Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Division III Boys Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV | Division V
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Capital Prep 1.000 11 0 48 Wins: Amistad (4w), HMTCA (7w), Classical (3w), Bloomfield (5w), Manchester (4w), University (1w), WCA (4w), Harding (1w), Abbott Tech (6w), Somers (9w), Gilbert (4w)
Remaining: Conard (1/21,6w), Achievement First (1/25,7w), Prince (1/27,8w), Bassick (1/29,6w), New London (1/31,4w), Whitney Tech (2/3,2w), Old Saybrook (2/11,0w), Aerospace (2/14,6w), NW Catholic (2/21,8w)
Tolland .900 9 1 38 Wins: Hartford Pub. (6w), RHAM (4w), Hall (2w), Newington (2w), Farmington (4w), Newtown (6w), Suffield (5w), Manchester (4w), Bloomfield (5w)
Losses: E.Catholic
Remaining: E.O. Smith (1/24,3w), Enfield (1/27,3w), Platt (1/30,1w), Avon (2/4,7w), S.Windsor (2/6,4w), Enfield (2/11,3w), E.Hartford (2/14,3w), Brist.East. (2/18,5w), RHAM (2/21,4w), E.O. Smith (2/24,3w)
Northwest Catholic .889 8 1 35 Wins: Maloney (6w), Conard (6w), Suffield (5w), Manchester (4w), Hall (2w), Glastonbury (6w), Farmington (4w), Berlin (2w)
Losses: E.Catholic
Remaining: Southington (1/24,7w), Conard (1/27,6w), Wethersfield (1/31,3w), Enfield (2/4,3w), Simsbury (2/7,2w), Avon (2/10,7w), Weaver (2/12,1w), Hall (2/14,2w), Newington (2/19,2w), Capital Prep (2/21,11w), Southington (2/24,7w)
Sheehan .778 7 2 33 Wins: Shelton (5w), Foran (6w), Bull. Havens (7w), Goodwin Tech (3w), Lyman Hall (1w), North Haven (6w), Shelton (5w)
Losses: ND-WH, Xavier
Remaining: East Haven (1/21,3w), Lyman Hall (1/24,1w), Ffld.Prep (1/28,3w), Daniel Hand (1/31,3w), North Haven (2/4,6w), ND-WH (2/7,9w), Xavier (2/11,7w), East Haven (2/14,3w), Ffld.Prep (2/18,3w), Daniel Hand (2/21,3w), New.Fair. (2/24,3w)
Fairfield Ludlowe .778 7 2 32 Wins: Weston (4w), Bassick (6w), ND-Ffld (2w), Ffld.Warde (6w), McMahon (5w), Stamford (5w), Trinity Cath. (4w)
Losses: Trumbull, Ridgefield
Remaining: Danbury (1/21,4w), New Canaan (1/27,6w), Staples (1/30,8w), Ffld.Warde (2/3,6w), Darien (2/6,0w), St. Joseph (2/10,5w), Westhill (2/13,4w), Wilton (2/17,4w), Bridg.Central (2/19,0w), Norwalk (2/24,1w), Greenwich (2/26,2w)
St. Joseph .714 5 2 15 Wins: Kolbe (5w), Wilton (4w), Bridg.Central (0w), Westhill (4w), Greenwich (2w)
Losses: Msgr. Scanlan (NY), Trinity Cath.
Remaining: Norwalk (1/21,1w), Danbury (1/24,4w), Stamford (1/27,5w), McMahon (1/30,5w), New Canaan (2/3,6w), Harding (2/4,1w), Trumbull (2/7,6w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/10,7w), Ridgefield (2/14,7w), Staples (2/17,8w), Bassick (2/19,6w), Darien (2/24,0w), Ffld.Warde (2/26,6w)
Avon .700 7 3 24 Wins: Lewis Mills (2w), Simsbury (2w), RHAM (4w), E.O. Smith (3w), Hall (2w), Southington (7w), Rockville (4w)
Losses: Brist.East., Glastonbury, Brist.East.
