2022-23 Master Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Sat., 12/3V WrestlingShelton @ Amity (Scrim.)Amity Regional High School-Middle Practice Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/3V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)Ludlow HS-LHS Back Gym 8:45 a.m.
Sat., 12/3V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Cheshire (Scrim.)Cheshire High School-Gym - East9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/3V WrestlingMiddletown @ Berlin (Scrim.)Berlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/9V WrestlingSHS inter squad practice match @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Field House4:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingConard @ TBA (Scrim.)Windham High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Fitch (Scrim.)Fitch High School-Small Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingAmity, Middletown, Platt, Plainville @ Southington (Scrim.)Southington High School-Gym West8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingCanton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville @ Suffield/Windsor Locks (Scrim.)Suffield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingMaloney @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingCoventry @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville (Scrim.)Suffield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingDarien @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial, Rockville (Scrim.)Suffield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingRockville @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)Suffield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Rockville (Scrim.)Suffield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingCanton @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville (Scrim.)Suffield High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Guilford (Scrim.)Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingWethersfield @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingAvon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingFarmington @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingNew Britain @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingAvon @ Bristol Eastern, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingSimsbury @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingBerlin @ Bristol Eastern, Avon, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Wethersfield (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Gym9:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/10V WrestlingHall @ Scrimmage at Bristol Central (Scrim.)TBATBA
Tue., 12/13V WrestlingWilton @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ XavierXavier High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingJonathan Law @ CheshireCheshire High School-Gym - East5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingDarien @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium5:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSimsbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingEnfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNonnewaug @ NorthwesternNorthwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingStratford @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingPortland @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingRHAM @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingWindsor @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingConard @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSouthington @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNew Britain @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-GymPostponed
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingWaterford @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North GymCanceled
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingLedyard @ FitchFitch High School-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingRocky Hill @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler, Windham @ PutnamPutnam High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingPomperaug @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Terryville/ThomastonTerryville High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ WesthillWesthill High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBethel @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingFarmington @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingBunnell @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingMontville @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth Middle School-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNewington @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingDerby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ GilbertGilbert School-Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School-Main Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingGuilford @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Daniel HandPolson Middle School, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingOld Lyme @ MorganMorgan School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/14V WrestlingRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/15V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym5:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/15V WrestlingNew Milford @ Brookfield/ShepaugBrookfield High School-BHS Big Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/15V WrestlingEllis Tech @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/16V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingXavier @ Beast of the EastNot Listed8:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingShelton @ Ludlowe InvitationalFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingEnfield @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingStamford @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingHarding @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingWesthill @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNew Britain @ Manchester, East Hartford, Glastonbury, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull, West Springfield (MA)Manchester High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingWeston @ Ludlowe InvitationalFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBethel @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBranford @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingStratford @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNorwalk @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ Ludlowe Invitational Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBristol Central @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingAmity @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingWethersfield @ Pomperaug, Bacon Academy, New Canaan, Nonnewaug, PortlandPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNewtown @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingLedyard @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingXavier @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGuilford Invitational @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGreenwich @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingHall @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFitch @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingMorgan @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Guilford InvitationalGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingConard @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Berlin, Avon, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingEast Haven @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Pomperaug, Bacon Academy, Nonnewaug, Portland, WethersfieldPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBacon Academy, New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Portland, Wethersfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingAvon @ Berlin, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFarmington @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingForan @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Pomperaug, New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Portland, WethersfieldPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingPortland @ Pomperaug, Bacon Academy, New Canaan, Nonnewaug, WethersfieldPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, MiddletownBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Pomperaug, Bacon Academy, New Canaan, Portland, WethersfieldPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingMiddletown @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor LocksBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingAvon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor Locks @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth, Norwich Free Academy @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingRHAM @ Manchester, East Hartford, Glastonbury, New Britain, South Windsor, Trumbull, West Springfield (MA)Manchester High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingLudlowe Invitational @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Manchester, East Hartford, Glastonbury, New Britain, RHAM, Trumbull, West Springfield (MA)Manchester High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Manchester, East Hartford, New Britain, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull, West Springfield (MA)Manchester High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingTrumbull @ Manchester, East Hartford, Glastonbury, New Britain, RHAM, South Windsor, West Springfield (MA)Manchester High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Manchester, Glastonbury, New Britain, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull, West Springfield (MA)Manchester High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingEast Hartford, Glastonbury, New Britain, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull, West Springfield (MA) @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingRidgefield @ Frank Chaves Invitational 2022Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingSomers @ Frank Chaves Invitational 2022Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingNew Milford @ Frank Chaves Invitational 2022Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Frank Chaves Invitational 2022Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingFrank Chaves Invitational 2022 @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 12/17V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Frank Chaves Invitational 2022Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym9:30 a.m.
