2021-22 Master Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ TBA (Scrim.)Pierson Park, Cromwell3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryEllington @ Tolland (Scrim.)Tolland High School-Grass Field3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryCheshire @ Simsbury (Scrim.)Stratton Brook State Park4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryBerlin, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray @ Cromwell (Scrim.)Cromwell High School-cross country course4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryAmity @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Carrigan Middle School-Cardigan ms4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryDanbury @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Cross Country Course6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryJames Oksanen Memorial Run @ Conard (Scrim.)Conard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V Boys Cross CountryAbbott Tech, Immaculate @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High School-Track & Field, Cross Country7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/4V Boys Cross CountryAlumni Meet @ Seymour (Scrim.)Seymour High School-Softball Diamond8:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/4V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.)Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus9:30 a.m.
Mon., 9/6V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand @ New Haven Road Race (Scrim.)New Haven8:30 a.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryGilbert @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryBL Scrimmage @ Thomaston (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryWamogo @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryNonnewaug @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryHousatonic Regional @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryShepaug Valley @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryLitchfield @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryNorthwestern @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/7V Boys Cross CountryTerryville @ BL Scrimmage (Scrim.)Black Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/8V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ Scrimmage meet at Glastonbury HS (Scrim.)Not Listed3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/8V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray, Portland, RHAM @ Glastonbury (Scrim.)JB Williams ParkCanceled
Thu., 9/9V Boys Cross CountryCareer Magnet, Foran, West Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-Track3:45 p.m.
Thu., 9/9V Boys Cross CountryAerospace @ Classical MagnetElizabeth Park-Cross Country CoursePostponed
Thu., 9/9V Boys Cross CountryCivic Leadership @ Classical MagnetElizabeth Park-Cross Country CoursePostponed
Thu., 9/9V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep, University @ Parish HillParish Hill High School-Cross Country CoursePostponed
Thu., 9/9V Boys Cross CountryAmity, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross @ GuilfordGuilford High School-East River Preserve4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryEast Haven, Hillhouse, Xavier @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug @ Middletown Cross Country Invitational at Middletown High SchoolNot Listed3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryBlue Dragon Invitational @ MiddletownVeterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ MiddletownVeterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryWethersfield @ Blue Dragon Invitational @ Veterans Memorial Park, MiddletownTBA3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryMLC, Weaver @ InnovationElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryBristol Eastern @ Blue Dragon InvitationalNot Listed3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V Boys Cross CountryNorthwest Catholic @ Blue Dragon InvitationalVeterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT4:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ Stratton Brook Cross Country InvitationalStratton Brook State Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryRHAM @ Stratton Brook Invitational (Simsbury, CT)Not Listed10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryWolcott @ SimsburyStratton Brook State Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountrySt. Bernard @ Stratton Brook InvitationalStratton Brook State Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryBolton @ Stratton Brook InvitationalStratton Brook State Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryDerby @ Stratton Brook InvitationalNot Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryLyman Memorial @ 40th Stratton Brook XC InvitationalStratton Brook State Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryNorwich Free Academy @ Stratton Brook InviteNot Listed1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryForan @ 40 th Stratton Brook InvitationalNot Listed1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountrySuffield @ Stratton Brook XC Invitational Stratton Brook ParkNot Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury1:20 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryGlastonbury @ Stratton Brook InvitationalNot Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury3:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryMontville @ Stratton Brook InviteNot Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury8:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryHillhouse Cross Country Invite I @ HillhouseEast Shore Athletic Complex-Trail9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryTolland @ Stratton Brook Invitational Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryCromwell @ Stratton BrookNot Listed9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryEast Hampton @ Stratton Brook InvitationalStratton Brook State Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryWindsor @ Hillhouse InvitationalNot Listed-East Shore Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryShepaug Valley @ Washingtonville Wizards InvitationalWashingtonville High School-Cross Country Course9:40 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V Boys Cross CountryFarmington @ Stratton Brook InvitationalStratton Brook State ParkTBA
Mon., 9/13V Boys Cross CountryE.O. Smith, Enfield @ East HartfordWickham Park3:00 p.m.