Remaining: Berlin (1/21,2w), Farmington (1/25,4w), Hartford Pub. (1/31,6w), Tolland (2/4,9w), Conard (2/7,6w), NW Catholic (2/10,8w), Glastonbury (2/13,6w), Bloomfield (2/18,5w), Simsbury (2/21,2w), Farmington (2/24,4w)
Jonathan Law .667 6 3 25 Wins: Brookfield (2w), West Haven (6w), Weston (4w), Foran (6w), Pomperaug (4w), Ffld.Prep (3w)
Losses: Hillhouse, Career, West Haven
Remaining: Wilbur Cross (1/21,7w), Foran (1/24,6w), Daniel Hand (1/28,3w), Lyman Hall (1/31,1w), Career (2/3,2w), Hillhouse (2/6,8w), New.Fair. (2/8,3w), Ffld.Prep (2/11,3w), Wilbur Cross (2/14,7w), Daniel Hand (2/18,3w), Lyman Hall (2/21,1w)
New Canaan .667 6 3 23 Wins: Kaynor Tech (5w), Harding (1w), Shelton (5w), Greenwich (2w), Danbury (4w), Ffld.Warde (6w)
Losses: Southington, Trinity Cath., Stamford
Remaining: Wilton (1/21,4w), Trumbull (1/24,6w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/27,7w), Ridgefield (1/30,7w), St. Joseph (2/3,5w), McMahon (2/6,5w), Darien (2/10,0w), Westhill (2/17,4w), Norwalk (2/19,1w), Staples (2/24,8w), Bridg.Central (2/26,0w)
Wamogo .667 6 3 22 Wins: Nonnewaug (6w), New Milford (3w), Thomaston (3w), Litchfield (2w), Shepaug (5w), Northwestern (3w)
Losses: Canton, Somers, Terryville
Remaining: Housatonic (1/21,1w), Gilbert (1/24,4w), Nonnewaug (1/28,6w), WCA (2/1,4w), Thomaston (2/4,3w), Terryville (2/7,6w), Shepaug (2/11,5w), Litchfield (2/14,2w), Northwestern (2/18,3w), Housatonic (2/20,1w), Gilbert (2/24,4w)
Conard .667 6 3 19 Wins: Plainville (2w), Bethel (3w), RHAM (4w), Southington (7w), Simsbury (2w), University (1w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Farmington, Lewis Mills
Remaining: Capital Prep (1/21,11w), Hall (1/23,2w), NW Catholic (1/27,8w), Rocky Hill (1/31,2w), S.Windsor (2/4,4w), Avon (2/7,7w), Glastonbury (2/10,6w), Southington (2/13,7w), HMTCA (2/15,7w), Bulkeley (2/18,3w), Hall (2/24,2w)
North Haven .667 6 3 15 Wins: Daniel Hand (3w), Stratford (4w), Lyman Hall (1w), Platt (1w), Branford (5w), Cheshire (1w)
Losses: Hamden, Sheehan, Daniel Hand
Remaining: Foran (1/22,6w), Branford (1/24,5w), West Haven (1/28,6w), Shelton (1/31,5w), Sheehan (2/4,7w), Hamden (2/7,5w), Cheshire (2/11,1w), Foran (2/13,6w), West Haven (2/18,6w), Shelton (2/21,5w), Wilcox Tech (2/24,2w)
Maloney .600 6 4 18 Wins: Berlin (2w), Hewlett (NY) (5w), Wilcox Tech (2w), Newington (2w), Lewis Mills (2w), Brist.East. (5w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Fitch, Middletown, Southington
Remaining: Platt (1/24,1w), Plainville (1/28,2w), Enfield (1/30,3w), Wethersfield (2/3,3w), New Milford (2/8,3w), Brist.Cent. (2/11,8w), Middletown (2/14,6w), Manchester (2/19,4w), Berlin (2/21,2w), Platt (2/24,1w)
Ledyard .556 5 4 21 Wins: Bacon Acad. (2w), Granby (6w), Putnam (4w), Killingly (5w), Woodstock (4w)
Losses: Stonington, Newtown, Fitch, NFA
Remaining: St. Bernard (1/22,5w), Bacon Acad. (1/24,2w), Old Saybrook (1/25,0w), Stonington (1/30,5w), East Lyme (2/4,4w), Fitch (2/6,9w), New London (2/12,4w), Waterford (2/14,4w), Woodstock (2/18,4w), Griswold (2/21,6w), West Haven (2/24,6w)
Shelton .556 5 4 12 Wins: East Windsor (2w), East Haven (3w), Amity (3w), Daniel Hand (3w), Guilford (1w)
Losses: Sheehan, Masuk, New Canaan, Sheehan