Sun., 12/18V WrestlingXavier @ Beast of the EastNot Listed8:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/20V WrestlingWeston @ Brookfield/ShepaugBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/20V WrestlingPlatt @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ PutnamPutnam High School-Gym12:45 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ DarienDarien High School-DHS South Gym4:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingRHAM @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingCheshire @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNew Canaan @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingBerlin @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingPortland @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-Community Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingStafford @ SomersSomers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMiddletown @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingGlastonbury @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingBethel @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNewington @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWethersfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNew Milford @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Derby/Oxford/Holy CrossDerby High School-DHS Vitello Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWindham @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth Middle School-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMaloney @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingCoventry @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMasuk @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingAmity @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingRockville @ CantonCanton High School-GymCanceled
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingDanbury @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross High School-Little Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingKillingly @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingFarmington @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNew London @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingSouthington @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School-Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingMorgan @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingNorthwestern @ GilbertGilbert School-Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingForan @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingBunnell @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingXavier @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingRidgefield @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/21V WrestlingWesthill @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/22V WrestlingFitch @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Gym6:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingNew Milford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux GymPostponed
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Main Gym1:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingNonnewaug @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 1Canceled
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ RHAM DualsNot Listed-RHAM2:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingGuilford, Foran, New Fairfield @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish GymnasiumCanceled
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingBerlin, Coventry (RI), Simsbury @ XavierXavier High School-Gym3:00 p.m.
Fri., 12/23V WrestlingFarmington, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Stratford @ BranfordBranford High School-GymCanceled
Sat., 12/24V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler, Ellis Tech, Stafford @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 12/24V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Westhill @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ DarienDarien High School-DHS South Gym10:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingSimsbury @ Lowell Holiday Wrestling TournamentLowell High School - Riddick Field House-Gym8:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingRidgefield @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingBunnell @ Jonathan Law, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingBrien McMahon, St. Joseph, Wilton @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-THS Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingDerby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingShelton @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingBunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, Harding @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingMasuk @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingPlatt @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingHarding @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, SheltonJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingPlainville @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingMiddletown @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingMorgan @ Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, HardingJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingXavier @ Mid-Hudson ClassicNot Listed9:00 p.m.
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingHall @ Lowell (MA) TournamentTBATBA
Tue., 12/27V WrestlingSouthington @ Lowell (MA)Lowell High School - Riddick Field House-GymTBA
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingFitch @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingGilbert, Maloney @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School10:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingBranford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym11:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingPutnam @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym12:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Terryville/ThomastonTerryville High School-Gym1:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingEllis Tech @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingKillingly @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingSimsbury @ Lowell Holiday Wrestling TournamentLowell High School - Riddick Field House-Gym8:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingWaterford @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-GHS Gym9:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingXavier @ Mid-Hudson ClassicNot Listed9:00 a.m.
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingHall @ Lowell (MA) TournamentTBATBA
Wed., 12/28V WrestlingSouthington @ Lowell (MA)Lowell High School - Riddick Field House-GymTBA
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingAmity @ GHS DualsGlastonbury High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ GHS DualsGlastonbury High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ GHS DualsGlastonbury High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingGHS Duals @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingBristol Central, Canton, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran @ AvonAvon High School-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingCanton @ Avon, Bristol Central, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, ForanAvon High School-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingForan @ Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Haddam-KillingworthAvon High School-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, ForanAvon High School-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingConard @ Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Haddam-Killingworth, ForanAvon High School-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingBristol Central @ Avon, Canton, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, ForanAvon High School-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingNewington @ GHS DualsGlastonbury High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Thu., 12/29V WrestlingNew Britain @ GHS DualsGlastonbury High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingRockville @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingFitch @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingWaterford @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingGuilford @ Whippet Duals Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingWhippet Duals @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingDanbury, Stamford, Staples @ DarienDarien High School-DHS South Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Putnam New Years Duals @ Putnam High School GymNot Listed10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingRHAM @ Killingly, Cheshire, Gilbert, TBA, Plainville, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA), Suffield/Windsor LocksKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingGilbert @ Killingly, Cheshire, TBA, Plainville, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA), Suffield/Windsor LocksKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingCheshire @ Killingly, Gilbert, TBA, Plainville, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA), Suffield/Windsor LocksKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingCheshire, Gilbert, TBA, Plainville, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA), Suffield/Windsor Locks @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Killingly, Cheshire, Gilbert, TBA, Plainville, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)Killingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingPlainville @ Killingly, Cheshire, Gilbert, TBA, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA), Suffield/Windsor LocksKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingAmity, Berlin, Greenwich, Foran, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, Stratford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingForan @ Trumbull, Amity, Berlin, Greenwich, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingPomperaug @ Trumbull, Amity, Berlin, Greenwich, Foran, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingBerlin @ Trumbull, Amity, Greenwich, Foran, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingGreenwich @ Trumbull, Amity, Berlin, Foran, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingStratford @ Trumbull, Amity, Berlin, Greenwich, Foran, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, PomperaugTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingMasuk @ Trumbull, Amity, Berlin, Greenwich, Foran, Manchester, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingManchester @ Trumbull, Amity, Berlin, Greenwich, Foran, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingAmity @ Trumbull, Berlin, Greenwich, Foran, Manchester, Masuk, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Pomperaug, StratfordTrumbull High School-Aux Gym8:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingBristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, Portland, Shelton @ MorganMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingEllis Tech @ Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, Portland, SheltonMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingFarmington @ Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, Portland, SheltonMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingPortland @ Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, SheltonMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingShelton @ Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, PortlandMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingBunnell @ Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, Portland, SheltonMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Ellis Tech, TBA, Portland, SheltonMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Morgan, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, Portland, SheltonMorgan School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingMiddletown, Montville, Wethersfield @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym 29:30 a.m.
Fri., 12/30V WrestlingFarmington @ Philip Tomkiel Tournament - Agawam, MAAgawam High SchoolTBA
Tue., 1/3V WrestlingCoventry @ RockvilleRockville High School-Main gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingTrumbull @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBacon Academy @ PutnamPutnam High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-Community Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingAvon @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ MasukMasuk High School-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWethersfield @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNewtown @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingEast Hartford @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWeston @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingPlatt @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBloomfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingSouthington @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBristol Central @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingGreenwich @ WesthillWesthill High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingConard @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingShelton @ CheshireCheshire High School-Gym - East6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingKillingly @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBerlin @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingStamford @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingGuilford @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth Middle School-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ MontvilleMontville High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNewington @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWindsor @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingEast Haven @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingWaterford @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingDerby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Terryville/ThomastonTerryville High School-Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingFitch @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingBranford @ Daniel HandPolson Middle School, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/4V WrestlingRidgefield @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/5V WrestlingSomers @ PortlandPortland High School-Portland HS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/5V WrestlingCanton @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/6V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ East Coast Catholic Classic, Richmond, VANot Listed2:30 p.m.
Fri., 1/6V WrestlingXavier @ The ClashNot Listed6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/6V WrestlingMasuk @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingMaloney @ Ray Southland DualsSouthington High School-Gym 19:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingForan @ Jonathan Law, Bethel, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Masuk, St. JosephJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingMasuk @ Jonathan Law, Bethel, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Foran, St. JosephJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Jonathan Law, Bethel, Foran, Masuk, St. JosephJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingBethel @ Jonathan Law, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Foran, Masuk, St. JosephJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingGranby Memorial, Manchester, New Britain, Rocky Hill @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ Jonathan Law, Bethel, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Foran, MasukJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingBethel, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Foran, Masuk, St. Joseph @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingNew Canaan, Newington, North Haven, New Haven Wrestling @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingStamford @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingWesthill @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingBunnell @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingWilton @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingSimsbury @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingNorwalk @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingStaples @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingShelton @ Warde InvitationalFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingConard @ Ray Southland DualsSouthington High School-Gym 19:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingNewtown @ Southington Southland DualsNot Listed9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingWarde Invitational @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Large Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingSomers @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingMontville @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingWarrior Invitational @ CantonCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingCheshire @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingDerby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingMorgan @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingWindsor @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/7V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Warrior InvitationalCanton High School-Gym9:30 a.m.
