2018-19 Master Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
TBAV WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known TBA
TBAV WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known TBA
Sat., 12/1V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Portland @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.)JJIS8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/1V WrestlingShepherd Hill Regional (MA) @ Killingly (Scrim.)Old Killingly High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/1V WrestlingWindsor @ New Britain (Scrim.)New Britain High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/1V WrestlingMiddletown, Berlin @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/1V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Bacon Academy Tournament (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/1V WrestlingPlainville, Bristol Eastern @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High SchoolTBA
Sat., 12/8V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Guilford Scrimmage (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/8V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Portland, East Windsor, RHAM @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.)JJIS8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/8V WrestlingWethersfield, Terryville, St. Paul Catholic, Avon @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/8V WrestlingCanton, New Britain @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High SchoolTBA
Tue., 12/11V WrestlingBethel @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame3:45 p.m.
Tue., 12/11V WrestlingTerryville @ Canton 6:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/11V WrestlingCoventry @ East Windsor 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingTrumbull @ NorwalkScarso Gymnasium4:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingDarien @ WesthillWesthill - New Gymnasium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingEast Lyme @ GriswoldGHS Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingWilton @ GreenwichGHS Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ DanburyDanbury High School - NEW gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ GilbertGilbert5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingXavier @ Fairfield PrepAlumni Hall, Fairfield University5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ RidgefieldRHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingRocky Hill @ New Britain 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingEast Hartford @ RHAMRHAM HS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingStaples @ Fairfield LudloweFLHS Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ SouthingtonWest Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingMiddletown @ SimsburySimsbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingManchester @ E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingPlatt @ ConardConard High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ East CatholicRev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingBristol Central @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingAvon @ EnfieldEnfield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingWethersfield @ BerlinBHS B-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ New LondonConway Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingGlastonbury @ WindsorWindsor HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingMaloney @ HallHall HS - Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ KillinglyNew Killingly High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingPlainville @ NewingtonRichard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingWaterford, Fitch @ St. Bernard/Norwich TechNorwich Tech Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingBunnell @ Joel BarlowJBHS Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingBrookfield @ New MilfordNew Milford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingPomperaug @ WestonWHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingMorgan @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingSomers @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingStafford @ RockvilleRHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingDerby @ OxfordOHS-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingNorthwestern @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingShelton @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingAmity @ CheshireCheshire High East Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ PortlandPortland High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingLedyard @ MontvilleMontville H.S.6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingBacon Academy @ WindhamWHS Callaghan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingStratford @ MasukDavid Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingForan @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingJonathan Law @ BranfordJames L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ NewtownNewtown High School Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/12V WrestlingEast Haven @ Daniel HandPolson Gym/DHHS Campus7:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingRHAM @ Manchester Tournament 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingGriswold @ Lancer Invite - WaterfordWaterford High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingPortland @ Pomperaug Tournament 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Shelton Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingMasuk @ Shelton Varsity TournamentShelton High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingCanton @ Shelton InvitationalOxford HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingStafford @ Pomperaug TournamentPomperaug High10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingDerby @ Oxford InvitationalOxford HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSomers @ Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingLancer Invitational Tournament @ WaterfordFrancis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Pomperaug TournamentPomperaug HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Manchester Tour. @ Manchester HS 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSouthington @ LANCER TOURNAMENTWATERFORD, CT10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingAmity @ Shelton Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Pomperaug TournamentPomperaug HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingO'Keefe-Pomperaug Invitational @ PomperaugPHS Main Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Lancer InvitationalWaterford High SChool10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingKillingly @ Lancer Tourament 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingBristol Central @ Plainville Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Londonderry Tournament 7:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Mike O'Keefe/Pomperaug InvitationalPomperaug High School8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingStamford @ Ludlowe Invitational 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingBrookfield @ Berlin 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSkip Arden @ ManchesterMAIN GYM AT MHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Battle at Weathersfield Tournament 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingStaples @ Ludlowe Invitational 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingPlainville Invitational @ PlainvillePlainville High School- Wood Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingGuilford Invitational @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSimsbury @ Wethersfield TournamentWethersfield HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Guilford HS Wrestling Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNorwalk @ Shelton Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ CJ McCormickBerlin, H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingFarmington @ Pomperaug Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingWilton @ Guilford Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingLedyard @ Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Skip Arden Tourney 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingAvon @ Plainville Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingShelton Invitational @ SheltonShelton High School Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingGreenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe TournamentFairifeld Ludlowe High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingEllis Tech @ Lancer Tournament-Waterford HS 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Wethersfield TournamentWethersfield HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingTerryville @ Pomperaug TournamentPomperaug High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNew Britain @ Plainville Invitations 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingEnfield @ Longmeadow (MA) Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNewington @ Plainville InvitationalPlainville HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Fairfield Ludlowe InvitationalFairfield Ludlowe9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy, Coventry, Conard @ MontvilleMontville H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Shelton InvitationalShelton HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingFitch @ Guilford Holiday TournamentGuilford HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingLudlowe Invitational @ Fairfield LudloweFLHS Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Skip Arden TournamentManchester HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingXavier @ Guilford Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingDanbury @ Plainville Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Ludlowe Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingPlatt @ Wethersfield Invite 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingGilbert @ Pawling (NY) Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Skip ArdenManchester HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Fairfield Ludlowe InvitationalFairfield Ludlowe HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingWindsor @ Plainville InvitationalPlainville High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingMiddletown @ Battle at Wethersfield Trnmt 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Plainville TournamentPlainville Tournament9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingWeston @ Shelton Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingMaloney @ Battle of WethersfieldWethersfield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingEast Haven @ Plainville Tourney 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNew Milford @ Battle at WethersfieldWethersfield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingDarien @ Oxford HS Invitational Tourney 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingCheshire @ Oxford TournamentOxford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingBethel @ Ludlow Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingRocky Hill @ Oxford InvitationalOxford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingForan @ CJ McCormack Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingBattle at Wethersfield @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingOxford Invitational @ Oxford 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Berlin High School TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Skip Arden Invite/Manchester TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingWindham @ CJ McCormack Invite@ Berlin HS TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingHall @ Battle of Wethersfield TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingWesthill @ Londonderry Holiday TourneyLondonderry (NH) High SchoolTBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingNewtown @ Guilford Tournament TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingRockville @ Plainville Tournament TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingRidgefield @ Battle at Wethersfield TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingCJ McCormack Tournament @ BerlinBerlin High SchoolTBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Wethersfield TournamentWethersfieldTBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Derby Invitational TBA
