2021-22 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 8/25V FootballWest Haven @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballAnsonia @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ East Catholic (Scrim.)Cheney Tech3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballPomperaug @ Woodland (Scrim.)Woodland High School-Woodland Football Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballPrince Tech @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballAmity @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballEast Lyme @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA3:45 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballFOOTBALL Scrimmage @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf FieldCanceled
Wed., 8/25V FootballGuilford, Stamford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #1Canceled
Wed., 8/25V FootballCheshire @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Stadium East4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballBloomfield @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballHartford Public @ South Windsor (Scrim.)South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballGlastonbury @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballStaples, Wilton @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballSimsbury @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballGuilford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #16:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.)E.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/26V FootballHoly Cross @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 4:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/26V FootballRidgefield @ Brookfield (Scrim.)Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 8/27V FootballPlainfield @ Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)Griswold High School-Football Game Field3:30 p.m.
Fri., 8/27V FootballNew Canaan @ Scrimmage at Stepinac (Scrim.)Not Listed4:00 p.m.
Fri., 8/27V FootballThames River @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballFairfield Warde @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballFarmington @ Conard (Scrim.)Conard High School-McKee Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballRocky Hill @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballEast Lyme @ North Branford (Scrim.)North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballPrince Tech @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballGreenwich @ Newtown (Scrim.)Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballTBA @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballPomperaug @ Immaculate (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Immaculate HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballTBA @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballEllington @ Hartford Public (Scrim.)Hartford Public High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballCheney Tech @ Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)Gilbert School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballNorthwest Catholic, Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBranford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballRockville @ South Windsor (Scrim.)South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballCapital/Achievement @ TBA (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBethel @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballLongmeadow (MA), Maloney @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURFCanceled
Sat., 8/28V FootballCoginchaug Jamboree @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBassick @ New Milford (Scrim.)New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballLewis Mills @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)Auburn High School11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballXavier @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballMontville @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.)Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHillhouse @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballNew London @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.)Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHaddam-Killingworth, Windham @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field11:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ TBA (Scrim.)TBACanceled
Sat., 8/28V FootballBunnell @ West Haven (Scrim.)West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballFitch, Foran, Killingly @ Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)Pierson Park, Cromwell2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballScrimmage-Jamboree @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf3:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballSimsbury @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf3:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballJoel Barlow @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf3:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballRidgefield @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballTolland @ Berlin (Scrim.)Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballLyman Hall, SMSA Coop, Woodland @ Platt (Scrim.)Platt High School-Platt Turf field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHamden @ Scrimmage vs NFA and Hamden (Scrim.)TBA9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHamden @ Scrimmage vs NFA and Hamden (Scrim.)TBA9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballCapital/Achievement, Crosby, Middletown @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballMorgan, New Britain, Newington @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballGlastonbury, Hamden, Norwich Free Academy @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Turf Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ ATI, Amity, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballMasuk @ ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballAmity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballNew Fairfield @ ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballAmity @ ATI, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballWeston @ ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballPomperaug @ ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Mon., 8/30V FootballStratford @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium3:15 p.m.
Tue., 8/31V FootballAvon @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 8/31V FootballMasuk @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-Finn Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/1V FootballMorgan @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)St. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballAnsonia @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA-Grandville HSCanceled
Thu., 9/2V FootballAnsonia @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-Finn Stadium3:15 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballMorgan @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track3:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballBrien McMahon @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Staples Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWethersfield @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballBrookfield @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballAmity @ Newington (Scrim.)Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballRocky Hill @ South Windsor (Scrim.)South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWest Haven @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)Bridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballBacon Academy @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.)E.O. Smith High School-Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballBloomfield @ Conard (Scrim.)Conard High School-McKee Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballNorth Branford @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.)Cheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballGlastonbury @ Manchester (Scrim.)Memorial Field @ MHS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWindsor @ Cheshire (Scrim.)Cheshire High Main Game field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballBristol Eastern @ Middletown (Scrim.)Middletown High School-MHS Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballGuilford @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWoodland @ Northwest United (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-football field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:15 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWatertown @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballPlainville @ Naugatuck (Scrim.)Naugatuck High School-Veterans Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballBristol Central @ Maloney (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballHall @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Avon (Scrim.)Avon High School-Turf Field3:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballFairfield Prep @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballJoel Barlow @ Harding (Scrim.)Warren Harding High School-Lewis Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballCREC Coop @ Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)Joseph V. Cronin Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballScrimmage Old SaybrooK @ Plainfield (Scrim.)Plainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWilbur Cross @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.)Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills TrackCanceled
Fri., 9/3V FootballSMSA Coop @ Prince Tech (Scrim.)Annie Fisher Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Berlin (Scrim.)Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWolcott @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballForan @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWilby @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSimsbury @ Platt (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballFootball Scrimmage @ Ellington (Scrim.)Ellington High School-Main FieldCanceled
Fri., 9/3V FootballNew Milford @ Bethel (Scrim.)Bethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballCrosby @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballTolland @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium FieldCanceled
Fri., 9/3V FootballDaniel Hand @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballFairfield Warde @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSt. Joseph @ Fitch (Scrim.)Fitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballHome Scrimmage Fordham Prep @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballKillingly @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballRidgefield @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Veterans Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballHamden @ New Britain (Scrim.)Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSouthington @ Xavier (Scrim.)Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSeymour @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-WHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Montville (Scrim.)Montville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballRHAM @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballEast Catholic @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballThames River @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballBranford, Hartford Public @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballBunnell @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballMinnechaug (MA) @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Pre-Season Scrimmage (Scrim.)TBA10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballCrosby @ Wilby (Scrim.)Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football FieldCanceled
Sat., 9/4V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballEllington @ Tolland (Scrim.)Tolland High School-Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballStratford @ Westhill (Scrim.)Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballNorwalk @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High School-Stadium Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex8:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballWilton @ Danbury (Scrim.)John Perry Field, Rogers Park MS-John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS9:00 a.m.
Thu., 9/9V FootballAnsonia @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballPlainville @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballRHAM @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballBacon Academy @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWoodstock Academy @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballKillingly @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballEast Lyme @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballDaniel Hand @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorwalk @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWilbur Cross @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNaugatuck @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballTolland @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballStonington @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballSMSA Coop @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWethersfield @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballForan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballOSW @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballEnfield @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorth Branford @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballGlastonbury @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballE.O. Smith @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballCromwell/Portland @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballLewis Mills @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballEast Haven @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWCA @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballHarding @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballStratford @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWoodland @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballAmity @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballHoly Cross @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNew Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballMaloney @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorth Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballJoel Barlow @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballMiddletown @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballBristol Central @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballJonathan Law @ GuilfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorthwest United @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballPomperaug @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballMasuk @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballTrumbull @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballHamden @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballManchester @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:15 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballVG Techs @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballThames River @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballRocky Hill @ East CatholicCheney Tech12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballNew Canaan @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballBrookfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballCREC Coop @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballDanbury @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballGreenwich @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballNew Britain @ SimsburyGranby Memorial High School-Granby2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field2:00 p.m.
Mon., 9/13V FootballHall @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/16V FootballKennedy @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBristol Eastern @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBassick @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballSouth Windsor @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballGuilford @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballDerby @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballO'Brien Tech @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 16:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballFarmington @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballCheney Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballKillingly @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Granby/CantonCanton High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWatertown @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballStonington @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWindham @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballMorgan @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football FieldPostponed
Fri., 9/17V FootballNewington @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballSouthington @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBloomfield @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballHillhouse @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBunnell @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballHartford Public @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballPlatt @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballAvon @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-StadiumPostponed
Fri., 9/17V FootballMasuk @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWest Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballCheshire @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballPlainfield @ Capital/AchievementWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballNewtown @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballDanbury @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballShelton @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballOxford @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballEast Catholic @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBerlin @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballConard @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWindsor @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballHarding @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballDarien @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWilby @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWeston @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballSt. Joseph @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballFairfield Warde @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballXavier @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballTorrington @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBranford @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballSimsbury @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballNorth Branford @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf Postponed
Sat., 9/18V FootballEllington @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballLedyard @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballNew Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field12:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballPrince Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorPlatt High School1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballRidgefield @ GreenwichBoyle Stadium #22:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex4:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballSMSA Coop @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ WiltonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Mon., 9/20V FootballEast Hartford @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/23V FootballWatertown @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballWethersfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballFitch @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballTolland @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballKennedy @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballBridgeport Central @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballVG Techs @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballCrosby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballMontville @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballPlainville @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballFarmington @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballSimsbury @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballEast Hartford @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballLewis Mills @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Main Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballBerlin @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballCREC Coop @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballEast Lyme @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballGuilford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballBacon Academy @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballMiddletown @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballSt. Joseph @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballHartford Public @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballJonathan Law @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballStaples @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballForan @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballStamford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballHoly Cross @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballHarding @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballSeymour @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNew Britain @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballDerby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballPlatt @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNewtown @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballGreenwich @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballBloomfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballSheehan @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballFairfield Warde @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballWolcott @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballFairfield Prep @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballBunnell @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNew Canaan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNorwalk @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballXavier @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballWilbur Cross @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballMasuk @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballBethel @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballThames River @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballWaterford @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballCheney Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballAvon @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballPlainfield @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballSouth Windsor @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballGranby/Canton @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballHamden @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy StadiumPostponed
Sat., 9/25V FootballBrien McMahon @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field-Hartford Public High School1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballNorth Haven @ WiltonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballEllington @ SMSA CoopFalcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 064506:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/30V FootballPlainfield @ AmistadAmistad High School-Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/30V FootballCrosby @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballE.O. Smith @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBristol Central @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballTorrington @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballCapital/Achievement @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWindham @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBacon Academy @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballMontville @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballEast Haven @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Main Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballAnsonia @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballManchester @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballLedyard @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballNew London @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballGlastonbury @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballMaloney @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballAvon @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBristol Eastern @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballConard @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballDarien @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballEast Catholic @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballDaniel Hand @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballSeymour @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballNewington @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballShelton @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBridgeport Central @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWCA @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballDanbury @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWest Haven @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballOxford @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWindsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballStamford @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBethel @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWilbur Cross @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWilton @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Prince TechCheney Tech7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballNorth Haven @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballSouthington @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballHamden @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballRHAM @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballEnfield @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballRidgefield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballHillhouse @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBrookfield @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWeston @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballJoel Barlow @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballOSW @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ SMSA CoopFalcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 0645012:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballVG Techs @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballWaterford @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballTolland @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballNorthwest United @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballATI @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballAmity @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballFairfield Prep @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballCheshire @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballSt. Joseph @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/7V FootballAnsonia @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballNew London @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWoodstock Academy @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSouthington @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballGranby/Canton @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballNew Fairfield @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWindsor @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSMSA Coop @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballGlastonbury @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballBerlin @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballRockville @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballCREC Coop @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballPlainville @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWesthill @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWatertown @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballConard @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballNew Britain @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSouth Windsor @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballDerby @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballBunnell @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballLyman Hall @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSimsbury @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWolcott @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballAvon @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballEast Lyme @ GuilfordGuilford High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballStamford @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSheehan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballNaugatuck @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballCheney Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballE.O. Smith @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballWoodland @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballBristol Central @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Valley Regional/Old LymeLyme-Old Lyme High School-Track Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballRocky Hill @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballEast Catholic @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field2:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V FootballCapital/Achievement @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/14V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballPlatt Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballKillingly @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballBassick @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballHall @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballNew Milford @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballOxford @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballForan @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballPomperaug @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballNorth Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballXavier @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballJoel Barlow @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballWolcott @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballTrumbull @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballWilbur Cross @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballLyman Hall @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballFairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballDaniel Hand @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballBridgeport Central @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballWesthill @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballNewtown @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballEast Haven @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballNew Canaan @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballAmity @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballGuilford @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballWCA @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballWindham @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballMorgan @ SMSA CoopHartford Public High School-Turf field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballATI @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballBethel @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballWeston @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballVG Techs @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-Norwich Free Academy Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballRockville @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballWaterford @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballStaples @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballGreenwich @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballWilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballCheney Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballCromwell/Portland @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V FootballSeymour @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V FootballWilby @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V FootballBristol Eastern @ East CatholicCheney Tech7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballTolland @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWaterford @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballSmithfield (RI) @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballLewis Mills @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballKillingly @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballFitch @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballATI @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballOSW @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballDarien @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWoodland @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballFarmington @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballDaniel Hand @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballLedyard @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballRockville @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNorth Branford @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWethersfield @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballMiddletown @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballShelton @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballFairfield Warde @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNaugatuck @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballTorrington @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballPlatt @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBloomfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBunnell @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballStratford @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballCrosby @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNew Milford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBrookfield @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballSheehan @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballManchester @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWolcott @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNorwalk @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballMasuk @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballLyman Hall @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballEast Hartford @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBassick @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballSt. Joseph @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballSimsbury @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNewington @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballEast Haven @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballHall @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballMaloney @ XavierXavier High School-Palmer Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballCheshire @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballStamford @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWest Haven @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballPrince Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballHartford Public @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballJonathan Law @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballDanbury @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballPlatt Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballWilton @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/28V FootballBristol Central @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBloomfield @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballLedyard @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballStonington @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballPlatt Tech @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHarding @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballThames River @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballGranby/Canton @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWilby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHartford Public @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballSouth Windsor @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWoodstock Academy @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballStratford @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWoodland @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballKillingly @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballMontville @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballTorrington @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBerlin @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNew Britain @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballCREC Coop @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHall @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballMiddletown @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballSMSA Coop @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHillhouse @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNew Fairfield @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballKennedy @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballPomperaug @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballXavier @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballLewis Mills @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballForan @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBassick @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballEast Hartford @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNewtown @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballTrumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWethersfield @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBrookfield @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballPlatt @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballSimsbury @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBunnell @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBridgeport Central @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBethel @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballStaples @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHamden @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHoly Cross @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballNew London @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballLyman Hall @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballWCA @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballPlainville @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballCrosby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballEllington @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballDarien @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballO'Brien Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballRidgefield @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballNew Canaan @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballJoel Barlow @ East CatholicCheney Tech4:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/4V FootballHoly Cross @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballRHAM @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ SMSA CoopTBA6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballMontville @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballStonington @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballAnsonia @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBacon Academy @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNorthwest United @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballShelton @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballPlatt Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballGuilford @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNew Canaan @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballFarmington @ South WindsorRye Street Park-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballEnfield @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNew London @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNaugatuck @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNewington @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballHarding @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballPlainfield @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Main Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballSouthington @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballConard @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballRockville @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballMorgan @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballGranby/Canton @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBranford @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballE.O. Smith @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballCREC Coop @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballGlastonbury @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballFitch @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNew Milford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballJoel Barlow @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBridgeport Central @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballOxford @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballWilby @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballCheshire @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBrookfield @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballWilbur Cross @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballManchester @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNewtown @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballForan @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballMaloney @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballDerby @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBunnell @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBristol Eastern @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNorwalk @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballTrumbull @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballWindsor @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNorth Haven @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballHamden @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballTolland @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballEllington @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballSt. Joseph @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballRocky Hill @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballEast Catholic @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballNorth Branford @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballStaples @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballPrince Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballAmistad @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballCrosby @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballWatertown @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballLyman Hall @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballWest Haven @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballWindham @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballCheney Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballATI @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballRHAM @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballWaterford @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballFarmington @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballEast Lyme @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballPlainfield @ StoningtonStonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballTorrington @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballAvon @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballBerlin @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Main Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballEast Hartford @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballRockville @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballMaloney @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballEnfield @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballMorgan @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballSouthington @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballHall @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballBristol Central @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballHartford Public @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballBethel @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballDanbury @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballTolland @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballShelton @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNew Milford @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballWeston @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballAnsonia @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballMiddletown @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballAmity @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballFairfield Warde @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNorwalk @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballOxford @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballKennedy @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballSouth Windsor @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballBranford @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNewington @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballFairfield Prep @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballPrince Tech @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNew Fairfield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballWoodland @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNorth Haven @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballWesthill @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballLedyard @ Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballNorthwest United @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballStratford @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballCapital Prep Harlem (NY) @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballSMSA Coop @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballPomperaug @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballBrien McMahon @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballThames River @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballSeymour @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballWCA @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballSheehan @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballJonathan Law @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballEast Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballCrosby @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballBassick @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ SMSA CoopFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballVG Techs @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballPrince Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballMorgan @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballCapital/Achievement @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballMontville @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballManchester @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballNew Britain @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballOSW @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballPomperaug @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballHillhouse @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballDaniel Hand @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballNew London @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ CREC CoopCivic Leadership High School-Civic Leadership Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballEnfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballGlastonbury @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballConard @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballATI @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/23V FootballLewis Mills @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/23V FootballE.O. Smith @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/23V FootballWilby @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/23V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/23V FootballSimsbury @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballThames River @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS5:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballSeymour @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballWethersfield @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballNorth Branford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballMasuk @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballRidgefield @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballWindsor @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballOSW @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballEllington @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballFairfield Prep @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballGuilford @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballStratford @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballStonington @ Westerly (RI)Westerly High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballPlainville @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballSt. Joseph @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNorthwest United @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBacon Academy @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballAmity @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBethel @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWolcott @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballFitch @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballCheshire @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballEast Lyme @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNaugatuck @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballKennedy @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballStaples @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballDarien @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBridgeport Central @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNew Milford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWeston @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWatertown @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex10:15 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #110:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballSheehan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWoodstock Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Main Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBristol Eastern @ Bristol CentralMuzzy Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballPlatt @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBranford @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballDerby @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWindham @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballEast Catholic @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballGranby/Canton @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBrien McMahon @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballHillhouse @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballJonathan Law @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium11:00 a.m.