2018-19 Master Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ North Branford (Scrim.) | North Branford High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Oxford (Scrim.) | OHS-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Berlin Jamboree (Scrim.) | Berlin High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Tolland (Scrim.) | Tolland High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Tolland/joint practice (Scrim.) | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | GHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Terryville (Scrim.) | Terryville High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Berlin Preseason Jamboree (Scrim.) | 5:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Berlin Jamboree (Scrim.) | Berlin High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Portland (Scrim.) | Portland High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Coginchaug Regional High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Berlin Jamboree (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour, North Branford, Newtown @ Amity (Scrim.) | Amity High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ West Haven (Scrim.) | WHHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Griswold (Scrim.) | GHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Windham (Scrim.) | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly (Scrim.) | New Killingly High School | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Old Lyme High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Foran / Joel Barlow @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | DHHS Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lady Hatters Jamboree @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School - Main and New gyms | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Lady Hatters Jamboree (Scrim.) | Danbury High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ 2018 Lady Hatters Jamboree (Scrim.) | Danbury HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Danbury Jamboree (Scrim.) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Lady Hatters Jamboree @ Danbury (Scrim.) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Bunnell (Scrim.) | Bunnell | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Main Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Lady Hatters Jamboree (Scrim.) | Danbury HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | BA Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bulldog Bash @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Bulldog Bash Jamboree (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Bulldog Bash (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | North Kingstown (RI) @ New London (Scrim.) | Conway Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott Jamboree (Scrim.) | Wolcott HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Bristol eastern pre-season jamboree (Scrim.) | bristol eastern | 7:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lancer Jamboree @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury Jamboree (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Bristol Eastern Jamboree (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Old Saybrook Jamboree (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sun., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Bristol Eastern Pre-season jamboree (Scrim.) | bristol eastern | 7:00 a.m. |
Sun., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lancer Jamboree @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Chicopee (MA) @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Sabis (MA) @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Main Gym at GHS | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Masuk (Scrim.) | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High East Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Wilbur Cross Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Innovation (Scrim.) | Academy of Science and Innovation | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Pomperaug/Thomaston at Bristol Boys and Girls Club (Scrim.) | Bristol Boys/Girls Club | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Farmington, Thomaston, & Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Bristol Boys & Girls Club | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Prince Tech (Scrim.) | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | JBHS Lower Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Foran (Scrim.) | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Northwest Catholic High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | FLHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ WCA (Scrim.) | Waterbury Career Academy | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Bartlett (MA) (Scrim.) | Bartlett HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Bartlett (MA) (Scrim.) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Old Lyme High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Litchfield (Scrim.) | Litchfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ MLC (Scrim.) | MLC | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Housatonic | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ West Haven (Scrim.) | WHHS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Amity (Scrim.) | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Berlin (Scrim.) | BHS A-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Stafford (Scrim.) | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High East Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | BHS Big Gym | 4:00-6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Bloomfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Staples (Scrim.) | Staples H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Killingly (Scrim.) | New Killingly High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Manchester (Scrim.) | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor H.S. | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | JBHS Lower Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Hillhouse (Scrim.) | Hillhouse HS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | BA Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.) | Monument Mountain | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | BHT GYM | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Foran (Scrim.) | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Bethel High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ RHAM (Scrim.) | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Rockville (Scrim.) | RHS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Hamden (Scrim.) | HHS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook HS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | Chariho HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Bloomfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Windham (Scrim.) | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Coventry (Scrim.) | Coventry High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Weston (Scrim.) | WHS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Portland (Scrim.) | Portland High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Berlin (Scrim.) | BHS A-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family (Scrim.) | Academy of the Holy Family | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Ledyard (Scrim.) | Standish Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Stratford (Scrim.) | SHS Needham Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | PHS Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Scarso Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Bassick (Scrim.) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Pre-Season Jamboree @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Meriden - Wallingford Jamboree (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Jamboree - at Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ New London (Scrim.) | Conway Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | PHS Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame and Amity @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Parish Hill | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | ELHS North Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ North Haven (Scrim.) | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | GHS Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ City Jamboree (Scrim.) | Kennedy High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ City Jamboree (Scrim.) | Kennedy H.S. | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Bolton (Scrim.) | Bolton High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Mercy (Scrim.) | Mercy | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Marys Bay View (RI) @ Stonington (Scrim.) | SHS Main Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Fitch (Scrim.) | Fitch Gym | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Farifield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde | TBA |
Sun., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull and New Fairfield @ Cromwell (Scrim.) | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Danbury | St. Joseph HS | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Enfield | 6:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Danbury | St. Joseph HS | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Achievement First | Achievement First High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ St. Joseph | 7:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Enfield | Enfield HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Rye (NY) | Rye High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy of the Holy Family | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 11:15 a.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Exeter-West Greenwich (RI) @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | LaSalle Academy (RI) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Mercy | Mercy | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ East Rampo (NY) | Rye High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Saddle River Day (NJ) | TBA | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy of the Holy Family | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ New London | Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Achievement First | GYM | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Polson Gym/DHHS Campus | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Achievement First | AF | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Kolbe Cathedral | University of Bridgeport | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Lauralton Hall | Laurelton Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Parish Hill | Putnam High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Minnechaug (MA) | Granby High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Kellenberg Memorial (NY) | Francis Lewis High School, Queens, NY | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Ludlow (MA) | Granby Memorial High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Pope Francis (MA) | Granby HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | TBA |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Rockville | Wethersfield High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ New Fairfield | Danbury War Memorial | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Sunlake (FL) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Bridgeport Central | Harding High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 12:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Greenwich (RI) @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Mary Louis Academy (NY) | Skyline Classic (Marist High School, NJ) | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Scarsdale (NY) | Stamford High | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Tolland | Canton HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Ellington | Wamogo High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 4:00p.m/6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Derby High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Achievement First | GYM | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Bunnell | Shelton HS | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Longmeadow (MA) | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Wells (ME) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ St. Joseph | Canton HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ South Kingstown (RI) | WHS | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Amherst Regional (MA) | 6:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Boone (FL) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Branford | Foran High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Bethlehem Central (NY) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Cromwell | Newtown