Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Division II Boys Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV | Division V
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Bristol Central 1.000 10 0 36 Wins: Southington (4w), E.Catholic (5w), Brist.East. (3w), S.Windsor (3w), Plainville (2w), Newington (3w), E.Hartford (5w), Springfield Central (MA) (5w), Maloney (2w), Middletown (4w)
Remaining: Enfield (1/25,3w), Hartford Pub. (1/27,2w), Platt (1/31,7w), Wilbur Cross (2/2,7w), Berlin (2/4,6w), Lewis Mills (2/7,2w), Windsor (2/10,7w), Middletown (2/15,4w), Maloney (2/18,2w), Brist.East. (2/21,3w)
Conard .889 8 1 38 Wins: Berlin (6w), HMTCA (4w), Platt (7w), Southington (4w), Avon (7w), Wethersfield (3w), Bulkeley (1w), East Lyme (6w)
Losses: Farmington
Remaining: Hall (1/25,1w), Avon (1/28,7w), NW Catholic (2/1,7w), Portland (2/3,6w), Tolland (2/4,2w), Glastonbury (2/7,1w), Brist.East. (2/9,3w), Simsbury (2/10,7w), E.O. Smith (2/15,4w), RHAM (2/18,11w), Hall (2/22,1w)
Wilton .889 8 1 30 Wins: Newtown (6w), East Lyme (6w), New.Fair. (0w), Ffld.Warde (6w), Norwalk (2w), New Canaan (4w), McMahon (1w), Stamford (5w)
Losses: Daniel Hand
Remaining: Staples (1/24,7w), St. Joseph (1/27,4w), Bridg.Central (2/1,1w), Westhill (2/4,8w), Trumbull (2/8,4w), Ridgefield (2/11,8w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/14,5w), Greenwich (2/16,6w), Fitch (2/19,2w), Darien (2/21,4w), Danbury (2/23,4w)
Westhill .889 8 1 21 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Barlow (3w), Harding (1w), Bassick (7w), Trumbull (4w), Darien (4w), McMahon (1w), Bridg.Central (1w)
Losses: Stamford
Remaining: Staples (1/21,7w), Norwalk (1/24,2w), New Canaan (1/28,4w), St. Joseph (2/1,4w), Wilton (2/4,8w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/8,5w), Stamford (2/11,5w), Greenwich (2/14,6w), Danbury (2/16,4w), Ridgefield (2/21,8w), Ffld.Warde (2/23,6w)
Northwest Catholic .875 7 1 26 Wins: Farmington (6w), Hartford Pub. (2w), Hall (1w), Glastonbury (1w), Windsor (7w), New Britain (2w), Simsbury (7w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross
Remaining: Maloney (1/21,2w), Manchester (1/25,7w), Tolland (1/28,2w), Conard (2/1,8w), St. Bernard (2/5,9w), Avon (2/7,7w), Capital Prep (2/10,4w), Farmington (2/11,6w), E.Catholic (2/15,5w), Glastonbury (2/18,1w), ND-WH (2/19,11w), Southington (2/22,4w)
Amity .875 7 1 23 Wins: Sheehan (3w), Trumbull (4w), North Haven (1w), Wilbur Cross (7w), Xavier (4w), Cheshire (1w), Sheehan (3w)
Losses: ND-WH
Remaining: North Haven (1/21,1w), Daniel Hand (1/25,7w), Career (1/27,1w), Cheshire (1/29,1w), Newtown (2/1,6w), Wilbur Cross (2/3,7w), Stratford (2/5,6w), Xavier (2/8,4w), ND-WH (2/11,11w), Daniel Hand (2/15,7w), Career (2/18,1w)
