2021-22 Master Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingPlatt @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingConard @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingSouthington @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingMaloney @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingNorthwestern @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingBristol Central @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingWeston @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingMasuk @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingNew Britain @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingBerlin @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingHall @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingFarmington @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingPutnam @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingPlainville @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingSimsbury @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/15V WrestlingMiddletown @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/21V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium3:45 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingWethersfield @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingNewington @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Farmington HS 2nd Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingGlastonbury @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingBacon Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingNewtown @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingPlainville @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingManchester @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingRocky Hill @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingBristol Central @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingConard @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingMorgan @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingSimsbury @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingEast Catholic @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingMontville @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingWindsor @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingPomperaug @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingBrookfield @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/22V WrestlingWaterford @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/29V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/29V WrestlingGriswold @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/29V WrestlingForan @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/29V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/30V WrestlingTrumbull Duals @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingHall @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingGuilford @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium5:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingWindham @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingWindsor @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingFarmington @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingNew Britain @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingManchester @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingEnfield @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingBacon Academy @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingEast Hartford @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingPlainville @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingMaloney @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingEast Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingMiddletown @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingAvon @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingBunnell @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/5V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingEast Catholic @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ WaterfordWaterford High School - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingWindham @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingSimsbury @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingSouthington @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingWethersfield @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingStratford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingRHAM @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingMiddletown @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingRocky Hill @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingEast Hartford @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingFarmington @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingAvon @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingPlainville @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingManchester @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingBunnell @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/12V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/15V WrestlingJohn Chacho Duals @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/15V WrestlingGlastonbury, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingConard @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingXavier @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium5:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingAvon @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingGlastonbury @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Farmington HS 2nd Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingRocky Hill @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingPomperaug @ BunnellBunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingRHAM @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingPlatt @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingBerlin @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingMaloney @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingHall @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingBacon Academy @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingManchester @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingWaterford @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingNew Milford @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingNewington @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingEast Catholic @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/19V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingSimsbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingEast Hartford @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingNew Britain @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Farmington HS 2nd Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingEnfield @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingFitch @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingConard @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingDerby @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingBerlin @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingNewtown @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingWeston @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingMiddletown @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingWindsor @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingGlastonbury @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingManchester @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingBristol Central @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingLedyard @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/26V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Tue., 2/1V WrestlingEast Haven @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium5:45 p.m.
Tue., 2/1V WrestlingBranford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingGlastonbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingLedyard @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingSouthington @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Farmington HS 2nd Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingEast Catholic @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingGriswold @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingMaloney @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingNew Milford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingWindsor @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingWethersfield @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingPlatt @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingNewington @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingConard @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingRocky Hill @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingNew Britain @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/2V WrestlingKillingly @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Mon., 2/7V WrestlingBethel @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/7V WrestlingBrookfield @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/7V WrestlingStratford @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (Old)6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/8V WrestlingEllis Tech @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium5:45 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingAvon @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingOxford @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingBerlin @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingBristol Central @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingNewington @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingPlatt @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingEast Hartford @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingSouthington @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingRHAM @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingEnfield @ East CatholicEast Catholic High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingConard @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/9V WrestlingFarmington @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.