Sat., 12/15V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Lancer Invitational TBA
Mon., 12/17V WrestlingNew Canaan @ GreenwichGHS Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/18V WrestlingLedyard @ FitchFitch Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/18V WrestlingStaples @ New CanaanNCHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/18V WrestlingNewington @ HallHall HS - Gym A6:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/18V WrestlingJonathan Law @ XavierXavier H.S.6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingShelton @ ForanEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium3:45 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingNorwalk @ WesthillWesthill - New Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingTrumbull @ DarienDHS - South Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School - NEW gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingBranford @ Fairfield PrepAlumni Hall, Fairfield University5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingWilton @ RidgefieldRHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingGreenwich @ Fairfield LudloweFLHS Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingAvon @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingMaloney @ Middletown99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingRHAM @ E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingNew Britain @ SimsburySimsbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingKillingly @ New London 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingPlainville @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Norwich Free AcademyAlumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingEast Catholic @ WindsorWindsor HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingWethersfield @ ManchesterMAIN GYM AT MHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingWaterford @ Bacon AcademyBA Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingPlatt @ BerlinBHS B-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingEnfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingPomperaug @ Bunnell 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ BrookfieldBHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingWeston @ New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingNewtown @ Bethel 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ East Windsor 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingSomers @ StaffordStafford High (enter in back of the building)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ CoventryCoventry High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ DerbyDerby High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingNorthwestern @ OxfordOHS-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingAmity @ East HavenEast Haven High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingEllis Tech @ PortlandPortland High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ MontvilleMontville H.S.6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingGriswold @ WindhamWHS Callaghan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingNew Milford @ MasukDavid Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingGilbert @ TerryvilleTerryville High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/19V WrestlingCheshire @ Daniel HandPolson Gym/DHHS Campus7:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/20V WrestlingStamford @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/20V WrestlingSouthington @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/20V WrestlingConard @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/20V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ StratfordNeedham Memorial Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/21V WrestlingLedyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown @ XavierXavier H.S.3:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/21V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School4:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingPortland @ Rockville Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Eagle Holiday BashFranklin County Tech10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingWindham @ RHAM Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingDarien, Stamford, Norwalk, John Jay (NY) @ RidgefieldRHS Main and Aux Gyms10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingFairfield Warde, Westhill, Shelton, New Britain @ TrumbullAuxiliary gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingBerlin @ Trumbull TournamentTrumbull High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingRockville Duals @ RockvilleRHS Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingBacon Academy @ RHAM Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingAmity @ Southington Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy CrossThomaston H.S. Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingMcDougall Duals @ TrumbullTHS Main Gym10:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingBethel @ Oxford Quad 12:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingBrookfield, Bethel @ OxfordOHS-Main Gym12:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingMasuk @ Wilton High School QuadNick Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton High School4:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingStaples, Brien McMahon @ WiltonNicholas Zeoli Field House4:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Frank Chavez TournamentSimsbury High School7:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingSHS DUALS @ SouthingtonWest Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingMaloney @ Southington High School DualsSHS - West Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Beast of the EastDelaware8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ SHS DualsSouthington High School8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Chaves Invitational Simsbury 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingXavier @ Beast Of the East 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingSachems Duals @ RHAMRHAM HS Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingPlainville @ Rockville Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingGuilford @ Enfield Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingChaves Holiday Invitational @ SimsburySimsbury High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingLancer Duels @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Simsbury Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingKillingly @ Enfield Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingEast Haven @ Bristol Eastern Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Frank Chaves InvitationalSimsbury High9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingAvon @ Simsbury Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Sachem DualsRHAM High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Frank Chaves InvitationalSimsbury HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNewington @ Frank Chaves InvitationalSimsbury HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingMontville @ RHAM DualsRHAM HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingForan @ Bristol Eastern Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingFitch @ Bristol Easten QuadBristol Eastern HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Enfield DualsEnfield HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingPlatt @ Rockville Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingWethersfield @ Lancer DualsBristol Eastern HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingManchester @ Enfield Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingHarding @ Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingGilbert @ SACHEM Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Bristol Eastern QuadBristol Eastern9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingPomperaug @ Frank Chaves InvitationalSimsbury High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingEnfield Duals @ EnfieldEnfield High School9:15 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingBristol Central @ Southington Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNew Milford @ Frank Chaves InvitationalSimsbury High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingConard @ Southington Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingHall @ Blue Knight Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingCheshire @ RHAM DuelsRHAM High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Frank Chaves InvitationalSimsbury High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingRocky Hill @ Rockville DualsRockville HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Simsbury High School TBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingGlastonbury @ RHAM Duals TBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingCanton @ Rockville DualsRockville HSTBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingNewtown @ Chaves Tournament: Simsbury, CT TBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingDanbury @ Beast of the East tournamentThe University of Delaware Bob Carpenter CenterTBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Simsbury TournamentSimsburyTBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Rockville Duals TBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingCoventry @ Rockville Duals TBA
Sat., 12/22V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ RHAM DualsRHAM High SchoolTBA
Wed., 12/26V WrestlingGilbert @ NorthwesternNWR-7 Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/26V WrestlingTerryville @ DerbyDerby High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/26V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/26V WrestlingHall @ JV at Glastonbury (Scrim.) TBA
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingDanbury @ WiltonNicholas Zeoli Field House10:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingSimsbury @ Lowell Holiday TournamentLowell HS, Lowell MA10:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingFairfield Prep, Oxford @ SheltonShelton High School - Auxillary Gym10:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingFitch @ WindhamWHS Callaghan Gymnasium11:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingEast Lyme @ Bacon AcademyBA Gym2:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingBristol Eastern, Bunnell, Brien McMahon @ TrumbullAuxiliary gym2:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingPlainville @ PortlandPortland High School4:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingKillingly @ LedyardStandish Gymnasium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ AmityPaul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ WaterfordFrancis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingMontville @ St. Bernard/Norwich TechNorwich Tech6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingEnfield @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Daniel HandPolson Gym/DHHS Campus6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY)St. Anthony's Student Center7:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingXavier @ Mid Hudson Classic 7:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Glastonbury JV 9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingNew Britain @ Glastonbury JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Monument Mt TourneyMonument MT HS9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Lowell Holiday Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingGriswold @ Ellis TechEllis Tech Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Windsor- New York TBA
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingWesthill @ Friar BashSt. Anthony's High School (NY)TBA
Thu., 12/27V WrestlingRidgefield @ Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY) TBA
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingGriswold @ Ledyard DualsLedyard High School10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingLedyard Holiday Duals @ LedyardStandish Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingAvon Invitational @ AvonAvon High School10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingMontville @ Ledyard Duals 10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingForan @ Ledyard Duals 10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Ledyard DualsLedyard10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Ledyard DualsLedyard HS10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingPlatt @ Avon Duals 10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingSouthington @ LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENTLOWELL, MA10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingWeston @ HardingHarding-Auxiliary Gym1:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY)St. Anthony's Student Center7:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingSimsbury @ Lowell Holiday TournamentLowell HS, Lowell MA8:30 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Glastonbury Duals 8:30 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingRHAM @ Avon Dual Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingGHS Duals @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingPlainville @ Avon Quad 9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingTerryville @ Glastonbury DualsGlastonbury High School9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingNew Britain @ Glastonbury Duals 9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingEnfield @ Avon DualsAvon High School9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Avon Duals 9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Lowell Holiday Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingHall @ Glastonbury Duals 9:30 a.m.
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Windsor - New York TBA
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingCanton @ Avon DualsAvon HSTBA
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Glastonbury Duals TBA
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingWesthill @ Friar BashSt. Anthony's High School (NY)TBA
Fri., 12/28V WrestlingRidgefield @ Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY) TBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingWhippet Duals @ WindhamWHS Callaghan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingGuilford @ Whippet Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingNorwalk @ Danbury Holiday Tournament 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingEast Lyme @ FitchWindham Hs10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingHoly Cross, Somers, Stratford @ DerbyDerby High School Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingWaterford @ Windham Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Morgan DualsMorgan High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingSouthington @ LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENTLOWELL, MA10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingManchester @ Trumbull Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingRyan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament @ DanburyDanbury High School - ALL Gyms10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Trumbull Duals 7:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingFarmington @ Jonathan Law Duals 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingBrookfield @ Danbury 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingStaples @ Danbury Holiday Tournament 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingPortland @ Killingly Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Danbury Holiday TournamentDanbury, H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingAmity @ Trumbull Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Derby Quad 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingKillingly Holiday Duals @ KillinglyNew Killingly High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Jon Law Beler Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingWilton @ Danbury Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingMaloney @ Morgan DualsMorgan High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Joe Beler DualsJonathan Law High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Rham JV Tourney 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingShelton @ Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingStafford @ Killingly Holiday DualsKillingly High9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingBethel @ Danbury Holiday TournamentDanbury HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingDarien @ Danbury Holiday Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Agawam TournamentAgawam HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingJoe Beler Duals @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingFitch @ Windham DualsWindham HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingEast Lyme @ Whippet Duals @ Windham 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingCoventry @ Killingly Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingMorgan Duals @ MorganMorgan HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingGilbert @ Jonathan Law Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingPomperaug @ 2018 Trumbull Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingEast Haven @ Danbury Tourney 9:15 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingNew Milford @ Danbury Holiday Wrestling TournamentDanbury High School9:15 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Danbury Tour. 9:15 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingBristol Central @ Jonathan Law Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingMasuk @ Trumbull DualsTrumbull High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingTrumbull Duals @ TrumbullTHS Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Morgan High School TBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Jonathan Law Duals TBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingNewtown @ Danbury TournamentDanbury High SchoolTBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingRockville @ Whippett DualsWindhamTBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingForan @ Trumbull Duals TBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingBerlin @ Whippet DualsWindham High SchoolTBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Whippet DualsWindham High SchoolTBA
Sat., 12/29V WrestlingOxford @ Milford Duals TBA
Wed., 1/2V WrestlingEast Haven @ CheshireCheshire High East Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/2V WrestlingGreenwich @ StaplesStaples H.S. Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/2V WrestlingLedyard @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/2V WrestlingForan @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingDanbury @ WesthillWesthill - New Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingRidgefield @ TrumbullAuxiliary gym5:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingWilton @ DarienDHS - South Gym5:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingRHAM @ Ellis TechEllis Tech Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ AmityPaul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweFLHS Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingAvon @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Middletown99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ EnfieldEnfield High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingConard @ New BritainNew Britain High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingWethersfield @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingPlainville @ MaloneyMaloney High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingNew London @ East LymeELHS South Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingEast Catholic @ ManchesterMAIN GYM AT MHS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingSimsbury @ HallHall HS - Gym A6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingGriswold @ FitchFitch Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingSouthington @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingKillingly @ WaterfordFrancis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingBristol Central @ BerlinBHS B-Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingRocky Hill @ WindsorWindsor HS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Bacon AcademyBA Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingNewington @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingRHAM @ PlattPlatt high school6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingNewtown @ PomperaugAuxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingBunnell @ New MilfordNew Milford High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingMasuk @ Bethel 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJBHS Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingSomers @ CantonCanton H.S.6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingRockville @ CoventryCoventry High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingEast Windsor @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingStafford @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingNorthwestern @ DerbyDerby High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingGuilford @ BranfordJames L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingGreenwich @ StamfordStamford High Aux Gym6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingWindham @ MontvilleMontville H.S.6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ TerryvilleTerryville High School6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingXavier @ SheltonShelton High School Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingPortland @ MorganMorgan HS7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingOxford @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic H.S.7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/3V WrestlingBrookfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame7:15 p.m.
