2023-24 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 8/23V FootballSouthington @ SCRIMMAGE: V, JV,FR - ws Darien; Darien removed game 8/18/23 (Scrim.)TBA-Albermale Field10:00 a.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballFarmington, Simsbury, Torrington @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field10:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballTBA, Newtown, Staples, Wilton @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Barlow Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Rocky Hill (Scrim.)Rocky Hill High School-Stadium3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballAnsonia @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-East Turf Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballPlatt @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf #13:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballBrien McMahon @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Amity (Scrim.)Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballStamford @ Joint Practice at Westhill High School (Scrim.)Not Listed-Westhill High School3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballEast Lyme @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballSMSA Coop @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballWilby @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballHartford Public @ South Windsor (Scrim.)South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballBethel @ Seymour (Scrim.)Seymour High School-turf field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballHoly Cross, Watertown @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballMiddletown @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballBristol Eastern @ Xavier (Scrim.)Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballFitch @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan Football Grass Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballFitch @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan Football Grass Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballGlastonbury @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballRidgefield @ Scrimmage @ Brookfield HS (Scrim.).5:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballCheney Tech @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Somers High Turf field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballThames River @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballEnfield @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium Field8:00 a.m.
Wed., 8/23V FootballWoodland @ Joint Practice @ Weston HS (Scrim.)Not Listed8:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballJoel Barlow, Naugatuck, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballFairfield Warde @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballNewington @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballRocky Hill @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballBrien McMahon, Hillhouse, Platt Tech @ Bullard/Kolbe (Scrim.)Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballBacon Academy @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.)Cheney Tech.-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballRHAM @ Thames River (Scrim.)Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.)E.O. Smith High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballAnsonia @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Notre Dame High School-Side Turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballMontville, North Branford @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballSheehan @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex10:45 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballWoodstock Academy @ West Warwick (RI) (Scrim.)West Warwick High School-Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballEllington @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballWest Haven @ Bunnell (Scrim.)Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballLongmeadow (MA), Maloney @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURF11:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballNew Britain @ TBA, Hartford Public (Scrim.)Memorial Field @ MHS11:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballHartford Public @ TBA, New Britain (Scrim.)Memorial Field @ MHS11:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballConard @ Farmington (Scrim.)Farmington High School-Turf Field11:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballGriswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth @ VGW Techs (Scrim.)Vinal Tech-Football Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballMaloney @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURF12:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballHoly Cross, MSW @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballBrookfield @ Danbury (Scrim.)Danbury High School-Stadium Turf FieldCanceled
Sat., 8/26V FootballRidgefield @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballDaniel Hand, Hamden @ WCA (Scrim.)Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballNew London @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Bloomfield (Scrim.)Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track4:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballNorthwest United @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium5:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballKillingly @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium Field6:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballWeaver @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Stadium8:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field8:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballBerlin, Crosby, Middletown @ Hall (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballSeymour @ ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Harding, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballWeston @ ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballMasuk @ ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballLewis Mills @ ATI, Bethel, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballBethel @ ATI, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballHarding @ ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballBethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballNew Fairfield @ ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, Seymour, Harding, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballCheshire, Norwalk, Westfield (MA) @ Simsbury (Scrim.)Holden Field-Turf9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballJonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Woodland @ Platt (Scrim.)Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/26V FootballNew Milford @ Amity (Scrim.)Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field9:30 a.m.
Sun., 8/27V FootballIona Prep (NY) @ Greenwich (Scrim.)Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sun., 8/27V FootballStepinac (NY) @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium1:00 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballSeymour @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium2:30 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballNew Milford @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium4:00 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballMSW @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track4:00 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballBristol Central @ South Windsor (Scrim.)South Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballStratford @ Windsor (Scrim.)Windsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium4:30 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballCREC Coop @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field5:00 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballHoly Cross @ Brookfield (Scrim.)Brookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field5:30 p.m.
Mon., 8/28V FootballShelton @ Masuk (Scrim.)Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS6:30 p.m.
Tue., 8/29V FootballAgawam (MA), Avon @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 8/29V FootballStamford @ Joint practice/scrimmage at Bunnell (Scrim.)Not Listed-Bunnell HS4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballSheehan @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field10:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballNewington @ Amity (Scrim.)Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Stadium4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballKennedy @ Bullard/Kolbe (Scrim.)Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.)Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track4:45 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballWilby @ Northwest United (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/30V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Wolcott (Scrim.)Wolcott High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballShelton @ Southington (Scrim.)Southington High School-3 TURF FIELD11:00 a.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballBristol Eastern @ Middletown (Scrim.)Middletown High School-MHS Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballTrumbull @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballStonington @ Plainfield (Scrim.)Plainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballHillhouse @ Holy Cross (Scrim.)Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballImmaculate @ Westhill (Scrim.)Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballWatertown @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)5:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballGlastonbury, South Windsor @ Manchester (Scrim.)Memorial Field @ MHS5:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballEllington @ Tolland (Scrim.)Tolland High School-Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballBunnell @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballNew Britain @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf #16:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballSeymour @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-WHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballFarmington @ Rockville (Scrim.)Rockville High School-Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballBloomfield @ Conard (Scrim.)Conard High School-McKee Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballWeaver @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High School-Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)Bowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballWindsor @ Cheshire (Scrim.)Cheshire High Main Game field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballPlainville @ Naugatuck (Scrim.)Naugatuck High School-Veterans Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballForan @ Branford (Scrim.)Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballNew Milford @ Bethel (Scrim.)Bethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballFairfield Warde @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballHall @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballLedyard @ SMSA Coop (Scrim.)Weaver High School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballEast Catholic @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex6:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballRocky Hill @ Bristol Central (Scrim.)Bristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballMinnechaug (MA) @ Enfield (Scrim.)Enfield High School-EHS TURF6:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballWest Haven @ Maloney (Scrim.)Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/31V FootballWoodland @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballCrosby @ VGW Techs (Scrim.)Vinal Tech-Football Field3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballBacon Academy @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballBassick @ Platt Tech (Scrim.)ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballCREC Coop @ New London (Scrim.)New London High School- Pat Cannamela Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballFairfield Prep @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Norwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballDanbury @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)Longmeadow High School-StadiumCanceled
Fri., 9/1V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Montville (Scrim.)Montville High School-Montville Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballHarding @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)5:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballXavier @ Berlin (Scrim.)Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballStamford @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.)Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballSimsbury @ Platt (Scrim.)Platt High School-Platt Turf field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballE.O. Smith @ East Lyme (Scrim.)East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballCheney Tech @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)Coventry High School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ Thames River (Scrim.)Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballNorth Haven @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Strong Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballHopkins School @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballSt. Joseph @ Fitch (Scrim.)Fitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballNorth Branford @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballKillingly @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballBrookfield @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballCapital/Achievement @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballOld Lyme, Valley Regional/Old Lyme @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballStratford @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballBartlett (RI) @ Guilford (Scrim.)Guilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballGreenwich @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballRHAM, Woodstock Academy @ Windham (Scrim.)Windham High School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/1V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.)Granby Memorial High School-Stadium Field7:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/2V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 9/7V FootballRHAM @ AvonAvon High School-Turf FieldPostponed
Thu., 9/7V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/7V FootballWoodland @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/7V FootballWilby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/7V FootballHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone FieldPostponed
Thu., 9/7V FootballPlainville @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/7V FootballGuilford @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field7:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/7V FootballNew Britain @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD7:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone FieldPostponed
Fri., 9/8V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballTrumbull @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #16:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballRocky Hill @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football FieldPostponed
Fri., 9/8V FootballFarmington @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballMiddletown @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballXavier @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde High School-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballFitch @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ SimsburyHolden Field-TurfPostponed
Fri., 9/8V FootballScituate (RI) @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballWilton @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park StadiumPostponed
Fri., 9/8V FootballMaloney @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf FieldPostponed
Fri., 9/8V FootballNorthwest United @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballEast Catholic @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Turf Field and Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main FieldPostponed
Fri., 9/8V FootballMasuk @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballSheehan @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballHartford Public @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballBrien McMahon @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballWest Haven @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballBassick @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballNew Fairfield @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno FieldSuspended
Fri., 9/8V FootballWeaver @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballNew Canaan @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballEast Haven @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballCheshire @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballJoel Barlow @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballGlastonbury @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballWilbur Cross @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballNew London @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballDarien @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballHillhouse @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballBunnell @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8V FootballSeymour @ WatertownNonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug8:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballFarmington @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballMaloney @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballNaugatuck @ WolcottWolcott High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballMSW @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballStonington @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballCheney Tech @ Prince Tech-InnovationPrince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballNewington @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballBethel @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballWaterford @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballBrookfield @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Valley Regional/Old LymeLyme-Old Lyme High School1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballFairfield Prep @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballPomperaug @ Bullard/KolbeJohn F Kennedy Stadium3:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballRHAM @ AvonAvon High School-Turf FieldPostponed
Sat., 9/9V FootballE.O. Smith @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf FieldSuspended
Sat., 9/9V FootballBridgeport Central @ Platt TechForan HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballMiddletown @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballLewis Mills @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballWCA @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballSt. Joseph @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9V FootballHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone FieldPostponed
Sat., 9/9V FootballBristol Central @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien StadiumPostponed
Sat., 9/9V FootballCrosby @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex9:00 a.m.
Sun., 9/10V FootballBristol Central @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sun., 9/10V FootballNew Fairfield @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno FieldSuspended
Sun., 9/10V FootballWilton @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:00 p.m.
Mon., 9/11V FootballRocky Hill @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football FieldPostponed
Tue., 9/12V FootballHall @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballBranford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballJonathan Law @ West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballDanbury @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballJoel Barlow @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballSMSA Coop @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballShelton @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballLyman Hall @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballGranby/Canton @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballFairfield Warde @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballHamden @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballMaloney @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballGlastonbury @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballPlainville @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballSouth Windsor @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballNorwalk @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballSimsbury @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballManchester @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballGuilford @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/14V FootballAvon @ East CatholicCheney Tech7:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballWesthill @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf3:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballBrien McMahon @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballNew Milford @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballLewis Mills @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field4:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballBrookfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballMasuk @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballHartford Public @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballFitch @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballEast Hartford @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballSeymour @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballEast Haven @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballWCA @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballMontville @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballPlatt Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballLedyard @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballTorrington @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballWoodstock Academy @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ MSWPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballWindham @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Turf Field and Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballCREC Coop @ Capital/AchievementHartford Public High School-Turf field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballBacon Academy @ StoningtonStonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballBristol Central @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballTolland @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballNorth Branford @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballKillingly @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballNorthwest United @ VGW TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballHarding @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballBunnell @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballKennedy @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballCrosby @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballWoodland @ WolcottWolcott High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballWatertown @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15V FootballHoly Cross @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/16V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/16V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/16V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ ATIBroadview Middle School-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/16V FootballThames River @ Wilcox/KaynorPlatt High School4:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/16V FootballNorth Haven @ SheehanLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/16V FootballDaniel Hand @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Sun., 9/17V FootballSouthington @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field2:00 p.m.
Mon., 9/18V FootballHall @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/21V FootballNorth Branford @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/21V FootballOxford @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/21V FootballWolcott @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/21V FootballStonington @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/21V FootballKillingly @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Prince Tech-InnovationPrince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballNorth Haven @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballE.O. Smith @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballFairfield Prep @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballNorthwest United @ Platt TechForan HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballFairfield Warde @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballVGW Techs @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballLedyard @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballBristol Eastern @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballHamden @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballBacon Academy @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballGreenwich @ MaloneyFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballCapital/Achievement @ MSWPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballStamford @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Turf Field and Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballHarding @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballNew Milford @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballStratford @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballKennedy @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballPlatt @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballNew Britain @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballBassick @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballSMSA Coop @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballConard @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballDanbury @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballForan @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballHartford Public @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballBloomfield @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballAnsonia @ WatertownNonnewaug High School-Nonnewaug7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballWilbur Cross @ SheehanLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballRocky Hill @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballStaples @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballWethersfield @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballRidgefield @ West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballWilby @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballManchester @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballAmity @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballPlainville @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballGlastonbury @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballRHAM @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballNewtown @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballGranby/Canton @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballBerlin @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22V FootballXavier @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballWoodland @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballCREC Coop @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballBridgeport Central @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills TrackForfeit
Sat., 9/23V FootballLyman Hall @ East CatholicCheney Tech12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballEnfield @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballWeston @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballWindsor @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballNorwalk @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)5:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballO'Brien Tech @ ATIMILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/23V FootballAvon @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/28V FootballEast Hartford @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/28V FootballNew London @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/28V FootballWolcott @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/28V FootballBloomfield @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballNew Canaan @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde High School-Tetreau/Davis Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballDaniel Hand @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballJoel Barlow @ BrookfieldNewtown High School-Nighthawk Stadium5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballSouth Windsor @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballWaterford @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballCapital/Achievement @ North BranfordEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballPlatt @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballCheshire @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballATI @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballNewington @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBranford @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #16:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballJonathan Law @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballPlatt Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballEast Catholic @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBassick @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballSimsbury @ MaloneyFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBristol Central @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballWindsor @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballEast Lyme @ StoningtonStonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballConard @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballWethersfield @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballFarmington @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballEllington @ SMSA CoopHartford Public High School-Turf field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballSheehan @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballWatertown @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballLedyard @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBridgeport Central @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBunnell @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballBethel @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballWest Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballTorrington @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballSouthington @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballPomperaug @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballDarien @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballNewtown @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballKennedy @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballMontville @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballRockville @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballForan @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballSt. Joseph @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballRHAM @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballLewis Mills @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballStaples @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballSeymour @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballTrumbull @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ WoodlandOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballBacon Academy @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Football Game Field2:15 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballCheney Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30V FootballAnsonia @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sun., 10/1V FootballMSW @ Cromwell/PortlandOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook Campus11:00 a.m.
Sun., 10/1V FootballCrosby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 4:00 p.m.
Sun., 10/1V FootballNew Fairfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field4:00 p.m.
Mon., 10/2V FootballGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Mon., 10/2V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/5V FootballNewington @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/5V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/5V FootballPlainfield @ Capital/AchievementWeaver High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/5V FootballBristol Eastern @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/5V FootballBerlin @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/5V FootballWindsor @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballWest Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #16:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballAvon @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballPlatt Tech @ Thames RiverGrasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballMiddletown @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballSouth Windsor @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballCheney Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballMaloney @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballSMSA Coop @ MSWPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballEast Hartford @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballCromwell/Portland @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballOxford @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballNorth Branford @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballHall @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballRHAM @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballShelton @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballXavier @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballDerby @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballLyman Hall @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballO'Brien Tech @ VGW TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballEast Haven @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballATI @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballHoly Cross @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballAmity @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballTolland @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballAnsonia @ WolcottWolcott High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballNorthwest United @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballFairfield Prep @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballHillhouse @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballSouthington @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/6V FootballWilbur Cross @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballWatertown @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballEast Catholic @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballTorrington @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballNew Canaan @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/7V FootballForan @ SheehanLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:00 p.m.
Mon., 10/9V FootballNaugatuck @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyHousatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish3:30 p.m.
Wed., 10/11V FootballE.O. Smith @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field4:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/12V FootballRocky Hill @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field3:45 p.m.
Thu., 10/12V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)4:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/12V FootballRockville @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/12V FootballMontville @ StoningtonStonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/12V FootballCREC Coop @ SMSA CoopWeaver High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballRHAM @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballTrumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde High School-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballRidgefield @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballShelton @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballTiverton (RI) @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballLyman Hall @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballWaterford @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballBrookfield @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballNew London @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballWeaver @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Turf Field and Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballWeston @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballEllington @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ VGW TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballThames River @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ MSWOld Saybrook High School-Old Saybrook HS Turf 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballEast Catholic @ Middletown (RI)Middletown High School-Gaudet Middle School6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballDerby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballNewtown @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballBacon Academy @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballJoel Barlow @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballNorwalk @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballStratford @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballDaniel Hand @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballHamden @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballHarding @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballWoodstock Academy @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/13V FootballBethel @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballStamford @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballMiddletown @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballFitch @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballDarien @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballEast Haven @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballEast Haven @ Platt TechJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/14V FootballStaples @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf2:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballRocky Hill @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballNorth Haven @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Bullard/KolbeJohn F Kennedy Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballLewis Mills @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballWCA @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballEast Catholic @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballSimsbury @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/19V FootballWoodland @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballRHAM @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field3:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballFairfield Warde @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballPlatt @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballXavier @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballGuilford @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballBristol Central @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballHarding @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballCREC Coop @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football FieldPostponed
Fri., 10/20V FootballSMSA Coop @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballNew Britain @ MaloneyFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballPlainfield @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballEast Lyme @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballFitch @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWeaver @ StoningtonStonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballEnfield @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballEast Hartford @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballNew Fairfield @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballHall @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWilbur Cross @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballSheehan @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWaterford @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballPomperaug @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWolcott @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballSt. Joseph @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballStamford @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballMiddletown @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballPlatt Tech @ VGW TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballBunnell @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Capital/AchievementHartford Public High School-Turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballWeston @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballDerby @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballNewington @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/20V FootballFarmington @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field7:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballWilby @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballCheney Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballNorwalk @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballNew London @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballMontville @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballDanbury @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/21V FootballWilton @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sun., 10/22V FootballHoly Cross @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field4:30 p.m.
Mon., 10/23V FootballCREC Coop @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/26V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/26V FootballSouth Windsor @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 10/26V FootballMaloney @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/26V FootballVGW Techs @ Bullard/KolbeJohn F Kennedy Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballHillhouse @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballBridgeport Central @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde High School-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Platt TechForan HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballFarmington @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWindsor @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballHamden @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballNew London @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballBerlin @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballCrosby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWeaver @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballThames River @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ Platt TechForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWethersfield @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballKillingly @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballMasuk @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballSouthington @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballMSW @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballForan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWatertown @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWilby @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballMiddletown @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballCREC Coop @ Granby/CantonCanton High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballHartford Public @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballConard @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballAvon @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ SMSA CoopDillon Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballCheshire @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballStonington @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballNew Fairfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWesthill @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballStaples @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballAmity @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballNew Milford @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballNorth Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballAnsonia @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballNew Canaan @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballWest Haven @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballGlastonbury @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballKennedy @ WolcottWolcott High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballPomperaug @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballEast Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballTorrington @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballBrookfield @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/27V FootballBranford @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballTolland @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballBristol Eastern @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballBloomfield @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballLedyard @ Bacon AcademyBacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballWCA @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballJonathan Law @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballBethel @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballTrumbull @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballPlainfield @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballSeymour @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballGreenwich @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/28V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Capital/AchievementHartford Public High School-Turf field1:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballWindham @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballSouth Windsor @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballKennedy @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballMiddletown @ Bristol CentralBristol Central High School-BC Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballBloomfield @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballLedyard @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/2V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballDaniel Hand @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballWoodstock Academy @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballNorwalk @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballBristol Eastern @ E.O. SmithE.O. Smith High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballWethersfield @ EnfieldEnfield High School-EHS TURF6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballXavier @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballForan @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballATI @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballBranford @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballPlatt @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballVGW Techs @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballPlainfield @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballOxford @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballBunnell @ Notre Dame-FairfieldSacred Heart University-Campus Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballNew Britain @ SimsburyHolden Field-Turf6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballTolland @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballRockville @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballAnsonia @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballBerlin @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballBacon Academy @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ StoningtonStonington High School-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballGranby/Canton @ Cromwell/PortlandPierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballLewis Mills @ PlainvillePlainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballHall @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballGlastonbury @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballMSW @ EllingtonEllington High School-Main Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballNewtown @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballValley Regional/Old Lyme @ SMSA CoopDillon Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballMasuk @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballJoel Barlow @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballHoly Cross @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballTrumbull @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballHamden @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballWeston @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballHillhouse @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballSheehan @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballStratford @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballDerby @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballCheshire @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballEast Lyme @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballCrosby @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballManchester @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballMaloney @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/3V FootballStamford @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballNew Canaan @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballDanbury @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballThames River @ Prince Tech-InnovationPrince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballGreenwich @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballRocky Hill @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/4V FootballWolcott @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field2:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballKillingly @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballBassick @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballOxford @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballATI @ VGW TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballNorthwest Catholic @ Lewis MillsLewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills Track6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballRockville @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballMontville @ Griswold/WheelerGriswold High School-Turf Field and Track6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballE.O. Smith @ PlattFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballStonington @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballCheney Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/9V FootballEast Hartford @ New BritainVeteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWCA @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballAvon @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballAmistad @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballEast Lyme @ FitchFitch High School-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Platt TechJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballEnfield @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballBacon Academy @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballAmity @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWatertown @ WolcottWolcott High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballRHAM @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWeaver @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballSouthington @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballCapital/Achievement @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Track Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballNorth Branford @ MSWPeters Complex-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballConard @ MaloneyFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballRocky Hill @ South WindsorDillon Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballBristol Central @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballCoventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman @ Granby/CantonGranby Memorial High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWindsor @ BerlinSage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballShelton @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballNew Milford @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballBrookfield @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballNaugatuck @ SeymourSeymour High School-turf field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballSt. Joseph @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWesthill @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballManchester @ WethersfieldWethersfield High School-Cottone Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballTolland @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & TrackSuspended
Fri., 11/10V FootballSimsbury @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWoodland @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballFairfield Warde @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballNew Fairfield @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballWest Haven @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballTorrington @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballRidgefield @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/10V FootballNewtown @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballThames River @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballSMSA Coop @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbyWindsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballDarien @ Bridgeport CentralBridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballEllington @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ Woodstock AcademyThe Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Prince Tech-InnovationPrince Tech High School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballDanbury @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballPomperaug @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballHoly Cross @ Gilbert/Northwestern/HousyGilbert School-Football Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/11V FootballPlainville @ East CatholicCheney Tech6:00 p.m.
Mon., 11/13V FootballTolland @ BloomfieldBloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/15V FootballLyman Hall @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/15V FootballJonathan Law @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballWilbur Cross @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballNorth Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #16:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballDaniel Hand @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballNew Fairfield @ WindhamWindham High School-Ferrigno Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballWaterford @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballMSW @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/16V FootballHarding @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballGuilford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballRockville @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East GranbySuffield High6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballVGW Techs @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballBassick @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballSimsbury @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballCromwell/Portland @ North BranfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballBerlin @ MiddletownMiddletown High School-MHS Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballManchester @ East HartfordEast Hartford High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballEllington @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/LymanCoventry High School-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballGranby/Canton @ SMSA CoopDillon Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballFairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballShelton @ WiltonWilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballATI @ Bullard/KolbeJohn F Kennedy Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/17V FootballNew Britain @ Hartford PublicHartford Public High School-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballFarmington @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballEnfield @ South WindsorSouth Windsor High School-SWHS Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballStafford/East Windsor/Somers @ CREC CoopAcademy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballPrince Tech-Innovation @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballBloomfield @ WindsorWindsor High School-Jack O'Brien Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballCoginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton @ Capital/AchievementHartford Public High School-Turf field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 11/18V FootballConard @ HallHall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)1:30 p.m.
Mon., 11/20V FootballWilby @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field 5:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballRHAM @ Bacon AcademyHowell Cheney Technical High School5:45 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballLewis Mills @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballWindham @ MontvilleMontville High School-Montville Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Valley Regional/Old LymeValley Regional High School-Richard B. Blythe Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballE.O. Smith @ TollandTolland High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 11/21V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballEnfield @ ManchesterMemorial Field @ MHS4:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballThames River @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS5:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Stafford/East Windsor/SomersStafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballRidgefield @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballFairfield Prep @ West HavenWest Haven High School-Ken Strong Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballNorth Branford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East HamptonCoginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ VGW TechsPat Kidney Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballWethersfield @ NewingtonNewington High School-Alumni Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballCromwell/Portland @ Rocky HillRocky Hill High School-Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballMasuk @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballGuilford @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballEllington @ RockvilleRockville High School-Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/22V FootballSeymour @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballNorthwest United @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballNew Milford @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballKennedy @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballDarien @ New CanaanNew Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballGriswold/Wheeler @ PlainfieldPlainfield High School Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballStaples @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde High School-Tetreau/Davis Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballSheehan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballWeston @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballBridgeport Central @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballSt. Joseph @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballWolcott @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballNaugatuck @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballBranford @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballCheshire @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-3 TURF FIELD10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballStonington @ Westerly (RI)Westerly High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballDerby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballBrien McMahon @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballEast Lyme @ WaterfordWaterford High School-Alumni Turf Field/Track10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballPlainville @ FarmingtonFarmington High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballHartford Public @ WeaverWeaver High School-Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballAmity @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballStratford @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballBethel @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballFitch @ LedyardLedyard High School-Bill Mignault Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballWatertown @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex10:15 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf #110:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Platt TechJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballPlatt @ MaloneyFalcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballEast Catholic @ Northwest CatholicNorthwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballWoodstock Academy @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Morgan Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballHillhouse @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballJonathan Law @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/23V FootballBristol Eastern @ Bristol CentralMuzzy Field10:30 a.m.