2022-23 Master Varsity Girls Gymnastics Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook @ Valley Regional | Flip Flop Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy @ Killingly | Deary's Gymnastics | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | TBA @ Southington (Scrim.) | American Gymnastics | TBA |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Stonington, Valley Regional @ Mercy | Flip Flop Gymnastics | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland, Nonnewaug @ Farmington | Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville | 5:45 p.m. |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Deary's Gymnastics | 10:00 a.m. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford, Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | ABC Gymnastics | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Westerly (RI) @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Aux Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor @ Wethersfield | Silas Deane Middle School-Auxiliary | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Newtown @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien, New Canaan, Stamford @ Westhill | Westhill High School-New Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Ellington/Tolland @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Staples @ Greenwich | Greenwich YWCA | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Oxford, Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | Gymnastics Revolution | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury @ South Windsor | Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU | 4:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard @ Southington | American Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Nonnewaug @ Farmington | Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville | 4:45 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Next Dimensions | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich, Stamford @ Westhill | Westhill High School-New Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford, Old Lyme, Waterford @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Aux Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien, New Canaan @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Aux Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard @ Wethersfield | Silas Deane Middle School-Auxiliary | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury @ Hall | Whiting Lane Elementary | Canceled |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran @ Daniel Hand | Polson Middle School, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Oxford, Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS | 6:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan, Nonnewaug @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor, Stonington @ Daniel Hand | Polson Middle School, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton @ Greenwich | Greenwich YWCA | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph, Trumbull @ Staples | Staples High School-Westport YMCA | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph, Trumbull @ Norwalk | Staples High School-Westport YMCA | TBA |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford, Old Lyme, Waterford @ Norwich Free Academy | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington @ Glastonbury | Gymnastics Express Too | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph, Trumbull @ Darien | Darien YMCA | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, New Milford @ Newtown | Newtown Gymnastics | 3:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 10:00 a.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand @ Fairfield Warde | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 10:00 a.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ Glastonbury | Gymnastics Express Too | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown @ Nonnewaug | Newtown Gymnastics | 12:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Next Dimensions | 12:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich @ Trumbull | Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension | 12:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel, Danbury, Joel Barlow, New Milford @ Brookfield | Gymnastics Revolution | TBA |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden @ Daniel Hand | Polson Middle School, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien @ Fairfield Warde | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington @ Wethersfield | Silas Deane Middle School-Auxiliary | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor @ Conard | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan @ Greenwich | Greenwich YWCA | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill @ Staples | Staples High School-Westport YMCA | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme, Stonington @ East Lyme/Waterford | East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Oxford, Pomperaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland @ Glastonbury | Gymnastics Express Too | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden, Mercy @ Valley Regional | Flip Flop Gymnastics | 2:15 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Staples @ Darien | Darien YMCA | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy @ Killingly | Deary's Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ Farmington | Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy @ Woodstock Academy | Deary's Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford, Westhill @ Trumbull | Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford, Westhill @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Next Dimensions | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown @ Nonnewaug | Newtown Gymnastics | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hall @ Glastonbury | Gymnastics Express Too | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield @ Ellington/Tolland | Somersault Gymnastics | 6:45 p.m. |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford, Wilton @ Westhill | Westhill High School-New Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington @ Conard | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Pomperaug @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional @ Daniel Hand | Polson Middle School, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus | 7:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Ellington/Tolland, Nonnewaug @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ Conard | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor @ Norwich Free Academy | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury, New Milford @ Joel Barlow | Gymnastics Revolution | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor @ Ellington/Tolland | Somersault Gymnastics | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington @ Killingly | Deary's Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington @ Woodstock Academy | Deary's Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield @ Southington | American Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan @ Trumbull | Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School-Next Dimensions | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Woodstock Academy @ Old Lyme | ABC Gymnastics | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Aux Gym | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand @ Foran | Foran High School -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury @ Conard | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Pomperaug @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Westhill @ Fairfield Warde | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford, Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ Hall | Whiting Lane Elementary | Canceled |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich | Greenwich YWCA | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Wilton @ Staples | Staples High School-Westport YMCA | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich @ Darien | Darien YMCA | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Waterford @ TBA, Old Saybrook | TBA-Albermale Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Saybrook @ TBA, Waterford | TBA-Albermale Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, East Lyme/Waterford, Killingly @ Woodstock Academy | Deary's Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor @ Farmington | Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph, Trumbull @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Aux Gym | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran @ Hamden | New Era-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Aux Gym | 6:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran, Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hall @ Wethersfield | Silas Deane Middle School-Auxiliary | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championship @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich, New Canaan, Norwalk @ Staples | Staples High School-Westport YMCA | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington @ Norwich Free Academy | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland @ Winter Invitational | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Winter Invitational @ Conard | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield @ Winter Invitational | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor @ Winter Invitational | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington @ Winter Invitational | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ Winter Invitational | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury @ Winter Invitational | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford @ FCIACs | Not Listed-GCA Gymnastics | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug @ Oxford | Kinetic Kids | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Championship @ Greenwich | Greenwich YWCA | 5:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Gymnastics' Championship @ Norwich Free Academy | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington @ ECC Gymnastics' Championship | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford @ ECC Gymnastics' Championship | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly @ ECC Gymnastics' Championship | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy @ ECC Gymnastics' Championship | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Sun., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Waterford @ ECC Gymnastics' Championship | Thames Valley Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury @ Wethersfield | Silas Deane Middle School-Auxiliary | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Coginchaug @ Shoreline Conference Championship | ABC Gymnastics | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Saybrook @ Shoreline Conference Championship | ABC Gymnastics | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook @ Shoreline Conference Championship | ABC Gymnastics | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hale Ray @ Shoreline Conference Championship | ABC Gymnastics | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional @ Shoreline Conference Championship | ABC Gymnastics | 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Shoreline Conference Championship @ Old Lyme | ABC Gymnastics | 6:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland, Glastonbury @ Conard | Whiting Lane Elementary | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional @ Daniel Hand | Polson Middle School, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford, Norwich Free Academy, Old Saybrook @ Old Lyme | ABC Gymnastics | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ Wethersfield | Silas Deane Middle School-Auxiliary | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard @ Hall | Whiting Lane Elementary | Canceled |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Wilton @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Small Gym - NMHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden, South Windsor @ Jonathan Law | Jonathan Law High School-North Gymnasium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien, Norwalk @ Staples | Staples High School-Westport YMCA | 7:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow @ Newtown | Newtown Gymnastics | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford @ Pomperaug | Kinetic Kids | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland @ Southington | American Gymnastics | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension | Canceled |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy @ Valley Regional | Flip Flop Gymnastics | 10:00 a.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland @ Stonington | Stonington High School-Aux Gym | 10:00 a.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington @ South Windsor | Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU | 10:45 a.m. |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug @ Joel Barlow | Gymnastics Revolution | 5:00 p.m. |