2022-23 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Sat., 8/20V FootballInter-squad @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballSouth Windsor @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.)Rocky Hill High School-Stadium3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballVG Techs @ Wilby (Scrim.)Wilby High School3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballStaples, Stratford, Wilton @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Barlow Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballCheshire, Guilford, Shelton @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf #13:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballGuilford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf #13:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Amity (Scrim.)Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballEllington @ North Branford (Scrim.)North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballLewis Mills @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballNewtown @ Platt (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballSouthington @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballHoly Cross @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballSMSA Coop @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballCREC Coop @ Enfield (Scrim.)Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballGranby/Canton @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballGlastonbury @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballBristol Eastern @ Xavier (Scrim.)Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballTolland @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballWethersfield @ Simsbury (Scrim.)Holden Field-Turf5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballPrince Tech @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballBrookfield @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/24V FootballPlatt Tech @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/25V FootballMasuk @ Seymour (Scrim.)Seymour High School-turf field3:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/25V FootballScrimmage: Old Saybrook/Westbrook co-op; O'Brien Tech, Bassick @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/25V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Stadium5:00 p.m.
Fri., 8/26V FootballEast Catholic @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA3:00 p.m.
Fri., 8/26V FootballWaterford @ Fitch (Scrim.)Fitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)4:00 p.m.
Fri., 8/26V FootballFarmington @ Conard (Scrim.)Conard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWindham @ Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)Griswold High School-Football Game Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballPlainville @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.)Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballBranford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballTBA @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballHartford Public @ Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)Chicopee High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballTBA @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballLongmeadow (MA) @ Enfield (Scrim.)Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.)Cheney Tech.-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballMontville, North Branford @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballFairfield Warde @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWesthill @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-Palmer Field-turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballHillhouse @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballE.O. Smith @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballPrince Tech @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWest Haven @ Bunnell (Scrim.)Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.)Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballBrien McMahon, Bullard/Kolbe, Weaver @ Harding (Scrim.)Warren Harding High School-Lewis Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWest Warwick (RI) @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWethersfield @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballGlastonbury @ Xavier (Scrim.)Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballSouthington @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballFairfield Prep @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballJoel Barlow, TBA, Naugatuck, Pomperaug @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballDanbury @ Brookfield (Scrim.)Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballBristol Central, Foran, Killingly @ Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)Pierson Park, Cromwell2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballGreenwich, Hamden @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballEast Hartford @ Bloomfield (Scrim.)Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track4:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballSouthington @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven High School-XXX9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballSimsbury @ TBA (Scrim.)TBACanceled
Sat., 8/27V FootballBerlin, Crosby, Middletown @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballLyman Hall, SMSA Coop, Woodland @ Platt (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballDarien, Simsbury @ Cheshire (Scrim.)Cheshire High Main Game field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballBethel @ ATI, New Fairfield, Seymour, Weston, Wolcott (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWolcott @ ATI, Bethel, New Fairfield, Seymour, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballSeymour @ ATI, Bethel, New Fairfield, Weston, Wolcott (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballNew Fairfield @ ATI, Bethel, Seymour, Weston, Wolcott (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballWeston @ ATI, Bethel, New Fairfield, Seymour, Wolcott (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/27V FootballBethel, New Fairfield, Seymour, Weston, Wolcott @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Mon., 8/29V FootballShelton @ Masuk (Scrim.)Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS3:30 p.m.
Mon., 8/29V FootballEast Hartford, Stratford @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 8/30V FootballAvon, RHAM @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 8/30V FootballTBA @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/31V FootballBridgeport Central @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Staples Stadium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/31V FootballWilby @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/31V FootballWilby @ Northwest United (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/31V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Central (Scrim.)Bristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/31V FootballManchester @ Glastonbury (Scrim.)Glastonbury High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballLongmeadow (MA) @ Southington (Scrim.)Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD3:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballWethersfield @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballCheney Tech @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballWilbur Cross @ Bullard/Kolbe (Scrim.)Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballNewington @ Amity (Scrim.)Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballPoly Prep (NY) @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballPlatt Tech @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.)Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballEast Lyme @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.)E.O. Smith High School-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballMorgan @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.)Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V Footballvs Tantasqua Regional HS (MA) @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-Palmer Field-turf5:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.)Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballShelton @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballConard @ Bloomfield (Scrim.)Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballScrimmage: Hartford Public, Hopkins @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballCheshire @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballHartford Public @ TBA (Scrim.)Derby High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballBristol Eastern @ Middletown (Scrim.)Middletown High School-MHS Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballHillhouse @ Holy Cross (Scrim.)Municipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballLedyard @ Guilford (Scrim.)Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballNaugatuck @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballHall @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballHamden @ New Britain (Scrim.)Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballBethel @ New Milford (Scrim.)New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballMaloney @ West Haven (Scrim.)West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballSMSA Coop @ Prince Tech (Scrim.)Weaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballEast Haven @ North Branford (Scrim.)North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballWeston @ Seymour (Scrim.)Seymour High School-turf field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballWeaver @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballXavier @ Branford (Scrim.)Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballBunnell @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/1V FootballWoodland @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballDarien @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Barlow Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballFitch @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballRocky Hill @ Avon (Scrim.)Avon High School-Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Crosby (Scrim.)Crosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballHarding @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ VG Techs (Scrim.)Vinal Tech-Football Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballMontville, Plainfield @ OSW (Scrim.)Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballForan @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballCREC Coop @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf FieldCanceled
Fri., 9/2V FootballNew London @ Thames River (Scrim.)Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballDaniel Hand @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballFairfield Warde @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballRidgefield @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Veterans Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Berlin (Scrim.)Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballEnfield @ Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)Minnechaug Reg High School-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Killingly (Scrim.)Killingly High School-Morgan Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballWesthill @ Stratford (Scrim.)Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballRHAM @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballTolland @ Ellington (Scrim.)Ellington High School-Main Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballStamford @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Norwalk High School-Testa Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballOxford @ Watertown (Scrim.)Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballEast Catholic @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballJonathan Law @ Brookfield (Scrim.)Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballPlatt @ Simsbury (Scrim.)Holden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/2V FootballSouth Windsor @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/3V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/3V FootballSomers (NY) @ Greenwich (Scrim.)Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/3V FootballDanbury @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf12:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballWindham @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballBrien McMahon @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballDerby @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballMorgan @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballTorrington @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballGranby/Canton @ SMSA CoopWeaver High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballPlainville @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/8V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballPlainfield @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballVG Techs @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWoodstock Academy @ EnfieldAnnex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballManchester @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWoodland @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballBloomfield @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballStratford @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballSouth Windsor @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballBranford @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballBelen Prep (FL) @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ StoningtonSTONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballNew Fairfield @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballSouthington @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballCREC Coop @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballHartford Public @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballRHAM @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWeaver @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballNew Britain @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballEllington @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballFairfield Warde @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballMontville @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballEast Hartford @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWCA @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballHoly Cross @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWeston @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballRidgefield @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballPlatt @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballConard @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballTrumbull @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballNew London @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballFitch @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballGreenwich @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballNew Canaan @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballEast Lyme @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWilton @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballATI @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballDanbury @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWesthill @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballLedyard @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWethersfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballJonathan Law @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballHamden @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballCrosby @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballWest Haven @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballBunnell @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballSimsbury @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballCheney Tech @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/9V FootballNew Milford @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Northwest CatholicBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballEast Catholic @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballSeymour @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballStamford @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballDarien @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/10V FootballBridgeport Central @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)2:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/15V FootballWatertown @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/15V FootballGlastonbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/15V FootballNew London @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/15V FootballNewington @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/15V FootballRockville @ SMSA CoopWeaver High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/15V FootballPlainville @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballBristol Central @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballMiddletown @ EnfieldAnnex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWoodstock Academy @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballCheshire @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballCheney Tech @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballAvon @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballJonathan Law @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballBacon Academy @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballEast Haven @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWindsor @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballOSW @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWaterford @ StoningtonSTONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballHarding @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballGranby/Canton @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballHartford Public @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWethersfield @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNew Fairfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWindham @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballKillingly @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballBristol Eastern @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballTolland @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballMaloney @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballEllington @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballLedyard @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballLyman Hall @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballCrosby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballDaniel Hand @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballBunnell @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWilbur Cross @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballAmity @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNew Canaan @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballStratford @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNorwalk @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballSeymour @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballFairfield Prep @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNew Milford @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballStamford @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWoodland @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWCA @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWolcott @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballGuilford @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballWilton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballHall @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNorth Haven @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballNewtown @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballGreenwich @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/16V FootballOxford @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballThames River @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballBerlin @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballPlatt Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballStaples @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballBridgeport Central @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/17V FootballTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/22V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballHartford Public @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballEnfield @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballThames River @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballKennedy @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballBacon Academy @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballRHAM @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballMontville @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballStratford @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballAnsonia @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballPrince Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballStonington @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballDanbury @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballMorgan @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballCheshire @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballBerlin @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballStaples @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballSMSA Coop @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballFarmington @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballHillhouse @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballBloomfield @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballE.O. Smith @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballNorwalk @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballFairfield Prep @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballHall @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballGuilford @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballBristol Central @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballNorth Branford @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballShelton @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballBristol Eastern @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballEast Hartford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballSouth Windsor @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballWolcott @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballNewtown @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballHamden @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballDerby @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballEast Lyme @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballXavier @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballJoel Barlow @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballHoly Cross @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballBethel @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballSheehan @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballTolland @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballWoodland @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballMaloney @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballPlatt @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/23V FootballPlainville @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballGranby/Canton @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballForan @ East CatholicCheney Tech12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballWindham @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - North Campus12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballWeston @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballManchester @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballBassick @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballWilbur Cross @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballWilby @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballMasuk @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballVG Techs @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballSouthington @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballCapital/Achievement @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/24V FootballRocky Hill @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/29V FootballHarding @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/29V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/29V FootballMiddletown @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/29V FootballEnfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballHillhouse @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballPrince Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballSeymour @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballWeaver @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballSheehan @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballStonington @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNorth Branford @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballDerby @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNorthwest United @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNew London @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballWatertown @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNewington @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballJoel Barlow @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballSouth Windsor @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballSMSA Coop @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballBristol Eastern @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballCapital/Achievement @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballPlatt @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballHall @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballWilby @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Granby/CantonCanton High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballKillingly @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballSt. Joseph @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNaugatuck @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballBridgeport Central @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballCREC Coop @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballFairfield Prep @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballBrookfield @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballBerlin @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballTorrington @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballStaples @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballNew Britain @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballEast Hartford @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballMasuk @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballPomperaug @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballDarien @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballLyman Hall @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballBranford @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballE.O. Smith @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballSimsbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballXavier @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballWeston @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballDaniel Hand @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballShelton @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/30V FootballBethel @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballBassick @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballWindham @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballWesthill @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballRidgefield @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballOSW @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballFarmington @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballEast Lyme @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballLewis Mills @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballWCA @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballBrien McMahon @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballTolland @ East CatholicCheney Tech4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/1V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/6V FootballWolcott @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/6V FootballNaugatuck @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/6V FootballFarmington @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/6V FootballWoodland @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballNew Britain @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballWindsor @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballOxford @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballSheehan @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballThames River @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballSMSA Coop @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballSouthington @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballMaloney @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballCapital/Achievement @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballManchester @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballAvon @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballRHAM @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballRockville @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballConard @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballEast Haven @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballStonington @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballBristol Eastern @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballCrosby @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballGlastonbury @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballEnfield @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/7V FootballWatertown @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballNorthwest United @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballOSW @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballDerby @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballKennedy @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Valley Regional/Old LymeLyme-Old Lyme High School-Track Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballWilton @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/8V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Platt TechForan Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballThames River @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballCheshire @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballWest Haven @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballLedyard @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballLewis Mills @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballStratford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballHartford Public @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballWindham @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballJonathan Law @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballDarien @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballAmity @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballBunnell @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballStamford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballDanbury @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballNew Milford @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballBrookfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballBassick @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballSt. Joseph @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballForan @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballFairfield Warde @ Bridgeport CentralKennedy Stadium - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballHarding @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/14V FootballWeston @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballATI @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballPlainfield @ Hope (RI)PROVIDENCE - Hope High School-Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballWeaver @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballRidgefield @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballFitch @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/15V FootballNorwalk @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballGlastonbury @ South WindsorRye Street Park-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballKennedy @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballSimsbury @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballLewis Mills @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballRocky Hill @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/20V FootballTrumbull @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballConard @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballPrince Tech @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballShelton @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballMaloney @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballPlainfield @ Dighton-Rehoboth (MA) (Scrim.)Dighton-Rehoboth Regional-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballE.O. Smith @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWoodstock Academy @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballPlainfield @ Dighton-Rehoboth (MA)Dighton-Rehoboth Regional-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWolcott @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWindham @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballForan @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballNew Britain @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballGranby/Canton @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballTolland @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballMiddletown @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballEllington @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballAnsonia @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballFitch @ StoningtonSTONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWindsor @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballEast Haven @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWaterford @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballBethel @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballHamden @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballOxford @ WCACrosby High School-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballNewtown @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWethersfield @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballStratford @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballNew Canaan @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballPomperaug @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballNew Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWatertown @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballFairfield Prep @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballHillhouse @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballGuilford @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWeaver @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballTorrington @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballWilbur Cross @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballDarien @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballBridgeport Central @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballBloomfield @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballKillingly @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/21V FootballXavier @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballSMSA Coop @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballEast Catholic @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballEast Lyme @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballMorgan @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballCrosby @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballStaples @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballRidgefield @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballCromwell/Portland @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/22V FootballNorthwest United @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/27V FootballStonington @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/27V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/27V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/27V FootballE.O. Smith @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/27V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWethersfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field3:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWesthill @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballAnsonia @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballMontville @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballEast Catholic @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballAmity @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWindham @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballEast Lyme @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballBristol Central @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballNewington @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballAvon @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWest Haven @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballBunnell @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballPlainville @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballKillingly @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballMaloney @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballEnfield @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballFarmington @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWindsor @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ SMSA CoopWeaver High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballHall @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballGlastonbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballVG Techs @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballKennedy @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballEllington @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballBacon Academy @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballBrookfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballNorth Haven @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballSt. Joseph @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballFairfield Prep @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballMasuk @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballNaugatuck @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballBassick @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballHoly Cross @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballNorwalk @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballJoel Barlow @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballLewis Mills @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballLyman Hall @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballDaniel Hand @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballSeymour @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWilby @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballHamden @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWilbur Cross @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballJonathan Law @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballPomperaug @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/28V FootballWilton @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballPlatt Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballGuilford @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - North Campus12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballNew Milford @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballBrien McMahon @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballBloomfield @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballNorth Branford @ Capital/AchievementHartford Public High School-Field House1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballGreenwich @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/29V FootballFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/3V FootballBacon Academy @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNorthwest United @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballCheney Tech @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballMontville @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballPlainville @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWindham @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballEast Haven @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballBerlin @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballLyman Hall @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballRockville @ Capital/AchievementAnnie Fisher Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWatertown @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballHoly Cross @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNorth Branford @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbySuffield High6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballConard @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballManchester @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballSimsbury @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballBloomfield @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ StoningtonSTONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWaterford @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballMasuk @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ SMSA CoopHartford Public High School-Turf field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballSouthington @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballSeymour @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballMorgan @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWCA @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballCheshire @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballHillhouse @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballBrookfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballFairfield Warde @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNew Milford @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballDaniel Hand @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballEast Hartford @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballRidgefield @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWilby @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballBristol Central @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWesthill @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballForan @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballEast Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballAmity @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballSheehan @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballWest Haven @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballEnfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNaugatuck @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNewtown @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNorwalk @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/4V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballATI @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballHartford Public @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballBrien McMahon @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballMiddletown @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballCREC Coop @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballPlatt @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field11:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballFitch @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballE.O. Smith @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballDerby @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballDanbury @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballStamford @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballBethel @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)3:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballPrince Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)3:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/5V FootballPlatt Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/10V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/10V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/10V FootballStonington @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/10V FootballAnsonia @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballManchester @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballHamden @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballNew Britain @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballNorth Haven @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballRHAM @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballEast Catholic @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballHarding @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballHillhouse @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWethersfield @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballBridgeport Central @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballRockville @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballNaugatuck @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballLedyard @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballOSW @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWilby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWeaver @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballSimsbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWeston @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballTorrington @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballEllington @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballFitch @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballRocky Hill @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballBerlin @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballConard @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballGlastonbury @ MaloneyFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballCREC Coop @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballBranford @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballDarien @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballPomperaug @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballAmity @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballNewington @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballPlatt @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballOxford @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballJoel Barlow @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballNew Fairfield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballNew Canaan @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballMasuk @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballSheehan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballTrumbull @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballKennedy @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballJonathan Law @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballSouth Windsor @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWilton @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballWolcott @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballShelton @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballBethel @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/11V FootballStaples @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballNorthwest United @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballVG Techs @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballLewis Mills @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballWaterford @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballSMSA Coop @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballGreenwich @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballSt. Joseph @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballCheney Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballCheshire @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballThames River @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/12V FootballBristol Eastern @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/17V FootballOSW @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/17V FootballGuilford @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballPlatt Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballATI @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballPrince Tech @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballBranford @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballHartford Public @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballNorth Branford @ MorganPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballEast Hartford @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballCREC Coop @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballGranby/Canton @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ SMSA CoopWeaver High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/18V FootballMiddletown @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/19V FootballCheney Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/19V FootballHall @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/19V FootballGlastonbury @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballTolland @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballXavier @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballAvon @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballPomperaug @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballWindsor @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/22V FootballNew Fairfield @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballPlatt Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballJoel Barlow @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballATI @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballSouth Windsor @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballVG Techs @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballWest Haven @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballNewtown @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballMorgan @ OSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballNewington @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballNorth Haven @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballBrookfield @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballRocky Hill @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park, Cromwell6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballWCA @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballMontville @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballFarmington @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballDaniel Hand @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/23V FootballWoodland @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballSouthington @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballCrosby @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballWeaver @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballWesterly (RI) @ StoningtonSTONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballLedyard @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballWaterford @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballAnsonia @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballNew London @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballBacon Academy @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballRockville @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballEast Haven @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballTorrington @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballStamford @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballBunnell @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballHoly Cross @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballNew Canaan @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballHarding @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballPlainfield @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field10:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Baseball Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballLyman Hall @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballBristol Central @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Muzzy Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballTrumbull @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballWilbur Cross @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballMaloney @ PlattFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballForan @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballKillingly @ Woodstock AcademyNichols College-Vendetti Stadium(turf)10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballOxford @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/24V FootballFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field10:30 a.m.