2020-21 Master Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ Amity (Scrim.) | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | New London @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Bacon Academy-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ West Haven (Scrim.) | West Haven HS-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ Windham (Scrim.) | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ TBA (Scrim.) | TBA | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School-Large Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | Canceled |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Waterford | Waterford High School - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | Postponed |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | New London @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym | Postponed |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | Canceled |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | Postponed |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | Postponed |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | MLC @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Civic Leadership @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | Canceled |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | Postponed |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | New London @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | MLC @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | Postponed |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | Postponed |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | Postponed |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | Postponed |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | Canceled |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | Postponed |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Civic Leadership @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | Postponed |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial @ SMSA | Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | Postponed |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | Postponed |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | New London @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | Postponed |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | Postponed |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | Postponed |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | Canceled |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | Canceled |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | Postponed |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Sat., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Waterford | Waterford High School - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | Postponed |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | Postponed |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Bulkeley | HMTCA | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Field House | Postponed |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | Canceled |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | Postponed |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | Postponed |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | Canceled |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech @ Civic Leadership | Civic Leadership High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver @ MLC | Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin @ Bulkeley | HMTCA | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic High School-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | Postponed |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | MLC @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | Canceled |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | New London @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | Postponed |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | Postponed |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | Canceled |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | Postponed |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | Postponed |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | Postponed |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | Canceled |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | Postponed |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | Canceled |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gymnasium | Postponed |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | Canceled |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 3:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | Postponed |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | Canceled |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM @ Manchester | Main Gym @ MHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | Canceled |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown @ Newington | Newington High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | Canceled |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | Canceled |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | Canceled |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard @ Waterford | Waterford High School - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | Canceled |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | New London @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA @ Sacred Heart | Sacred Heart High School-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | Postponed |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford @ Kolbe Cathedral | Kolbe Cathedral High School-Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell High School-Bunnell Main Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Civic Leadership @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep @ Prince Tech | A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | Canceled |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Newtown High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic @ Tolland | Tolland HS-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-John H. Morris Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | Postponed |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | Postponed |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | Canceled |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | Postponed |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall @ West Haven | West Haven HS-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt @ Bulkeley | SMSA | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Waterford | Waterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford @ New Canaan | New Canaan High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold @ Woodstock Academy | Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | Canceled |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden @ Shelton | Shelton High School-High School - Murray Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | Postponed |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | Canceled |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Old Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | Postponed |
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | 5:15 p.m. |