Mon., 9/13V Boys Cross CountryBerlin, Bristol Central @ PlattHubbard Park-Tennis courts3:45 p.m.
Mon., 9/13V Boys Cross CountryMaloney @ Bristol EasternPage Park Bristol CT-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Mon., 9/13V Boys Cross CountryPlainville @ Bristol EasternPage Park Bristol CT-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Mon., 9/13V Boys Cross CountryNew Britain, Wethersfield @ Hartford PublicElizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryCareer Magnet, Jonathan Law, Sheehan @ Notre Dame-West HavenCarrigan Middle School-Cardigan ms3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryEast Hampton @ Portland InvitationalCamp Ingersoll3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryTorrington, WCA, Wilby @ WatertownVeterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryWright Tech @ Abbott TechWooster Cemetary3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryCrosby, Derby, Kennedy @ Holy CrossHoly Cross3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryRHAM, Tolland @ ManchesterWickham Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryAmity, Branford, Fairfield Prep @ ForanEISENHOWER PARK3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryWolcott @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Track3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryBullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech @ Kaynor TechBlack Rock State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryCivic Leadership, Parish Hill @ InnovationStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryWolcott Tech @ Wilcox TechHubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryGrasso Tech @ Windham TechWindham Technical High School-Mansfield Hollow3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional @ MorganIndian River Complex-XC Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryAerospace @ UniversityElizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryWeaver @ UniversityElizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug, East Hampton, TBA, Hale Ray @ PortlandCamp Ingersoll3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryNaugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryConard, Northwest Catholic @ SimsburyStratton Brook State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryNorwich Tech @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryBulkeley, Newington @ Rocky HillElm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryHousatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-XC Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryBacon Academy, Ledyard, Tourtellotte @ Norwich Free AcademyMohegan Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryPutnam @ New LondonCaulkins Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand, East Haven, West Haven @ Lyman HallWharton Brook State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryGilbert, Thomaston @ LitchfieldPlumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryDanbury, Darien, Norwalk @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryTerryville, Wamogo @ NorthwesternNorthwestern Regional H.S.-Track 4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryBrien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Wilton @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryGreenwich, Ridgefield, Stamford @ WesthillScofield Magnet Middle School-Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryBolton, Canton @ StaffordStafford High School-Track located behind the schoolPostponed
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryGriswold, Lyman Memorial @ St. BernardSt. Bernard School-Track4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryWheeler @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryKillingly, Montville, Waterford @ FitchHaley Farm State Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryImmaculate, Masuk, Newtown @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Track 4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryStonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Rocky Neck State Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryBethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Track & Field, Cross Country4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph @ New CanaanWaveny Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryNotre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston @ BunnellBunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course5:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryJoel Barlow @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS5:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/14V Boys Cross CountryHamden, Hillhouse, Shelton @ Wilbur CrossEast Rock Park5:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountrySouthington, Hall @ GlastonburyJB Williams Park2:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountryCheney Tech, Vinal Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep, Classical Magnet @ MLCElizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountryCheshire, Guilford, North Haven @ XavierMercy High School-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountryEllington, Somers, HMTCA @ Windsor LocksWindsor Locks High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountryEast Windsor @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-XC Course4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/15V Boys Cross CountryCoventry, East Granby, Suffield @ RockvilleRockville High School-Rockville Track5:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V Boys Cross CountryWolcott Tech @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)3:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryGuilford @ WiltonAllen's Meadow-XC Course9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand @ CT River Valley- CromwellTBA9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryShelton @ Wilton Invitational Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryGreenwich @ Wilton InvitationalNot Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryDarien @ 32nd Wilton XC Invitational @ Allens MeadowsAllen's Meadow9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryStaples @ WiltonAllen's Meadow-XC Course9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryCheshire @ WiltonAllen's Meadow-XC Course9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryJonathan Law @ Bethel InvitationalBethel High School-TBA9:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryWoodland @ Wilton InvitationalNot Listed9:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryPomperaug @ BethelBethel High School-BHS track9:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryDerby @ Bethel InvitationalBethel High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield @ BethelBethel High School-BHS track9:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V Boys Cross CountryNew Fairfield @ Wilton Invitarional Not ListedTBA