Holy Cross .818 9 2 28 Wins: Torrington (4w), Immaculate (5w), Oxford (2w), Woodland (5w), Wolcott (0w), Newington (3w), Ansonia (3w), WCA (5w), Seymour (1w)
Losses: Crosby, Kennedy
Remaining: Kennedy (1/21,5w), Naugatuck (1/25,9w), Wilby (1/29,4w), St.Paul (2/1,6w), Crosby (2/4,8w), WCA (2/8,5w), Wilby (2/15,4w), Watertown (2/18,3w), Derby (2/22,1w)
Crosby .800 8 2 32 Wins: Watertown (3w), Holy Cross (9w), Seymour (1w), Kennedy (5w), Wilby (4w), Derby (1w), Amistad (4w), Woodland (5w)
Losses: Naugatuck, Newtown
Remaining: WCA (1/22,5w), St.Paul (1/25,6w), Ansonia (1/28,3w), Torrington (2/1,4w), Holy Cross (2/4,9w), Wilby (2/7,4w), WCA (2/12,5w), Kennedy (2/15,5w), Wolcott (2/17,0w), Oxford (2/22,2w)
Amistad .800 4 1 9 Wins: Bull. Havens (1w), Aerospace (3w), Sheehan (3w), Montville (2w)
Losses: Crosby
Remaining: North Haven (12/29,1w), Prince (1/21,6w), North Haven (1/22,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/26,0w), Classical (1/28,5w), Branford (2/2,9w), Innovation (2/3,2w), New London (2/5,7w), Old Lyme (2/7,4w), Achievement First (2/10,3w), Ledyard (2/12,4w), Waterford (2/16,8w), Capital Prep (2/18,4w), Ffld.Prep (2/22,7w), Harding (2/24,1w), Bassick (3/1,7w)
Staples .778 7 2 25 Wins: Barlow (3w), Pomperaug (2w), Stratford (6w), Wright Tech (0w), New Canaan (4w), Greenwich (6w), Danbury (4w)
Losses: Immaculate, Ridgefield
Remaining: Westhill (1/21,8w), Wilton (1/24,8w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/27,5w), Ffld.Warde (2/1,6w), Trumbull (2/4,4w), Stamford (2/8,5w), Bridg.Central (2/11,1w), St. Joseph (2/14,4w), Norwalk (2/16,2w), McMahon (2/21,1w), Darien (2/23,4w)
Simsbury .778 7 2 18 Wins: Rocky Hill (0w), Hall (1w), Avon (7w), Brist.East. (3w), Plainville (2w), Tolland (2w), Enfield (3w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Portland
Remaining: Berlin (1/21,6w), Lewis Mills (1/24,2w), Southington (1/26,4w), S.Windsor (1/27,3w), Farmington (2/1,6w), Granby (2/3,7w), Hall (2/7,1w), Conard (2/10,8w), Platt (2/15,7w), Bloomfield (2/18,8w), Glastonbury (2/22,1w)
Prince Tech .750 6 2 21 Wins: Capital Prep (4w), Cheney Tech (4w), Weaver (6w), Vinal Tech (1w), Ellis Tech (2w), Cheney Tech (4w)
Losses: Greenwich, Middletown
Remaining: Amistad (1/21,4w), Goodwin Tech (1/25,3w), Ledyard (1/27,4w), Windham Tech (1/28,10w), Norwich Tech (2/1,3w), Grasso Tech (2/3,4w), Goodwin Tech (2/4,3w), Vinal Tech (2/8,1w), Weaver (2/14,6w), Coventry (2/17,3w), West Haven (2/22,3w), Bassick (2/24,7w)
Greenwich .750 6 2 20 Wins: Barlow (3w), Prince (6w), Achievement First (3w), McMahon (1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), Norwalk (2w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Staples
Remaining: Hamden (1/22,3w), Trumbull (1/24,4w), Stamford (1/27,5w), Ffld.Warde (1/29,6w), Darien (2/1,4w), Ridgefield (2/4,8w), Bridg.Central (2/8,1w), Danbury (2/11,4w), Westhill (2/14,8w), Wilton (2/16,8w), St. Joseph (2/21,4w), New Canaan (2/23,4w)
Waterford .727 8 3 18 Wins: Woodstock (0w), Ledyard (4w), Glastonbury (1w), Xavier (4w), Fitch (2w), Bacon Acad. (6w), Plainfield (1w), Woodstock (0w)
Losses: St. Bernard, NFA, Farmington
Remaining: Killingly (1/22,6w), East Lyme (1/25,6w), St. Bernard (1/27,9w), Old Lyme (2/2,4w), Ledyard (2/4,4w), New London (2/8,7w), Bacon Acad. (2/15,6w), Amistad (2/16,4w), New London (2/18,7w)
Avon .700 7 3 21 Wins: Wethersfield (3w), Bulkeley (1w), Brist.East. (3w), Berlin (6w), Hall (1w), Rockville (4w), Wethersfield (3w)
Losses: Simsbury, Conard, RHAM
Remaining: Platt (1/21,7w), E.O. Smith (1/24,4w), Conard (1/28,8w), Glastonbury (2/1,1w), NW Catholic (2/7,7w), Southington (2/10,4w), Achievement First (2/12,3w), Hall (2/15,1w), Bulkeley (2/17,1w), Farmington (2/22,6w)
Newtown .667 6 3 28 Wins: Darien (4w), Crosby (8w), New.Fair. (0w), Bassick (7w), Brookfield (4w), Bethel (5w)
Losses: Wilton, Ridgefield, Immaculate
Remaining: Weston (1/25,3w), Masuk (1/28,4w), Stratford (1/31,6w), Amity (2/1,7w), ND-Ffld (2/3,3w), Pomperaug (2/7,2w), Torrington (2/9,4w), Barlow (2/11,3w), Bunnell (2/15,1w), New Milford (2/18,0w), Kolbe (2/22,7w)
Stratford .667 6 3 16 Wins: McMahon (1w), North Haven (1w), Morgan (4w), Bunnell (1w), Masuk (4w), Bethel (5w)
Losses: Trumbull, Staples, Barlow
Remaining: Pomperaug (1/21,2w), Immaculate (1/25,5w), Bunnell (1/28,1w), Newtown (1/31,6w), New.Fair. (2/3,0w), Amity (2/5,7w), ND-Ffld (2/7,3w), Weston (2/11,3w), New Milford (2/15,0w), Kolbe (2/18,7w), Brookfield (2/22,4w)
Stamford .625 5 3 15 Wins: North Haven (1w), Bridg.Central (1w), Westhill (8w), St. Joseph (4w), McMahon (1w)
Losses: Kolbe, Danbury, Ffld.Warde
Remaining: Wilton (1/21,8w), New Canaan (1/24,4w), Greenwich (1/27,6w), Fitch (1/29,2w), Trumbull (2/1,4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/4,5w), Staples (2/8,7w), Westhill (2/11,8w), Norwalk (2/14,2w), Darien (2/16,4w), Bridg.Central (2/21,1w), Ridgefield (2/23,8w)
Fairfield Ludlowe .625 5 3 13 Wins: Weston (3w), ND-Ffld (3w), Bridg.Central (1w), Norwalk (2w), Darien (4w)
Losses: Bassick, Ffld.Prep, Greenwich
Remaining: Trumbull (1/22,4w), St. Joseph (1/24,4w), Staples (1/27,7w), Maloney (1/29,2w), Ridgefield (2/1,8w), Stamford (2/4,5w), Westhill (2/8,8w), Ffld.Warde (2/11,6w), Wilton (2/14,8w), New Canaan (2/16,4w), Danbury (2/21,4w), McMahon (2/23,1w)
Middletown .571 4 3 15 Wins: Maloney (2w), Glastonbury (1w), Berlin (6w), Prince (6w)
Losses: E.Catholic, E.Hartford, Brist.Cent.
