2019-20 Master Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Scrimmage @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Nathan Hale Ray High School-HS XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Memorial @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Nathan Hale Ray High School-HS XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Grass Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School-P&R Fields | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin, Granby Memorial, TBA @ Cromwell (Scrim.) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 4:05 p.m. |
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Stratton Brook State Park | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Cross Country @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) | New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Cross Country | Alumni Race @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Softball Diamond | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus | 8:45 a.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo @ Thomaston (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert @ Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston, Gilbert, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland, RHAM @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | JB Williams Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech @ Oxford | Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue and White Time Trials @ Staples (Scrim.) | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 2:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall @ Blue Dragon Invitational | Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic @ Blue Dragon Invitation | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan @ Blue Dragon Invitational | Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug @ Blue Dragon Invitational | Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Rocky Hill @ Middletown | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ Blue Dragon Invitational | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown Cross Country Invitational @ Middletown | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT-Vets Park 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden @ Blue Dragon XC Invitational | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ Middletown | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central @ Middletown Cross Country Invitational | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invite @ Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown @ Wethersfield | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney @ Blue Dragon Invite | Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Trumbull High School-Cross Country Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy @ Windham | Windham High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton @ Haddad Windham X-C Invitational | Windham High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Washingtonville Cross Country Invitational | Washingtonville High School | 10:10 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand @ Haddad Invite- Windham | Windham HS | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington @ Windham | The Windham Club-Windham High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott @ Haddad-Windham Invitational | Not Listed-Windham High School-Willimantic | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard @ Windham Invite | Windham High School | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Windham Invitational | Not Listed-TBA | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate @ Somers Big Red Invitational | Somers High School | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Hall @ Windham Invitational | Windham High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech @ Windham Invitational | Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Tolland @ Windham | The Windham Club-Windham High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon @ Windham | Windham High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Cromwell @ Windham | The Windham Club-Windham High School | 9:05 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Waterford @ 41st Haddam-Windham XC Invite | Not Listed-Windham High School-Willimantic | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield @ Windham (Scrim.) | Windham High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield @ Windham | Windham High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Somers @ Windham | The Windham Club | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard @ Windham Invitational | Windham High School-Robert Haddad Track Complex | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law @ Windham Invitational | Windham High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic @ Windham Invitational | Not Listed-Windham High School-Willimantic | TBA |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme @ Windham | East Lyme High School | TBA |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ 41 st Haddad Windham Invitational | Windham High School | TBA |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ Windham Invitational | Not Listed-Windham High School-Willimantic | TBA |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy @ Windham Invitational | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin @ Windham Invitational | Windham High School | TBA |
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Innovation @ MLC | Elizabeth Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Wilton @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Upper Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-Mohegan Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, Torrington, Wolcott @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Seymour High Lower Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon, Northwest Catholic @ Simsbury | Stratton Brook State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech, Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Shelton High - Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Rocky Hill, Windsor @ Hartford Public | Elizabeth Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic, RHAM @ Manchester | Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield @ East Hartford | Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech @ Abbott Tech | Wooster Cemetary | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt, Plainville @ Bristol Central | Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech @ Platt Tech | Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, WCA @ Kennedy | Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Waterford, Wheeler, Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Owen Bell Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bloomfield, New Britain @ Bulkeley | Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Mansfield Hollow | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Sacred Heart, Wilby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Mercy, West Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire Park-Field 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Staples, Westhill @ New Canaan | Waveny Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester @ East Catholic | Wickham Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester, RHAM @ East Catholic | Wickham Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ North Haven | Wharton Brook State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse @ Branford | Branford Supply Pond | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy @ Stonington | Stonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern, Maloney @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills High School XC Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Farmington, Southington @ Glastonbury | JB Williams Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial @ Windham | Windham High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Amity, Hamden @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Thomaston, Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High-XC Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | East Haven, Guilford, Jonathan Law @ Wilbur Cross | East Rock Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield, Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Darien, Trinity Catholic @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph @ New Canaan | Waveny Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Highlander Invitational @ Portland | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech @ Highlander Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ Highlander Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray @ Highlander Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Highlander Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Valley Regional @ Highlander Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ Highlander Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | TBA, St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-West Thompson Dam | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme, Ledyard @ Fitch | Haley Farm State Park | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Cross Country Course | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, Weston @ Immaculate | Immaculate High | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, New Milford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Track | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New Fairfield, Stratford @ Newtown | Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Tarrywile | TBA |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Civic Leadership, Parish Hill @ University | Elizabeth Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield @ E.O. Smith | Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton, Ellington @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Norwalk @ Danbury | Tarrywile Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Rockville @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Track located behind the school | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | East Windsor MS @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Track located behind the school | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton, Coventry, Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School-P&R XC Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran, Platt Tech @ Jonathan Law | Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, Plainville @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-HS XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech @ Lauralton Hall | Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury @ Wilton | Allen's Meadow | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central @ Stratton Brook Invitational | Stratton Brook State Park | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Seymour @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate @ Stratton Brook Invite @ Stratton Brook Park Simsbury CT | Stratton Brook State Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton @ Wilton XC Invitational | Allen's Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford @ Wilton Invitational | Not Listed-TBA | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ Stratton Brook Invitational | Stratton Brook State Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury @ Wilton Invitational | Allen's Meadow | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ Stratton Brook Invitational | Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury | TBA |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Stamford, Trinity Catholic @ Staples | Tarrywile Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, East Haven, North Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Hamden Town Center Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Putnam, Stonington @ Waterford | Harkness State Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2 | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Paul Catholic, Torrington @ Naugatuck | Hop Brook Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Seymour, Wilby @ Watertown | Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2 | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield, Windsor @ New Britain | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Innovation, Civic Leadership @ Aerospace | Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | MLC, University @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic, Tolland @ Enfield | Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | E.O. Smith, RHAM @ South Windsor | Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney @ Hartford Public | Elizabeth Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin, Bristol Eastern @ Plainville | Plainville Middle School-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon, Conard @ Southington | Southington High School-Sloper | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Hop Brook Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bulkeley @ Platt | Hubbard Park-Tennis courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic, Hall @ Farmington | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo Regional High School-White Memorial Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Newington, Rocky Hill @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, Kennedy, Woodland @ Sacred Heart | Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Black Rock State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Mansfield Hollow | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, WCA, Wolcott @ Oxford | Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Surf Club | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, Lewis Mills @ Middletown | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Stonebridge Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme, St. Bernard @ Griswold | Griswold High School-Hopeville State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet, West Haven, Wilbur Cross @ Hamden | Hamden Middle School-Back Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Sheehan, Shelton @ Foran | EISENHOWER PARK | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Guilford, Hillhouse @ Lyman Hall | Wharton Brook State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High-XC Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, St. Joseph, Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Ridgefield @ New Canaan | Waveny Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch, Windham @ Montville | Montville High School-XC Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch, Windham @ Montville | Montville High School-XC Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, New London @ Wheeler | Wheeler HS/MS-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | TBA, Tourtellotte @ Bacon Academy | Zagray Farm | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Weston @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown @ Bethel | Bethel High School-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Pomperaug, Stratford @ Masuk | Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech @ Platt Tech | Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, Classical Magnet @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Cross Country Trail | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Granby Memorial, Rockville, Suffield @ Canton | Stratton Brook State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | HMTCA, Stafford, Windsor Locks @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Cross Country Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Saybrook @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Parish Hill @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Tech @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Valley Regional @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall @ Going to the Sun Invite | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Going to the Sun Invite @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford @ Capital Prep | Riverfront Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | East Granby, Somers @ East Windsor | East Windsor Resevoir | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Page Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand @ Winding Trails Invite- Farmington | Farmington High School-Winding Trails | 11:35 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown @ Farmington | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield @ Farmington | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Newtown @ Winding Trails Invitational | Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington | 12:35 p.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails | 1:45 p.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 1:45 p.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan @ CT River Valley Invitational | Not Listed-Cromwell High School | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Winding Trails | Not Listed-TBA | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy @ CT River Valley Invitational | Cromwell High School | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy @ CT River Invitational | Cromwell High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton @ Winding Trails Invitational | Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails Center | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold @ Winding Trails Invite | Winding Trails Center | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Granby Memorial @ Winding Trails | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield @ Connecticut River Valley Invite @ Cromwell HS | Cromwell High School-Soccer Field 2 | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden @ 8th Winding Trails XC Invitational | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell @ Winding Trails CC Invitational | TBA | TBA |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester @ Manchester Invite - Manchester NH | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ Winding Trails XC Invitational | Winding Trails | TBA |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ Winding Trails Invitational | Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington | TBA |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin @ Winding Trails Invitational | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | TBA |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | University @ Kaynor Tech | Black Rock State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech @ Wolcott Tech | John Minetto State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Black Rock State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, New London, Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-West Thompson Dam | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Wamogo @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, WCA, Wilby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-St. Paul Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Watertown @ Wolcott | Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton, Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook @ Portland | Camp Ingersoll | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington, Stonington @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Ledyard High School Track | Canceled |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Sacred Heart @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Seymour High Lower Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown @ TBA, Bristol Eastern | TBA | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-Mohegan Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield, Manchester @ E.O. Smith | Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ League Meet #1 Large Schools | John Winthrop Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown, Platt @ Bristol Eastern | Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | North Branford @ League Meet #1 Large Schools | John Winthrop Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Bulkeley, Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern @ TBA, Middletown | TBA | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford, Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Burnt Hill Park-Hebron | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Oxford, Woodland @ Torrington | Torrington High School Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Farmington, Simsbury @ Conard | Reservoir Rt. 4 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet #1 Large Schools @ Valley Regional | John Winthrop Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug @ League Meet #1 Large Schools | John Winthrop Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Hartford Public, New Britain @ Newington | John Wallace MS | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury, Hall @ Avon | Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon High School-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Tech @ Windham | Windham High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddam-Killingworth @ League Meet #1 Large Schools | John Winthrop Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Hartford Public, New Britain @ Newington | Newington High School-John Wallace Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, Maloney @ Berlin | Pistol Creek | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Watertown, Wolcott @ Kennedy | Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Cromwell @ League Meet #1 Large Schools | John Winthrop Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Trail | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Trinity Catholic, Westhill @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Upper Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk @ Staples | Fairfield Warde High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, East Haven, Sheehan @ Cheshire | Cheshire Park-Field 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Litchfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Mercy @ Jonathan Law | Eisenhower Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Trumbull, Wilton @ New Canaan | Waveny Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington, HMTCA MS, Somers @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Rockville Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden @ Guilford | East River Preserve | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet, North Haven, Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Wharton Brook State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilbur Cross @ Amity | Fitzgerald Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell, Immaculate, New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Pomperaug @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Stadium Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Newtown @ Masuk | Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Stratford | Wooster Middle School Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy @ Fishers Island (NY) | Fishers Island High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks @ Classical Magnet | Elizabeth Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven @ Foran | EISENHOWER PARK | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Stafford, Suffield @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Creaser Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton, East Granby, Innovation, Civic Leadership @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Cross Country Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech @ Sloper Invitational | Black Rock State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney @ Southington | Southington High School-Sloper | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech, Old Lyme, Valley Regional @ Morgan | Indian River Complex -XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic @ Sloper Relays | YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville @ Southington | Southington High School-Sloper | Postponed |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy @ Sloper Relays Invitational | YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional @ Camp Sloper Relays | YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central @ Sloper Relays | YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville @ Camp Sloper Invitational | Not Listed | TBA |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Wheeler @ Fishers Island (NY) | Wheeler High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Bellringer Invitational @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Cross Country Course | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Meet | TBA | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Lewis Mills @ Litchfield (Scrim.) | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate @ Ocean State Invite R.I | Not Listed | TBA |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien @ Ocean State XC Invitational | Goddard Park | TBA |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples @ Bowdoin Park Classic | Stratton Brook State Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich @ Bowdoin Classic | Not Listed-Bowdoin Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug @ Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic | Not Listed-Achievement First Amistad High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel @ Brewster (NY) | Bowdoin Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold @ Ocean State Invite | Goddard Park | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard @ Ocean State Invite | Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick | 1:45 p.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard @ Ocean State Cross Country Invitationl | Goddard Park | 1:50 p.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme @ Ocean State Invitational | Not Listed | 8:45 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech @ Ocean State Invitational | Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy @ Ocean State Invite | Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity @ Ocean State Invitational | Warwick Vets High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham @ Harry Geraghty Invitational | Not Listed-Nevers Park-South Windsor | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | University @ South Windsor | Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Hall @ Ocean State Invitational | Goddard Park | TBA |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic @ Harry Geraghty Invitational | Not Listed-Nevers Park-South Windsor | TBA |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ 8 th Harry Geraghty XC Invite | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy @ Ocean State Invite | Not Listed | TBA |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | E.O. Smith @ East Catholic | Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford @ East Catholic | Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Haley Farm State Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddam-Killingworth @ Floyd Parness Invite | Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Valley Regional @ Floyd Parness Invite | Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Floyd Parness Invite | Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Floyd Parness Invite @ North Branford | Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Saybrook @ Floyd Parness Invite | Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ Floyd Parness Invite | Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Stonington @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Ledyard High School Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-Mohegan Park 2 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Derby, Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Owen Bell Park-X-C Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Grass Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard, Glastonbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Northwest Catholic | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Wheeler, Windham @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton, Classical Magnet @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Rockville Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin, Lewis Mills @ Platt | Hubbard Park-Tennis courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern @ Enfield | Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech @ Wolcott Tech | John Minetto State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Hartford Public, Weaver @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield Cove Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown, Plainville @ Maloney | Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech @ Ellis Tech | Owen Bell Park-X-C Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech @ Abbott Tech | Wooster Cemetary | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart, WCA, Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon @ Bristol Central | Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Newington, Windsor @ Bulkeley | Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Civic Leadership, Parish Hill @ Innovation | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Oxford, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic @ Kennedy | Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury, Southington @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Track) | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilby, Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwalk, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Westhill @ Danbury | Tarrywile Park | Canceled |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield, Staples, Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford @ Wilton | Wilton High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Warde @ Westhill | Scofield Magnet Middle School-Default Facility | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, Tourtellotte, Waterford @ Griswold | Griswold High School-Hopeville State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy @ Putnam | St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Nature Trail | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney @ Neubauer Invite | Not Listed-Sheehan HS- Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Somers, Windsor Locks @ Suffield | Suffield High School-Bruce Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien, New Canaan, Stamford @ Greenwich | Greenwich Point | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, East Windsor, HMTCA @ Canton | Stratton Brook State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law @ Neubauer Invitational | Sheehan High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall @ NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | East Granby, Ellington, Stafford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-XC Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston @ Newtown | Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, Pomperaug @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Track | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Immaculate, Stratford @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Cross Country Course | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Roosevelt Park | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Fishers Island (NY) | Fishers Island High School | Postponed |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Mohegan Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | MLC, University @ Aerospace | Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield @ Sloper Relays @ YMCA Camp Sloper, Southington, CT | YMCA Camp Sloper | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Track | Postponed |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech @ Sloper | YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Eastern | Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy @ Auburn (MA) | Auburn High School-Hogan Ice Rink | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton @ Woods Trail Run | Not Listed-Thetford, VT | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield @ Brewster (NY) | Brewster High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield @ Brewster (NY) | Brewster High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ Nonnewaug Invitational | Nonnewaug High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High-XC Course | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-XC Course | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High-XC Course | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford @ Nonnewaug Invitational | Nonnewaug High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ Woods Trail Run (Thetford, VT) | Camp Ingersoll | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Nonnewaug Invitational | TBA | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Stratton Brook State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Hamden Town Center Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Cheshire @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Shelton High - Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Hall @ Conard | Reservoir Rt. 4 | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Darien, Ridgefield @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Trail | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Staples, Wilton @ Greenwich | Greenwich Point | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet @ East Haven | East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Foran @ Guilford | East River Preserve | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, North Haven @ Wilbur Cross | East Rock Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Hillhouse @ Jonathan Law | Eisenhower Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Cross Country Course | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Newtown @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Cross Country Course | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Bunnell, Weston @ Stratford | Stratford High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Grass Field | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Tech @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Seymour, WCA, Woodland @ Naugatuck | Hop Brook Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | RHAM @ Enfield | Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Waterford @ Bacon Academy | Zagray Farm | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch, Griswold, Killingly @ Norwich Free Academy | Mohegan Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Football Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | MLC, Civic Leadership, Parish Hill @ Aerospace | Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon @ Farmington | Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Innovation @ University | Elizabeth Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | Southington High School-Sloper | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford @ Manchester | Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic @ South Windsor | Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott @ Crosby | Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield Cove Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bloomfield High School-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Wooster Cemetary | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Hartford Public @ Bulkeley | Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech @ Platt Tech | Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown @ Berlin | Pistol Creek | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Black Rock State Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, St. Bernard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, East Granby, Rockville @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Oxford, Watertown @ Derby | Witek Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy, Torrington, Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard MS @ Gilbert | Gilbert School | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Plainville | Plainville Middle School-Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Varsity Girls Cross Country @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-XC Course | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | HMTCA @ Granby Memorial | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-HMTCA - Other | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Wharton Brook State Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Wamogo @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Putnam, Tourtellotte @ Wheeler | Wheeler HS/MS-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainfield, Stonington @ New London | New London High School-Cross Country | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall @ West Haven | Eisenhower Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton, East Windsor, Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Cross Country Trail | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton, Classical Magnet, Stafford @ Somers | Somers High School-P&R XC Course | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 2(Mega Meet) @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | North Branford @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Valley Regional @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Saybrook @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddam-Killingworth @ League Meet 2(Mega Meet) | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | Canceled |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2 | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Fishers Island (NY) @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 2:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Rocky Neck State Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney, Platt @ Wilcox Tech | Hubbard Park-Tennis courts | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | City Meet @ Sacred Heart | Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ Wickham Invitational | Camp Ingersoll | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville @ Wickham Invite | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield @ Cross Country | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold @ Wickham Invite | Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 10:50 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury @ 36th Wickham Park XC Invitational | Wickham Park | 11:55 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard @ Wickham Invite | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield @ Wickham Invite @ Wickham Park | Wickham Park | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden @ 36th Wickham Park XC Invitational | Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 2:35 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | 36th Wickham Park XC Invitational @ East Hartford | Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury @ Manchester | Wickham Park | 4:10 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-TBA | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Civic Leadership @ Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace @ Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton @ Wickham Park XC Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | University @ Wickham Invite | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity @ Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott @ Wickham Park Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston @ Wickham Cross Country Invitational | Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Granby Memorial @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | MLC @ Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Innovation @ Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Cromwell @ Manchester | Wickham Park | 9:05 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Waterford @ 36th Wickham Park XC Invite | Wickham Park | 9:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational @ East Catholic | Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell @ Wickham Park CC Invitational | TBA | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | East Granby @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wickham Park Invitational | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan @ Wickham Park Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational @ Manchester | Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull @ Invitational | ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham @ Wickham Park Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington @ Wickham invitational | Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ 36 th Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy @ Wickham Park Invitational | Not Listed | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington @ Wickham Park Invitational | Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ Wickham Invitational | Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin @ Wickham Invitational | Wickham Park | TBA |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney @ Wickham Park Invite | Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield @ Girls Cross Country Cross Country Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan | Not Listed | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich @ FCIAC Championships | Not Listed-Waveny Park | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Civic Leadership @ CRAL Championship Meet | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace @ CRAL Championship Meet | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | MLC @ CRAL Championship Meet | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Innovation @ CRAL Championship Meet | Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | University @ CRAL Championship | Stanley Quarter Park 1 | TBA |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Hall @ CCC Championships | Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury @ 2019 CCC Cross Country Championship | Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield @ CCC Championships @ Wickham Park | Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard @ CCC Championships | Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville @ CCC Championships | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown @ CCC XC Championship Meet | Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury @ CCC's | Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ CCC Regional Meet | Not Listed-Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Divisional Meet @ Tolland | TBA | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Divisional Meet | Not Listed-TBA | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championships @ East Catholic | Wickham Park | TBA |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin @ CCC Championship | Wickham Park | TBA |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall @ SCC Championship Meet | Not Listed-East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford @ SCC Championship Meet | East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy @ SCC Championships | East Shore Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Shelton High - Track | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven @ SCC Cross Country Championship | East Shore Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law @ SCC Championship | East Shore Athletic Complex | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy @ SCC Championship | East Shore Athletic Complex | 1:40 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand @ SCC Championships | New Haven-East Shore Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall @ SCC Championships at East Shore Park | Not Listed | TBA |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott @ NVL XC Championships | Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Watertown | 2:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | North Branford @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hampton @ Shoreline Conference Championships | Not Listed | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Valley Regional @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Saybrook @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddam-Killingworth @ Shoreline Championship | Cromwell High School-Cross Country Course | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield @ Berkshire League Championships | Thomaston High School-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo @ Oxford | Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell @ Platt Tech CC Invitational | Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex | TBA |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall @ Platt Tech Invitational | Not Listed-Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan @ Platt Tech Invitational | Not Listed-Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall @ Platt Tech | Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Morgan @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury @ Freshman Meet | Reservoir Rt. 4 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon @ CCC Freshman Meet | West Hartford Reservoir | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon @ CCC Freshman Meet | West Hartford Reservoir | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran @ Platt Tech | EISENHOWER PARK | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples @ Wilton JV Invitational | Allen's Meadow | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Allen Meadow | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Wethersfield @ CCC Freshman Meet @ West Hartford Reservoir | West Hartford Reservoir | TBA |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor @ CCC Freshmen/Sophomore Meet | Not Listed-West Hartford Reservoir | TBA |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley MS @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley MS @ Litchfield | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples @ Hatter Freshmen Invitational | Danbury High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Darien @ Danbury | Tarrywile Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug @ Danbury | Tarrywile Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills @ Class M State Meet, Wickham Park | Not Listed-TBA | 8:00 a.m. |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland @ Freshmen Invitational (Scrim.) | TBA | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme @ Freshmen Invitational (Scrim.) | TBA | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury @ New England Interscholastic Cross Country Championships | Wickham Park | 11:30 a.m. |