Mon., 9/20V Boys Cross CountryCivic Leadership, Parish Hill @ AerospaceElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Mon., 9/20V Boys Cross CountryGilbert, Wamogo @ Shepaug ValleyShepaug Valley High School-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course 4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryHoly Cross, WCA, Wolcott @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High Lower Field3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryPlatt Tech @ Abbott TechWooster Cemetary3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryDerby, Watertown @ NaugatuckHop Brook Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryMiddletown, Plainville @ Bristol CentralRockwell Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryVinal Tech, Windham Tech, Windham @ Norwich TechNorwich Technical High School-Mohegan Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryEast Hartford, Tolland @ East CatholicWickham Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech, Platt @ Wilcox TechHubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryHamden, Foran, Sheehan @ North HavenWharton Brook State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBulkeley, Wethersfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Northwest Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryManchester, South Windsor @ E.O. SmithMansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryConard, Glastonbury @ AvonFisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon High School-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBloomfield, Hartford Public @ NewingtonJohn Wallace MS3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryCareer Magnet, Daniel Hand, Xavier @ AmityFitzgerald Field3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryKaynor Tech @ Wolcott TechJohn Minetto State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryCheney Tech @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Track3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep, Weaver @ UniversityTBA3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryNew Canaan, Stamford, Staples @ WiltonAllen's Meadow-XC Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryHillhouse, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven @ BranfordBranford Supply Pond4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryEast Haven, Fairfield Prep, Shelton @ GuilfordGuilford High School-East River Preserve4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryEnfield @ Windsor LocksWindsor Locks High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryNonnewaug, Northwestern @ ThomastonBlack Rock State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryKennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland @ TorringtonTorrington High School-THS Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBrien McMahon, Darien, St. Joseph @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Upper Grass Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryFarmington, Simsbury @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Track)4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryEllington, Suffield @ CantonStratton Brook State Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryTourtellotte @ WheelerWheeler High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryGreenwich, Norwalk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryWaterford @ Bacon AcademyZagray Farm4:15 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryNewtown, Weston @ BethelBethel High School-BHS track4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBerlin, Bristol Eastern @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Cross Country Course 4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryNorwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington @ FitchHaley Farm State Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryNew Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ MasukGreat Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield, Stratford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Cross Country Course4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryKillingly, New London, Plainfield, Putnam @ LedyardLedyard High School-Ledyard High School Track4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryLyman Memorial, Woodstock Academy @ MontvilleMontville High School-XC Course4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryBunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Cross Country Course4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryOxford, Wilby @ CrosbyBucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch5:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/21V Boys Cross CountryJonathan Law, West Haven, Wilbur Cross @ CheshireCheshire Park-Field 15:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryOld Saybrook @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryMorgan @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet @ CoginchaugCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryEast Catholic @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryValley Regional @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryAvon @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryEast Hampton @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryHoly Cross @ Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country MeetCoginchaug Regional High School-Coginchaug Regional HS3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ Fishers Island (NY)Fishers Island High School3:30 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryGrasso Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryClassical Magnet, Innovation @ MLCElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Westhill @ DanburyTarrywile Park4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryHousatonic Regional, Litchfield @ TerryvilleTerryville High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryCoventry, Stafford @ SomersSomers High School-P&R Fields4:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/22V Boys Cross CountryEast Granby, Granby Memorial, HMTCA @ BoltonBolton High School-BHS Cross Country Course4:45 p.m.
Thu., 9/23V Boys Cross CountryWolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens TechBullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park3:45 p.m.
