2020-21 Master Varsity Girls Indoor Track Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Tue., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Masuk @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-Bethel Indoor Track | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Danbury @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Track | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Pomperaug @ Weston | TBA | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Immaculate | Bethel High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-Track and Field Training Center | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse @ East Haven | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | E.O. Smith @ Bethel | TBA | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel @ Newtown | Bethel High School-Bethel Track and Field Center | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Stonington @ Fitch | Fitch High School-FHS Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Waterford @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Virtual meet @ Staples | Staples High School-Field House | 9:00 a.m. |
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Cheshire @ Amity | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 12:00 p.m. |
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Amity @ Cheshire | New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mercy @ Daniel Hand | New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Darien @ Bethel | Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School -Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Branford @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Track | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Maloney @ Platt | Platt High School-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | E.O. Smith @ Bethel | TBA | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Canaan @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Track | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hale Ray @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-Bethel Indoor Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | TBA @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-TURF FIELD | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel @ Newtown | Bethel High School-Bethel Track and Field Center | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hamden @ Shelton | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Bethel High School-Bethel Track and Field Center | Canceled |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Purple & White Invite (Sr. Day) @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Milford @ Weston | TBA | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Danbury @ Staples | Staples High School-Field House | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Stonington @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch High School-FHS Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Masuk @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Bethel Indoor Track | 4:30 p.m. |
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | E.O. Smith @ Bethel | Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Brien McMahon @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Joel Barlow, Windsor @ Bloomfield | Bethel High School-Bethel Track and Field Center | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus | Canceled |
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Fairfield @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Stadium Track | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | TBA @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-SHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Bethel High School-gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | Bethel High School-Bethel Track and Field Center | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High-Bethel Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Milford @ Bethel | Bethel High School-Track and Field Training Center | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Avon @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-TURF FIELD | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Morgan @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Track Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Fitch @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Stonington @ Waterford | Waterford High School - Jayvees-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Canaan @ Staples | Staples High School-Field House | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | St. Bernard @ New London (Scrim.) | New London High School- Pat Cannamela Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Old Saybrook HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sun., 3/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mercy @ Daniel Hand | New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Track and Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hamden @ Shelton | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Plainfield @ Windham | Windham High School-Ferrigno Field | 5:00 a.m. |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | TBA @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-TURF FIELD | Postponed |
Thu., 3/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Lauralton Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Track | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Exhibition Meet vs. Bristol Central @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-TURF FIELD | Canceled |