Tue., 1/10V WrestlingHarding @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/10V WrestlingFarmington @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/10V WrestlingForan @ XavierXavier High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWethersfield @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym5:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBristol Central @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWeston @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingHall @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingRockville @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-Community Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMaloney @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingEllis Tech @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingEast Hartford @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingBerlin @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingRHAM @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth Middle School-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMasuk @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWaterford @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMontville @ FitchFitch High School-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingPomperaug @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingGlastonbury @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingStafford @ PortlandPortland High School-Portland HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingPlatt @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Kegel Gymansium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWindsor @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Derby/Oxford/Holy CrossDerby High School-DHS Vitello Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSomers @ CoventryCoventry High School-Middle School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingMorgan @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ CantonCanton High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingPutnam @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingSimsbury @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingNewtown @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ WindhamWindham High School-Callahan Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingDanbury @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingLedyard @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingAmity @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingDarien @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingWilton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/11V WrestlingGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/12V WrestlingXavier @ War at the ShoreNot Listed6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/12V WrestlingWeston @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/12V WrestlingBloomfield @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/13V WrestlingAmity, Brien McMahon, Joel Barlow @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/13V WrestlingMasuk, Westhill @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 1/13V WrestlingXavier @ War at the ShoreNot Listed6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Enfield DualsEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingEnfield Duals @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingCanton @ Enfield DualsEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingMaloney @ Enfield DualsEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingRockville @ Enfield DualsEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingRocky Hill @ Enfield DualsEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingTrumbull @ Enfield DualsEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGuilford @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingJohn Chacho Dual Meet @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingForan @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingStratford @ John Chacho Dual MeetStaples High School-Staples Gym8:45 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNewtown @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingWindsor @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNewington @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingPlainville @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingRidgefield @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingKillingly @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingSouthington @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingConard @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGreenwich @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingBristol Central @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGreater Hartford Open @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingFitch, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stratford @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingStafford @ Griswold InviteGriswold High School-GHS Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingMiddletown @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingWaterford @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingEllis Tech Duals 2022-23 @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingEast Haven @ Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23Ellis R V Tech School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingBethel @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingLyman Hall @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingManchester @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingPomperaug @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingPlatt @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingBranford @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingRHAM @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingArt Powers Duals @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingAvon @ Art Powers DualsBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingNew Britain @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingWethersfield @ Greater Hartford OpenHall High School-Robinson Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingGlastonbury, Montville, Harding @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/14V WrestlingSimsbury @ John Gorman InviteCumberland High School9:30 a.m.
Mon., 1/16V WrestlingDanbury @ Mt. Anthony (VT)Mount Anthony Union High School-Gym5:00 p.m.