Thu., 9/23V Boys Cross CountryRockville, Windsor Locks @ East WindsorEast Windsor Resevoir4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V Boys Cross CountryPlatt Tech @ SLOPERYMCA Camp Sloper3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V Boys Cross CountrySimsbury @ Sloper Cross Country InvitationalYMCA Camp Sloper4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V Boys Cross CountryNotre Dame-Fairfield, Sheehan @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Sloper4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V Boys Cross CountryLedyard @ Sloper Cross Country InvitationalNot Listed-Southington4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V Boys Cross CountryNorthwest Catholic @ Sloper InvitationalYMCA Camp Sloper4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Prep @ Ocean State InvitationalGoddard Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryEllington @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountrySt. Bernard @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails Center10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryGreenwich @ Bowdoin ClassicNot Listed10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryStaples @ Bowdoin Park ClassicBowdoin Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryShepaug Valley @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails-Cross Country Course10:10 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand @ Winding Trail- FarmingtonNew Haven12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryTolland @ Ocean State InvitationalNot Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick 12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Ludlowe @ Winding Trails Invitational Winding Trails-Cross Country Course12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ Ocean State InvitationalNot Listed1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryNorwich Free Academy @ Ocean State InviteNot Listed8:45 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails Center9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryCheshire @ Winding trails invite Winding Trails-Cross Country Course9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryJonathan Law @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails-Cross Country Course9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryGranby Memorial @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails-Cross Country Course9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryLyman Memorial @ 9th Winding Trails XC InvitationalWinding Trails Center9:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryGuilford @ Ocean State XC InvitationalNot ListedTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryBowdoin Park Cross Country Classic @ XavierBowdoin ParkTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryHall @ Manchester InviteDerryfield Park - CC CourseTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryWoodstock Academy @ Ocean State InvitationalNot ListedTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountrySuffield @ Winding Trails XC InvitationalNot Listed-Winding Trails Park-FarmingtonTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryFarmington @ Winding Trails InvitationalWinding Trails-Cross Country CourseTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryConard @ Ocean State InvitationalNot ListedTBA
Sat., 9/25V Boys Cross CountryWindsor @ Winding Trails InvitationalNot Listed-Winding Trails Park-FarmingtonTBA
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryBacon Academy @ Fishers Island (NY)Fishers Island High School3:15 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryHaddam-Killingworth @ League Meet 1 Large SchoolsCromwell High School-cross country course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryNorth Branford @ League Meet 1 Large SchoolsCromwell High School-cross country course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryLeague Meet 1 Large Schools @ CromwellCromwell High School-cross country course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryValley Regional @ League Meet 1 Large SchoolsCromwell High School-cross country course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryMorgan @ League Meet 1 Large SchoolsCromwell High School-cross country course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug @ League Meet 1 Large SchoolsCromwell High School-cross country course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryEast Hampton @ LEAGUE MEET #1 Small SchoolsOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ LEAGUE MEET #1 Small SchoolsOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryLEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools @ Old SaybrookOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ LEAGUE MEET #1 Small SchoolsOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryPortland @ LEAGUE MEET #1 Small SchoolsOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryWestbrook @ LEAGUE MEET #1 Small SchoolsOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryWilcox Tech @ Abbott TechWooster Cemetary3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryEast Hartford, RHAM @ South WindsorNevers Road Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryMaloney, Middletown @ BerlinPistol Creek3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryKennedy, Oxford, Watertown @ WolcottBucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryNaugatuck, Wilby, Woodland @ Holy CrossHoly Cross3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryGlastonbury, Northwest Catholic @ FarmingtonWinding Trails-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryWright Tech @ Kaynor TechBlack Rock State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryAerospace @ InnovationStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryHartford Public, Windsor @ Rocky HillElm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryGrasso Tech, Norwich Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Wickham Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryAvon, Simsbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Sloper3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryCrosby, WCA @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-St. Paul Track 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryEast Catholic, Manchester @ EnfieldWickham Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryClassical Magnet @ UniversityElizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep @ UniversityElizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryLewis Mills, Platt @ PlainvillePlainville Middle School-Cross Country Course 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryMLC, Parish Hill @ Civic LeadershipNorthwest Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryBullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech @ Platt TechEisenhower Park-Eisenhower 