Fri., 1/4V WrestlingXavier @ Sanford Wrestling Tournament (SWAT) 4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/4V WrestlingStratford @ WestonWHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/4V WrestlingDanbury @ Sanford Wrestling Annual tournament (SWAT)Sanford METBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingGriswold @ Killingly DualsKillingly High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingKillingly Duals @ KillinglyNew Killingly High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingBristol Central Invitational @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingLedyard @ Bristol Central Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNew Milford @ Bristol Central InvitationalBristol Central High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingRocky Hill @ South Windsor DualsSouth Windsor HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingSouthington @ BRISTOL CENTRAL INVITEBRISTOL CENTRAL HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Bristol Central Tournament 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingThomaston Quad @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy CrossThomaston H.S. Gymnasium8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingBrookfield @ Nonnewaug 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingPomperaug @ Bristol Central InvitationalBristol Central High School8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Ward Tourney 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingStaples @ Warde Invitational 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingGilbert @ Mt. Anthony Wrestling Tournament - Bennington, VTMount Anthony Union High School8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingRHAM @ Killingly Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingGuilford @ John Lawless Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNorwalk @ Warde Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingBethel @ Amity Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ East Haven Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ East Haven Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingAvon @ Bristol Central Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Amity Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingDarien @ Somers (NY) Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingEllis Tech @ South Windsor Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ SWHS TournamentSWHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingTerryville @ Bristol Central TournamentBristol Central High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNew Britain @ Killingly Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingEnfield @ Bristol Central TournamentBristol Central High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Amity Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingMontville @ Fairfield Warde TournamentFairfield Warde9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Bristol Central InvitationalBristol Central HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingFitch @ Bristol Central TournamentBristol Central HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingWarde Invitational @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Amity Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Thomaston HS 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingPlatt @ East Haven Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingEast Lyme @ Classic Duals @ New London 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingWethersfield @ Bristol Central TourneyBristol Central HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingAmity Duals @ AmityPaul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingManchester @ South Windsor Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not KnownFairfield Warde9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Mount Anthony Wrestling TournamentMount Anthony Union High School, VT9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingClassic Duals @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingOxford @ Lawless Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingMiddletown @ Warde Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingConard @ South Windsor Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingPortland @ Nonnewaug Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingSimsbury @ Falcon Invitational Dual MeetMinnechaug Regional High School, 621 Main St. Wilbraham, MA9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Bristol Central Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingWilton @ Fairfield Warde Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Lawless Invitational Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingShelton @ Warde Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingStafford @ Lawless InviteNonnewaug High9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingDerby @ Lawless TournamentNonnewaug HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Fairfield Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingWaterford @ East Haven Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingTrumbull @ Minnechaug Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingLawless Invitational @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingMasuk @ Fairfield Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingForan @ East Haven Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Bristol Central Invite TBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingPlainville @ Bristol Central Tournament TBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingWindham @ Westerly Invite TBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingCanton @ Lawless InvitationalNonnewaug HSTBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingEH Duals @ East HavenEast Haven High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingHall @ South Windsor Duals TBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingCheshire @ South Windsor TournamentSouth Windsor High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingWesthill @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingRockville @ DualsKillingly High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingBerlin @ Bristol Central Tournament TBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Chad Antoch TournamentWesterly, RITBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Killingly Duals TBA
Sat., 1/5V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Thomaston DualsThomaston High SchoolsTBA
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingGuilford @ Fairfield PrepAlumni Hall, Fairfield University5:30 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingNorthwestern @ East HavenEast Haven High School5:30 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ CheshireCheshire High East Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingBranford @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingStafford @ CantonCanton H.S.6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingCoventry @ SomersSomers High School6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingAmity @ SheltonShelton High School Gym7:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/8V WrestlingRockville @ East WindsorEast Windsor High School7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ WiltonNicholas Zeoli Field House5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingTrumbull @ GreenwichGHS Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingDanbury @ StaplesStaples H.S. Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingMontville @ New LondonNew London HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingGlastonbury @ AvonAvon High School--Gym Two6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingFitch @ Norwich Free AcademyAlumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingMiddletown @ PlattPlatt high school6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingRocky Hill @ EnfieldEnfield HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingKillingly @ GriswoldGHS Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingHall @ SouthingtonWest Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingWaterford @ LedyardStandish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingEast Hartford @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingPlainville @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingEast Catholic @ RHAMRHAM HS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingFarmington @ ConardConard High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingMaloney @ BerlinBHS B-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingWindsor @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingNew Britain @ NewingtonRichard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingSimsbury @ ManchesterMAIN GYM AT MHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Bethel 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingNewtown @ StratfordNeedham Memorial Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New MilfordNew Milford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingBrookfield @ PomperaugAuxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingWeston @ BunnellBunnell6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingNonnewaug @ GilbertGilbert6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ OxfordOHS-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ PortlandPortland High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingWesthill @ StamfordKuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ WindhamWHS Callaghan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ MorganMorgan HS7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingNorwalk @ New CanaanNCHS Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingEllis Tech @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS Old Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/9V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ TerryvilleTerryville High School7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/10V WrestlingMasuk @ New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/10V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/10V WrestlingBrookfield @ ForanEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:15 p.m.
