2022-23 Master Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Tue., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ TBA (Scrim.) | TBA | Canceled |
Tue., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | TBA @ Darien (Scrim.) | Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | TBA @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Deerfield Academy (MA) @ Staples (Scrim.) | Farmington Sports Arena | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ West Haven (Scrim.) | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Brookfield High School-BHS Back Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stepinac (NY) @ Darien (Scrim.) | Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bronxville (NY) @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greens Farms Academy @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) @ Weston (Scrim.) | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.) | Shepherd Hill Regional High School-Carmignani Memorial Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Minnechaug (MA) @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School-Turf Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Litchfield Coop (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School-football field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ TBA (Scrim.) | TBA | Canceled |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Hamden (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Kingstown (RI) @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Guilford Jamboree (Scrim.) | Guilford High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 10:20 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ PRE SEASON TOURNEY (Scrim.) | Guilford High School-New Turf field at GHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ East Lyme (Scrim.) | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 11:10 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 12:50 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Montville (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Amity (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 1:40 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Niskayuna (NY) @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Guilford Jamboree (Scrim.) | Not Listed | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | 4 Team Jamboree @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | Greenwich High School-Field 7 | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | 4 Team Jamboree @ Greenwich (Scrim.) | Greenwich High School-Field 4 | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Trumbull High School-Cork Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Somers High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ TBA (Scrim.) | Guilford High School-Turf | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | TBA @ Guilford (Scrim.) | Guilford High School-Stadium | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Hamden (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Choate Rosemary Hall @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Delbarton (NJ) @ Darien (Scrim.) | Darien High School-DHS Center Oval - Turf | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Kingstown (RI) @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Westhill (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 9:30 a.m. |
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Roots Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. |
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 1:45 p.m. |
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | West Springfield High School-Clark Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Rye (NY) (Scrim.) | Rye High School-Turf | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Auburn (MA) (Scrim.) | Auburn - High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westfield (MA) @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Holden Field-Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Hall (Scrim.) | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wayne Hills (NJ) @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | TBA @ Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Bristol Coop (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Newington (Scrim.) | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Bethel (Scrim.) | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School-Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.) | Minnechaug Reg High School-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf) | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Fitch (Scrim.) | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Pawling (NY) @ Staples (Scrim.) | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Bunnell-Stratford (Scrim.) | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canterbury @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Darien (Scrim.) | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Weston (Scrim.) | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Maloney-Platt (Scrim.) | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Suffield-Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Holy Cross | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Pleasantville (NY) | Pleasantville High School-Main | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Maloney-Platt | Platt High School-Platt Turf field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Mamaroneck (NY) | Mamaroneck High School-Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | LaSalle Academy (RI) @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Horace Greeley (NY) @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Stepinac (NY) | Stepinac HS-Field | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 2:45 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Stonington | Stonington High School | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Kellenberg Memorial (NY) | Kellenberg Memorial High School-Matthew Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Iona Prep (NY) @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Ketcham (NY) | Roy C Ketcham High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers (NY) @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 7:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Maloney-Platt | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mahopac (NY) @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-AHS Grass Field # 3 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Bronxville (NY) | Bronxville High School-Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ John Jay (NY) | John Jay High School (Crossriver) | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Newington | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Litchfield Coop | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Main field | Forfeit |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stepinac (NY) @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Track Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brunswick School @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ) @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Litchfield Coop | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Manhassett (NY) | Manhasset Junior/Senior High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Rye (NY) | Rye High School-Turf | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown @ Maloney-Platt | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmingdale (NY) @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Briarcliff (NY) | Briarcliff HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Holy Cross | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Massapequa (NY) @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stepinac (NY) @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Maloney-Platt | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Lenape (NJ) | Lenape HS-Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Martha's Vineyard (MA) @ Newington | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Hingham (MA) | Hingham High School-Turf | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Chaminade (NY) | Chaminade-OTT FIELD | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Iona Prep (NY) | IONA PREP-Lacrosse Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Stonington | Stonington High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS TURF | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Maloney-Platt | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep @ Litchfield Coop | Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Martha's Vineyard (MA) @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | Forfeit |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Bergen Catholic (NJ) | Bergen Catholic High School-Stadium2 | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Bronxville (NY) | Bronxville High School-N:Turf | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cork Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Yorktown (NY) | Yorktown Heights High School-Lacrosse Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mahwah (NJ) @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Vinal-Goodwin | Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1 | Forfeit |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ Holy Cross | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS TURF | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Manhassett (NY) | Manhasset Junior/Senior High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ St. Anthonys (NY) | St. Anthony's High School-Stadium | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Iona Prep (NY) | IONA PREP-Lacrosse Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Stepinac (NY) | ArchBishop Stepinac HS | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Bishop Guertin (NH) | Providence College - Chapey Field | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ St. Dominics (NY) | St. Dominic's Charles Wang Complex-N:1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Yorktown (NY) | Yorktown Heights High School-Lacrosse Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Don Bosco (NJ) | Don Bosco Prep School-Stadium Turf | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mamaroneck (NY) @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS TURF | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Maloney-Platt | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech @ Prince/Cheney Coop | Prince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | Forfeit |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School-North Turf Field - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Strong Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Newington | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk Middle School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers (NY) @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Anthonys (NY) @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Vinal-Goodwin | Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | Forfeit |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Stonington | Stonington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 8:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Maloney-Platt | Platt High School-Platt Turf field | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Strong Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ St. Paul Catholic | Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Newington | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Vinal-Goodwin | Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Litchfield Coop | Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Iona Prep (NY) | IONA PREP-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cork Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Penders Field (Longbrook Park) | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech @ Vinal-Goodwin | Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS TURF | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk Middle School | Forfeit |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ Newington | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Maloney-Platt | Platt High School-Platt Turf field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Iona Prep (NY) @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity @ Notre Dame-West Haven | Notre Dame High School-Veteran's Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mamaroneck (NY) @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ St. Johns Prep (MA) | St. John's Preparatory School-Cronin Glatz | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Litchfield Coop | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hingham (MA) @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Fordham Prep (NY) | Murphy Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shaker (NY) @ Xavier | Hotchkiss School | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Vinal-Goodwin | Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Turf Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ Litchfield Coop | Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Vinal-Goodwin | Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1 | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Iona Prep (NY) | IONA PREP-Lacrosse Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Finn Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers (NY) @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk Middle School | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Main Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ E.O. Smith | Farrell Field Park-Upper Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Multi-purpose field | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Rye (NY) | Rye HS-Turf | 4:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Madison Surf Club-Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop @ Watertown | Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Chatham (NJ) | Fairleigh Dickinson University Florham | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield @ Maloney-Platt | Maloney High School-Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Boston College HS (MA) | Boston - B.C. High-Turf Field 1 | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Weston | Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Branford | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-Marty Morgan Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sun., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Upper Arlington (OH) | Panzer Stadium-Penn State Lacrosse Field | TBA |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS TURF | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ E.O. Smith | ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Bethel | Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Hall | Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field) | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ Newington | Newington High School-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Bunnell-Stratford | Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven @ Prince/Cheney Coop | Prince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | Forfeit |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Morgan | Indian River Complex-Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 4:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven @ Foran | Foran High School -Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ Ledyard-Griswold | Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Turf #1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School-Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton High School-Canton H.S. Turf | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott @ Litchfield Coop | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium | 5:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Field 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall @ Prince/Cheney Coop | Prince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | Forfeit |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS TURF | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy @ St. Bernard-Wheeler | St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ Farmington | Farmington High School-Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School-McKee Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland @ Suffield-Windsor Locks | Suffield High School-Ted Beneski Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic @ Xavier | Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford @ North Haven | North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Montville | Montville High School-Montville Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon @ Southington | Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Holden Field-Turf | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Lower Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall @ Fitch | Groton Middle School-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Bristol Coop | Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Delbarton (NJ) @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep @ Litchfield Coop (Scrim.) | Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Multi-purpose field | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross @ Middletown | Middletown High School-MHS Stadium | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith @ Berlin | Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Prince/Cheney Coop @ Wilbur Cross | Bowen Field-Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |