney Tech High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | OSW @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Bullard Havens Tech @ Thames River | Norwich Free Academy | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 10/28 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 10/28 | V Football | Prince Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Falcon Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Woodstock Academy @ Windham | WHS Ferrigno Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Naugatuck @ Seymour | Seymour High School Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Holy Cross @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Wolcott @ WCA | Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | E.O. Smith @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Newington @ Maloney | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ Rockville | RHS football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Morgan @ Cromwell/Portland | Pierson Park, Cromwell | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Southington @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Shelton @ Amity | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Hamden @ Xavier | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | New London @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Newtown @ Brookfield | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Westhill @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Amistad @ Griswold | Griswold Football Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland Football Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Crosby @ Derby | Oxford HS - Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Oxford @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor | Municipal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | SMSA/University/Classical @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Bristol Eastern @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 5:45 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Platt @ Bristol Central | BC Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Glastonbury @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Tolland @ Plainville | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | North Haven @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Killingly @ Trinity/Wright Tech | Gaglio Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Wilby @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | South Windsor @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Stratford @ Weston | WHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Harding @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Bullard Havens Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Daniel Hand @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Guilford @ Jonathan Law | Lawmen Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern @ Granby/Canton | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | East Hartford @ New Britain | Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Plainfield @ Smithfield (RI) | 6:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Fitch @ Capital/Achievement | Annie Fisher Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Berlin @ Bloomfield | Phil Rubin Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Darien @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Fairfield Warde @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | St. Joseph @ Staples | Staples Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Norwalk @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | MCW United @ Platt Tech | foran | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | North Branford @ OSW | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Sheehan @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | East Haven @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Rocky Hill @ Avon | Avon High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Windsor Locks High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Bethel @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | New Fairfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Manchester @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Northwest Catholic @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Annie Fisher Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | East Catholic @ RHAM | Manchester High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Wilcox Tech | Falcon Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Hillhouse @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | Thames River @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:30 p.m. |
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Kennedy | Municipal Stadium, Waterbury | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Track | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Seymour @ Ansonia | Nolan Field, Ansonia | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | WCA @ Wilby | Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Guilford @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Montville @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Hall @ Windsor | O'Brien Stadium Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Middletown @ Platt | Falcon Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Crosby @ Watertown | John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Foran @ Hillhouse | Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Lewis Mills @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme | VRHS Football Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Newington @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | West Haven @ Xavier | Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | foran | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | New Canaan @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Northwest Catholic @ Wethersfield | Cottone Field at WHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Branford @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Newtown @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Masuk @ Stratford | Penders Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Weston @ Brookfield | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Shelton @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Veteran's Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Wilbur Cross @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Amity @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Greenwich @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Manchester @ Bristol Eastern | Alumni Field-Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Avon @ Plainville | Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Bunnell @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers @ North Branford | NBHS Colafati Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Rockville @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Plainfield @ Windham | WHS Ferrigno Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | South Windsor @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Hartford Public @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS (turf field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Rocky Hill @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Capital/Achievement | Annie Fisher Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Holy Cross @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Sacred Heart/Kaynor @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School, Monroe Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Granby/Canton | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Harding @ Cheshire | Cheshire High Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Enfield @ New Britain | Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | East Lyme @ Fitch | Dorr Field | 6:30 P.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | New London @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Tolland | 7:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Derby @ Kennedy | Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Stamford @ Staples | Staples Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Trumbull @ Griswold | Griswold Football Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Woodland @ Oxford | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Maloney @ Conard | Conard HS Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Norwalk @ Trinity/Wright Tech | Gaglio Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | DeSantis Field at Bethel High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Prince Tech @ MCW United | Housatonic HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Brien McMahon @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | Football/ Soccer Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Bloomfield @ RHAM | Burnt Hill Park 150 East St. Hebron, CT | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | SMSA/University/Classical @ Gilbert/Northwestern | Gilbert | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | ATI @ Thames River | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Wilton @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ Woodstock Academy | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ OSW | Old Saybrook High School Turf Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Bristol Central @ East Catholic | Cheney Tech High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Kennedy Stadium in Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | North Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Woodstock Academy @ OSW | Strong Field, Surf Club Madison | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Bassick @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | New London @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Xavier @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Lyman Hall @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | Thames River @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney | Xavier High School turf field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | New Britain @ Berlin | Sage Park - Scalise Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Amistad @ Windham | WHS Ferrigno Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ MCW United | Cheney Tech HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Conard @ Hall | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | East Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | West Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | East Lyme @ Branford | Branford High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Killingly @ Capital/Achievement | Annie Fisher Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Lewis Mills @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Suffield Academy | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 11/19 | V Football | Bullard Havens Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/19 | V Football | South Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield HS Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/20 | V Football | Avon @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/20 | V Football | Bloomfield @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/20 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ SMSA/University/Classical | Wethersfield High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/20 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme | VRHS Football Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/20 | V Football | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | 7:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | MCW United @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | New Milford @ New Fairfield | Rebel Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic @ Oxford | OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Weston @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Bethel @ Brookfield | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Thames River @ Quinebaug Valley | St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland Football Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | Canamella Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Ledyard @ Fitch | Dorr Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Hartford Public | Annie Fisher School - 280 Plainfield ST | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Cheshire @ Southington | Turf Field SHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Plainville @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Bacon Academy @ RHAM | RHAM High School Athletic Complex | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | East Catholic @ Northwest Catholic | Bloomfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Platt @ Maloney | Falcon Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Wethersfield @ Newington | Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | North Branford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Stafford High, Lighted field behind school | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Kennedy @ Crosby | Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Wilby @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor | Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Masuk @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Granby/Canton @ Canton | Canton H.S. Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Jonathon Law High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Hamden | HHS Turf Field #1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Wilcox Tech @ Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney | Palmer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Amity @ North Haven | Vanacore Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | East Lyme @ Waterford | Alumni Turf Field | 6:00 p.m.. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Windham @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Windsor @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Ellington @ Rockville | RHS football field | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | OSW @ Morgan | Peters Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Stonington @ Westerly (RI) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Naugatuck @ Ansonia | Nolan Field, Ansonia | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Bridgeport Central @ Harding | Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Staples @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Trinity/Wright Tech @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School - Turf Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Derby @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 10:30 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 10:30 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Darien @ New Canaan | Boyle Stadium | 10:30 a.m. |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Municipal Stadium (Wtby) | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | WCA @ Gilbert/Northwestern | Gilbert | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Muzzy Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/28 | V Football | Daniel Hand @ Weight Lifting competition (Scrim.) | WestHaven | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 6/8 | V Football | Spring Scrimmage @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School | 10:00 a.m. |