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Eastern States TournamentNew York11:00 a.m.
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingFitch @ Fairfield Warde Quad 4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingFitch, Amity, Manchester @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde H.S.4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingAmity @ Fairfield Warde Quad 4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingLedyard, Middletown, Trumbull @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS4:30 p.m.
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingTrumbull @ Guilford Quad TBA
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingXavier @ Eastern States Classic TBA
Fri., 1/11V WrestlingDanbury @ Esatern States ClassicLoch Sheldrake, NYTBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWindsor @ John Williams DualsRockville High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Gilbert DualsGilbert H.S.10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWeston @ Kearney Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingGriswold @ Gilbert DualsThe Gilbert School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNorthwestern, Farmington, Oxford, Haddam-Killingworth @ CantonCanton H.S.10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingEast Haven @ Hand Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingStafford @ Casey Yates TournamentLyman Memorial, Lebanon10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingGilbert Duals @ GilbertGilbert10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingStratford @ Brien McMahon 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWaterford @ Ellis Tech Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Ellis Tech Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingEast Lyme @ Rokkville Duals @ Rockville 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingStamford @ John Chacho DualsStaples HS7:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingPlainville @ Gilbert Duals 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingHand Duals @ Daniel HandPolson Gym/DHHS Campus8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingMaloney @ Hand DualsPolson Gym / DHHS8:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingMasuk @ Lawmen Wrestling TournamentJonathan Law High School, Milford8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingJohn Chacho Duals, Fairfield Prep, Stamford, Mahopac @ StaplesStaples H.S. Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Staples Duals 8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingRHAM @ Berlin Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingPortland @ Lyman Memorial Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingSimsbury @ Cumberland TournamentCumberland High School 2600 Mendon Road, Cumberland, RI9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Cumberland RI Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Daniel Hand Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingAvon @ Jonathan Law Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingShelton @ Staples Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingManchester @ Hall High School 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingDerby, Weston, Bunnell @ DarienDHS Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingEllis Tech Duals @ Ellis TechEllis Tech Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Staples DualsStaples High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingCheshire @ Casey Yates TournamentLyman Memorial High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ GHO TournamentHall HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingMulti-Team Meet @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingTerryville @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNew Britain @ Greater Hartford @ Hall 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingEnfield @ Casey Yates TournamentLyman Memorial9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingRocky Hill @ Casey Yates TournamentLyman Memorial HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNewington @ Greater Hartford OpenHall HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingMontville @ Casey Yates TournamentLyman Memorail9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingGreenwich @ Greater Hartford TournamentHall High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingPlatt @ Ellis Tech Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not KnownCanton9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingCasey Yates Invitational @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingKillingly @ Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingConard @ Gr. Hartford InviteHall High School9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWindham @ Greater Hartford Tournament @ Hall HS 9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingGreater Hartford Open @ HallHall HS - Gym A9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingPomperaug @ Greater Hartford TournamentHall High School9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingRidgefield @ Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament 9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingSouthington @ GREATER HARTFORD INVITEHALL HS9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNorwalk @ Islip Cup 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Daniel Hand Duels 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWilton @ Daniel Hand Tourney 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingBristol Central @ Hand Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNew Milford @ Cumberland RI Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Hartford OpenHall HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ John Gorman TourneyCumberland HS, RI9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWethersfield @ Hand DualsDaniel Hand HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Hall High School TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingGlastonbury @ GHO at Hall TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Ellis Tech Duals TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingFarmington @ Canton Quads TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingWesthill @ Law PanPrez DualsJonathan Law High School (Milford, CT)TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingNewtown @ Cumberland Wrestling Tournament TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingJohn Williams Duals @ RockvilleRHS GymnasiumTBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingForan @ Ellis Tech Duals TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingArt Powers Duals @ BerlinBerlin High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Canton DualsCantonTBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Berlin Duals TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingCoventry @ Casey Yates Invitational TBA
Sat., 1/12V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Casey Yates MemorialLyman Memorial High SchoolTBA
Tue., 1/15V WrestlingCoventry @ StaffordStafford High (enter in back of the building)6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/15V WrestlingEast Windsor @ SomersSomers High School6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/15V WrestlingTerryville @ OxfordOHS-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/15V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ East HavenEast Haven High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNorwalk @ WiltonNicholas Zeoli Field House5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingRidgefield, Brien McMahon @ GreenwichGHS Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingDanbury @ TrumbullAuxiliary gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingDarien @ Fairfield LudloweFLHS Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingWesthill @ StaplesStaples H.S. Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNew London @ LedyardStandish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingMontville @ Norwich Free AcademyAlumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingBacon Academy @ FitchFitch Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingEast Lyme @ St. Bernard/Norwich TechSt. Bernard Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingWindham @ KillinglyNew Killingly High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ GriswoldGHS Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingManchester @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ MaloneyMaloney High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingSouthington @ NewingtonRichard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingPlainville @ PlattPlatt high school6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingRHAM @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingSimsbury @ ConardConard High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingMasuk @ NewtownNewtown High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNew Britain @ AvonAvon High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingBethel @ BunnellBunnell6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingMiddletown @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNew Milford @ PomperaugAuxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingEnfield @ East CatholicRev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingStratford @ BrookfieldBHS Big Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingFarmington @ HallHall HS - Gym B6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingEast Hartford @ BerlinBHS B-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingWeston @ Joel BarlowJBHS Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingDerby @ GilbertGilbert6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy CrossThomaston H.S. Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ ForanEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:15 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingShelton @ BranfordJames L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingPortland @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingGuilford @ XavierXavier H.S.7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingCheshire @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/16V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/17V WrestlingCanton @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/17V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ RockvilleRHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/18V WrestlingFarmington, Gilbert, Terryville @ AvonAvon High School--Gym Two4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/18V WrestlingSouth Windsor, New London, Shelton @ Middletown99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School4:30 p.m.