Remaining: Manchester (1/21,7w), Hartford Pub. (1/24,2w), Enfield (1/27,3w), Plainville (1/31,2w), Platt (2/2,7w), Newington (2/3,3w), Brist.East. (2/7,3w), Maloney (2/10,2w), Weaver (2/11,6w), Brist.Cent. (2/15,10w), Southington (2/18,4w), West Haven (2/19,3w), Lewis Mills (2/22,2w)
St. Joseph .571 4 3 12 Wins: Hamden (3w), Masuk (4w), Bridg.Central (1w), New Canaan (4w)
Losses: Bassick, Stamford, Ffld.Warde
Remaining: Danbury (1/21,4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/24,5w), Bassick (1/25,7w), Wilton (1/27,8w), Westhill (2/1,8w), McMahon (2/4,1w), Harding (2/7,1w), Darien (2/8,4w), Trumbull (2/11,4w), Staples (2/14,7w), Ridgefield (2/17,8w), Greenwich (2/21,6w), Norwalk (2/23,2w)
Southington .444 4 5 6 Wins: New Milford (0w), Enfield (3w), Hartford Pub. (2w), Glastonbury (1w)
Losses: Brist.Cent., Windsor, Conard, New Canaan, E.Catholic
Remaining: E.Hartford (1/24,5w), Simsbury (1/26,7w), Newington (1/28,3w), Hall (2/1,1w), Cheshire (2/2,1w), Farmington (2/7,6w), Avon (2/10,7w), East Lyme (2/12,6w), Maloney (2/15,2w), Middletown (2/18,4w), NW Catholic (2/22,7w)
Xavier .400 4 6 9 Wins: Cheshire (1w), Valley Reg. (4w), Sheehan (3w), Cheshire (1w)
Losses: ND-WH, Waterford, Hamden, Amity, Hillhouse, ND-WH
Remaining: Guilford (1/25,9w), North Haven (1/27,1w), East Lyme (1/29,6w), Sheehan (1/31,3w), Hamden (2/3,3w), Newington (2/5,3w), Amity (2/8,7w), Hillhouse (2/11,8w), Guilford (2/15,9w), North Haven (2/18,1w)
Newington .375 3 5 7 Wins: Hartford Pub. (2w), Ledyard (4w), North Haven (1w)
Losses: Manchester, New Britain, Holy Cross, Brist.Cent., Bloomfield
Remaining: Glastonbury (1/21,1w), Maloney (1/25,2w), Southington (1/28,4w), Bulkeley (1/31,1w), Middletown (2/3,4w), Xavier (2/5,4w), Hartford Pub. (2/7,2w), Rocky Hill (2/8,0w), Windsor (2/11,7w), E.Hartford (2/15,5w), Enfield (2/18,3w), Wethersfield (2/22,3w)
Sheehan .333 3 6 6 Wins: Lyman Hall (2w), Putnam (2w), Tolland (2w)
Losses: Amity, Xavier, Cheshire, Amistad, Amity, West Haven
Remaining: Lyman Hall (1/21,2w), Foran (1/24,3w), Tournament Opponent TBA (1/26), East Haven (1/27,5w), Xavier (1/31,4w), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/2), Law (2/3,2w), Law (2/7,2w), Cheshire (2/8,1w), West Haven (2/10,3w), Foran (2/15,3w), East Haven (2/18,5w)
Enfield .300 3 7 8 Wins: New Britain (2w), E.O. Smith (4w), Maloney (2w)
Losses: E.Hartford, Aerospace, E.Hartford, Southington, Simsbury, E.Catholic, Farmington
Remaining: Brist.Cent. (1/25,10w), Middletown (1/27,4w), S.Windsor (1/31,3w), MLC (2/7,1w), Tolland (2/8,2w), Manchester (2/11,7w), Hartford Pub. (2/15,2w), Classical (2/16,5w), Newington (2/18,3w), RHAM (2/22,11w)
Tolland .286 2 5 3 Wins: Maloney (2w), Glastonbury (1w)
Losses: Windsor, RHAM, Simsbury, E.Hartford, Sheehan
