Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Division III Boys Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV | Division V
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
RHAM 1.000 11 0 37 Wins: E.O. Smith (4w), S.Windsor (3w), Tolland (2w), Manchester (7w), Windham (4w), Hall (1w), Cheney Tech (4w), Avon (7w), S.Windsor (3w), Putnam (2w), Rocky Hill (0w)
Remaining: Wethersfield (1/24,3w), Bulkeley (1/27,1w), E.Catholic (1/31,5w), E.O. Smith (2/8,4w), Cheney Tech (2/9,4w), E.Hartford (2/11,5w), Berlin (2/15,6w), Conard (2/18,8w), Enfield (2/22,3w)
St. Bernard 1.000 9 0 41 Wins: Ledyard (4w), Waterford (8w), Bacon Acad. (6w), East Lyme (6w), Fitch (2w), Smithfield (RI) (5w), Windham (4w), Griswold (1w), Stonington (5w)
Remaining: Ledyard (1/21,4w), Woodstock (1/22,0w), NFA (1/25,9w), Waterford (1/27,8w), New London (2/1,7w), Bacon Acad. (2/4,6w), NW Catholic (2/5,7w), Fitch (2/8,2w), Woodstock (2/10,0w), Immaculate (2/12,5w), Plainfield (2/17,1w)
Guilford 1.000 9 0 35 Wins: Lyman Hall (2w), Platt Tech (4w), Hillhouse (8w), Wolcott Tech (6w), Hamden (3w), Platt Tech (4w), Lyman Hall (2w), East Haven (5w), North Haven (1w)
Remaining: East Haven (1/22,5w), Xavier (1/25,4w), Daniel Hand (1/27,7w), Foran (1/29,3w), Foran (1/31,3w), Abbott Tech (2/3,8w), Hillhouse (2/4,8w), Hamden (2/8,3w), North Haven (2/11,1w), Xavier (2/15,4w), Daniel Hand (2/17,7w)
Kolbe Cathedral 1.000 7 0 13 Wins: Harding (1w), Stamford (5w), Bridg.Central (1w), ND-Ffld (3w), Pomperaug (2w), New Milford (0w), Bunnell (1w)
Remaining: Barlow (1/21,3w), Bethel (1/25,5w), ND-Ffld (1/28,3w), New.Fair. (1/31,0w), Immaculate (2/3,5w), Ridgefield (2/5,8w), Weston (2/7,3w), Brookfield (2/10,4w), Kennedy (2/12,5w), Masuk (2/15,4w), Stratford (2/18,6w), Newtown (2/22,6w)
Kennedy .833 5 1 21 Wins: Derby (1w), Watertown (3w), Holy Cross (9w), St.Paul (6w), Oxford (2w)
Losses: Crosby
Remaining: Holy Cross (1/21,9w), Wilby (1/24,4w), Woodland (1/25,5w), WCA (1/29,5w), Naugatuck (2/1,9w), Wolcott (2/3,0w), WCA (2/5,5w), Wilby (2/10,4w), Kolbe (2/12,7w), Crosby (2/15,8w), Kaynor Tech (2/17,0w), Torrington (2/18,4w), Seymour (2/19,1w), Ansonia (2/22,3w)
New London .778 7 2 28 Wins: E.Hartford (5w), Woodstock (0w), Bacon Acad. (6w), Fitch (2w), Hall (1w), Stonington (5w), NFA (9w)
Losses: East Lyme, New Britain
Remaining: East Lyme (1/21,6w), Ledyard (1/25,4w), Hillhouse (1/27,8w), Boston Cathedral (MA) (1/29,5w), St. Bernard (2/1,9w), Fitch (2/3,2w), Amistad (2/5,4w), Waterford (2/8,8w), Harding (2/10,1w), NFA (2/15,9w), Waterford (2/18,8w)
Daniel Hand .778 7 2 25 Wins: Foran (3w), Greenwich (6w), Law (2w), Lyman Hall (2w), Foran (3w), Wilton (8w), Career (1w)
Losses: ND-WH, Wilbur Cross
Remaining: Law (1/21,2w), Amity (1/25,7w), Guilford (1/27,9w), Lyman Hall (1/31,2w), ND-WH (2/4,11w), Wilbur Cross (2/8,7w), Career (2/10,1w), Platt (2/12,6w), Amity (2/15,7w), Guilford (2/17,9w), Morgan (2/21,4w)
St. Paul Catholic .750 6 2 17 Wins: Ansonia (3w), Derby (1w), Wilby (4w), Torrington (4w), Watertown (3w), Oxford (2w)