Fri., 1/18V WrestlingForan, Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI) @ WaterfordLancer Alumni Gym4:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Coventry QuadCoventry High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ CoventryCoventry High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingJerry Watkins Colonel Duals @ LedyardStandish Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Mt. Everett DualsMt. Everett H.S., Shefield, MA10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ Griswold invitationalGriswold HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBacon Academy, Portland @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingDerby @ Eagle ClassicEast Catholic HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Xavier Tournament 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Granby Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingAmity @ New Milford Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Jerry Watkins Colonel DualsLedyard High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingPomperaug @ Colter Abely Mid-Season ClassicMercy High School7:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingGriswold Invite @ GriswoldGHS Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingPlainville @ New Milford Tournament 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Haddam-Killingworth Tourney 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBrookfield @ New Milford 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingStaples @ New Milford Invitational 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingColter Abely Mid Season Classic @ XavierMercy High School8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Colter Abely Mid Season Classic 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingJonathan Law @ New Milford TournamentNew Milford HS8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNorwalk @ New Milford Tournament 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingMasuk @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingWilton @ New Milford Tourney 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNew Milford Wrestling Tournament @ New MilfordNew Milford High School8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingHall @ New Milford Tournament 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingWethersfield @ New Milford TourneyNew Milford HS8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingRHAM @ East Catholic Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingGuilford @ Cougar Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingSimsbury @ The Colter Abely Mid-Season ClassicMercy High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingPortland @ Granby Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Xavier TournamentMercy H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ New Milford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingKillingly @ Northeast Duals - Providence 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Griswold Wrestling Tourney 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Eagle Classic 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingGreenwich @ Brunswick TournamentBrunswick School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingStafford @ Eagle Classic TournamentEast Catholic High9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBethel @ New Milford TournamentNew Milford HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy, E.O. Smith, Bishop Hendricken (RI) @ Ellis TechEllis Tech Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingCheshire @ Colter Abely classicMercy High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNew Britain @ Ledyard Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingRocky Hill @ East Catholic Eagle ClassicEast Catholic HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingMontville @ Griswold TournamentGriswold HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford InvitationalNew Milford HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingDarien @ New Milford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingFitch @ Colter Abby Memorial TournamentXavier HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingTrumbull @ Colter Abely Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingCougar Duals @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingWindham, Conard, Nonnewaug @ PlattPlatt high school9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingEast Lyme @ Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingSouthington @ TIMBERLAND TOURNAMENTTIMBERLANE, NH9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingManchester @ Eagle ClassicEast Catholic9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not KnownEast Catholic9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Eagle Classic 9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingEnfield @ Silk City ClassicEast Catholic High School9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Eagle Classic TournamentEast Catholic HS9:15 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingWeston @ New Milford Tournament 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBristol Central @ Griswold Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingEast Haven @ Griswold Tourney 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Springfield Central TBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Eagle Classic at East Catholic TBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingMaloney @ Eagle ClassicEast Catholic High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingCanton @ Eagle ClassicEast Catholic HSTBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingWesthill @ New Milford TournamentNew Milford High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingNewtown @ Eagle ClassicEast Catholic H.STBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingRockville @ Eagle Classic TBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ New Milford TournamentNew Milford High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingRidgefield @ Brunswick Tournament TBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingBerlin @ Eagle ClassicEast Catholic High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingEagle Classic @ East CatholicRev. Robert Saunders GymnasiumTBA
Sat., 1/19V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Ellis Tech DualsEllis Tech High SchoolTBA
Mon., 1/21V WrestlingDanbury @ Mt. Anthony (VT) 5:00 p.m.
Mon., 1/21V WrestlingMorgan @ JV Invitational (Scrim.)Griswold HS7:00 a.m.
Mon., 1/21V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Busby Classic Tournament Long Island 8:00 a.m.
Tue., 1/22V WrestlingEast Windsor @ StaffordStafford High (enter in back of the building)6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/22V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ RockvilleRHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/22V WrestlingGilbert @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic H.S.7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ NorwalkScarso Gymnasium4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingStaples @ StamfordStamford High Aux Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Small Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingRocky Hill @ E.O. SmithEO Smith HS4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingTerryville @ PortlandPortland High School4:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingDerby, St. Joseph @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School Gym4:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingWesthill @ GreenwichGHS Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Ellis TechEllis Tech5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingManchester @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNew Canaan @ DarienDHS - South Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingBranford @ AmityPaul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingJonathan Law @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNew London @ FitchFitch Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ LedyardStandish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingWaterford @ East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingBacon Academy @ KillinglyNew Killingly High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingGriswold @ St. Bernard/Norwich TechSt. Bernard Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNewtown @ Bunnell 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingPlatt @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingBethel @ New MilfordNew Milford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingConard @ SouthingtonWest Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ StratfordNeedham Memorial Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingAvon @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingBrookfield @ WestonWHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingBerlin @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingWindsor @ EnfieldEnfield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNewington @ SimsburySimsbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingGlastonbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingMaloney @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFLHS Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingHall @ New BritainNew Britain High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingFarmington @ East CatholicRev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingRHAM @ Middletown99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingCoventry @ CantonCanton H.S.6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingSomers @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy CrossThomaston H.S. Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ ForanEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:15 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingWindham @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingPomperaug @ MasukDavid Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingEast Haven @ XavierXavier H.S.7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ SheltonShelton High School Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/23V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame7:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/25V WrestlingNewtown, Foran, Enfield @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde H.S.4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/25V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ WestonWHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/25V WrestlingStaples @ Town Crown (Scrim.)Greens Farms Academy6:15 p.m.