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryVinal Tech @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Track3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryNew Britain @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryBulkeley @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Prep @ North HavenWharton Brook State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryAmity, Lyman Hall @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryLitchfield, Wamogo @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-XC Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryEast Lyme, Windham @ GriswoldGriswold High School-GPS Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryNorwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryNorthwestern @ Housatonic RegionalHousatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountrySeymour, Torrington @ DerbyWitek Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryWesthill, Wilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium East4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryShepaug Valley, Thomaston @ TerryvilleTerryville High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryBrien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryDanbury, Ridgefield, Trumbull @ New CanaanWaveny Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield, Bunnell, New Milford @ BethelBethel High School-BHS track4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryKolbe Cathedral, Masuk @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryJoel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug @ NewtownReed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail5:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/28V Boys Cross CountryImmaculate, New Fairfield @ StratfordWooster Middle School Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/29V Boys Cross CountryWindham Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/29V Boys Cross CountryEast Granby @ EllingtonEllington High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/29V Boys Cross CountryCoventry, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks @ CantonStratton Brook State Park4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/29V Boys Cross CountryEast Windsor @ TBA, StaffordTBACanceled
Wed., 9/29V Boys Cross CountryStafford @ TBA, East WindsorTBACanceled
Wed., 9/29V Boys Cross CountryBolton, Rockville @ SomersSomers High School-P&R Fields4:45 p.m.
Thu., 9/30V Boys Cross CountryEast Windsor, Stafford, HMTCA @ SuffieldBruce Park - Suffield-90' Baseball Diamond4:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ Nonnewaug InvitationalTBA3:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V Boys Cross CountryEast Hampton @ Nonnewaug XC InvitationalNonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug3:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V Boys Cross CountryHall @ Harry Geraghty InviteNevers Road Park4:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V Boys Cross CountryNorthwest Catholic @ Harry GerahtyNevers Park4:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V Boys Cross CountryLyman Memorial @ 9th Harry Geraghty XC InviteNevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V Boys Cross CountrySCC Division championship @ CheshireGuilford Fairgrounds2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V Boys Cross CountryXavier @ SCC DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPNot Listed5:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Guilford Fair groundsTBA
Sat., 10/2V Boys Cross CountryPomperaug @ Brewster InvitationalNot Listed-TBATBA
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryCrosby, Seymour, Woodland @ WatertownVeterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryValley Regional @ North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old SaybrookTotoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryHaddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional @ North BranfordTotoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley RegionalTotoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryMorgan @ North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley RegionalTotoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryOld Saybrook @ North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley RegionalTotoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryHaddam-Killingworth @ North Branford, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley RegionalTotoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug @ Sheehan Invitational at Sheehan High SchoolNot Listed3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ Sheehan InvitationalNot Listed3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryEast Hampton @ Sheehan InvitationalSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryEnfield, South Windsor @ TollandTolland High School-Grass Field3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryPrince Tech, Ellis Tech @ Windham TechWindham Technical High School-Mansfield Hollow3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryForan @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryWCA @ KennedyBucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #23:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBristol Eastern, Platt @ MiddletownVeterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech @ Kaynor TechBlack Rock State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBloomfield, Rocky Hill @ WethersfieldWethersfield Cove Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryGrasso Tech @ Vinal TechVinal Tech-Vinal CC Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryJonathan Law @ Neubauer InvitationalSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBerlin @ PlainvillePlainville Middle School-Cross Country Course 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryNewington, Windsor @ New BritainStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBristol Central, Lewis Mills @ MaloneyHubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryHoly Cross, Torrington @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryWolcott Tech @ Wright TechScalzi Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryWilcox Tech @ Platt TechEisenhower Park-Eisenhower 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryFarmington, Southington @ ConardReservoir Rt. 43:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryE.O. Smith, East Catholic @ RHAMRHAM High School-MS Baseball Field3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield @ WiltonAllen's Meadow-XC Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryWesthill, Trumbull, Staples @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Trail4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand @ Sheehan Invite- WallingfordNew Haven4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBacon Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington @ KillinglyOwen Bell Park 4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryMLC, Weaver @ AerospaceNorthwest Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountrySt. Paul Catholic, Wilby, Wolcott @ DerbyWitek Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryAvon, Northwest Catholic @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Track)4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryFitch, Plainfield @ Woodstock AcademyStonebridge Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBrien McMahon, Stamford @ DanburyTarrywile Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep, Innovation @ Civic LeadershipElizabeth Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryGriswold, Putnam, Tourtellotte @ MontvilleMontville High School-XC Course4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryNew London @ WheelerWheeler High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryDarien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan @ GreenwichGreenwich Point4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryKolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford @ NewtownReed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBunnell, Masuk @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Cross Country Course4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryEast Lyme, Norwich Free Academy @ WaterfordHarkness State Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ ImmaculateImmaculate High School-Tarrywile4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryLedyard, Windham @ Lyman MemorialLyman Memorial High School-Track4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/5V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/6V Boys Cross CountryParish Hill @ Classical MagnetElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Wed., 10/6V Boys Cross CountryUniversity @ Classical MagnetElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Wed., 10/6V Boys Cross CountryCanton, HMTCA @ RockvilleRockville High School-Rockville Track3:45 p.m.
Wed., 10/6V Boys Cross CountryStafford, Windsor Locks @ East GranbyEast Granby - Cross Farms Park-East Granby Farms4:00 p.m.
Wed., 10/6V Boys Cross CountryGranby Memorial, Suffield @ SomersSomers High School-P&R Fields4:45 p.m.
Wed., 10/6V Boys Cross CountryCoventry, East Windsor, Ellington @ BoltonBolton High School-BHS Cross Country Course4:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/7V Boys Cross CountryMaloney @ Neubauer Cross Country InvitationalSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/7V Boys Cross CountryBullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech @ Wilcox TechHubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell3:45 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V Boys Cross CountryBunnell, West Haven @ StratfordWooster Middle School Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryRHAM @ Wickham Invitational (Wickham Park)Not Listed10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountrySt. Bernard @ Wickham Park InvitationalWickham Park-Manchester, Ct 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryJonathan Law @ Wickham Park InvitationalWickham Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug @ Wickham InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ Wickham InvitationalWickham Park11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryShepaug Valley @ Wickham InvitationalWickham Park1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryStonington @ 37th Wickham InvitationalWickham Park1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryLedyard @ Wickham Invite Not Listed-Wickham Park2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountrySimsbury @ Wickham InvitationalWickham Park4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryMontville @ Wickham InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham Park8:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountrySeymour @ Wickham InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham Park8:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryGuilford @ Wickham Park InvitationalNot Listed9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryDaniel Hand @ Wickham Invite- ManchesterTBA9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryLitchfield @ Wickham Invitational Wickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryShelton @ Wickham Park InvitationalWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryWickham Park Invitational @ EllingtonWickham Park-Manchester, Ct 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ Wickham Park Invitational Wickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Prep @ Wickham Park InvitationalWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountrySuffield @ Wickham Park XC InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryWolcott @ ManchesterWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryTolland @ Wickham InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryWethersfield @ Wickham InvitationalWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryGranby Memorial @ Wickham InvitationalWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryStaples @ Wickham Park InvitationalWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryLyman Memorial @ 37th Wickham Park XC InvitationalWickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryDerby @ Wickham InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham Park9:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield @ Wickham Park X-C InvitationalNot Listed9:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryConard @ Wickham Park InviteWickham ParkTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryWindsor @ Wickham InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham ParkTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryDarien @ Manhattan Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park, NYVan Cortlandt ParkTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryCanton @ Wickham Park InvitationalNot Listed-Wickham ParkTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryNorwich Free Academy @ Wickham InviteNot ListedTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryManhattan Invitational @ XavierTBATBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryHall @ Wickham InvitationalTBATBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryXavier @ Wickham InvitationalWickham ParkTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryWoodstock Academy @ Wickham Invitational Not ListedTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountrySheehan @ Wickham InvitationalWickham Park-Manchester, Ct TBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryFarmington @ Wickham Park InvitationalWickham ParkTBA