Remaining: Hartford Pub. (1/21,2w), E.Catholic (1/25,5w), Farmington (1/26,6w), NW Catholic (1/28,7w), Manchester (1/31,7w), Suffield (2/3,5w), Conard (2/4,8w), Enfield (2/8,3w), E.Catholic (2/9,5w), S.Windsor (2/11,3w), Manchester (2/15,7w), New Britain (2/18,2w), E.O. Smith (2/22,4w)
Maloney .286 2 5 2 Wins: Lewis Mills (2w), New Milford (0w)
Losses: Middletown, Tolland, Enfield, Brist.Cent., Platt
Remaining: Hartford Pub. (1/13,2w), NW Catholic (1/21,7w), Newington (1/25,3w), E.Hartford (1/27,5w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/29,5w), Brist.East. (2/1,3w), Wilcox Tech (2/3,0w), Plainville (2/8,2w), Middletown (2/10,4w), Southington (2/15,4w), Berlin (2/17,6w), Brist.Cent. (2/18,10w), Platt (2/22,7w)
Shelton .273 3 8 3 Wins: New Milford (0w), Lyman Hall (2w), Cheshire (1w)
Losses: Hillhouse, Masuk, Hamden, Pomperaug, New Canaan, ND-WH, Branford, Hillhouse
Remaining: Hamden (1/21,3w), West Haven (1/25,3w), Ffld.Prep (1/29,7w), ND-WH (2/1,11w), Lyman Hall (2/4,2w), Branford (2/8,9w), Cheshire (2/11,1w), West Haven (2/15,3w), Ffld.Prep (2/18,7w)
Innovation .250 2 6 4 Wins: MLC (1w), Goodwin Tech (3w)
Losses: Classical, Weaver, SMSA, Capital Prep, Achievement First, University
Remaining: Parish Hill (1/24,0w), MLC (1/26,1w), HMTCA (1/27,4w), Weaver (2/1,6w), Amistad (2/3,4w), Classical (2/4,5w), Aerospace (2/7,3w), Bolton (2/9,2w), Aerospace (2/11,3w), Civic Leadership (2/14,2w), Capital Prep (2/15,4w), Civic Leadership (2/17,2w)
Jonathan Law .250 2 6 4 Wins: Foran (3w), Bunnell (1w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Wilbur Cross, Ffld.Prep, Daniel Hand
Remaining: Foran (1/22,3w), East Haven (1/25,5w), West Haven (1/28,3w), Hamden (1/31,3w), Sheehan (2/3,3w), Pomperaug (2/5,2w), Sheehan (2/7,3w), Weston (2/9,3w), Ffld.Prep (2/12,7w), East Haven (2/14,5w), Brookfield (2/16,4w), West Haven (2/18,3w)
Brien McMahon .125 1 7 3 Wins: Weston (3w)
Losses: Stratford, Ffld.Warde, Norwalk, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill, Wilton
Remaining: Darien (1/21,4w), Ridgefield (1/24,8w), Bridg.Central (1/27,1w), New Canaan (2/1,4w), St. Joseph (2/4,4w), Danbury (2/8,4w), Norwalk (2/11,2w), Ffld.Warde (2/14,6w), Trumbull (2/16,4w), Harding (2/17,1w), Staples (2/21,7w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/23,5w)
Cheshire .125 1 7 3 Wins: Sheehan (3w)
Losses: Xavier, Platt, Ffld.Prep, Amity, Xavier, Masuk, Shelton
Remaining: Masuk (12/28,4w), Career (1/21,1w), Lyman Hall (1/25,2w), Branford (1/27,9w), Amity (1/29,7w), Southington (2/2,4w), Career (2/4,1w), Ffld.Prep (2/5,7w), Sheehan (2/8,3w), Shelton (2/11,3w), Bunnell (2/12,1w), Lyman Hall (2/15,2w), Branford (2/18,9w)
Hall .100 1 9 1 Wins: Bulkeley (1w)
Losses: Simsbury, NW Catholic, Farmington, RHAM, New London, Berlin, Manchester, Avon, Lewis Mills
Remaining: Harding (1/19,1w), Conard (1/25,8w), E.O. Smith (1/27,4w), Southington (2/1,4w), Simsbury (2/7,7w), Glastonbury (2/10,1w), NFA (2/12,9w), Avon (2/15,7w), Wethersfield (2/18,3w), Conard (2/22,8w)

BACK