2022-23 Master Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Hamden (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Derby (Scrim.) | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Masuk (Scrim.) | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Dover (NY) (Scrim.) | Dover High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Loomis Chaffee School @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Spaulding (NH) (Scrim.) | Spaulding HS-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Brookfield (Scrim.) | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ North Branford (Scrim.) | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | Canceled |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Bloomfield/International (Scrim.) | TBA | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton High School-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Kingstown (RI) @ Stonington (Scrim.) | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ RHAM (Scrim.) | RHAM High School-Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-Gym West | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Westerly High School | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | scrimmage @ West Haven (Scrim.) | West Haven High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Avon (Scrim.) | Avon High School-Large Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lady Hatters Hoopla @ Danbury (Scrim.) | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ East Catholic (Scrim.) | East Catholic High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Stratford (Scrim.) | Stratford High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Andover (MA) (Scrim.) | Andover HS-Dunn Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Windsor (Scrim.) | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Immaculate (Scrim.) | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk, Seymour @ Amity (Scrim.) | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | TBA @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Scrimmage at Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | TBA | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Danbury Jamboree (Scrim.) | Not Listed-Danbury | TBA |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Classical Magnet (Scrim.) | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Ansonia (Scrim.) | Ansonia High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Newington (Scrim.) | Newington High School-Newington | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Coventry (Scrim.) | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Gilbert (Scrim.) | Gilbert School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Agawam (MA) (Scrim.) | Agawam High School-Cliff Kibbe Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Amity (Scrim.) | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ TBA (Scrim.) | Longmeadow High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Longmeadow High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Tolland (Scrim.) | Tolland High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Ansonia (Scrim.) | Ansonia High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Mt. Everett (MA) @ Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Aerospace (Scrim.) | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central, Woodland @ Thomaston (Scrim.) | Thomaston High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Darien (Scrim.) | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Shelton (Scrim.) | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Innovation (Scrim.) | Innovation-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Killingly (Scrim.) | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Northampton (MA) @ Somers (Scrim.) | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ East Hampton (Scrim.) | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Hillhouse (Scrim.) | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Catholic (Scrim.) | East Catholic High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ West Haven (Scrim.) | West Haven High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Morgan (Scrim.) | Morgan School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Wilton (Scrim.) | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Berlin (Scrim.) | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | North Kingstown High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ St. Bernard (Scrim.) | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Seymour (Scrim.) | Seymour High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell, Sacred Heart Academy @ Newington (Scrim.) | Newington High School-Newington | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ East Haven (Scrim.) | East Haven High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ East Granby (Scrim.) | East Granby High School-Gym | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Bacon Academy-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Cromwell (Scrim.) | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Platt Tech.-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Prince Tech (Scrim.) | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Foran (Scrim.) | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | John Jay High School (Crossriver)-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ New Milford (Scrim.) | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bartlett (MA) @ Tourtellotte (Scrim.) | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Montville (Scrim.) | Montville High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Oxford (Scrim.) | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Bristol Eastern High School-West Bristol School | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Farmington (Scrim.) | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-Gym West | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Putnam (Scrim.) | Putnam High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ New Britain (Scrim.) | New Britain High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Suffield (Scrim.) | Suffield High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ SMSA (Scrim.) | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Simsbury (Scrim.) | Henry James Middle School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Cheshire (Scrim.) | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Sheehan (Scrim.) | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ East Granby (Scrim.) | East Granby High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ East Windsor (Scrim.) | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Weston (Scrim.) | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Oxford (Scrim.) | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Conard (Scrim.) | Conard High School-Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Hamden (Scrim.) | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven, West Haven @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ RHAM (Scrim.) | RHAM High School-Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | LaSalle Academy (RI) @ Mercy (Scrim.) | Mercy High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Masuk (Scrim.) | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Capital Prep (Scrim.) | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) @ Wheeler (Scrim.) | Wheeler High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Westerly High School-Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Wamogo (Scrim.) | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ WCA (Scrim.) | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy, Ellington, Seymour @ Weaver (Scrim.) | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | King and Low-Heywood Thomas @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 3:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Saddle River Day (NJ) @ Stamford (Scrim.) | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Windsor | Windsor High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Bloomfield/International | Academy of International Studies-Gym 1 | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Scarsdale (NY) | Scarsdale Senior High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-The Barry McLeod Court | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Wilbur Cross | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Suffield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Suffield | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Granby Memorial | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ O'Brien Tech | Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 3:15 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Pope Francis (MA) | Pope Francis High School-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Ellis Tech | Putnam High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central High School-The Barry McLeod Court | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Bulkeley | SMSA-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Bloomfield/International | Academy of International Studies-Gym 1 | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Fishers Island (NY) | Fishers Island High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 4:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Sacred Heart Academy | University of New Haven-Charger Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Bloomfield/International | Academy of International Studies-Gym 1 | 11:15 a.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Marys Bay View (RI) @ Holy Cross | Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Shaker (NY) @ Simsbury | Amsterdam H.S.-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ St. Bernard | Montville High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Abbott Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Morgan | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Gilbert | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Wethersfield | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Masuk | Trumbull High School-Gym | 3:15 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Cranston East (RI) | TBA | 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Cheney Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Watertown | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ E.O. Smith | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ New Fairfield | Danbury War Memorial | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ponaganset (RI) @ Hamden | Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Danbury | Danbury War Memorial | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ South Kingstown (RI) | Westerly High School-Gym | 8:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Jonathan Law | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Staples | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Hamden | West Haven High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Prout (RI) | TBA | 1:45 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ East Windsor | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Amistad | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Tourtellotte | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Barrington (RI) @ Thomaston | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Somers | Valley Regional Holiday Tournament | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Bethlehem Central (NY) | Amsterdam H.S.-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Southington | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Holiday Tournament | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Norwalk | West Haven High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Old Saybrook | Montville High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wilton | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Wolcott Tech | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Amity | Trumbull High School-Gym | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Barrington (RI) @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional Holiday Tournament | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Wethersfield | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Avon | Avon High School-Small gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Kolbe Cathedral | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ New Milford | Danbury War Memorial | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Chariho (RI) | Chariho Regional High School | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Northwest Catholic | Valley Regional Holiday Tournament | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | Danbury War Memorial | 7:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 10:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Platt | ORVILLE H. PLATT HIGH SCHOOL-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Boston Cathedral (MA) @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Avon | Avon High School-Small gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Bulkeley | SMSA-Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Fishers Island (NY) | Fishers Island High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | Postponed |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ East Hartford | East Hartford | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Bulkeley | SMSA-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | Postponed |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Springfield Central (MA) | Springfield College-Blake Arena | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Mercy | Xavier High School-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School-Small gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Northampton (MA) | Western New England University-Alumni Healthful Living Center | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 11:45 a.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 12:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ St. John Baptiste (NY) | St. Jean Baptiste High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Westfield (MA) | Western New England University-Alumni Healthful Living Center | 9:00 a.m. |
Sun., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Ridgewood (NJ) | Ridgewood High School-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Park Ridge (NJ) | John Jay High School (Crossriver)-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Mary Louis Academy (NY) | The Mary Louis Academy-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Hillhouse | Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | St. John Vianney (NJ) @ Newington | Springfield College-Gym | 9:00 a.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Bulkeley | TBA | Postponed |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ South Windsor | South Windsor High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Bulkeley | TBA | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Avon | Avon High School-Small gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 12:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Shenendehowa (NY) | Averill Park Central High School-Court 1 | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | North Kingstown (RI) @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sun., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Averill Park Central (NY) | Averill Park Central High School-Court 1 | 12:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main gym at GHS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Ridgefield | WCSU O'Neill Center-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Wamogo | Wamogo High School-Wamogo Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | Postponed |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Avon | Avon High School-Large Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | WCA @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Career Magnet | Career Magnet-Gym | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Montville | Montville High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Bishop Guertin (NH) | Bishop Guertin HS-MAIN GYM-BGHS | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Bulkeley | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Field House | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Wolcott Tech Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Coventry | Coventry High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Maloney | Maloney High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ South Windsor | South Windsor | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Kolbe Cathedral | Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Whitney Tech | Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Capital Prep | Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Goodwin Tech | Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 5:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech @ Prince Tech | Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Plainfield | Plainfield High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ West Haven | West Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Platt @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Kennedy | John F. Kennedy High School-Jack Taglia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Terryville | Terryville High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ North Haven | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 2:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Bolton | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | New London @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Granby Memorial | Granby Memorial High School-K.L. King Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Old Lyme | Lyme-Old Lyme High School-High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield @ Ellington | Ellington High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Canton @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA @ Rockville | Rockville High School-Main gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Middletown | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Fitch | Fitch High School-Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family @ Vinal Tech | Vinal Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 5:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Career Magnet | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville @ Bristol Eastern | Bristol Eastern High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Lewis Mills | Lewis Mills High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Parish Hill | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Conard @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Glastonbury | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester @ Tolland | Tolland High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic @ RHAM | RHAM High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Harding | Warren Harding High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Wilby | Wilby High School-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Masuk | Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Weston @ Immaculate | Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme @ Waterford | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Comp Sci | Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Platt Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy @ Hamden | Hamden High School-HHS Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial @ SMSA | SMSA High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield @ Bloomfield/International | Bloomfield High School-Main Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Windham Tech | Windham Technical High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold @ Windham | Windham High School-Callahan Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Branford | Branford High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ Bacon Academy | Bacon Academy-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech @ Wilcox Tech | Wilcox Tech-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional | Valley Regional High School-Valley Regional High School Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland @ Oxford | Oxford High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Derby | Derby High School-DHS Vitello Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry @ Windsor Locks | Windsor Locks High School-WLHS Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington @ Somers | Somers High School-Somers High School Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby @ Suffield | Suffield High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Newington | Newington High School-Newington | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Maloney | Maloney High School | 6:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan @ North Branford | North Branford High School-NBHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amity @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch @ Woodstock Academy | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Notre Dame-Fairfield | Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Portland | Portland High School-PHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Wolcott | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Watertown | Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte @ St. Bernard | St. Bernard School-Powers Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield @ Northwest Catholic | Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Johnson Gym | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Canton | Canton High School-Gym | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly @ New London | New London High School-Conway Gym | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Somers @ Guilford | Guilford High School-Main Gym GHS | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme | East Lyme High School-North Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-Main Gym | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Montville @ Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace @ Classical Magnet | Classical Magnet High School-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA @ East Windsor | East Windsor Senior High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Westbrook | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech @ Tourtellotte | Tourtellotte Memorial High School-TMHS-Canty Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor @ East Catholic | East Catholic High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Foran @ Wilbur Cross | Wilbur Cross High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Lyman Memorial | Lyman Memorial High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Griswold | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet @ Cheshire | Cheshire High School-Gym West | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford @ Putnam | Putnam High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield/International @ Windsor | Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Windham @ Ledyard | Ledyard High School-Judy Standish Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Branford @ East Haven | East Haven High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ E.O. Smith | E.O. Smith High School-Front Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown @ Berlin | Berlin High School-Gibney Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ Ansonia | Ansonia High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury @ Simsbury | Simsbury High School-Simsbury / Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Wethersfield | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Platt | Platt High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hall @ Conard | Conard High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic @ Southington | Southington High School-Gym West | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks @ East Granby | East Granby High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM @ Enfield | Enfield High School-EHS GYM - MAIN | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern @ Bristol Central | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan | New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall @ Amity | Amity Regional High School-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ St. Paul Catholic | St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven @ Shelton | Shelton High School-Murray Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford @ Stonington | STONINGTON CT - High School-SHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Killingly High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse @ Mercy | Mercy High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden @ Sheehan | Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Northwestern | Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Farmington | Farmington High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Daniel Hand | Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Weaver | Weaver High School-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Abbott Tech | Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Kaynor Tech | Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ East Hampton | East Hampton High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet @ Innovation | Innovation-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford @ Hillhouse | Hillhouse High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel Barlow | Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield @ Bethel | Bethel High School-BHS gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech @ Ellis Tech | Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech @ HMTCA | Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional @ Morgan | Morgan School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Aerospace | Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ East Hartford | East Hartford High School-Main Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills @ Plainville | Plainville High School-Wood Gymnasium | 6:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk @ Brookfield | Brookfield High School-BHS Big Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate @ Bunnell | Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Weston | Weston High School-Gym (New) | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo @ Gilbert | Gilbert School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell | Cromwell High School-Jake Salafia Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral @ Stratford | Stratford High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Old Saybrook | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech @ Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Parish Hill High School-Gym | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech @ Grasso Tech | Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Technical High School-NTHS Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Avon @ Manchester | Manchester High School-Gym | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Achievement First | Achievement First | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Kehoe - King Gymnasium | 5:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern @ Nonnewaug | Nonnewaug High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk @ Staples | Staples High School-Staples Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ O'Brien Tech | Platt Tech.-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert @ Shepaug Valley | Shepaug Valley High School-Ted Alex Gymnasium | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia @ Woodland | Woodland High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland @ Hall | Hall High School-Robinson Gym | 6:45 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional @ Thomaston | Thomaston High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville @ Litchfield | Litchfield High School-Gym | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech @ Bullard Havens Tech | Bullard Havens Tech-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech @ Wolcott Tech | Oliver Wolcott Technical High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick @ Wright Tech | J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley @ Hartford Public | Hartford Public High School-Field House | Forfeit |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech.-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver @ Stafford | Stafford High School-Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott @ Crosby | Crosby High School-CHS - Augelli Court | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Derby @ Seymour | Seymour High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep @ Coginchaug | Coginchaug Regional High School-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech @ Amistad | Amistad High School-Gym | Canceled |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy @ Torrington | Torrington High School-Connie Donahue Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic @ WCA | Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown @ Holy Cross | Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby @ Naugatuck | Naugatuck High School-Edward Mariano Gymnasium | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford @ New Fairfield | New Fairfield High School-High School Gym | 7:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Bridgeport Central | Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme @ Wheeler | Wheeler High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Portland @ Hale Ray | Nathan Hale Ray High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech @ Housatonic Regional | Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney @ Middletown (Scrim.) | Middletown High School-Main Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Harding @ Bassick | Bassick High School-Gym | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central @ Southington (Scrim.) | Southington High School-Gym West | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford @ Ansonia (Scrim.) | Ansonia High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic, Windsor @ Manchester (Scrim.) | Manchester High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield @ Wolcott (Scrim.) | Wolcott High School-Main Gym | Canceled |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court | 3:15 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan, Rocky Hill @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Old Saybrook High School-OSHS Gymnasium | 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford @ Branford (Scrim.) | Branford High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield @ Westbrook (Scrim.) | Westbrook High School-Westbrook HS Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School-Gym | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck @ Woodland (Scrim.) | Woodland High School-Gym | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Bristol Central High School-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Glastonbury High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newington @ Maloney (Scrim.) | Maloney High School-Gym | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Southington @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Wethersfield High School-Gym A | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug @ Newtown (Scrim.) | Newtown High School-Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard @ Griswold (Scrim.) | Griswold High School-GHS Gym | 10:30 a.m. |
Sun., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth @ Bolton (Scrim.) | Bolton High School-BHS Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton @ Newington (Scrim.) | Newington High School-Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton @ New Britain | New Britain High School-Gym | 6:30 p.m. |