Sat., 10/9V Boys Cross CountryBolton @ Wickham InvitationalWickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/11V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Prep, Lyman Hall, North Haven @ Jonathan LawEisenhower Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryNonnewaug, Terryville @ GilbertGilbert School-Cross Country3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryKennedy, Wilby @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High Lower Field3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryManchester @ East HartfordWickham Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryCrosby, Torrington, Wolcott @ NaugatuckHop Brook Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryHartford Public @ BulkeleyColt Park bulkeley-Colt Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryHall @ ConardReservoir Rt. 43:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryPrince Tech, Fishers Island (NY) @ Norwich TechNorwich Technical High School-Mohegan Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryCheney Tech @ Windham TechWindham Technical High School-Mansfield Hollow3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryEnfield @ RHAMRHAM High School-MS Baseball Field3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryInnovation @ Classical MagnetElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryMiddletown @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Cross Country Course 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryWeaver @ Classical MagnetElizabeth Park-Cross Country Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountrySouth Windsor @ East CatholicWickham Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryDerby, Oxford, WCA @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Track3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryHoly Cross @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-St. Paul Track 3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryGrasso Tech @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Track3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryFarmington @ AvonFisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon High School-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryTolland @ E.O. SmithMansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryMLC, University @ Civic LeadershipTBA3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryRocky Hill @ New BritainStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryBloomfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Northwest Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryWilcox Tech, Platt @ MaloneyHubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryPlatt Tech @ Wright TechScalzi Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryAbbott Tech @ Wolcott TechJohn Minetto State Park3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryWethersfield @ NewingtonJohn Wallace MS3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountrySouthington @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryLedyard, Waterford @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryBranford, Cheshire, Hamden @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Surf Club4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep, Parish Hill @ AerospaceElizabeth Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryDarien, Stamford, Trumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryLitchfield, Northwestern @ Shepaug ValleyShepaug Valley High School-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course 4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryMontville, St. Bernard @ WindhamSt. Bernard School-Delaporta Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryFairfield Warde, Staples @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Upper Grass Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountrySimsbury @ GlastonburyJB Williams Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryGriswold, Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free AcademyMohegan Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryDanbury, St. Joseph @ GreenwichGreenwich Point4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryKillingly @ PutnamPutnam Complex, Murphy Park4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryPlainfield @ TourtellotteTourtellotte Memorial High School-West Thompson Dam4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryBrien McMahon, Norwalk, Westhill @ New CanaanWaveny Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryFitch @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Rocky Neck State Park4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryKolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Track 4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryNew Milford, Pomperaug, Weston @ ImmaculateImmaculate High School-Tarrywile4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryBacon Academy @ Lyman MemorialLyman Memorial High School-Track4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryBethel, Masuk, Stratford @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Cross Country Course4:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/12V Boys Cross CountryBunnell, Newtown @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Track & Field, Cross Country5:00 p.m.
Wed., 10/13V Boys Cross CountryGranby Memorial, Rockville, Stafford @ EllingtonEllington High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Wed., 10/13V Boys Cross CountryBolton, Suffield @ Windsor LocksWindsor Locks High School-Track4:00 p.m.
Wed., 10/13V Boys Cross CountryEast Granby, East Windsor, Somers @ CantonStratton Brook State Park4:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryPortland @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryOld Saybrook @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryHaddam-Killingworth @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryNorth Branford @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryMorgan @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryCromwell @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryWestbrook @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryValley Regional @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountrySLC Mega Meet @ East HamptonEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ SLC Mega MeetEast Hampton High School-Cross Country Course2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryBristol Eastern @ TBA, St. Paul CatholicTBA3:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountrySt. Paul Catholic @ TBA, Bristol EasternTBA3:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryBristol Central, St. Paul Catholic @ Bristol EasternPage Park Bristol CT-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryCheshire @ Lyman HallWharton Brook State Park4:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryLauralton Hall, Foran, Platt Tech @ Jonathan LawEisenhower Park4:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V Boys Cross CountryHMTCA @ CoventryCoventry High School-Laidlaw Park4:00 p.m.