Losses: Naugatuck, Kennedy
Remaining: Crosby (1/25,8w), Woodland (1/28,5w), Torrington (1/29,4w), Holy Cross (2/1,9w), Naugatuck (2/4,9w), Seymour (2/7,1w), Watertown (2/8,3w), Wolcott (2/10,0w), Wolcott (2/14,0w), Valley Reg. (2/17,4w), WCA (2/19,5w), H-K (2/23,0w)
WCA .714 5 2 14 Wins: Oxford (2w), Torrington (4w), Wilby (4w), Derby (1w), Ansonia (3w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, Holy Cross
Remaining: Crosby (1/22,8w), Seymour (1/25,1w), Naugatuck (1/27,9w), Hamden (1/28,3w), Kennedy (1/29,5w), Woodland (2/1,5w), Kennedy (2/5,5w), Holy Cross (2/8,9w), Crosby (2/12,8w), Watertown (2/15,3w), Wolcott (2/16,0w), St.Paul (2/19,6w), Wilby (2/22,4w)
Classical Magnet .714 5 2 7 Wins: Innovation (1w), Aerospace (3w), Parish Hill (0w), Bulkeley (1w), Civic Leadership (2w)
Losses: Abbott Tech, Branford
Remaining: Capital Prep (1/7,4w), Coginchaug (1/22,1w), MLC (1/24,1w), University (1/25,8w), Amistad (1/28,4w), Aerospace (2/1,3w), Weaver (2/2,6w), Innovation (2/4,1w), Weaver (2/8,6w), Capital Prep (2/11,4w), Enfield (2/16,3w), Capital Prep (2/17,4w), Wamogo (2/19,6w), Achievement First (2/22,3w)
Platt .667 6 3 13 Wins: Cheshire (1w), Plainville (2w), Lewis Mills (2w), Brist.East. (3w), S.Windsor (3w), Maloney (2w)
Losses: Bloomfield, Conard, East Lyme
Remaining: Avon (1/21,7w), Plainville (1/24,2w), Brist.East. (1/28,3w), Brist.Cent. (1/31,10w), Middletown (2/2,4w), Berlin (2/7,6w), Lewis Mills (2/10,2w), Daniel Hand (2/12,7w), Simsbury (2/15,7w), Rocky Hill (2/18,0w), Maloney (2/22,2w)
Berlin .667 6 3 10 Wins: Aerospace (3w), Griswold (1w), Brist.East. (3w), Hall (1w), Lewis Mills (2w), Rocky Hill (0w)
Losses: Conard, Avon, Middletown
Remaining: Simsbury (1/21,7w), Bulkeley (1/24,1w), Wethersfield (1/28,3w), Lewis Mills (2/1,2w), Goodwin Tech (2/2,3w), Brist.Cent. (2/4,10w), Platt (2/7,6w), RHAM (2/15,11w), Maloney (2/17,2w), E.O. Smith (2/18,4w), Plainville (2/22,2w)
Bassick .636 7 4 20 Wins: Darien (4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), St. Joseph (4w), Bunnell (1w), Masuk (4w), Bridg.Central (1w), Bull. Havens (1w)
Losses: ND-WH, Westhill, Newtown, Hillhouse
Remaining: St. Joseph (1/25,4w), E.Catholic (2/4,5w), West Haven (2/5,3w), Fitch (2/11,2w), Harding (2/15,1w), Wilbur Cross (2/16,7w), Prince (2/24,6w), Harding (2/28,1w), Amistad (3/1,4w)
Stonington .625 5 3 16 Wins: Windham (4w), Woodstock (0w), South Kingstown (RI) (5w), Plainfield (1w), Killingly (6w)
Losses: Westerly (RI), New London, St. Bernard
Remaining: Old Saybrook (1/22,5w), Lyman Mem. (1/25,1w), Windham (1/27,4w), Putnam (2/1,2w), Killingly (2/5,6w), Griswold (2/7,1w), Montville (2/9,2w), Griswold (2/11,1w), Plainfield (2/15,1w), Bacon Acad. (2/17,6w), SMSA (2/18,9w)
Wilby .571 4 3 13 Wins: Woodland (5w), Torrington (4w), Watertown (3w), Derby (1w)
Losses: St.Paul, Crosby, WCA
Remaining: Kaynor Tech (1/5,0w), Ansonia (1/18,3w), Wolcott (1/22,0w), Kennedy (1/24,5w), Oxford (1/25,2w), Holy Cross (1/29,9w), Seymour (2/1,1w), Nonnewaug (2/3,6w), Crosby (2/7,8w), Kennedy (2/10,5w), Holy Cross (2/15,9w), Naugatuck (2/18,9w), WCA (2/22,5w)
