2022-23 Master Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ WesthillWesthill High School-New Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingDarien @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSimsbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingEnfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingStratford @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNew Milford @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingRHAM @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingWindsor @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingConard @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSouthington @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNew Britain @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingLedyard @ FitchFitch High School-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingRocky Hill @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBloomfield @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingPomperaug @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBethel @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingFarmington @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBunnell @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNewington @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingWilton @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingGuilford @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ XavierXavier High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/15V WrestlingEllis Tech @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingAmity @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNewtown @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingLedyard @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingXavier @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGuilford Invitational @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGreenwich @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingHall @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFitch @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingMorgan @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNew Canaan @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingCheshire @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Convocation Center5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingBerlin @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingPortland @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-Community Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWeston @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMiddletown @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingGlastonbury @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingBethel @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNewington @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingRHAM @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWethersfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNew Milford @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingBunnell @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingEnfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingFitch @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingPlatt @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMaloney @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingCoventry @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMasuk @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingAmity @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingRockville @ CantonCanton High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingDanbury @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingRidgefield @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingKillingly @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWesthill @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingFarmington @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNew London @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingSouthington @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMorgan @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingForan @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym7:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingGuilford, Foran, New Fairfield @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium3:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingCoventry (RI), Newtown, Simsbury @ XavierXavier High School-Gym3:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Westhill @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium4:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingBHS Quad - Teams TBD @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingFitch @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingPutnam @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingRockville @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingFitch @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingWaterford @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingGuilford @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingWhippet Duals @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingTrumbull Duals @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Tue., 1/3V WrestlingCoventry @ RockvilleRockville High School-Main gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingStamford @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse12:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingGreenwich @ WesthillWesthill High School-New Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingRidgefield @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingTrumbull @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-Community Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingAvon @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWethersfield @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNewtown @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingEast Hartford @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWeston @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingPlatt @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBloomfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingSouthington @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBristol Central @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingDarien @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingConard @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingKillingly @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBerlin @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBrookfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNewington @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWindsor @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingEast Haven @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWaterford @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingFitch @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/5V WrestlingCanton @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/10V WrestlingForan @ XavierXavier High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Turf field12:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingFarmington @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingDarien @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBristol Central @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWeston @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingNewtown @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingHall @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingRockville @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-Community Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMaloney @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingEllis Tech @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingEast Hartford @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBrookfield @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBerlin @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingManchester @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMasuk @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWaterford @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMontville @ FitchFitch High School-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingPomperaug @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingPlatt @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBloomfield @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWindsor @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMorgan @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ CantonCanton High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWilton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSimsbury @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingDanbury @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingLedyard @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGreater Hartford Open @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGlastonbury, Montville, Harding @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Mon., 1/16V WrestlingMt. Anthony (VT) @ DanburyDanbury High School-Main Gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/17V WrestlingGuilford @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Convocation Center5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Turf field12:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingWilton @ WesthillWesthill High School-New Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingTrumbull @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingNorwalk @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBethel @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSimsbury @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingMasuk @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBristol Central @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingRHAM @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSouthington @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingEast Hartford @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingGlastonbury @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingFitch @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingPlainville @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStratford @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingWindsor @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingRockville @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStaples @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBloomfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingMiddletown @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingWindham @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBunnell @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBrookfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingKillingly @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingXavier @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingJonathan Law @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/19V WrestlingNew Britain @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingDarien @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingWindsor @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingMontville @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingGranby Duals @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingRidgefield @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse12:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNewington @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNorwalk @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingWethersfield @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingSomers @ RockvilleRockville High School-Main gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingStaples @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingPlatt @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingBloomfield @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingPutnam @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNew Milford @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ FitchFitch High School-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingPlainville @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingPomperaug @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingManchester @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingRHAM @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNew London @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingBethel @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (Old)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingMontville @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingPortland @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingHall @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingStratford @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingMaloney @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingAvon @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingConard @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingLedyard @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingMorgan @ XavierXavier High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNashoba Valley Tech (MA), Simsbury, Timberlane (NH) @ DanburyDanbury High School-Main Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium12:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNew Canaan @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse12:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBristol Central @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-New Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingRidgefield @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Main Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingPortland @ RockvilleRockville High School-Main gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFitch @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFarmington @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingPomperaug @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingPlainville @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBerlin @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNew Britain @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBrookfield @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBloomfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingWindsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingStratford @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingEnfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingShelton @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingAvon @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingStafford @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingAvon @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNewtown @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingMiddletown @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingManchester @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingEast Hartford @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingHall @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingMontville @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingXavier @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingStaples @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBacon Academy @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingWindham @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBunnell @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingLedyard @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingLancer Duals @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSouthington @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBerlin @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingForan High School Duals @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingStratford @ Foran High School DualsForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Foran High School DualsForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Foran High School DualsForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingKillingly @ Foran High School DualsForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingAmity @ Foran High School DualsForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingMasuk @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingNew Milford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield Middle School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingNewtown @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingEllis Tech @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingStamford @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Turf field12:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingDarien @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse12:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingNorwalk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingBunnell @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingRockville @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ CantonCanton High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingNew Britain @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West3:45 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingNew Canaan @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Convocation Center5:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingManchester @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingPlainville @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingAmity @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingMaloney @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingHall @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingWethersfield @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingGlastonbury @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingMiddletown @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingRocky Hill @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingEnfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingSimsbury @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingEnfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBloomfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBranford @ SheltonShelton High School-Murray Gymnasium7:00 p.m.