2019-20 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Sat., 8/24V FootballBacon Academy @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium8:00 a.m.
Mon., 8/26V FootballWatertown @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA4:00 p.m.
Mon., 8/26V FootballMorgan @ Branford (Scrim.)Branford High School8:00 a.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballDerby @ Gilbert/Northwestern (Scrim.)Gilbert School-Football Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballLewis Mills @ Wilby (Scrim.)Wilby High School4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballRidgefield @ Brookfield (Scrim.)Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballCREC Coop @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School4:15 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field4:45 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballRockville @ Tolland (Scrim.)Tolland HS-Stadium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/28V FootballEnfield @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/29V FootballEast Hartford @ Bloomfield (Scrim.)Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track3:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/29V FootballSt. Joseph @ Norwalk (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School3:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/29V FootballWCA @ Bristol Central (Scrim.)Bristol Central High School-BC Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/29V FootballGlastonbury, Guilford, Stratford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #15:15 p.m.
Thu., 8/29V FootballSimsbury @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 8/30V FootballNonnewaug @ O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex4:30 p.m.
Fri., 8/30V FootballWilton @ New London (Scrim.)New London High School- Field 1 Pat Cannamela6:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballJoel Barlow @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Windham (Scrim.)Windham High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballNaugatuck, Wethersfield @ Xavier (Scrim.)Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballE.O. Smith @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Prince Tech (Scrim.)A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballMorgan @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballHaddam-Killingworth, Hamden Hall, Stamford @ Wilby (Scrim.)Wilby High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballCheney Tech @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Plainfield (Scrim.)Plainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballFairfield Warde @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballRockville @ South Windsor (Scrim.)South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Ponaganset (RI) (Scrim.)Ponaganset High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballATI @ Trinity/Wright Tech (Scrim.)Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballATI @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballHamden @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Strong Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballLongmeadow (MA), Maloney @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURF10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballTBA @ New Canaan (Scrim.)Conner Field, New Cannan10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballNorth Branford @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballStaples @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballLedyard @ Plainfield (Scrim.)Plainfield High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballBunnell @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballPomperaug @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballSimsbury @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballCapital/Achievement, New Britain, Wilbur Cross @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballNew Milford @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballDerby @ Newington (Scrim.)Newington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballRockville @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballWoodstock Academy @ North Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)North Smithfield High School-Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballJonathan Law @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballEast Catholic @ Montville (Scrim.)Montville High School-Montville Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballHarding @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Penders Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballLewis Mills @ Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ MCW United (Scrim.)Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballRidgefield @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballBerlin, Crosby, Middletown @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballLyman Hall, Masuk, SMSA/University/Classical @ Platt (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/31V FootballWesthill @ Seymour (Scrim.)Seymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field9:00 a.m.
Mon., 9/2V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballHartford Public @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballFarmington @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURF4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballDanbury @ Brookfield (Scrim.)Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor @ Naugatuck (Scrim.)Naugatuck High School-Veterans Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballStonington @ Fitch (Scrim.)Fitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballNewtown @ Platt (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field5:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballWindsor @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballMasuk @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/3V FootballNorth Haven @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/4V FootballAvon @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/4V FootballWindham @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/4V FootballBridgeport Central @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Penders Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballWilby @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf3:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Central (Scrim.)Bristol Central High School-BC Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballGreenwich @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballNonnewaug @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballBrien McMahon @ Westhill (Scrim.)Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballKillingly @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High-Stadium Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.)Lewis Mills High School 1-Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballAmity @ New Milford (Scrim.)New Milford High School-North Turf Field - NMHS5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballNorwalk @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium5:15 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballWethersfield @ Glastonbury (Scrim.)Glastonbury High School-Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballWoodland @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballWilbur Cross @ Middletown (Scrim.)Middletown High School-MHS Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballHoly Cross @ Hillhouse (Scrim.)Hillhouse High School-Bowen Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballCheshire @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballBethel @ Bunnell (Scrim.)Bunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballLyman Hall @ Maloney (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Tolland (Scrim.)Tolland HS-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/5V FootballWeston @ Seymour (Scrim.)Seymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballTBA @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballFitch @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Stadium4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballAnsonia @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballNorth Haven @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Strong Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballSouth Windsor @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballWilcox Tech @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field4:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballForan @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballCrosby @ Manchester (Scrim.)Manchester High School-Memorial Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballPlainfield @ OSW (Scrim.)Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballBassick @ O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex4:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballBacon Academy @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.)E O Smith High School-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballMasuk @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballATI @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballHall @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballDarien @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballPlatt @ Simsbury (Scrim.)Holden Field-Turf5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballCapital Prep Harbor @ Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)Annie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballNewtown @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Berlin (Scrim.)Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballNorth Branford @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballNewington @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Veterans Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballDerby @ Branford (Scrim.)Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballRocky Hill @ Watertown (Scrim.)Watertown High School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballConard @ Bloomfield (Scrim.)Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott (Scrim.)Wolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballLedyard, Morgan @ Guilford (Scrim.)Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballHamden @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballFairfield Warde @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballThames River @ Montville (Scrim.)Montville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballPrince Tech @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballNew London @ West Haven (Scrim.)West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballNew London @ TBA (Scrim.)West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballSMSA/University/Classical @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballJoel Barlow @ Harding (Scrim.)Warren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/6V FootballXavier @ Southington (Scrim.)Southington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballCheney Tech @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballWindham @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballDanbury @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballBulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Ellington (Scrim.)Ellington High School-Football Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballHartford Public @ New Britain (Scrim.)Veterans Stadium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballBrookfield @ Naugatuck (Scrim.)Naugatuck High School-Veterans Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/7V FootballEast Catholic @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field9:00 a.m.
Thu., 9/12V FootballNorth Branford @ SMSA/University/ClassicalWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/12V FootballWCA @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/12V FootballTolland @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWoodstock Academy @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballMontville @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballCREC Coop @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Field Middle School Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballPlainfield @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballE.O. Smith @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballPrince Tech @ Vinal/Goodwin/WhitneyPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWilcox Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWilby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballRHAM @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballEast Catholic @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballEllington @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballGranby/Canton @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWesthill @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBacon Academy @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWilbur Cross @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWindsor @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballMorgan @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBethel @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballTorrington @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballMaloney @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWolcott @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballFitch @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballAvon @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBrookfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballSimsbury @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballLyman Hall @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballHarding @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballWest Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballDerby @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballGuilford @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballHoly Cross @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballManchester @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBassick @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballSouthington @ ConardConard High School-Conard Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballTrinity/Wright Tech @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballCheney Tech @ Bullard Havens TechBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballSt. Joseph @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballFairfield Warde @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballMasuk @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballStaples @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballSouth Windsor @ New BritainVeterans Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballHillhouse @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballJoel Barlow @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballNew Milford @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballEast Hartford @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballFairfield Prep @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballEast Haven @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBristol Eastern @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballBridgeport Central @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/13V FootballKillingly @ Cumberland (RI)Cumberland High School-Tucker Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballMontville @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballRocky Hill @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballKennedy @ Sacred Heart/KaynorCrosby High School-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballNew Canaan @ New LondonNew London High School- Field 1 Pat Cannamela12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballPlatt Tech @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballWethersfield @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballLI Lutheran (NY) @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballXavier @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/14V FootballDanbury @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/19V FootballWoodland @ WilbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/19V FootballForan @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBacon Academy @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballVinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballWaterford @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballOxford @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballMCW United @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballHarding @ E.O. SmithE O Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballDanbury @ Trinity/Wright TechTrinity Catholic-Gaglio Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNewtown @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballCent. Falls (RI) @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNewington @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballShelton @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballEllington @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBristol Central @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBethel @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNew Fairfield @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballATI @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballFarmington @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballCapital/Achievement @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballWilbur Cross @ ManchesterManchester High School-Memorial Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballCheshire @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballMiddletown @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WatertownWatertown High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballStratford @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNaugatuck @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballSouth Windsor @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballMasuk @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballStamford @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballJonathan Law @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballWeston @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballConard @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNew Canaan @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBrien McMahon @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballSouthington @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballPlatt @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballHartford Public @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballAmity @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNorwalk @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballPlainville @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBunnell @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballNew Milford @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballTorrington @ DerbyRyan Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/20V FootballBrookfield @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballTolland @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballWCA @ Sacred Heart/KaynorCrosby High School-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballCommerce (MA) @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballRockville @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballBloomfield @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Cheney Tech HS12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballRocky Hill @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballWilcox Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballSMSA/University/Classical @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballXavier @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballAnsonia @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballWindham @ Woodstock AcademyCharles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballSeymour @ KennedyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballGlastonbury @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballNew Britain @ StaplesNorwalk High School-Testa Field, NHS6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballEast Lyme @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/21V FootballThames River @ Bullard Havens TechBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf7:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballSimsbury @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballBrien McMahon @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballLedyard @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballStonington @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Vinal/Goodwin/WhitneyPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballWindham @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballFarmington @ E.O. SmithE O Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNorth Branford @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballHall @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballPomperaug @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballSMSA/University/Classical @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballRockville @ Granby/CantonCanton High School-Canton H.S. Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNorth Haven @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballXavier @ New LondonNew London High School- Field 1 Pat Cannamela6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballLewis Mills @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballEast Catholic @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNew Britain @ ManchesterManchester High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballBerlin @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballEnfield @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballBristol Central @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNewington @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNaugatuck @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballKennedy @ WilbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballFitch @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballPlatt @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballHartford Public @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballNorwalk @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballCheshire @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballConard @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballEast Haven @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballWest Haven @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballPlainville @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballHillhouse @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballTrinity/Wright Tech @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballOxford @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballSt. Joseph @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballWolcott @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballDaniel Hand @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballSheehan @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballStratford @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballDanbury @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballWatertown @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballJoel Barlow @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballBranford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballWoodland @ DerbyRyan Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballHamden @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/27V FootballCREC Coop @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/WeaverAnnie Fisher Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballCrosby @ WCACrosby High School-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballFairfield Prep @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballWoodstock Academy @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballBassick @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballMiddletown @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballGuilford @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballDarien @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballPrince Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Valley Regional/Old LymeOld Lyme High School-Lyme-Old Lyme High School1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballNew Canaan @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballEast Lyme @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballRidgefield @ StaplesNorwalk High School-Testa Field, NHS2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Platt TechForan Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballATI @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/28V FootballNew Canaan @ StamfordStamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballGlastonbury @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field3:15 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballGranby/Canton @ SMSA/University/ClassicalAnnie Fisher Field Middle School Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballJonathan Law @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballAmistad @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballBacon Academy @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWindsor @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWoodland @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Vinal/Goodwin/WhitneyPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballPrince Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballDerby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballE.O. Smith @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballBloomfield @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballEllington @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballStonington @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNorth Branford @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballBranford @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballRHAM @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNewtown @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWethersfield @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWatertown @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWilbur Cross @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballAnsonia @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballSouthington @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWilby @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballAmity @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNew Fairfield @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballEast Hartford @ ConardConard High School-Conard Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballCheshire @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballStaples @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballSt. Joseph @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballDarien @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNew Britain @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballEast Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballBunnell @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballNew Milford @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballLyman Hall @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWeston @ StratfordStratford High School-Penders Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballManchester @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballMaloney @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballTolland @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/WeaverBulkeley High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/4V FootballEast Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballWCA @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballPlainfield @ Woodstock AcademyCharles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballWindham @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballFitch @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballThames River @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballBristol Eastern @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballLedyard @ New LondonNew London High School- Field 1 Pat Cannamela1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballTrinity/Wright Tech @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballPlatt Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballLewis Mills @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballJoel Barlow @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballOSW @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballSeymour @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballHamden @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/5V FootballGreenwich @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/10V FootballTorrington @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballWethersfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballPrince Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballBacon Academy @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballNaugatuck @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballXavier @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballRHAM @ E.O. SmithE O Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballSouth Windsor @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballBristol Eastern @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballPlatt @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballRockville @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballGranby/Canton @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballWindsor @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballManchester @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballAnsonia @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballHarding @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballNewtown @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballEnfield @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballNorth Haven @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballHoly Cross @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballConard @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballHall @ New BritainVeterans Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballWolcott @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/11V FootballHartford Public @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballBridgeport Central @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballCrosby @ Sacred Heart/KaynorCrosby High School-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballAmistad @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High-Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballMorgan @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballOSW @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballWilby @ DerbyRyan Field-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballRidgefield @ Chatham (NJ)Chatham / Lum Avenue Fields-Stadium 22:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Blair Academy (NJ)Blair Academy-Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballWesthill @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/12V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Capital/AchievementCapital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer FieldTBA
Fri., 10/18V FootballThames River @ Vinal/Goodwin/WhitneyPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballWilcox Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballSt. Joseph @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballKillingly @ LedyardMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballEast Catholic @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballBranford @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballStonington @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballMontville @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballOSW @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballWaterford @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballPlainville @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballWilbur Cross @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballRocky Hill @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballHarding @ New LondonNew London High School- Field 1 Pat Cannamela7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballBrien McMahon @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballCapital/Achievement @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballBunnell @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballPomperaug @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballDaniel Hand @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballWeston @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballSheehan @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballWilton @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballLyman Hall @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballMasuk @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballHillhouse @ StratfordStratford High School-Penders Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballStaples @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballBrookfield @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/18V FootballNew Fairfield @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballMCW United @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballBassick @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballBerlin @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballBulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballTrinity/Wright Tech @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballFairfield Warde @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballSMSA/University/Classical @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/19V FootballTrumbull @ DanburyBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/24V FootballCheshire @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballNew London @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballSeymour @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballCREC Coop @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballBristol Central @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballBerlin @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballWethersfield @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballCromwell/Portland @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballSMSA/University/Classical @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballEllington @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballHall @ South WindsorRye Street Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballWaterford @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballMaloney @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballNorth Haven @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballLewis Mills @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Cheney Tech HS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballSimsbury @ ManchesterManchester High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballRocky Hill @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/WeaverAnnie Fisher Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballBloomfield @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballKennedy @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballEast Hartford @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballGuilford @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballForan @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballEast Lyme @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballWilton @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballWolcott @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballE.O. Smith @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballJoel Barlow @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballJonathan Law @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballNew Milford @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballStamford @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballAmity @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballNorwalk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Westerly (RI)Westerly High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballNew Canaan @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballDerby @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballWilby @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballEnfield @ ConardConard High School-Conard Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballKillingly @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballGlastonbury @ New BritainVeterans Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballHamden @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballDanbury @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballEast Haven @ StratfordStratford High School-Penders Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/25V FootballShelton @ XavierPalmer Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballNonnewaug @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballLyman Hall @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballAvon @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field12:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballRHAM @ Hartford PublicDillon Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballCrosby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballFairfield Prep @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballRockville @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballWCA @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:10 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballStonington @ Woodstock AcademyCharles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballLedyard @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Trinity/Wright TechTrinity Catholic-Gaglio Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballRidgefield @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballBridgeport Central @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballCheney Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballMiddletown @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Bullard Havens TechBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballDarien @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballMCW United @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/26V FootballThames River @ Platt TechForan Turf Field6:10 p.m.
Thu., 10/31V FootballBassick @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballManchester @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field3:15 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ SMSA/University/ClassicalDillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballMCW United @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballSmithfield (RI) @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballNewington @ E.O. SmithE O Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballKennedy @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballVinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Platt TechForan Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballGlastonbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballFarmington @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballHartford Public @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballAvon @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballEast Lyme @ New LondonNew London High School- Field 1 Pat Cannamela6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballLedyard @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballAmity @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballStonington @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballCrosby @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballBulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Cheney Tech HS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballWatertown @ Sacred Heart/KaynorMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballSimsbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballMasuk @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballXavier @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballWilbur Cross @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballPlatt @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballWesthill @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballPrince Tech @ Bullard Havens TechBullard Havens7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballBranford @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballSheehan @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballDaniel Hand @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballStamford @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballStaples @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballMiddletown @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballNaugatuck @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballForan @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballWeston @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballConard @ New BritainVeterans Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballFairfield Prep @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballPomperaug @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballStratford @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballDarien @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballHall @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballShelton @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballSeymour @ DerbyRyan Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballCheshire @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/1V FootballPlainville @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballATI @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballOxford @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballCREC Coop @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballNorth Branford @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballCheney Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballNonnewaug @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballHoly Cross @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballMontville @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballGreenwich @ Trinity/Wright TechTrinity Catholic-Gaglio Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballFairfield Warde @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballGranby/Canton @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballCromwell/Portland @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballTolland @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track2:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballBethel @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballBristol Central @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/2V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/7V FootballWatertown @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/7V FootballNew London @ Capital/AchievementTBA7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballEllington @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Suffield HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballBranford @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballLedyard @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballNewington @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballWCA @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballCheney Tech @ Platt TechForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballGreenwich @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballWoodland @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballSMSA/University/Classical @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballBristol Eastern @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballGranby/Canton @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballFitch @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballWindham @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballKillingly @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballSouthington @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballPlainfield @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballMasuk @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballBerlin @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Cheney Tech HS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballE.O. Smith @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballNew Britain @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballRocky Hill @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballSeymour @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballHamden @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballDerby @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballNew Milford @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballSouth Windsor @ ConardConard High School-Conard Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballRidgefield @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballManchester @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballTrumbull @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballHillhouse @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballStratford @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballFairfield Warde @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballMaloney @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballEnfield @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballNew Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballJonathan Law @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballGuilford @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballBunnell @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballSheehan @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballBloomfield @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/WeaverDillon Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/8V FootballDaniel Hand @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballMontville @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballVinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballFarmington @ Hartford PublicDillon Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballATI @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballPlainville @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballWindsor @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballMorgan @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballTorrington @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballBridgeport Central @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballWesthill @ Trinity/Wright TechTrinity Catholic-Gaglio Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballStamford @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballNorwalk @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/9V FootballWilcox Tech @ Bullard Havens TechBullard Havens7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/14V FootballWolcott @ Sacred Heart/KaynorMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/14V FootballWindham @ Capital/AchievementCapital Preparatory Magnet School-Dillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/14V FootballAnsonia @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ SMSA/University/ClassicalDillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballPlainfield @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballConard @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballRHAM @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballLewis Mills @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballNorth Branford @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballSimsbury @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballOxford @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWindsor @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballBloomfield @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballCREC Coop @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballLedyard @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballEast Haven @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballEast Lyme @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballNew London @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballOSW @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballEnfield @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballEast Hartford @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballPlatt @ ManchesterManchester High School-Memorial Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballEast Catholic @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballTorrington @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballPomperaug @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWethersfield @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWatertown @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWest Haven @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballDarien @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWilton @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballNewtown @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWilby @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballShelton @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballBassick @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballWeston @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballStratford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballHillhouse @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballSheehan @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballTrinity/Wright Tech @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballBrookfield @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballAmity @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballKennedy @ DerbyRyan Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballNew Britain @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballAvon @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/15V FootballNorth Haven @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballBristol Eastern @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballBulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballBethel @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballE.O. Smith @ Hartford PublicDillon Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballPlatt Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballWilcox Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballNaugatuck @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballWaterford @ Woodstock AcademyCharles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballStaples @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballVinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/16V FootballRidgefield @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/21V FootballLewis Mills @ Capital/AchievementCapital Preparatory Magnet School-Dillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/21V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/21V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/21V FootballForan @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/21V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/21V FootballJonathan Law @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ SMSA/University/ClassicalDillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballCheney Tech @ Vinal/Goodwin/WhitneyPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballHamden @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballOSW @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballMorgan @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballBassick @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballBerlin @ New BritainVeterans Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballNew London @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballWest Haven @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballFairfield Prep @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballHarding @ CheshireCheshire High School-Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/22V FootballSt. Joseph @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballEnfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballWoodstock Academy @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballMCW United @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballHall @ ConardConard High School-Conard Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballThames River @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/23V FootballPlatt Tech @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/26V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/26V FootballTolland @ E.O. SmithE O Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/26V FootballGlastonbury @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/26V FootballAvon @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/26V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/26V FootballNew Fairfield @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballPlatt Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballCapital/Achievement @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High-Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballNew London @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballVinal/Goodwin/Whitney @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballNorth Haven @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Football Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballBrookfield @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballWest Haven @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballNewington @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballNewtown @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballRocky Hill @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballWoodland @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballOxford @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballMiddletown @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium 6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballMontville @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Cheney Tech HS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballEast Hartford @ ManchesterManchester High School-Memorial Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/27V FootballDaniel Hand @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballFarmington @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballJoel Barlow @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor @ WilbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballStamford @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballNew Canaan @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballPlainfield @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballRHAM @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballRockville @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballWesterly (RI) @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballATI @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballWaterford @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballHoly Cross @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballWilton @ Trinity/Wright TechTrinity Catholic-Gaglio Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballCrosby @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballMorgan @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballPomperaug @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballSouthington @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballLedyard @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballHartford Public @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/WeaverDillon Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballBunnell @ StratfordStratford High School-Penders Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballTorrington @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS10:15 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballAnsonia @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballMaloney @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballBristol Central @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Muzzy Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballShelton @ DerbyRyan Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballForan @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballEast Haven @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #110:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballLyman Hall @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballWilbur Cross @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballHarding @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/28V FootballTrumbull @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf10:30 a.m.