Fri., 1/25V WrestlingNewtown @ Warde DualsFairfield Warde High SchoolTBA
Fri., 1/25V WrestlingForan @ Fairfield Warde Duals TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingRHAM @ Newington Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingPlatt @ Newington Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingAmity @ Ridgefield Challenge 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingManchester @ Portland High School 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Edgemont Tournament 7:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingStamford @ 2019 Ridgefield ChallengeRidgefield HS7:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingPlainville @ Portland HS Tournament 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Shoreline ScuffleBranford High School8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBrookfield @ East Windsor 8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingCT CHALLENGE @ SouthingtonWest Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingMasuk @ Hastings DualsNewington High School8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Ridgefield Challenge 8:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingOxford @ Doc Meyers Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingWindsor @ Kevin Miller DualsEast Hartford High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingConard @ CT Challenge @ Southington 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingGriswold @ Highlander TournamentPortland High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNorwalk JV Tournament @ NorwalkScarso Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingHighlander Invitational @ PortlandPortland High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ CT ChallengeSouthington H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Southington Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingKillingly Quad @ KillinglyNew Killingly High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBrookfield, Northwestern, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Minnechaug (MA) @ East WindsorEast Windsor High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingWeston @ Norwalk JV Tournament (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingMaloney @ Highlander InvitaionalPortland High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingGilbert @ Portland Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingAvon @ Doc Meyer's InvitationalRocky Hill9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingKevin Miller Duals @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingShelton @ Shoreline Scuffle 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingGreenwich @ Ridgefield ChallengeRidgefield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingStafford @ Highlander InvitePortland High9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingDarien @ Mahopac (NY) Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingWindham @ Doc Meyers Invite @ Rocky Hill HS 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingEllis Tech @ Killingly HS Quad Match 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Shoreline ScuffleBranford HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingCheshire @ Highlander InvitePortland High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ East Hartford DualsEast Hartford HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingDoc Meyers Classic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingTerryville @ Rodney Smith TournamentEast Windsor High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNew Britain @ Portland Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingMontville @ Rodney Smith ClassicEast Windsor HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ CT ChallengeSouthington HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingRidgefield Challenge @ RidgefieldRHS Main and Aux Gyms9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingFitch @ Ridgefield Wrestling TournamentRidgefield HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Branford Tournament 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Rodney Smith TourneyEast Windsor HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingEast Lyme @ Hasting Duals @ Newington 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Rodney SmithEast Windsor9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Killingly, Ellis Tech, Guilford QuadKillingly High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBethel @ Ridgefield ChallengeRidgefield HS9:20 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Carl Snitkin Memorial DualsNorwich Free Academy9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingSimsbury @ Southington ChallengeSouthington High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Rodney Smith Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBristol Central @ Ridgefield Challenge 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingWilton @ Ridgefield ChallengeRidgefield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Rocky Hill HS - Doc Meyers Tournament Rocky Hill HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingShepherd Hill Regional (MA) @ Norwich Free AcademyAlumni Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingLedyard @ Snitkin Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Hastings DualsNewington High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingDerby @ Doc Meyers TournamentRocky Hill HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingHastings Duals @ NewingtonRichard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingTrumbull @ CT Challenge 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingDanbury @ Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)Plaistow, NH9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Branford TournamentBranford HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBacon Academy @ CT Challenge @ Southington HS 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingWethersfield @ Hastings DualsNewington HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Hastings DualsNewington HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ East Windsor High School TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingGlastonbury @ CT Challenge at Southington TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Carl Snitkin Memorial Duals TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingFarmington @ Hornet Duals at East Hartford TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingCanton @ Portland TournamentPortland HSTBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingEast Haven @ East Hartford Duals TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingNew Milford @ CT ChallengeSouthington High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingHall @ Connecticut Challenge TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingWesthill @ Ridgefield ChallengeRidgefield High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingRockville @ Saints Duals TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingBerlin @ CT ChallengeSouthington High SchoolTBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Portland Invitational TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingCoventry @ Hornet Duals TBA
Sat., 1/26V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Brawl at the HillRocky Hill High SchoolTBA
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ CheshireCheshire High East Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingRockville @ SomersSomers High School6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingEast Windsor @ CantonCanton H.S.6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingXavier @ Daniel HandPolson Gym/DHHS Campus6:30 p.m.
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingForan @ East HavenEast Haven High School6:30 p.m.
