2018-19 Master Varsity Wrestling Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
TBA | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | TBA | |
TBA | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | TBA | |
TBA | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Killingly | TBA | |
TBA | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Portland @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | JJIS | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) @ Killingly (Scrim.) | Old Killingly High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Middletown, Berlin @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Bacon Academy Tournament (Scrim.) | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Plainville, Bristol Eastern @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Guilford Scrimmage (Scrim.) | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Portland, East Windsor, RHAM @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | JJIS | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield, Terryville, St. Paul Catholic, Avon @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Canton, New Britain @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | TBA |
Tue., 12/11 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Canton | 6:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ East Windsor | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Westhill | Westhill - New Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School - NEW gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield | RHS Aux Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Middletown @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ E.O. Smith | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Berlin | BHS B-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ New London | Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Waterford, Fitch @ St. Bernard/Norwich Tech | Norwich Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bunnell @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Upper Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Somers @ Suffield/Windsor Locks | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ New Haven Wrestling | Wilbur Cross Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Portland | Portland High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Stratford @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Manchester Tournament | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Lancer Invite - Waterford | Waterford High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Pomperaug Tournament | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Shelton Invitational | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Shelton Varsity Tournament | Shelton High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Shelton Invitational | Oxford HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Pomperaug Tournament | Pomperaug High | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Oxford Invitational | Oxford HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Somers @ Longmeadow (MA) | Longmeadow High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Lancer Invitational Tournament @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ Pomperaug Tournament | Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Manchester Tour. @ Manchester HS | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Southington @ LANCER TOURNAMENT | WATERFORD, CT | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Shelton Invitational | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Pomperaug Tournament | Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | O'Keefe-Pomperaug Invitational @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Lancer Invitational | Waterford High SChool | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Lancer Tourament | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Plainville Invitational | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Londonderry Tournament | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Mike O'Keefe/Pomperaug Invitational | Pomperaug High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Stamford @ Ludlowe Invitational | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Berlin | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Skip Arden @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Battle at Weathersfield Tournament | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Ludlowe Invitational | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Plainville Invitational @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Wethersfield Tournament | Wethersfield HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Guilford HS Wrestling Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ Shelton Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ CJ McCormick | Berlin, H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Pomperaug Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Guilford Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Guilford Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Skip Arden Tourney | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Plainville Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Shelton Invitational @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe Tournament | Fairifeld Ludlowe High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech @ Lancer Tournament-Waterford HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Guilford Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Wethersfield Tournament | Wethersfield HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Pomperaug Tournament | Pomperaug High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Plainville Invitations | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Longmeadow (MA) Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Plainville Invitational | Plainville HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational | Fairfield Ludlowe | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy, Coventry, Conard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Shelton Invitational | Shelton HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Guilford Holiday Tournament | Guilford HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Ludlowe Invitational @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Skip Arden Tournament | Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Guilford Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Plainville Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde @ Guilford Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Ludlowe Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Wethersfield Invite | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ Pawling (NY) Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Skip Arden | Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational | Fairfield Ludlowe HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ Plainville Invitational | Plainville High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Middletown @ Battle at Wethersfield Trnmt | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Plainville Tournament | Plainville Tournament | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Shelton Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Battle of Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Plainville Tourney | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Battle at Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Oxford HS Invitational Tourney | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Oxford Tournament | Oxford High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Ludlow Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ Oxford Invitational | Oxford High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Foran @ CJ McCormack Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Battle at Wethersfield @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Oxford Invitational @ Oxford | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Berlin High School | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ Skip Arden Invite/Manchester | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Windham @ CJ McCormack Invite@ Berlin HS | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Battle of Wethersfield | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Londonderry Holiday Tourney | Londonderry (NH) High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Guilford Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Plainville Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Battle at Wethersfield | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | CJ McCormack Tournament @ Berlin | Berlin High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Wethersfield Tournament | Wethersfield | TBA |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Derby Invitational | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Lancer Invitational | TBA | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Staples @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ Westhill | Westhill - New Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Darien | DHS - South Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury | Danbury High School - NEW gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Branford @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Ridgefield | RHS Aux Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Avon @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Middletown | 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ New London | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Berlin | BHS B-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Brookfield | BHS Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Weston @ New Fairfield | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Bethel | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Somers @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Amity @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech @ Portland | Portland High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Southington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Conard @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Ledyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Rockville Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Eagle Holiday Bash | Franklin County Tech | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Windham @ RHAM Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Darien, Stamford, Norwalk, John Jay (NY) @ Ridgefield | RHS Main and Aux Gyms | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Shelton, New Britain @ Trumbull | Auxiliary gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Trumbull Tournament | Trumbull High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ RHAM Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Southington Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | McDougall Duals @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 10:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Oxford Quad | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Brookfield, Bethel @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Wilton High School Quad | Nick Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Staples, Brien McMahon @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Frank Chavez Tournament | Simsbury High School | 7:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | SHS DUALS @ Southington | West Gym | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Southington High School Duals | SHS - West Gym | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Beast of the East | Delaware | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ SHS Duals | Southington High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Chaves Invitational Simsbury | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Beast Of the East | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Sachems Duals @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Rockville Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ Enfield Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Chaves Holiday Invitational @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Lancer Duels @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Simsbury Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Enfield Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Bristol Eastern Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Frank Chaves Invitational | Simsbury High | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Simsbury Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Sachem Duals | RHAM High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Frank Chaves Invitational | Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Frank Chaves Invitational | Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Montville @ RHAM Duals | RHAM HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Bristol Eastern Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Bristol Easten Quad | Bristol Eastern HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Enfield Duals | Enfield HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Rockville Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Lancer Duals | Bristol Eastern HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Enfield Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Harding @ Cold Spring Harbor (NY) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ SACHEM Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Bristol Eastern Quad | Bristol Eastern | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Frank Chaves Invitational | Simsbury High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Enfield Duals @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Southington Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Frank Chaves Invitational | Simsbury High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Conard @ Southington Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Blue Knight Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ RHAM Duels | RHAM High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Frank Chaves Invitational | Simsbury High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ Rockville Duals | Rockville HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Simsbury High School | TBA | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ RHAM Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Rockville Duals | Rockville HS | TBA |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Chaves Tournament: Simsbury, CT | TBA | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Beast of the East tournament | The University of Delaware Bob Carpenter Center | TBA |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Simsbury Tournament | Simsbury | TBA |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Rockville Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Rockville Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ RHAM Duals | RHAM High School | TBA |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Hall @ JV at Glastonbury (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Lowell Holiday Tournament | Lowell HS, Lowell MA | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep, Oxford @ Shelton | Shelton High School - Auxillary Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | Auxiliary gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Portland | Portland High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Montville @ St. Bernard/Norwich Tech | Norwich Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY) | St. Anthony's Student Center | 7:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Mid Hudson Classic | 7:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Glastonbury JV | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Glastonbury JV Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Monument Mt Tourney | Monument MT HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde @ Lowell Holiday Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Windsor- New York | TBA | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Friar Bash | St. Anthony's High School (NY) | TBA |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY) | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Ledyard Duals | Ledyard High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Holiday Duals @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Avon Invitational @ Avon | Avon High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Ledyard Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Ledyard Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Ledyard Duals | Ledyard | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ Ledyard Duals | Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Avon Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Southington @ LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT | LOWELL, MA | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Harding | Harding-Auxiliary Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY) | St. Anthony's Student Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Lowell Holiday Tournament | Lowell HS, Lowell MA | 8:30 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Glastonbury Duals | 8:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Avon Dual Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | GHS Duals @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Avon Quad | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Glastonbury Duals | Glastonbury High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Glastonbury Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Avon Duals | Avon High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Avon Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde @ Lowell Holiday Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Glastonbury Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Windsor - New York | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Avon Duals | Avon HS | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Glastonbury Duals | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Friar Bash | St. Anthony's High School (NY) | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ Whippet Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ Danbury Holiday Tournament | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Fitch | Windham Hs | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Holy Cross, Somers, Stratford @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Waterford @ Windham Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Morgan Duals | Morgan High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Southington @ LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT | LOWELL, MA | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Trumbull Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament @ Danbury | Danbury High School - ALL Gyms | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Trumbull Duals | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Jonathan Law Duals | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Danbury | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Danbury Holiday Tournament | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Killingly Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Danbury Holiday Tournament | Danbury, H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Trumbull Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Derby Quad | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Killingly Holiday Duals @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Jon Law Beler Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Danbury Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Morgan Duals | Morgan High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Joe Beler Duals | Jonathan Law High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Rham JV Tourney | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Killingly Holiday Duals | Killingly High | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Danbury Holiday Tournament | Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Danbury Holiday Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Agawam Tournament | Agawam HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Joe Beler Duals @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Windham Duals | Windham HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Whippet Duals @ Windham | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Killingly Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Morgan Duals @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ Jonathan Law Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ 2018 Trumbull Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Danbury Tourney | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Danbury Holiday Wrestling Tournament | Danbury High School | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Danbury Tour. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Jonathan Law Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Trumbull Duals | Trumbull High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Duals @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Morgan High School | TBA | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Jonathan Law Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Danbury Tournament | Danbury High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Whippett Duals | Windham | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Trumbull Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Whippet Duals | Windham High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Whippet Duals | Windham High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ Milford Duals | TBA | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Westhill | Westhill - New Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | Auxiliary gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Darien | DHS - South Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ New Haven Wrestling | Wilbur Cross Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Avon @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Middletown | 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Conard @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | New London @ East Lyme | ELHS South Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Fitch | Fitch Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Southington @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Berlin | BHS B-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ Windsor | Windsor HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Pomperaug | Auxiliary Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bunnell @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Bethel | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Upper Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Somers @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | East Windsor @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Suffield/Windsor Locks | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Stamford | Stamford High Aux Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Sanford Wrestling Tournament (SWAT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Stratford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Sanford Wrestling Annual tournament (SWAT) | Sanford ME | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Killingly Duals | Killingly High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Invitational @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Bristol Central Invitational | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Bristol Central Invitational | Bristol Central High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ South Windsor Duals | South Windsor HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Southington @ BRISTOL CENTRAL INVITE | BRISTOL CENTRAL HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Bristol Central Tournament | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Thomaston Quad @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Nonnewaug | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Bristol Central Invitational | Bristol Central High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Ward Tourney | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Warde Invitational | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ Mt. Anthony Wrestling Tournament - Bennington, VT | Mount Anthony Union High School | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Killingly Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ John Lawless Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ Warde Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Amity Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Haven Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ East Haven Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Bristol Central Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Amity Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Somers (NY) Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech @ South Windsor Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ SWHS Tournament | SWHS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Bristol Central Tournament | Bristol Central High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Killingly Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Bristol Central Tournament | Bristol Central High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Amity Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Fairfield Warde Tournament | Fairfield Warde | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde Invitational | Fairfield Warde HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Bristol Central Invitational | Bristol Central HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Bristol Central Tournament | Bristol Central HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Warde Invitational @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Amity Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Thomaston HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Platt @ East Haven Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Classic Duals @ New London | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Bristol Central Tourney | Bristol Central HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Amity Duals @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ South Windsor Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Fairfield Warde | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament | Mount Anthony Union High School, VT | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Classic Duals @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ Lawless Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Middletown @ Warde Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Conard @ South Windsor Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Nonnewaug Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Falcon Invitational Dual Meet | Minnechaug Regional High School, 621 Main St. Wilbraham, MA | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Lawless Invitational Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Warde Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Lawless Invite | Nonnewaug High | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Lawless Tournament | Nonnewaug HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Fairfield Warde Invitational | Fairfield Warde | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Waterford @ East Haven Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Minnechaug Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invitational @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Fairfield Warde Invitational | Fairfield Warde High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Foran @ East Haven Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ Bristol Central Invite | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Bristol Central Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Westerly Invite | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Lawless Invitational | Nonnewaug HS | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | EH Duals @ East Haven | East Haven High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Hall @ South Windsor Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ South Windsor Tournament | South Windsor High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Warde Invitational | Fairfield Warde High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Duals | Killingly High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Bristol Central Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Chad Antoch Tournament | Westerly, RI | TBA |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Killingly Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Thomaston Duals | Thomaston High Schools | TBA |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ Fairfield Prep | Alumni Hall, Fairfield University | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Branford @ New Haven Wrestling | Wilbur Cross Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Montville @ New London | New London HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School--Gym Two | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Middletown @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ East Lyme | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ Enfield | Enfield HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Waterford @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Berlin | BHS B-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Bethel | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | Auxiliary Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland | Portland High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS Old Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ New Fairfield | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Suffield/Windsor Locks | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Eastern States Tournament | New York | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Fairfield Warde Quad | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Fitch, Amity, Manchester @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Fairfield Warde Quad | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Guilford Quad | TBA | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Eastern States Classic | TBA | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Esatern States Classic | Loch Sheldrake, NY | TBA |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ John Williams Duals | Rockville High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Gilbert Duals | Gilbert H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Kearney Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Gilbert Duals | The Gilbert School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Northwestern, Farmington, Oxford, Haddam-Killingworth @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Hand Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Casey Yates Tournament | Lyman Memorial, Lebanon | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Gilbert Duals @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Stratford @ Brien McMahon | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Waterford @ Ellis Tech Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Ellis Tech Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Rokkville Duals @ Rockville | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Stamford @ John Chacho Duals | Staples HS | 7:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Gilbert Duals | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Art Powers Duals | Berlin High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Hand Duals @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Hand Duals | Polson Gym / DHHS | 8:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Lawmen Wrestling Tournament | Jonathan Law High School, Milford | 8:45 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | John Chacho Duals, Fairfield Prep, Stamford, Mahopac @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 8:45 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Staples Duals | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Berlin Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Lyman Memorial Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Cumberland Tournament | Cumberland High School 2600 Mendon Road, Cumberland, RI | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Cumberland RI Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Daniel Hand Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Jonathan Law Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Staples Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Hall High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Derby, Weston, Bunnell @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Staples Duals | Staples High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Casey Yates Tournament | Lyman Memorial High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ GHO Tournament | Hall HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Multi-Team Meet @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Art Powers Duals | Berlin High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Greater Hartford @ Hall | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Casey Yates Tournament | Lyman Memorial | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ Casey Yates Tournament | Lyman Memorial HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Greater Hartford Open | Hall HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Casey Yates Tournament | Lyman Memorail | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Greater Hartford Tournament | Hall High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Ellis Tech Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy @ Greater Hartford Open | Hall High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Canton | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Invitational @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Conard @ Gr. Hartford Invite | Hall High School | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Greater Hartford Tournament @ Hall HS | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Open @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Greater Hartford Tournament | Hall High School | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Southington @ GREATER HARTFORD INVITE | HALL HS | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ Islip Cup | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Daniel Hand Duels | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Daniel Hand Tourney | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Hand Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Cumberland RI Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Hartford Open | Hall HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Art Powers Duals | Berlin High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ John Gorman Tourney | Cumberland HS, RI | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Hand Duals | Daniel Hand HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Hall High School | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ GHO at Hall | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Ellis Tech Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Canton Quads | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Law PanPrez Duals | Jonathan Law High School (Milford, CT) | TBA |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Cumberland Wrestling Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | John Williams Duals @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | TBA |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Ellis Tech Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals @ Berlin | Berlin High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Canton Duals | Canton | TBA |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Berlin Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Casey Yates Invitational | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Casey Yates Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School | TBA |
Tue., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Wrestling | East Windsor @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Windsor | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield, Brien McMahon @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Trumbull | Auxiliary gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | New London @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ St. Bernard/Norwich Tech | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Southington @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Middletown @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Pomperaug | Auxiliary Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Stratford @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym B | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Berlin | BHS B-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Upper Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Suffield/Windsor Locks | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Gilbert, Terryville @ Avon | Avon High School--Gym Two | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | South Windsor, New London, Shelton @ Middletown | 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Foran, Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI) @ Waterford | Lancer Alumni Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Coventry Quad | Coventry High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Mt. Everett Duals | Mt. Everett H.S., Shefield, MA | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy @ Griswold invitational | Griswold HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy, Portland @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Eagle Classic | East Catholic HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde @ Xavier Tournament | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Granby Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Amity @ New Milford Invitational | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals | Ledyard High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic | Mercy High School | 7:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold Invite @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ New Milford Tournament | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Haddam-Killingworth Tourney | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ New Milford | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Staples @ New Milford Invitational | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Colter Abely Mid Season Classic @ Xavier | Mercy High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Colter Abely Mid Season Classic | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ New Milford Tournament | New Milford HS | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Norwalk @ New Milford Tournament | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ New Milford Wrestling Tournament | New Milford High School | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ New Milford Tourney | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford Wrestling Tournament @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Hall @ New Milford Tournament | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ New Milford Tourney | New Milford HS | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ East Catholic Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Guilford @ Cougar Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic | Mercy High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Granby Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ Xavier Tournament | Mercy H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Milford Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Northeast Duals - Providence | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Griswold Wrestling Tourney | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Eagle Classic | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Brunswick Tournament | Brunswick School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Eagle Classic Tournament | East Catholic High | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ New Milford Tournament | New Milford HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy, E.O. Smith, Bishop