East Haven .556 5 4 5 Wins: Career (1w), Wright Tech (0w), North Haven (1w), N.Branford (2w), Career (1w)
Losses: Branford, West Haven, Guilford, Foran
Remaining: Platt Tech (1/21,4w), Guilford (1/22,9w), Law (1/25,2w), Sheehan (1/27,3w), North Haven (1/31,1w), Lyman Hall (2/1,2w), Branford (2/4,8w), West Haven (2/7,3w), Foran (2/11,3w), Law (2/14,2w), Sheehan (2/18,3w)
East Lyme .545 6 5 24 Wins: New London (7w), Old Lyme (4w), Morgan (4w), Platt (6w), Griswold (1w), Fitch (2w)
Losses: St. Bernard, Wilton, NFA, Conard, New London
Remaining: Waterford (1/25,8w), Woodstock (1/27,0w), Xavier (1/29,4w), Ledyard (2/1,4w), NFA (2/3,9w), Bacon Acad. (2/8,6w), Southington (2/12,4w), Fitch (2/15,2w), Woodstock (2/18,0w)
Masuk .500 4 4 10 Wins: Shelton (3w), Barlow (3w), Cheshire (1w), Weston (3w)
Losses: Trumbull, Bassick, St. Joseph, Stratford
Remaining: Cheshire (12/28,1w), ND-Ffld (1/21,3w), Pomperaug (1/25,2w), Kaynor Tech (1/26,0w), Newtown (1/28,6w), New Milford (1/31,0w), Bunnell (2/3,1w), Fitch (2/5,2w), New.Fair. (2/7,0w), Immaculate (2/10,5w), Kolbe (2/15,7w), Brookfield (2/18,4w), Bethel (2/22,5w)
Darien .500 4 4 6 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Wright Tech (0w), Norwalk (2w), Trumbull (4w)
Losses: Bassick, Newtown, Westhill, Ffld.Ludlowe
Remaining: McMahon (1/21,1w), Harding (1/22,1w), Bridg.Central (1/24,1w), Ffld.Warde (1/27,6w), Greenwich (2/1,6w), Danbury (2/4,4w), St. Joseph (2/8,4w), New Canaan (2/10,4w), Ridgefield (2/14,8w), Stamford (2/16,5w), Wilton (2/21,8w), Staples (2/23,7w)
Torrington .444 4 5 13 Wins: Ansonia (3w), Watertown (3w), Oxford (2w), Woodland (5w)
Losses: Holy Cross, Wilby, WCA, St.Paul, Farmington
Remaining: Derby (1/21,1w), Wolcott (1/25,0w), Seymour (1/28,1w), St.Paul (1/29,6w), Crosby (2/1,8w), Watertown (2/4,3w), Newtown (2/9,6w), Wolcott (2/11,0w), Naugatuck (2/15,9w), Kennedy (2/18,5w), Naugatuck (2/22,9w)
Ledyard .444 4 5 10 Wins: Killingly (6w), Fitch (2w), Montville (2w), Woodstock (0w)
Losses: St. Bernard, Waterford, Newington, NFA, Bacon Acad.
Remaining: St. Bernard (1/21,9w), New London (1/25,7w), Prince (1/27,6w), Plainfield (1/29,1w), East Lyme (2/1,6w), Waterford (2/4,8w), Old Saybrook (2/9,5w), Bacon Acad. (2/11,6w), Amistad (2/12,4w), Woodstock (2/15,0w), NFA (2/18,9w)
E.O. Smith .444 4 5 6 Wins: Rocky Hill (0w), Pomperaug (2w), S.Windsor (3w), Bulkeley (1w)
Losses: RHAM, Enfield, Immaculate, Wethersfield, Manchester
Remaining: Stafford (1/17,4w), S.Windsor (1/21,3w), Avon (1/24,7w), Hall (1/27,1w), E.Hartford (1/31,5w), Stafford (2/2,4w), RHAM (2/8,11w), E.Catholic (2/11,5w), Conard (2/15,8w), Berlin (2/18,6w), Tolland (2/22,2w)
Brookfield .444 4 5 2 Wins: New Milford (0w), New.Fair. (0w), Pomperaug (2w), New Milford (0w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, Bethel, Immaculate, Newtown, Abbott Tech
Remaining: Bethel (1/21,5w), Bunnell (1/25,1w), Pomperaug (1/28,2w), ND-Ffld (1/31,3w), Weston (2/3,3w), Barlow (2/7,3w), Kolbe (2/10,7w), New.Fair. (2/15,0w), Law (2/16,2w), Masuk (2/18,4w), Stratford (2/22,6w)