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryGrasso Tech @ CTC Cross Country ChampionshipsCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryWindham Tech @ CTC Cross Country ChampionshipsCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryVinal Tech @ CTC Cross Country ChampionshipsCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryEllis Tech @ CTC Cross Country ChampionshipsCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryPrince Tech @ CTC Cross Country ChampionshipsCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryCTC Cross Country Championships @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Mon., 10/18V Boys Cross CountryNorwich Tech @ CTC Cross Country ChampionshipsCheney Tech.-Wickham ParkTBA
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryWeaver @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryCapital Prep @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryCRAL Championship Meet @ AerospaceStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryInnovation @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryClassical Magnet @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryUniversity @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryCivic Leadership @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryParish Hill @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryMLC @ CRAL Championship MeetStanley Quarter Park-Cross Country3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/19V Boys Cross CountryWindsor @ CCC Not Listed-Wickham ParkTBA
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryXavier @ SCC CHAMPIONSHIPEast Shore Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryJonathan Law @ SCC ChampionshipsEast Shore Athletic Complex-Trail1:00 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryWolcott @ WatertownWatertown High School-Veteran's Park2:15 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryMasuk @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryPomperaug @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryImmaculate @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryKolbe Cathedral @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryNewtown @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryNew Milford @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryBunnell @ Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston @ BethelBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryJoel Barlow @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryWeston @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, PomperaugBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryNew Fairfield @ Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/20V Boys Cross CountryBrookfield @ Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, WestonBethel High School-BHS track3:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryCheshire @ SCC Championship East Shore Park Career J.V.1:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryThomaston @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryShepaug Valley @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryBerkshire League Championship @ GilbertBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryNorthwestern @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryHousatonic Regional @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryNonnewaug @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryTerryville @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryWamogo @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountryLitchfield @ Berkshire League ChampionshipBlack Rock State Park4:15 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountrySCC Division Championships @ SheltonTBATBA
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountrySCC Championship @ Daniel HandNew Haven-East Shore ParkTBA
Thu., 10/21V Boys Cross CountrySCC Championship Meet @ GuilfordGuilford High School-East Shore Park, New HavenTBA
Fri., 10/22V Boys Cross CountryValley Regional @ TBA, Morgan, TBA, TBA, Hale Ray, WestbrookTBA2:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ TBA, Morgan, TBA, TBA, Valley Regional, WestbrookTBA2:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V Boys Cross CountryMorgan @ TBA, TBA, TBA, Hale Ray, Valley Regional, WestbrookTBA2:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V Boys Cross CountryWestbrook @ TBA, Morgan, TBA, TBA, Hale Ray, Valley RegionalTBA2:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V Boys Cross CountryHale Ray @ SLC ChampionshipTBA2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V Boys Cross CountryHillhouse Cross Country Invite II @ HillhouseEast Shore Athletic Complex-Trail9:00 a.m.
Mon., 10/25V Boys Cross CountryWamogo @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)3:30 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryHaddam-Killingworth @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryValley Regional @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryOld Lyme @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryMorgan @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryCoginchaug @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryCromwell @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryNorth Branford @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryPortland @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryWestbrook @ Frosh/Soph InvitationalOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryFrosh/Soph Invitational @ Old SaybrookOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus3:45 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryStaples @ Wilton JV TournamentAllen's Meadow4:00 p.m.
Tue., 10/26V Boys Cross CountryWindsor @ CCC FreshmenNot Listed-West Hartford ReservoirTBA
Thu., 10/28V Boys Cross CountryStaples @ Danbury Freshman InvitationalDanbury High School4:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/28V Boys Cross CountryDarien @ Danbury Hatter Freshmen Invitational @ Tarrywile Park, DanburyTarrywile ParkTBA