Hendricken (RI) @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Colter Abely classic | Mercy High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Ledyard Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ East Catholic Eagle Classic | East Catholic HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Griswold Tournament | Griswold HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford Invitational | New Milford HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Darien @ New Milford Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Colter Abby Memorial Tournament | Xavier HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Colter Abely Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Cougar Duals @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Windham, Conard, Nonnewaug @ Platt | Platt high school | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Southington @ TIMBERLAND TOURNAMENT | TIMBERLANE, NH | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Eagle Classic | East Catholic | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | East Catholic | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Eagle Classic | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Silk City Classic | East Catholic High School | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Eagle Classic Tournament | East Catholic HS | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Weston @ New Milford Tournament | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Griswold Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Griswold Tourney | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Springfield Central | TBA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ Eagle Classic at East Catholic | TBA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Eagle Classic | East Catholic High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Eagle Classic | East Catholic HS | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ New Milford Tournament | New Milford High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Eagle Classic | East Catholic H.S | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Eagle Classic | TBA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ New Milford Tournament | New Milford High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Brunswick Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Eagle Classic | East Catholic High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | TBA |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Ellis Tech Duals | Ellis Tech High School | TBA |
Mon., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Morgan @ JV Invitational (Scrim.) | Griswold HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Mt. Anthony (VT) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Busby Classic Tournament Long Island | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Wrestling | East Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Stamford | Stamford High Aux Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Small Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ E.O. Smith | EO Smith HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Portland | Portland High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Derby, St. Joseph @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Darien | DHS - South Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Branford @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ New Haven Wrestling | Wilbur Cross Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New London @ Fitch | Fitch Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Waterford @ East Lyme | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ St. Bernard/Norwich Tech | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Bunnell | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Conard @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Plainville | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Hall @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Middletown | 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Somers @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Newtown, Foran, Enfield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Town Crown (Scrim.) | Greens Farms Academy | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Warde Duals | Fairfield Warde High School | TBA |
Fri., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Fairfield Warde Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Newington Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Newington Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Ridgefield Challenge | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Portland High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Edgemont Tournament | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Stamford @ 2019 Ridgefield Challenge | Ridgefield HS | 7:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Plainville @ Portland HS Tournament | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Shoreline Scuffle | Branford High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ East Windsor | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | CT CHALLENGE @ Southington | West Gym | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Hastings Duals | Newington High School | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Ridgefield Challenge | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ Doc Meyers Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ Kevin Miller Duals | East Hartford High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Conard @ CT Challenge @ Southington | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ Highlander Tournament | Portland High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Norwalk JV Tournament @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Highlander Invitational @ Portland | Portland High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ CT Challenge | Southington H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Southington Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Killingly Quad @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Brookfield, Northwestern, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Minnechaug (MA) @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Norwalk JV Tournament (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Maloney @ Highlander Invitaional | Portland High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ Portland Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Avon @ Doc Meyer's Invitational | Rocky Hill | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Kevin Miller Duals @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Ridgefield Wrestling Tournament | Ridgefield High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Shoreline Scuffle | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Ridgefield Challenge | Ridgefield High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Highlander Invite | Portland High | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Mahopac (NY) Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Doc Meyers Invite @ Rocky Hill HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech @ Killingly HS Quad Match | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Shoreline Scuffle | Branford HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Highlander Invite | Portland High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ East Hartford Duals | East Hartford HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Classic @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Rodney Smith Tournament | East Windsor High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Portland Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Rodney Smith Classic | East Windsor HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ CT Challenge | Southington HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge @ Ridgefield | RHS Main and Aux Gyms | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Ridgefield Wrestling Tournament | Ridgefield HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Branford Tournament | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Rodney Smith Tourney | East Windsor HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | East Lyme @ Hasting Duals @ Newington | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Rodney Smith | East Windsor | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Killingly, Ellis Tech, Guilford Quad | Killingly High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Ridgefield Challenge | Ridgefield HS | 9:20 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Carl Snitkin Memorial Duals | Norwich Free Academy | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Southington Challenge | Southington High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Rodney Smith Invitational | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Ridgefield Challenge | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Ridgefield Challenge | Ridgefield High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Rocky Hill HS - Doc Meyers Tournament | Rocky Hill HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Snitkin Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Hastings Duals | Newington High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Doc Meyers Tournament | Rocky Hill HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Hastings Duals @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ CT Challenge | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA) | Plaistow, NH | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ Branford Tournament | Branford HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy @ CT Challenge @ Southington HS | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Hastings Duals | Newington HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Hastings Duals | Newington HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ East Windsor High School | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury @ CT Challenge at Southington | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Carl Snitkin