Ansonia .429 3 4 5 Wins: Seymour (1w), O'Brien (2w), Gilbert (2w)
Losses: St.Paul, Torrington, Holy Cross, WCA
Remaining: Naugatuck (1/4,9w), Wilby (1/18,4w), Watertown (1/21,3w), Derby (1/25,1w), Wolcott (1/26,0w), Crosby (1/28,8w), Oxford (2/1,2w), Derby (2/4,1w), Woodland (2/8,5w), Seymour (2/11,1w), Oxford (2/15,2w), Woodland (2/18,5w), Kennedy (2/22,5w)
Foran .375 3 5 12 Wins: HMTCA (4w), Weston (3w), East Haven (5w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Branford, Law, West Haven, Daniel Hand
Remaining: Branford (1/21,8w), Law (1/22,2w), Sheehan (1/24,3w), Lyman Hall (1/28,2w), Guilford (1/29,9w), Guilford (1/31,9w), West Haven (2/3,3w), Bunnell (2/5,1w), East Haven (2/11,5w), Sheehan (2/15,3w), Lyman Hall (2/17,2w)
Joel Barlow .375 3 5 7 Wins: New Milford (0w), Harding (1w), Stratford (6w)
Losses: Greenwich, Staples, Westhill, Bunnell, Masuk
Remaining: Kolbe (1/21,7w), New Milford (1/25,0w), Weston (1/28,3w), Immaculate (1/31,5w), Bethel (2/3,5w), Brookfield (2/7,4w), Morgan (2/9,4w), Newtown (2/11,6w), Pomperaug (2/15,2w), Trumbull (2/17,4w), ND-Ffld (2/18,3w), New.Fair. (2/22,0w)
Wethersfield .375 3 5 5 Wins: Rocky Hill (0w), E.O. Smith (4w), Bulkeley (1w)
Losses: Avon, Bloomfield, Windsor, Conard, Avon
Remaining: Plainville (1/21,2w), RHAM (1/24,11w), Berlin (1/28,6w), Hartford Pub. (1/31,2w), Valley Reg. (2/2,4w), Farmington (2/5,6w), New Britain (2/8,2w), Bloomfield (2/11,8w), Granby (2/14,7w), Bulkeley (2/15,1w), Hall (2/18,1w), Newington (2/22,3w)
Bristol Eastern .333 3 6 2 Wins: Wolcott (0w), Rocky Hill (0w), Plainville (2w)
Losses: Plainville, Avon, Brist.Cent., Berlin, Simsbury, Platt
Remaining: Bloomfield (1/24,8w), Lewis Mills (1/26,2w), Platt (1/28,6w), Maloney (2/1,2w), Rocky Hill (2/4,0w), Middletown (2/7,4w), Conard (2/9,8w), Watertown (2/12,3w), S.Windsor (2/15,3w), Lewis Mills (2/18,2w), Brist.Cent. (2/21,10w)
Lewis Mills .286 2 5 5 Wins: S.Windsor (3w), Plainville (2w)
Losses: Canton, Suffield, Maloney, Platt, Berlin
Remaining: Hall (1/21,1w), Simsbury (1/24,7w), Brist.East. (1/26,3w), Rocky Hill (1/28,0w), Berlin (2/1,6w), Litchfield (2/3,7w), Brist.Cent. (2/7,10w), Bloomfield (2/9,8w), Platt (2/10,6w), Housatonic (2/12,0w), Plainville (2/15,2w), Brist.East. (2/18,3w), Middletown (2/22,4w)
Hartford Public .286 2 5 2 Wins: Rocky Hill (0w), Tolland (2w)
Losses: Newington, NW Catholic, Windsor, Southington, Weaver
Remaining: University (12/28,8w), Achievement First (1/5,3w), Maloney (1/13,2w), Middletown (1/24,4w), Brist.Cent. (1/27,10w), Wethersfield (1/31,3w), Newington (2/7,3w), Bloomfield (2/8,8w), New Britain (2/11,2w), Enfield (2/15,3w), E.Hartford (2/18,5w), Bulkeley (2/22,1w)
Fitch .250 2 6 8 Wins: Providence Central (RI) (5w), Weston (3w)
Losses: NFA, Ledyard, St. Bernard, Waterford, New London, East Lyme