Mon., 1/16V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/17V WrestlingWilton @ WesthillWesthill High School-New Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/17V WrestlingGuilford @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingNorwalk @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingForan @ DarienDarien High School-DHS South Gym4:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ PutnamPutnam High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ NorthwesternNorthwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBethel @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSimsbury @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingMasuk @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ SomersSomers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingAmity @ CheshireCheshire High School-Gym - East6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ ManchesterManchester High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-GymCanceled
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBristol Central @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingRHAM @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSouthington @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingEast Hartford @ AvonAvon High School-Large Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingGlastonbury @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym B6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingNew London @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingJonathan Law @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingFitch @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingPlainville @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingWindsor @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingCanton @ PortlandPortland High School-Portland HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingRockville @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStaples @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBloomfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingMiddletown @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStafford @ CoventryCoventry High School-Middle School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBunnell @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingEast Haven @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingKillingly @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingXavier @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingStratford @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ MorganMorgan School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingTrumbull @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/18V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/19V WrestlingNew Britain @ HallHall High School-Robinson Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/19V WrestlingMontville @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-GHS Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/19V WrestlingWindham @ LedyardLedyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/20V WrestlingFarmington, Gilbert, Middletown @ AvonAvon High School-Large Gym4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/20V WrestlingForan, New Canaan, Shelton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym4:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/20V WrestlingNew Britain @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Portland, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven WrestlingPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingMaloney @ Portland, Bristol Eastern, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven WrestlingPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven Wrestling @ PortlandPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingRocky Hill @ Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, South Windsor, New Haven WrestlingPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South WindsorPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, New Haven WrestlingPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNew Britain @ Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven WrestlingPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven WrestlingPortland High School-Portland HS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingSouthington @ Timberlane RegionalTimberlane Regional High School-Gym3:45 p.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNorwalk @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBristol Central @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingEast Hartford @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingSimsbury @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingCheshire @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNewtown @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingColter Abely Wrestling Tournament @ XavierMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingGuilford @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingTrumbull @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingPomperaug @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingHall @ Colter Abely Wrestling TournamentMercy High School-Gym8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingStratford @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingMasuk @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNew Milford Wrestling Tournament @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBunnell @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingWeston @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBethel @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNorth Haven @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingEnfield @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingFitch @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingHarding @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingWilton @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingMontville @ New Milford Wrestling TournamentNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS8:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Plainville, Westhill @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ Branford, Amity, Bristol Eastern, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, NewingtonBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingAmity @ Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, NewingtonBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Branford, Amity, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, NewingtonBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingAmity, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, Newington @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingManchester @ Branford, Amity, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Morgan, NewingtonBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingMorgan @ Branford, Amity, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, NewingtonBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingKillingly @ Branford, Amity, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Manchester, Morgan, NewingtonBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingNewington @ Branford, Amity, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, MorganBranford High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingDaniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, St. Paul Catholic @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingBacon Academy @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingDarien @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingLyman Memorial/Windham Tech @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingGranby Duals @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/21V WrestlingWindsor @ Granby DualsGranby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Tue., 1/24V WrestlingFairfield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Brookfield/ShepaugBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/24V WrestlingBranford @ CheshireCheshire High School-Gym - East6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym4:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym5:15 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNorwalk @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingStaples @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ SheltonShelton High School-Auxillary Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingNew London @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingPortland @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High SchoolPostponed
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ East HavenEast Haven High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS South Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingLedyard @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ GilbertGilbert School-GymPostponed
Wed., 1/25V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Main Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingGilbert @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym5:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym5:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingSomers @ RockvilleRockville High School-Main gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingPlatt @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ NorthwesternNorthwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingPutnam @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ FitchFitch High School-Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingPlainville @ MiddletownKeigwin MS-Gym 16:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingManchester @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingEnfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-WHS Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingBethel @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (Old)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingMontville @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingHall @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingCanton @ CoventryCoventry High School-Middle School Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gymPostponed
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Derby/Oxford/Holy CrossDerby High School-DHS Vitello Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingRidgefield @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingWindham @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingMaloney @ New BritainNew Britain High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingConard @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School-Gym6:30 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingEast Hartford @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:45 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingPomperaug @ NewtownNewtown High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingMorgan @ XavierXavier High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 1/26V WrestlingStratford @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/27V WrestlingNewington @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West5:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/27V WrestlingBunnell @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingDanbury @ Timberlane (NH)Timberlane Regional High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingCanton @ Killingly, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, New Fairfield, Somers, WindhamKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Killingly, Canton, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, Somers, WindhamKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingSomers @ Killingly, Canton, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, New Fairfield, WindhamKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingMontville @ Killingly, Canton, Ledyard, TBA, New Fairfield, Somers, WindhamKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingWindham @ Killingly, Canton, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, New Fairfield, SomersKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingLedyard @ Killingly, Canton, Montville, TBA, New Fairfield, Somers, WindhamKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingCanton, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, New Fairfield, Somers, Windham @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingSimsbury @ Timberlane (NH)Timberlane Regional High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNew Haven Wrestling @ Doc Meyers InvitationalRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingSt. Joseph @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingJonathan Law Invitational @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingPutnam @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNotre Dame-West Haven @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingBunnell @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingFitch @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingStonington @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingEast Haven @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingFarmington @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingShelton @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingPlatt @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingMasuk @ Jonathan Law InvitationalJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingXavier @ Methuen InviteNot Listed9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingMorgan @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingCoventry @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNonnewaug @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ Doc Meyers InvitationalRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Doc Meyers InvitationalRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingGilbert @ Doc Meyers InvitationalRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNew Britain @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingCheshire @ Doc Meyers InvitationalRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingDoc Meyers Invitational @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingPlainville @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingAvon @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingHighlander Invitational @ PortlandPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingGriswold/Wheeler @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingManchester @ Highlander InvitationalPortland High School-Portland HS9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingBloomfield @ Doc Meyers InvitationalRocky Hill High School-Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingGlastonbury @ CT Challenge, SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym 19:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNew Canaan @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingDarien @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingCanton @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingWilton @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingWesthill @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingBrookfield Wrestling Tournament @ Brookfield/ShepaugBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingDanbury @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingPomperaug @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingRockville @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/ThomastonSuffield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNorthwestern @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/ThomastonSuffield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), Stafford, Terryville/ThomastonSuffield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingHampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/Thomaston @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingStafford @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Terryville/ThomastonSuffield High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNewtown @ TFC Kevin Miller TourneyEast Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingNew London @ TFC Kevin Miller Tourney East Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingBranford @ TFC Kevin Miller Tourney East Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingTFC Kevin Miller Tourney @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingStaples @ TFC Kevin Miller Tourney East Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingGuilford @ TFC Kevin Miller Tourney East Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingStratford @ TFC Kevin Miller Tourney East Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingDerby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Brookfield Wrestling TournamentBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ TFC Kevin Miller Tourney East Hartford High School9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingBunnell, East Haven, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium9:30 a.m.
Sat., 1/28V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, StaffordSuffield High School9:30 a.m.
Sun., 1/29V WrestlingGirls Wrestling Invitational @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium12:30 p.m.
Sun., 1/29V WrestlingStamford @ Queen of the Mat at Foran HSNot Listed-Foran High School1:00 p.m.
Sun., 1/29V WrestlingOld Lyme @ Connecticut Girls Wrestling Tournament “Queen of the Mat”Foran High School 1:00 p.m.
Mon., 1/30V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Mon., 1/30V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/31V WrestlingOld Lyme @ NonnewaugNonnewaug High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/31V WrestlingRHAM @ WindsorWindsor High School-WHS Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/31V WrestlingHall @ SimsburySimsbury High School-Gym 26:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingRidgefield @ DarienDarien High School-DHS South Gym4:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFairfield Ludlowe @ StamfordStamford High School-SHS Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingLedyard @ PutnamPutnam High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingPortland @ RockvilleRockville High School-Main gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFitch @ Ellis TechEllis R V Tech School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFarmington @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingPomperaug @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingCanton @ SomersSomers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingPlainville @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBerlin @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNew Britain @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBloomfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingStratford @ BunnellBunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNew Fairfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingEnfield @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingShelton @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingJoel Barlow @ WestonWeston High School-Gym (New)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingEast Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-GHS Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingWindsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Gym A6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingAvon @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingStafford @ Suffield/Windsor LocksSuffield High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingMiddletown @ MaloneyMaloney High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNorth Haven @ Daniel HandPolson Middle School, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingManchester @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNew Canaan @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingEast Haven @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross High School-Little Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBristol Central @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingEast Hartford @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ CoventryCoventry High School-Middle School Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingMontville @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBrookfield/Shepaug @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:15 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingWindham @ Lyman Memorial/Windham TechLyman Memorial High School-Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingXavier @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Main gym at GHS6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingStaples @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingBacon Academy @ New LondonNew London High School-Conway Gym6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingFairfield Prep @ BranfordBranford High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingJonathan Law @ MorganMorgan School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingForan @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingNewtown @ MasukMasuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/1V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston @ GilbertGilbert School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Thu., 2/2V WrestlingBloomfield @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN 7:00 p.m.
Thu., 2/2V WrestlingGuilford @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingFitch, Trumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Small Gym4:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingPlatt @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingNew Britain @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingNewington @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingFarmington @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingBristol Central @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingHall @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingRocky Hill @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingManchester @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingMaloney @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingAvon @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingBerlin @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingPlainville @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingConard @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingSimsbury @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingGlastonbury @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingRHAM @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingEast Hartford @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingWethersfield @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingWindsor @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingEnfield @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingSouthington @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingMiddletown @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 1)Glastonbury High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingXavier @ DanburyDanbury High School-New Gym5:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/3V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingLedyard @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingGranby Memorial, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, Pomperaug @ CantonCanton High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingWindham @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBunnell @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingPlatt @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingLancer Duals @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSouthington @ Lancer DualsWaterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNew Britain @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNewington @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingFarmington @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBristol Central @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingHall @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingRocky Hill @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingManchester @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingMaloney @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingAvon @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBerlin @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingPlainville @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingConard @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSimsbury @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingGlastonbury @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingE.O. Smith @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSouth Windsor @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingRHAM @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingEast Hartford @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingWethersfield @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingWindsor @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingEnfield @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSouthington @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingMiddletown @ CCC Wrestling Championship (Day 2)Glastonbury High School-Gym10:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingKillingly, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNorth Haven @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBristol Central @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingHarding @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNorwich Free Academy @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingEast Haven @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingOld Lyme @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingTerryville/Thomaston @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingRockville @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V Wrestling2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNewtown @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingPortland @ 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat ClassicBacon Academy9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingCheshire, Greenwich, New Milford, Shelton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym9:00 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingSomers @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingCoventry @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingDerby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingStafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingJonathan Law @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingPutnam @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingStratford @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingEllis Tech @ Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament Stafford High School-Gym9:15 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingHaddam-Killingworth @ New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, NonnewaugNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBethel @ New Fairfield, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, NonnewaugNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingNonnewaug @ New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), MasukNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBranford @ New Fairfield, Bethel, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, NonnewaugNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingBethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, Nonnewaug @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingDarien, Fairfield Prep, Montville @ East Lyme/Norwich TechEast Lyme High School-North Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingMasuk @ New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), NonnewaugNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/4V WrestlingGuilford @ New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, NonnewaugNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym9:30 a.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingMasuk @ Brookfield/ShepaugBrookfield High School-BHS Small Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingNotre Dame-Fairfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Auxiliary Gym6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingDarien @ WiltonWilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingEllis Tech @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Mon., 2/6V WrestlingNewtown @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High-Upper Gym7:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-New gym5:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Aux Gym5:30 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingNorwalk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingStamford @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Aux Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingWeston @ StratfordStratford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingBunnell @ BethelBethel High School-BHS gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingRockville @ StaffordStafford High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingNew Milford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-High School Gym6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingGranby Memorial @ CantonCanton High School-GymCanceled
Tue., 2/7V WrestlingAvon @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingNew Canaan @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Gym4:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingManchester @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBristol Eastern @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingPlainville @ NewingtonNewington High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingMaloney @ PlattPlatt High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingHall @ ConardConard High School-Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingWethersfield @ AvonAvon High School-Small gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingGlastonbury @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingMiddletown @ BerlinBerlin High School-Jim Day Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingCoventry @ PortlandPortland High School-Portland HS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingRocky Hill @ RHAMRHAM High School-Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingSuffield/Windsor Locks @ SomersSomers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingSimsbury @ FarmingtonFarmington High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingEnfield @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Front Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingMorgan @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Gymnasium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingSt. Paul Catholic @ Derby/Oxford/Holy CrossDerby High School-DHS Vitello Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingCheshire @ New Haven WrestlingWilbur Cross High School-Little Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingNew Britain @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-Gym West6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBloomfield, Gilbert @ WindsorWindsor High School-WHS Main Gym6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingAmity @ ForanForan High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingDaniel Hand @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena6:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBranford @ SheltonShelton High School-Murray Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingEast Haven @ Notre Dame-West HavenNotre Dame High School-Gym7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingHarding @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/8V WrestlingBrien McMahon @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Gym7:00 p.m.