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingAmity @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School7:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/29V WrestlingShelton @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingDanbury @ StamfordStamford High Aux Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingRidgefield @ WesthillWesthill - New Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingStratford @ Joel BarlowJBHS Upper Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ NorthwesternNWR-7 Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingTrumbull @ StaplesStaples H.S. Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingWindham @ New LondonConway Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ East LymeELHS South Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingFitch @ WaterfordFrancis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingLedyard @ Bacon AcademyBA Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingMontville @ GriswoldGHS Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingPortland @ Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy CrossThomaston H.S. Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingBethel @ PomperaugAuxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ WestonWHS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ BrookfieldBHS Big Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingBristol Central @ PlattPlatt high school6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingConard @ NewingtonRichard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingManchester @ AvonAvon High School--Gym Two6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingBerlin @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingWindsor @ RHAMRHAM HS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingSimsbury @ SouthingtonWest Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingWethersfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingMiddletown @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNew Britain @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingHall @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingEnfield @ MaloneyMaloney High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ CoventryCoventry High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingStafford @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingOxford @ GilbertGilbert6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNonnewaug @ TerryvilleTerryville High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingSt. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingBunnell @ MasukDavid Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ NorwalkScarso Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/30V WrestlingNew Milford @ NewtownNewtown High School Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/31V WrestlingDarien, Greenwich, Fairfield Prep, Norwalk @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde H.S.4:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/31V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ New LondonConway Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/31V WrestlingCheshire @ BranfordJames L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/31V WrestlingBranford, Cheshire @ MorganMorgan HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingMaloney, Branford, Pomperaug @ FarmingtonFarmington High School4:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingRocky Hill, Cheshire, St. Paul Catholic @ AvonAvon High School--Gym Two4:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Danbury, LudloweDanbury HS4:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingNew Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe @ DanburyDanbury High School New Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingRocky Hill @ Avon QuadAvon HS5:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingNewtown @ TrumbullAuxiliary gym5:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingPomperaug @ Farmington QuadFarmington High School5:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingWilton @ BrookfieldBHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/1V WrestlingNewtown @ Trmublll HS Event TBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingGriswold @ 4 Corners DualsCanton High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingBerlin, Glastonbury, Platt @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingWindham @ Waterford Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingFour Corners Duals @ CantonCanton H.S.10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingLedyard @ Waterford Duals 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Four Corners DualsCanton H.S.10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingMorgan @ Four Corners DualsCanton HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingDerby @ Four Corners DualsCanton H.S.10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingLancer Duals @ WaterfordFrancis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingSouthington @ LANCER DUALSWATERFORD, CT10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNF Duals @ New FairfieldNFHS Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingStamford @ JV ChanpionshipsLudlowe HS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingOxford @ Foran Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ New Fairfield DuelsNew Fairfield H.S.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ MT. Anthony HS TourneyMT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT.9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingEllis Tech @ Stafford Quads 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingKillingly @ Foran Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Foran Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingShelton @ Law Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingGreenwich @ Foran DuelsForan High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingBethel @ New Fairfield Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingDarien @ Lawmen Invitational @ Jonathan Law HS 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Jon Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingJonathan Law Invitational @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingTerryville @ Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNew Britain @ Longmeadow MA 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingEnfield @ Longmeadow (MA), New Britain, FitchLongmeadow High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingMontville @ Woodstock TournamentWoodstock HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingForan Duals @ ForanEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingFitch @ Enfield QuadEnfield HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingMasuk @ Jonathan Law, Milford TournamentJonathan Law High School, Milford9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingXavier @ Mount Anthony Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Jonathan Law Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingAmity @ Foran Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNorthwestern @ LawJonathan Law9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Stafford InvitationalStafford9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingStafford Invitational @ StaffordStafford High School9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingRHAM @ Bobcat DualsBacon Academy9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingSimsbury @ New Fairfield DualsNew Fairfield HS9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingPortland @ Bacon Tourney 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNewington @ Bacon Academy 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingWeston @ Luldowe JV Tournament (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingEast Haven @ Law Invite 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Waterford Duals 9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingNonnewaug @ New Fairfield DualsNew Fairfield9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingCheshire, Conard, East Hartford @ East LymeELHS South Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingMatt Bishel Bobcat Classic @ Bacon AcademyBA Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingWethersfield @ Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Bacon Academy TBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingThomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross @ Stafford DualsStafford High SchoolTBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingGilbert @ TBD Tournament TBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingCheshire @ East Lyme QuadEast Lyme High SchoolTBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingWesthill @ New Fairfield DualsNew Fairfield High SchoolTBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Lawmen InvitationalJonathan Law High SchoolTBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingRockville @ Bobcat Invitational TBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingRidgefield @ Johnathan Law Tournament TBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingCoventry @ Stafford Invitational TBA
Sat., 2/2V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy high SchoolTBA
Mon., 2/4V WrestlingWeston @ Bethel 6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/4V WrestlingMasuk @ BrookfieldBHS Big Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/4V WrestlingNew Milford @ New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/4V WrestlingPomperaug @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/4V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ NewtownNewtown High School Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/5V WrestlingGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School - NEW gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/5V WrestlingDarien @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/5V WrestlingStamford @ TrumbullAuxiliary gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/5V WrestlingBunnell @ StratfordNeedham Memorial Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/5V WrestlingStaples @ RidgefieldRHS Aux Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingConard @ HallHall HS - Gym A5:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingCoventry @ Ellis TechEllis Tech Gymnasium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingOxford @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingTerryville @ NorthwesternNWR-7 Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingJonathan Law @ AmityPaul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Large Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingEast Hartford @ ManchesterMAIN GYM AT MHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingBristol Central @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingEnfield @ RHAMRHAM HS Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingSouthington @ New BritainNew Britain High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingPlatt @ MaloneyMaloney High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ East CatholicRev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingBerlin @ Middletown99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingFarmington @ SimsburySimsbury High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingWindsor @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Daniel HandPolson Gym/DHHS Campus6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingEast Haven @ GuilfordMain Gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ BranfordJames L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingNewington @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingPortland @ Gilbert 6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingDerby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic H.S.7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingForan @ XavierXavier H.S.7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingCheshire @ SheltonShelton High School Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/6V WrestlingWilton @ New CanaanNCHS Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/8V WrestlingFCIAC @ New Canaan (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/8V WrestlingMorgan @ SCC JV Tournament (Scrim.)Jonathan Law HSTBA
Sat., 2/9V WrestlingBrookfield @ SWC Championships (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.