Remaining: NFA (1/21,9w), Bacon Acad. (1/25,6w), Plainfield (1/27,1w), Stamford (1/29,5w), Woodstock (2/1,0w), New London (2/3,7w), Masuk (2/5,4w), St. Bernard (2/8,9w), Bassick (2/11,7w), East Lyme (2/15,6w), Wilton (2/19,8w), Harding (2/22,1w)
Norwalk .250 2 6 1 Wins: New Milford (0w), McMahon (1w)
Losses: NFA, Ffld.Warde, Darien, Wilton, Ffld.Ludlowe, Greenwich
Remaining: Bethel (1/22,5w), Westhill (1/24,8w), Bridg.Central (1/25,1w), Trumbull (1/27,4w), Danbury (2/1,4w), Ffld.Warde (2/4,6w), Ridgefield (2/8,8w), McMahon (2/11,1w), Stamford (2/14,5w), Staples (2/16,7w), New Canaan (2/21,4w), St. Joseph (2/23,4w)
Lyman Hall .222 2 7 8 Wins: Branford (8w), Wilcox Tech (0w)
Losses: Guilford, Sheehan, Shelton, Daniel Hand, Ffld.Prep, Guilford, Career
Remaining: Sheehan (1/21,3w), Cheshire (1/25,1w), Foran (1/28,3w), Daniel Hand (1/31,7w), East Haven (2/1,5w), Shelton (2/4,3w), Ffld.Prep (2/7,7w), Branford (2/11,8w), Cheshire (2/15,1w), Foran (2/17,3w), Career (2/21,1w)
Pomperaug .222 2 7 4 Wins: Shelton (3w), Bunnell (1w)
Losses: New Canaan, Branford, E.O. Smith, Staples, Brookfield, Kolbe, ND-Ffld
Remaining: Stratford (1/21,6w), Masuk (1/25,4w), Brookfield (1/28,4w), Bethel (1/31,5w), New Milford (2/3,0w), Law (2/5,2w), Newtown (2/7,6w), New.Fair. (2/10,0w), Barlow (2/15,3w), Weston (2/18,3w), Immaculate (2/22,5w)
Seymour .143 1 6 2 Wins: Thomaston (2w)
Losses: Ansonia, Crosby, Woodland, Watertown, Woodland, Holy Cross
Remaining: Naugatuck (1/21,9w), WCA (1/25,5w), Oxford (1/27,2w), Torrington (1/28,4w), Wilby (2/1,4w), Oxford (2/4,2w), St.Paul (2/7,6w), Derby (2/8,1w), Ansonia (2/11,3w), Goodwin Tech (2/15,3w), Derby (2/18,1w), Kennedy (2/19,5w), Wolcott (2/22,0w)
Bunnell .125 1 7 3 Wins: Barlow (3w)
Losses: Bassick, Ridgefield, Stratford, Law, Pomperaug, Ffld.Warde, Kolbe
Remaining: New.Fair. (1/21,0w), Brookfield (1/25,4w), Stratford (1/28,6w), Weston (1/31,3w), Masuk (2/3,4w), Foran (2/5,3w), Bethel (2/7,5w), ND-Ffld (2/10,3w), Cheshire (2/12,1w), Newtown (2/15,6w), Immaculate (2/18,5w), New Milford (2/22,0w)
North Haven .100 1 9 1 Wins: Career (1w)
Losses: Branford, Stamford, Amity, Stratford, Newington, East Haven, Hillhouse, Branford, Guilford
Remaining: Amistad (12/29,4w), Amity (1/21,7w), Amistad (1/22,4w), Hamden (1/25,3w), Xavier (1/27,4w), East Haven (1/31,5w), Career (2/3,1w), Hillhouse (2/8,8w), Guilford (2/11,9w), Hamden (2/15,3w), Xavier (2/18,4w)
Woodstock Academy .000 0 6 0 Losses: Waterford, Bacon Acad., Stonington, New London, Ledyard, Windham
Remaining: Waterford (1/21,8w), St. Bernard (1/22,9w), Killingly (1/24,6w), East Lyme (1/27,6w), Bacon Acad. (1/28,6w), Fitch (2/1,2w), Griswold (2/3,1w), NFA (2/8,9w), St. Bernard (2/10,9w), Killingly (2/12,6w), Ellis Tech (2/14,2w), Ledyard (2/15,4w), East Lyme (2/18,6w), Griswold (2/21,1w)
New Milford .000 0 9 0 Losses: Brookfield, Norwalk, Shelton, Southington, Barlow, ND-Ffld, Kolbe, Maloney, Brookfield
Remaining: Weston (1/21,3w), Barlow (1/25,3w), New.Fair. (1/28,0w), Masuk (1/31,4w), Pomperaug (2/3,2w), Montville (2/5,2w), Immaculate (2/7,5w), Bethel (2/11,5w), Stratford (2/15,6w), Newtown (2/18,6w), Bunnell (2/22,1w)

BACK