High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Tolland | Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Mansfield (MA) @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Northwestern | Northwestern Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ St. Joseph | Canton HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Portland | Portland High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Enfield | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Hale Ray | Hale Ray | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Longmeadow (MA) | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Kennebunk (ME) | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | TBA |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Bartlesville (OK) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Mansfield (MA) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Curtis (NY) | Skyline Classic (Marist High School, NJ) | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Norwalk | Newtown H.S. | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Truman (NY) | Nazareth High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Brooklyn Democracy Academy (NY) | Crosby High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Lewis Mills | Wamogo Tourney @ Wamogo | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Chariho (RI) | WHS | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Bethel | Bethel High School | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Scarsdale (NY) | Stamford High School Gym | TBA |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | TBA |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m.p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Portland | Portland High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ South Kingstown (RI) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | ENY Family Academy (NY) @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ St. Anthonys (NY) | Nazareth HS | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Longmeadow (MA) | 7:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m.. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Fishers Island (NY) | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Greenwich | Scofield Magnet Middle School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Avon | Avon High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Mercy | Xavier | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Holyoke (MA) | 7:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Greenwich | Scofield Magnet Middle School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ SMSA | SMSA | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ SMSA | SMSA | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Fontbonne Academy (NY) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Boston Cathedral (MA) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Mary Louis Academy (NY) | Nazareth High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Portland | Portland High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Longmeadow (MA) @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Rockville | RHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Goodwin Tech | GOODWIN GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills H.S. | 7:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Bishop Guertin (NH) | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ New London | Conway Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Carmel (NY) | Carmel High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Nazareth (NY) | 9:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Platt | Platt high school | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Cardinal Spellman (NY) @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Avon | Avon High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | JBHS Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Derby | Derby High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Southington | West Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Stratford | Needham Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Mercy | Mercy | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Acad. of the Holy Family (Scrim.) | Academy of the Holy Family | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Ursuline (NY) | Ossining HS - Ossining NY | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Albertus Magnus (NY) | Ossining High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | Conway Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ RHAM | RHAM HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ St. Joseph | Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Achievement First | AF | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Tolland | Tolland High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Putnam | Putnam High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Hale Ray | Hale-Ray HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Greenwich | GHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ East Windsor | Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Bolton | Bolton High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ West Haven | WHHS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Terryville | Terryville High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Darien | DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Ridgefield | RHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Stamford | Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Foran | Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Hamden | HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Woodstock Academy | Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New York Military Academy (NY) @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Whitney Tech | Whitney Tech School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | PHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Cheshire | Cheshire High East Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Wolcott | John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Newington | Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Coventry | Coventry High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ East Granby | East Granby High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | Canty Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Wheeler | Stonington High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Thomaston | Thomaston HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Wolcott Tech Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ East Windsor | East Windsor High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Ledyard | Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Career Magnet | Career High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Watertown | Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Hall | Hall HS - Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Canton | Canton H.S. | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Bethel | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Fairfield | NFHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Griswold | GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Branford | James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Cheshire | Cheshire High - West Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Stonington | SHS Main Gymnasium | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Our Lady of Lourdes (NY) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ East Lyme | ELHS North Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Weaver | Classical Magnet | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Plainville | Plainville High School- Wood Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Somers | Somers High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ New London | Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | BHT GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Grasso Tech | GRASSO GYM | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Tech Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy of the Holy Family | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ New London | Conway Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bulkeley | Bulkeley High School Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Windsor | Windsor H.S. | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Oxford | OHS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Tech Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | West Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Kennedy | KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ HMTCA | The Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ SMSA | SMSA | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Platt | Platt high school | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Berlin | BHS A-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Seymour | Seymour High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Brookfield | BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Kolbe Cathedral | Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Masuk | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Portland | Portland High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | BA Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Waterford | Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Windham | WHS Callaghan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ New Canaan | NCHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Montville | Montville H.S. | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ East Haven | East Haven High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Amity | Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Guilford | Main Gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Shelton | Shelton High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ North Haven | Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | NWR-7 Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Staples | Staples H.S. Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | FLHS Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ New Britain | New Britain High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Harding | Harding-Miska Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Trinity Catholic | Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Westhill | Westhill - Main Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Shepaug Valley | Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Manchester | MAIN GYM AT MHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Bridgeport Central | Central H.S. Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Avon | Avon High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Weston | WHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Morgan | Morgan HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Danbury | Danbury High School - MAIN gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Wilton | Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Norwalk | Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Westbrook | Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Old Lyme | Old Lyme High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Bassick | Bassick Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Wamogo | Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Yonkers Montessori (NY) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Stafford | Stafford High (enter in back of the building) | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Innovation | Academy of Science and Innovation | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Bunnell | Bunnell | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Gilbert | Gilbert | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Crosby | Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Amistad | AF Amistad High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Woodland | Woodland High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Saybrook | OSHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Cheney Tech | CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Paul Robeson Campus (NY) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Abbott Tech | Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Paul Robeson Campus (NY) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Masuk (Scrim.) | David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | PHS Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ SCC Finals (Scrim.) | Hamden | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Griswold (Scrim.) | GHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ South Windsor (Scrim.) | South Windsor High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Griswold (Scrim.) | GHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | BHS Big Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Weston (Scrim.) | WHS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |