2023-24 Master Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Sat., 12/2V Boys Ice HockeyTBA @ E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:15 p.m.
Sat., 12/9V Boys Ice HockeyFarmington Valley @ E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum1:15 p.m.
Sat., 12/9V Boys Ice HockeyWatertown-Pomperaug @ Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 12/9V Boys Ice HockeyTBA @ E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)East Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Wed., 12/13V Boys Ice HockeyNorthwest Catholic @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center5:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/13V Boys Ice HockeySGWL @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena7:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/13V Boys Ice HockeyHamden @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink8:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/13V Boys Ice HockeyJBWA @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink8:40 p.m.
Wed., 12/13V Boys Ice HockeyWest Haven Coop @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Wed., 12/13V Boys Ice HockeyFarmington Valley @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Fri., 12/15V Boys Ice HockeyWilton @ BBDBethel High School-Danbury Ice ArenaTBA
Sat., 12/16V Boys Ice HockeyNewington Coop @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink1:30 p.m.
Sat., 12/16V Boys Ice HockeyLaSalle Academy (RI) @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center4:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/16V Boys Ice HockeyHousatonic Coop @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 12/16V Boys Ice HockeyE.Haven Coop @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum6:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/16V Boys Ice HockeyBBD @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/16V Boys Ice HockeyTrumbull @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Wed., 12/20V Boys Ice HockeyHousatonic Coop @ BBDBethel High School-Danbury Ice Arena5:45 p.m.
Wed., 12/20V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Wed., 12/20V Boys Ice HockeyStaples @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink8:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/20V Boys Ice HockeyWoodstock Academy @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena8:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/20V Boys Ice HockeyAmity @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyFairfield Ludlowe @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center12:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyDaniel Hand @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink1:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyGuilford @ BBDBethel High School-Danbury Ice Arena1:15 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyTrumbull @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink5:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyTri-Town @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyMilford Coop @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink5:30 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyNortheastern @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyNew Milford @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Sat., 12/23V Boys Ice HockeyBranford @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Tue., 12/26V Boys Ice HockeyWest Haven Coop @ Saint Dominic Academy TournamentTBATBA
Wed., 12/27V Boys Ice HockeyRidgefield @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center2:00 p.m.
Wed., 12/27V Boys Ice HockeyMilford Coop @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink5:30 p.m.
Wed., 12/27V Boys Ice HockeyWest Haven Coop @ Saint Dominic Academy TournamentTBATBA
Wed., 12/27V Boys Ice HockeyNewtown/New Fairfield @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Thu., 12/28V Boys Ice HockeySouth Windsor @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Thu., 12/28V Boys Ice HockeyWest Haven Coop @ Saint Dominic Academy TournamentTBATBA
Sat., 12/30V Boys Ice HockeySt. Joseph @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center1:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/30V Boys Ice HockeyRocky Hill Coop @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Sat., 12/30V Boys Ice HockeyEastern CT Eagles @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Wed., 1/3V Boys Ice HockeyNewtown/New Fairfield @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/3V Boys Ice HockeySGWL @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/3V Boys Ice HockeyCheshire @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/3V Boys Ice HockeyNewington Coop @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Wed., 1/3V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ Southington-Coginchaug-WestbrookCromwell-Upper RinkTBA
Sat., 1/6V Boys Ice HockeyNorth Haven @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink3:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/6V Boys Ice HockeySimsbury @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center6:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/6V Boys Ice HockeyConard @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/6V Boys Ice HockeyLyman Hall @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena8:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/6V Boys Ice HockeyGuilford @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Mon., 1/8V Boys Ice HockeyBrookfield @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink3:50 p.m.
Mon., 1/8V Boys Ice HockeyEnfield-E. Granby-Stafford @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Mon., 1/8V Boys Ice HockeyTrumbull @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:20 p.m.
Wed., 1/10V Boys Ice HockeyE.Haven Coop @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/10V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ Newington CoopNewington-Blue RinkTBA
Fri., 1/12V Boys Ice HockeyEnfield-E. Granby-Stafford @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/13V Boys Ice HockeyGuilford @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink3:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/13V Boys Ice HockeyE.Haven Coop @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 1/13V Boys Ice HockeyNotre Dame-Fairfield @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center6:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/13V Boys Ice HockeySGWL @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/13V Boys Ice HockeySouth Windsor @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Mon., 1/15V Boys Ice HockeyCheshire @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink3:00 p.m.
Mon., 1/15V Boys Ice HockeyBrookfield @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Mon., 1/15V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ New MilfordCanterbury School-O'Neill ArenaTBA
Wed., 1/17V Boys Ice HockeyMasuk @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink5:30 p.m.
Wed., 1/17V Boys Ice HockeyNorth Haven @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/17V Boys Ice HockeyGlastonbury @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink8:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/17V Boys Ice HockeyStaples @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:50 p.m.
Sat., 1/20V Boys Ice HockeyDaniel Hand @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo Rink1:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/20V Boys Ice HockeyConard @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink1:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/20V Boys Ice HockeyNewtown/New Fairfield @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum5:25 p.m.
Sat., 1/20V Boys Ice HockeyEastern CT Eagles @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink5:30 p.m.
Sat., 1/20V Boys Ice HockeyE.Haven Coop @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Mon., 1/22V Boys Ice HockeySGWL @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Wed., 1/24V Boys Ice HockeyMasuk @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink4:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/24V Boys Ice HockeyLyman Hall @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/24V Boys Ice HockeyWilton @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:50 p.m.
Wed., 1/24V Boys Ice HockeyBranford @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Wed., 1/24V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ ConardVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice RinkTBA
Wed., 1/24V Boys Ice HockeyHousatonic Coop @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot RinkTBA
Sat., 1/27V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 1/27V Boys Ice HockeyJBWA @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Sat., 1/27V Boys Ice HockeyEast Catholic @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Sat., 1/27V Boys Ice HockeySGWL @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Mon., 1/29V Boys Ice HockeyNewtown/New Fairfield @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink3:50 p.m.
Mon., 1/29V Boys Ice HockeyTri-Town @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Wed., 1/31V Boys Ice HockeyMcMahon-Norwalk @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink8:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/31V Boys Ice HockeyMilford Coop @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyGlastonbury @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink1:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyBranford @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyMoses Brown (RI) @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center6:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyHall @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyTri-Town @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink7:40 p.m.
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyWesthill-Stamford @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:50 p.m.
Sat., 2/3V Boys Ice HockeyLyman Hall @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Mon., 2/5V Boys Ice HockeyRocky Hill Coop @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:20 p.m.
Wed., 2/7V Boys Ice HockeyShepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. @ JBWADanbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink5:30 p.m.
Wed., 2/7V Boys Ice HockeyAmity @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Wed., 2/7V Boys Ice HockeyWatertown-Pomperaug @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Fri., 2/9V Boys Ice HockeySt. Dominic Regional (ME) @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink5:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/10V Boys Ice HockeyBranford @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink1:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/10V Boys Ice HockeySouthington-Coginchaug-Westbrook @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink1:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/10V Boys Ice HockeyJBWA @ BBDBethel High School-Danbury Ice Arena3:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/10V Boys Ice HockeyNortheastern @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 2/10V Boys Ice HockeyNewington Coop @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/10V Boys Ice HockeyNew Milford @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Mon., 2/12V Boys Ice HockeyShepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink3:50 p.m.
Wed., 2/14V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ Enfield-E. Granby-StaffordEnfield Twin Rinks-Rink 13:50 p.m.
Wed., 2/14V Boys Ice HockeyNew Milford @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/17V Boys Ice HockeyHamden @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink1:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/17V Boys Ice HockeyEastern CT Eagles @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink1:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/17V Boys Ice HockeyWatertown-Pomperaug @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink3:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/17V Boys Ice HockeySouthington-Coginchaug-Westbrook @ E.O. Smith/TollandUConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum7:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/17V Boys Ice HockeyNewtown/New Fairfield @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink7:10 p.m.
Mon., 2/19V Boys Ice HockeyNew Canaan @ XavierWesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center12:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/19V Boys Ice HockeyTri-Town @ McMahon-NorwalkSono Ice House-Main Rink8:20 p.m.
Mon., 2/19V Boys Ice HockeyDaniel Hand @ MasukShelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower RinkTBA
Wed., 2/21V Boys Ice HockeyStaples @ BBDBethel High School-Danbury Ice Arena5:45 p.m.
Wed., 2/21V Boys Ice HockeyWatertown-Pomperaug @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/21V Boys Ice HockeyRocky Hill Coop @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Wed., 2/21V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ AmityWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink8:00 p.m.
Wed., 2/21V Boys Ice HockeyMt. Everett (MA) @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink8:45 p.m.
Wed., 2/21V Boys Ice HockeyTrumbull @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Sat., 2/24V Boys Ice HockeyLyman Hall @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink1:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/24V Boys Ice HockeyStaples @ Eastern CT EaglesNorwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena5:15 p.m.
Sat., 2/24V Boys Ice HockeyWilton @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink6:30 p.m.
Sat., 2/24V Boys Ice HockeyMasuk @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Sat., 2/24V Boys Ice HockeyE.O. Smith/Tolland @ NortheasternBolton Ice Palace-Ice RinkTBA
Mon., 2/26V Boys Ice HockeyMcMahon-Norwalk @ Housatonic CoopSouth Kent School-Ice Rink3:50 p.m.
Mon., 2/26V Boys Ice HockeyNortheastern @ HallVeterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink7:20 p.m.
Mon., 2/26V Boys Ice HockeyHamden @ E.Haven CoopEast Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo RinkTBA
Mon., 2/26V Boys Ice HockeyDaniel Hand @ North BranfordNorthford-RedTBA
Wed., 2/28V Boys Ice HockeyAmity @ West Haven CoopWest Haven High School-Bennett Rink6:00 p.m.