2020-21 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 8/26V FootballHartford Public @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/26V FootballTolland @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/26V FootballGlastonbury, Guilford, Stratford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #14:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/26V FootballJoel Barlow, Staples @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium4:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballBerlin, Middletown, Wilby @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballAmity, Weston @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballNew Britain @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballConard @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballBunnell, Newington, Northwestern, Harding @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High-Stadium Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballJonathan Law @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballGlastonbury @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballFairfield Prep @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/29V FootballMontville, Wilby @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field TBA
Sun., 8/30V FootballWilby @ TBA, Berlin (Scrim.)TBA10:00 a.m.
Wed., 9/2V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/3V FootballKennedy @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/3V FootballStratford @ West Haven (Scrim.)West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/3V FootballWolcott @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/3V FootballStaples @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.)Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/3V FootballNew Britain @ Middletown (Scrim.)Middletown High School-MHS Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/3V FootballBranford @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballFairfield Prep @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballJoel Barlow @ Harding (Scrim.)Warren Harding High School-Lewis Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballSt. Joseph @ Fitch (Scrim.)Fitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballThames River @ Montville (Scrim.)Montville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballHall @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballSMSA Coop @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballStamford @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Norwalk High School-Testa Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/4V FootballRidgefield @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Veterans Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/5V FootballEast Catholic @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/5V FootballNew Fairfield @ Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)Brewster High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/5V FootballTBA @ New Britain (Scrim.)Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football FieldTBA
Thu., 9/10V FootballSeymour @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor/NonnewaugMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/10V FootballForan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/10V FootballNorth Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/10V FootballNorwalk @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballCapital/Achievement @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballDaniel Hand @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballNaugatuck @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballBristol Central @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballPlainville @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballWoodstock Academy @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballStratford @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballHall @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballHartford Public @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballStonington @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballLedyard @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballMontville @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballMiddletown @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Falcon Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballEast Haven @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballPlainfield @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballSMSA Coop @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballStamford @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballJoel Barlow @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballTrumbull @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballWolcott @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballPomperaug @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballWoodland @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballAnsonia @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballSimsbury @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballNewington @ WindsorWindsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballWCA @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballFarmington @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballGlastonbury @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballAmity @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballSouthington @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballJonathan Law @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballHoly Cross @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballHarding @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballHamden @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballMasuk @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballWilbur Cross @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballBerlin @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballNew Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/11V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballWindham @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballThames River @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballNew Canaan @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballNew Britain @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballBrookfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballGreenwich @ WesthillWesthill High-J Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballRockville @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballBloomfield @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballPlatt @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballOSW @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballVGW Techs @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballDanbury @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballNew London @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballMCW United @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/12V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballDanbury @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballSheehan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballRidgefield @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballNewtown @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballHall @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballBunnell @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballNew Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballWeston @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballSt. Joseph @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballLyman Hall @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballShelton @ AmityTBA7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballManchester @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballMasuk @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballWesthill @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballFairfield Warde @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballBassick @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballCheshire @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ WiltonWilton High School-Fuijitani Field -Turf7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/17V FootballBranford @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballXavier @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballO'Brien Tech @ VGW TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballGuilford @ New LondonNew London High School-Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballHillhouse @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballRocky Hill @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballMontville @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballPlainfield @ Smithfield (RI)Smithfield High School-Whipple46:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballKillingly @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWatertown @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ SMSA CoopAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballEast Hartford @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballNorth Branford @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballAvon @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballRHAM @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballDerby @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWoodstock Academy @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWaterford @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballNewington @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballE.O. Smith @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Falcon Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballGranby/Canton @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballBristol Central @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballEast Lyme @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballHarding @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballEnfield @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWilby @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWCA @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballOxford @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWindsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballBacon Academy @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballWest Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballFitch @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballTorrington @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/18V FootballPlainville @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballBerlin @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballAmistad @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballDarien @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballSouthington @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballPlatt @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballKennedy @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballCheney Tech @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballPrince Tech @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/19V FootballOSW @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/24V FootballWatertown @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballCREC Coop @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballCrosby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballVGW Techs @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballNew London @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballBridgeport Central @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballMaloney @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballManchester @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballMorgan @ SMSA CoopAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballGranby/Canton @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballHarding @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballEast Catholic @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballOSW @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballTolland @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballLewis Mills @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballE.O. Smith @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballKennedy @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballStonington @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballKillingly @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballTrumbull @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballAmistad @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballGuilford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballWest Haven @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballBristol Eastern @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballRHAM @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballBunnell @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballCromwell/Portland @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballWethersfield @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballForan @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballXavier @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballWolcott @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballDerby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballWeston @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballNewtown @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballStamford @ AmityTBA7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballWilton @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballNorwalk @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballGreenwich @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballSheehan @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballBranford @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballBloomfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballHoly Cross @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballBrien McMahon @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballJonathan Law @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballNew Canaan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballStaples @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballSeymour @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballFairfield Warde @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballMasuk @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballNorth Haven @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballFairfield Prep @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/25V FootballSouth Windsor @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballCheney Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballPomperaug @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballAvon @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballEllington @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballBethel @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballHamden @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballWilbur Cross @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballBacon Academy @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballThames River @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballWaterford @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballWindsor @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballWilcox Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/26V FootballSimsbury @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field2:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballLedyard @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballMiddletown @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballWest Haven @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballMontville @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballBristol Eastern @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballNorth Haven @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballAnsonia @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballSMSA Coop @ Granby/CantonCanton High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballDanbury @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballWeston @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballPlainville @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballSouth Windsor @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballTorrington @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballWindham @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballEast Haven @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballMorgan @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballCREC Coop @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballRockville @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballNew Fairfield @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballDarien @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballJoel Barlow @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballHillhouse @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballSt. Joseph @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballHamden @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballHall @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballOxford @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballRidgefield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballShelton @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballEast Hartford @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballCheshire @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballWCA @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballRHAM @ WindsorWindsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballDaniel Hand @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballBridgeport Central @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballSeymour @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballGlastonbury @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballSimsbury @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballWethersfield @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballBethel @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballWilbur Cross @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballMaloney @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballBrookfield @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballStamford @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/2V FootballTolland @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballNew London @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballWilcox Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballATI @ Platt TechForan Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballEast Catholic @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballAmity @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballMCW United @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballFitch @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballCrosby @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballFairfield Prep @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/3V FootballHartford Public @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field3:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/8V FootballAnsonia @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballEllington @ SMSA CoopAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballTolland @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballSouthington @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballStonington @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballPlainville @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballEnfield @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballMaloney @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballEast Hartford @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballNewington @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballWolcott @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballWatertown @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballFarmington @ WindsorWindsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballBristol Central @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballOxford @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor/NonnewaugMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballDerby @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballEast Lyme @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballNew Britain @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/9V FootballBerlin @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballConard @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballCapital/Achievement @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballCheney Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballMiddletown @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballRocky Hill @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballWoodland @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballE.O. Smith @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/10V FootballNaugatuck @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field2:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballNew London @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballPlatt Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballCapital/Achievement @ WindhamWindham High School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballPlainfield @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballAmity @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballWesthill @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballJoel Barlow @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballTrumbull @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballDaniel Hand @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballBethel @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballBridgeport Central @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballPomperaug @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballFairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballNew Milford @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballXavier @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballNorth Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballLyman Hall @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballEast Haven @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballForan @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballNewtown @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballGuilford @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballWilbur Cross @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/16V FootballStaples @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballBassick @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballNorth Branford @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballWeston @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballNew Canaan @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballVGW Techs @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballBacon Academy @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballO'Brien Tech @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballFitch @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballGreenwich @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballWilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/17V FootballCheney Tech @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/22V FootballSeymour @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ SMSA CoopAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballCapital/Achievement @ New LondonNew London High School-Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballFitch @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballWoodland @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballWindsor @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballMorgan @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballPlatt @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballATI @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballSouth Windsor @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballCREC Coop @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballAvon @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballEast Catholic @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballWaterford @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballXavier @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballLedyard @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballNewington @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Falcon Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballNorth Branford @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballShelton @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballStamford @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballGlastonbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballCrosby @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballDaniel Hand @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballNew Milford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballCheshire @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballMasuk @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballManchester @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballFairfield Warde @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballSt. Joseph @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballBassick @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballEast Haven @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballTolland @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballNaugatuck @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballBristol Eastern @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballBunnell @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballLyman Hall @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballFarmington @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballDarien @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballBrookfield @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballConard @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballEast Hartford @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballWest Haven @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballStratford @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballJonathan Law @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/23V FootballSheehan @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballLewis Mills @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballPrince Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballNorwalk @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballPlainfield @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballTorrington @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballAmistad @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballPlatt Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballGranby/Canton @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballWilby @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballHartford Public @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballWilcox Tech @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballDanbury @ WesthillWesthill High-J Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/24V FootballWilton @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballThames River @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballPlatt Tech @ VGW TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballKillingly @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballHarding @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballWilby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballWethersfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballTorrington @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballWindham @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballOSW @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballAvon @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballStonington @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballWoodland @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballMiddletown @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballHall @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBacon Academy @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballRockville @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballXavier @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballMorgan @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballRocky Hill @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballSouthington @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballStratford @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballNew London @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballSouth Windsor @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballEnfield @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballJoel Barlow @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballGilbert/Northwestern @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballHartford Public @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballEllington @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballSMSA Coop @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballFarmington @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballNew Britain @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBassick @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballNewtown @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballWCA @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballTrumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBristol Eastern @ WindsorWindsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballNew Fairfield @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBunnell @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballKennedy @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballHamden @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballDerby @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor/NonnewaugMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballStaples @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBrookfield @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBethel @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballHoly Cross @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballPomperaug @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballForan @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/30V FootballBridgeport Central @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballTolland @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballWoodstock Academy @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballLyman Hall @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballBloomfield @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballCrosby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballMaloney @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballDarien @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballO'Brien Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballRidgefield @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Peddie (NJ)Peddie School-Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/31V FootballNew Canaan @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/5V FootballHamden @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballCromwell/Portland @ SMSA CoopAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballBranford @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballMCW United @ VGW TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballPlainfield @ New LondonNew London High School-Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballShelton @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballGuilford @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballLedyard @ Capital/AchievementDillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballE.O. Smith @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballNaugatuck @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballPlatt Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballEast Lyme @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballGlastonbury @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballPlatt @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballAnsonia @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballCREC Coop @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballMontville @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballRHAM @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballWethersfield @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Falcon Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballHillhouse @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ EllingtonEllington High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballNew Milford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballRocky Hill @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballBristol Central @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballWoodstock Academy @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballTrumbull @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballHoly Cross @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballBunnell @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballForan @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballConard @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballWilbur Cross @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballSimsbury @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballDerby @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballBridgeport Central @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballNorwalk @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballSacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ TorringtonTorrington High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballBrookfield @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballJoel Barlow @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballNorth Haven @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballOxford @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballRocky Hill @ V Football @ PlianvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballEnfield @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballLewis Mills @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballNewtown @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballCheshire @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/6V FootballGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballBloomfield @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballEast Hartford @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballSt. Joseph @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballWilby @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballWindsor @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballBerlin @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballWaterford @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballPrince Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballStaples @ WesthillWesthill High-J Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballNew Canaan @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballBullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/7V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/12V FootballCrosby @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/12V FootballWest Haven @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballATI @ VGW TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballFitch @ New LondonNew London High School-Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballCheney Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballHartford Public @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballLyman Hall @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballMontville @ Capital/AchievementDillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballTorrington @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballManchester @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballGlastonbury @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballSouth Windsor @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballLedyard @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballPlainfield @ WindhamWindham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballBristol Central @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballMiddletown @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballRockville @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballMorgan @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballWaterford @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballNorwalk @ WiltonWilton High School-Fuijitani Field -Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballNew Milford @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballWatertown @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballAnsonia @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballNew Fairfield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballSouthington @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballDanbury @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballPomperaug @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballLewis Mills @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballMaloney @ WindsorWindsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballBethel @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballShelton @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballHoly Cross @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor/NonnewaugMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballSheehan @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballNewington @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballBranford @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballFairfield Warde @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballWoodland @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballBerlin @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballAvon @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballBunnell @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballEast Catholic @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballAmity @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/13V FootballFairfield Prep @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballKennedy @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballKillingly @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballStratford @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballGranby/Canton @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballEast Lyme @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballSMSA Coop @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballFarmington @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballWesthill @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballBrien McMahon @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballOxford @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballPrince Tech @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/14V FootballThames River @ Wilcox TechFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/19V FootballRockville @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/19V FootballBassick @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/19V FootballPomperaug @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/19V FootballJonathan Law @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/19V FootballEast Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballVGW Techs @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballEllington @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballCREC Coop @ Capital/AchievementDillon Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballSMSA Coop @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballBloomfield @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballHarding @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballDaniel Hand @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballHillhouse @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballNew Britain @ BerlinSage Park Berlin-Scalise Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/20V FootballXavier @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballEnfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballGranby/Canton @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballNorth Branford @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballATI @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballSimsbury @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballPrince Tech @ MCW UnitedHousatonic Valley Regional High-football field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballLewis Mills @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballConard @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/21V FootballWilcox Tech @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/24V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/24V FootballE.O. Smith @ TollandTolland HS-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballThames River @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS5:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballMasuk @ NewtownNewtown High School-Freshman Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballWilcox Tech @ VGW TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballRocky Hill @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballNorth Branford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballRidgefield @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballEllington @ RockvilleRockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballWindham @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballSeymour @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballWindsor @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballManchester @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballOSW @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballStratford @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballGuilford @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/25V FootballFairfield Prep @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballBethel @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballMCW United @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballCheshire @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ New LondonNew London High School-Pat Cannamela Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballEast Lyme @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field 10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballNew Milford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High-Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballKennedy @ CrosbyCrosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballSt. Joseph @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWeston @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballNaugatuck @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballFitch @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWilby @ Sacred Heart/Kaynor/NonnewaugMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballStaples @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballStonington @ Westerly (RI)Westerly High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballDarien @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWolcott @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballAmity @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballBridgeport Central @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballPlainville @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballBacon Academy @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWatertown @ TorringtonTorrington High School10:15 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballJonathan Law @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballEast Catholic @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballDerby @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballBranford @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWoodstock Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballHillhouse @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #110:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballPlatt @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Falcon Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballSheehan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballBristol Eastern @ Bristol CentralMuzzy Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballBrien McMahon @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field10:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWCA @ Gilbert/NorthwesternGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/26V FootballWethersfield @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road6:00 p.m.