Memorial Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Hornet Duals at East Hartford | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Canton @ Portland Tournament | Portland HS | TBA |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ East Hartford Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Connecticut Challenge | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ Ridgefield Challenge | Ridgefield High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Saints Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ CT Challenge | Southington High School | TBA |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | East Catholic @ Portland Invitational | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Hornet Duals | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Brawl at the Hill | Rocky Hill High School | TBA |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Somers | Somers High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Foran @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Darien, Greenwich, Fairfield Prep, Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill - New Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Stratford @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Upper Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ Pomperaug | Auxiliary Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Conard @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Manchester @ Avon | Avon High School--Gym Two | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Middletown @ Plainville | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Stafford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bunnell @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | East Windsor @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Branford | AT MORGAN | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Branford, Cheshire @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Maloney, Branford, Pomperaug @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill, Cheshire, St. Paul Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School--Gym Two | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | New Canaan @ Danbury, Ludlowe | Danbury HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury | Danbury High School New Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ Avon Quad | Avon HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Newtown, St. Joseph, Harding @ Trumbull | Auxiliary gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Farmington Quad | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ Brookfield | BHS Small Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Newtown @ Trmublll HS Event | TBA | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Griswold @ 4 Corners Duals | Canton High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Berlin, Glastonbury, Platt @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Windham @ Waterford Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Four Corners Duals @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Ledyard @ Waterford Duals | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial @ Four Corners Duals | Canton H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Morgan @ Four Corners Duals | Canton HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Derby @ Four Corners Duals | Canton H.S. | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Lancer Duals @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Southington @ LANCER DUALS | WATERFORD, CT | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | NF Duals @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Stamford @ JV Chanpionships | Ludlowe HS | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ Foran Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern @ New Fairfield Duels | New Fairfield H.S. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ MT. Anthony HS Tourney | MT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT. | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech @ Stafford Quads | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Killingly @ Foran Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Foran Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Shelton @ Law Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Foran Duels | Foran High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Bethel @ New Fairfield Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Lawmen Invitational @ Jonathan Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Jon Law Invitational | Jonathan Law High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Invitational @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Bobcat Classic | Bacon Academy High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | New Britain @ Longmeadow MA | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ Longmeadow (MA), New Britain, Fitch | Longmeadow High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Jonathan Law Invitational | Jonathan Law High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Montville @ Woodstock Tournament | Woodstock HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Jonathan Law Invitational | Jonathan Law HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Foran Duals @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Enfield Quad | Enfield HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Jonathan Law, Milford Tournament | Jonathan Law High School, Milford | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Xavier @ Mount Anthony Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling @ Jonathan Law Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Amity @ Foran Duals | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Northwestern @ Law | Jonathan Law | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth @ Stafford Invitational | Stafford | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Stafford Invitational @ Stafford | Stafford High School | 9:15 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | RHAM @ Bobcat Duals | Bacon Academy | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Simsbury @ New Fairfield Duals | New Fairfield HS | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Bacon Tourney | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Hall @ Southern CT JV Wrestling Championships (Scrim.) | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Bacon Academy | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Luldowe JV Tournament (Scrim.) | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Law Invite | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand @ Waterford Duals | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ New Fairfield Duals | New Fairfield | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford @ East Lyme | ELHS South Gym | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield @ Bobcat Classic | Bacon Academy | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic | Bacon Academy | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Bacon Academy | TBA | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Stafford Duals | Stafford High School | TBA |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Gilbert @ TBD Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ East Lyme Quad | East Lyme High School | TBA |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Westhill @ New Fairfield Duals | New Fairfield High School | TBA |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Rockville @ Bobcat Invitational | TBA | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield @ Johnathan Law Tournament | TBA | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Stafford Invitational | TBA | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ Bobcat Classic | Bacon Academy high School | TBA |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Windham @ New London | Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS South Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Fitch @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Weston @ Bethel | 6:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Masuk @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Greenwich @ Danbury | Danbury High School - NEW gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Darien @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Stamford @ Trumbull | Auxiliary gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bunnell @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ New Fairfield | 6:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Staples @ Ridgefield | RHS Aux Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Conard @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Coventry @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Oxford @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Terryville @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill @ East Catholic | East Catholic HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | East Hartford @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Enfield @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Southington @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | South Windsor @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Berlin @ Middletown | 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Windsor @ Plainville | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | East Haven @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Portland @ Gilbert | 6:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Derby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Foran @ Xavier | Xavier H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Cheshire @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Wilton @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Wrestling | New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Morgan @ SCC JV Tournament (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS | TBA |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | Brookfield @ SWC Championships (Scrim.) | New Fairfield High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | Foran @ State Open (Scrim.) | Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA |