2019-20 Master Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Coventry (Scrim.) | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Tolland (Scrim.) | Tolland HS-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Stratford High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Masuk (Scrim.) | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Ansonia (Scrim.) | Ansonia High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Groton (MA) @ East Catholic (Scrim.) | East Catholic High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ WCA (Scrim.) | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | Canceled |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ RHAM (Scrim.) | RHAM High School-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ East Windsor (Scrim.) | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Marys Bay View (RI) @ Stonington (Scrim.) | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton High School-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ East Windsor (Scrim.) | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 10:55 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Westerly High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Henry James Middle School-Gym | 11:15 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Lady Hatters Basketball Hoopla Jamboree (Scrim.) | Danbury High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | Central Middle School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Darien (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry, Parish Hill, Windham Tech @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Darien (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ East Hartford (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | TBA, North Branford, Seymour @ Amity (Scrim.) | Amity Regional High School-Amity HS | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ East Hartford (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Kingstown (RI) @ New London (Scrim.) | New London High School-Conway Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Gunnery @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ East Hartford (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-New Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Old gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Forman School @ Litchfield (Scrim.) | Litchfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ TBA (Scrim.) | TBA | Canceled |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven, Morgan, Old Saybrook @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 8:00 a.m. |
Sun., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-Gym East | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sabis (MA) @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 3:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Rockville (Scrim.) | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Wilby (Scrim.) | Wilby High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Mercy (Scrim.) | Mercy High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Career Magnet (Scrim.) | Career Magnet-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Hamden (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School-Maloney Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Prince Tech (Scrim.) | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Cromwell (Scrim.) | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Bacon Academy-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Ellington (Scrim.) | Ellington High School-Ellington | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Gym - East | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Yonkers Montessori (NY) @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | North Kingstown High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Windham (Scrim.) | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Litchfield (Scrim.) | Litchfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Staples (Scrim.) | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ East Hartford (Scrim.) | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Terryville (Scrim.) | Terryville High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Putnam (Scrim.) | Putnam High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Weston (Scrim.) | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-Gym East | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Achievement First (Scrim.) | Achievement First-North Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield, Newington @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown, Simsbury @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ West Haven (Scrim.) | West Haven HS-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School-Granby | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ MLC (Scrim.) | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Masuk (Scrim.) | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Hillhouse (Scrim.) | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown, Valley Regional @ Foran (Scrim.) | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Whitney Tech (Scrim.) | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Wright Tech (Scrim.) | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Stafford (Scrim.) | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Crosby (Scrim.) | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Yonkers Montessori (NY) (Scrim.) | Yonkers Montessori Academy | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Windham (Scrim.) | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Scrimmage at Windsor Locks 6:00pm bus leaves at 4:30pm (Scrim.) | Not Listed | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Killingly (Scrim.) | Killingly High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Pre-Season Jamboree (Scrim.) | Not Listed-Wilcox High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | Canceled |
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ TBA (Scrim.) | TBA | TBA |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Thomaston (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Innovation (Scrim.) | Innovation-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Weston (Scrim.) | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Newington (Scrim.) | Newington High School-Newington | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington, Pomperaug @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Foran (Scrim.) | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Bacon Academy-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School-Large Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ City Jamboree (Scrim.) | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ TBA (Scrim.) | Not Listed-Westerly High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Plainfield (Scrim.) | Plainfield High School-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 11:45 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Norwalk (Scrim.) | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Rockville (Scrim.) | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 9:15 a.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Masuk (Scrim.) | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug's Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ TBA (Scrim.) | TBA | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver, Weaver @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | Canceled |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Bethel | Bethel High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Wilbur Cross | Trumbull High School A | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Bethel | Bethel High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Parish Hill | Putnam High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Achievement First | Achievement First-North Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Tourtellotte | Putnam High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Holyoke (MA) @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Baldwin (NY) | Baldwin High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Hamden | Trumbull High School A | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Torrington | Torrington High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Minnechaug (MA) | Minnechaug Reg High School-Gym | TBA |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug's Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 1:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Bethel | Bethel High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Foran | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 1:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Capital Prep | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Danbury | Danbury War Memorial | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ East Lyme | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ New Fairfield | Danbury War Memorial | 7:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Chariho (RI) | Stonington High School-Westerly High School - WCCU | 8:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Foran | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Coginchaug | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Harding | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ East Providence (RI) | East Providence High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 1:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ SMSA | Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton Holiday Tournament | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ East Haven | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Westhill | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Hall | Canton Holiday Tournament | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Capital Prep | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ New London | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Longmeadow (MA) | Enfield Holiday Tournament | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Abbott Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Middletown | Canton Holiday Tournament | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Scarsdale (NY) @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Plainville | Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Achievement First | Achievement First-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Mansfield (MA) | Mansfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Enfield | Enfield Holiday Tournament | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ SMSA | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgewater (MA) @ Newtown | Mansfield High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Greenwich | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ St. Joseph | Canton High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Cranston West (RI) | Cranston West High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Innovation | Bristol Central Holiday Classic | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Immaculate | Wamogo Regional High School-Large gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Hall | Canton Holiday Tournament | 2:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Wamogo | Wamogo Regional High School-Large gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Masuk | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Canton | Canton Holiday Tournament | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central Holiday Classic | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Sheehan | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Bunnell | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Daniel Hand | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Danbury | Danbury War Memorial | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Longmeadow (MA) @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ New Fairfield | Danbury War Memorial | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ South Kingstown (RI) | Stonington High School-Westerly High School - WCCU | 8:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Trinity Catholic | Bassick High School-Gym | TBA |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Wamogo | Wamogo Regional High School-Large Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Ellington | Wamogo Regional High School-Large Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Cardinal Spellman (NY) | Cardinal Spellman HS | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Trumbull | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/31 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Wolcott Tech | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 12/31 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ SMSA | Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Polson Middle School, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Carmel (NY) @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ LaSalle Academy (RI) | La Salle Academy | TBA |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug's Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Fishers Island (NY) | Fishers Island High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Achievement First | Achievement First-North Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug's Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Webutuck (NY) @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Ellington | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym - East | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 1:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Eastside (NJ) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | Forfeit |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Longmeadow (MA) @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug's Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Fishers Island (NY) | Fishers Island High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | South Kingstown (RI) @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 12:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ North Kingstown (RI) | North Kingstown High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug's Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym - East | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Windham | Windham High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Achievement First | Achievement First-North Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Ellington | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Hudson Catholic (NJ) | Marist High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ ENY Family Academy (NY) | East New York Family Academy | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Bishop Guertin (NH) | Bishop Guertin High School-BGHS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Maloney Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Scarsdale (NY) | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ East Granby | East Granby High School -Gym 1 | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Achievement First | Achievement First-North Gym | 7:10 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich | Brunswick School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Greenwich | Brunswick School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Maloney Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-HMTCA - Other | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Civic Leadership @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Greenwich | Brunswick School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Acad. of the Holy Family | Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Fairfield University | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym - East | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Boston Cathedral (MA) | Cathedral High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Sacred Heart Academy | University of New Haven-Charger Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | Canceled |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Hurlock Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ SMSA | Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | E O Smith High School-Gym 1 - Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Crosby | Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe-cathedral High School-Cardinal Shehan Center | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Pope Francis (MA) | Pope Francis High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | Canceled |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Achievement First | Achievement First-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | North Kingstown (RI) @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K. L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Bulkeley/Weaver | Bulkeley High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Trinity Catholic | Trinity Catholic-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley/Weaver @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 12:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Derby | Derby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Wilby | Wilby High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High-Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet/University @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Webutuck (NY) | Webutuck Central High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Windsor | Windsor HS-Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuzco Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Portland | Portland High School-Portland HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School-Kegel Gymansium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ O'Brien Tech | OBrien Tech-gym | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | MLC @ Classical Magnet/University | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Weston (Scrim.) | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-Gym West | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Gym - East | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Plainville (Scrim.) | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | Canceled |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Kennedy (Scrim.) | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 2:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Rockville (Scrim.) | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Enfield (Scrim.) | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ East Hartford (Scrim.) | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Stratford High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Scrimmage vs. sacred heart academy Hamden (Scrim.) | TBA | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/29 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/29 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 9:30 a.m. |