Remaining: Branford (1/21,5w), East Haven (1/24,3w), Career (1/28,2w), North Haven (1/31,6w), Daniel Hand (2/3,3w), Amity (2/8,3w), Guilford (2/11,1w), Branford (2/13,5w), Career (2/18,2w), North Haven (2/21,6w), Berlin (2/25,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/29), Tournament Opponent TBA (3/2)
St. Bernard .500 5 5 21 Wins: Windham (0w), Stonington (5w), Lyman Mem. (5w), Killingly (5w), Griswold (6w)
Losses: Stamford, Holy Cross, Fitch, Immaculate, NFA
Remaining: Ledyard (1/22,5w), Windham (1/24,0w), Putnam (1/28,4w), Plainfield (1/29,3w), Tourtellotte (2/3,1w), Killingly (2/7,5w), Wheeler (2/12,4w), Griswold (2/14,6w), Plainfield (2/18,3w), Waterford (2/21,4w)
Bloomfield .500 5 5 14 Wins: E.O. Smith (3w), Bulkeley (3w), Platt (1w), Weaver (1w), Aerospace (6w)
Losses: New Britain, Capital Prep, Prince, Hartford Pub., Tolland
Remaining: Windsor (1/24,8w), Wethersfield (1/28,3w), Farmington (1/31,4w), Brist.East. (2/3,5w), Newington (2/6,2w), Rocky Hill (2/11,2w), Hartford Pub. (2/13,6w), Avon (2/18,7w), Bulkeley (2/21,3w), Windsor (2/24,8w)
Stratford .500 4 4 13 Wins: Amity (3w), Trumbull (6w), Bunnell (2w), ND-Ffld (2w)
Losses: North Haven, Barlow, Pomperaug, Barlow
Remaining: Weston (1/21,4w), New.Fair. (1/23,3w), Bethel (1/28,3w), Newtown (1/31,6w), Pomperaug (2/4,4w), Kolbe (2/7,5w), Bunnell (2/11,2w), Brookfield (2/14,2w), Masuk (2/18,7w), Immaculate (2/20,8w), McMahon (2/22,5w), New Milford (2/25,3w)
Westhill .500 4 4 13 Wins: Bethel (3w), Newtown (6w), Bridg.Central (0w), Danbury (4w)
Losses: Staples, Ffld.Warde, Wilton, St. Joseph
Remaining: Trinity Cath. (1/24,4w), Trumbull (1/27,6w), Barlow (1/30,5w), Stamford (2/1,5w), Darien (2/3,0w), Greenwich (2/6,2w), McMahon (2/10,5w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/13,7w), New Canaan (2/17,6w), Staples (2/19,8w), Ridgefield (2/24,7w), Norwalk (2/26,1w)
Stonington .455 5 6 19 Wins: Plainfield (3w), Chariho (RI) (5w), Ledyard (5w), Bacon Acad. (2w), New London (4w)
Losses: St. Bernard, Westerly (RI), NFA, East Lyme, Woodstock, Fitch
Remaining: Griswold (1/22,6w), Plainfield (1/24,3w), Ledyard (1/30,5w), E.O. Smith (2/1,3w), Bacon Acad. (2/6,2w), Waterford (2/11,4w), Woodstock (2/14,4w), Fitch (2/18,9w), Montville (2/21,8w)
Plainfield .429 3 4 9 Wins: Lyman Mem. (5w), Wheeler (4w), Windham (0w)
Losses: Stonington, Killingly, Griswold, Waterford
Remaining: Bacon Acad. (1/21,2w), Stonington (1/24,5w), Lyman Mem. (1/27,5w), St. Bernard (1/29,5w), Killingly (1/31,5w), Putnam (2/4,4w), Woodstock (2/8,4w), Montville (2/11,8w), Windham (2/13,0w), Windham Tech (2/15,7w), St. Bernard (2/18,5w), Tourtellotte (2/21,1w), Griswold (2/24,6w)
New London .400 4 6 11 Wins: Windham (0w), East Lyme (4w), Bacon Acad. (2w), Killingly (5w)
Losses: New Bedford (MA), Wilbur Cross, Fitch, Waterford, East Lyme, Stonington
Remaining: Waterford (1/23,4w), Capital Prep (1/31,11w), LaSalle Academy (RI) (2/1,5w), LaSalle Academy (RI) (2/1,5w), Woodstock (2/4,4w), NFA (2/5,9w), Amistad (2/8,4w), Ledyard (2/12,5w), NFA (2/18,9w), Fitch (2/21,9w), Weaver (2/24,1w)
South Windsor .400 4 6 5 Wins: Rocky Hill (2w), Wolcott (1w), Hall (2w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: Manchester, Greenwich, E.Hartford, E.O. Smith, Enfield, Bulkeley
Remaining: Ellington (1/22,7w), E.Catholic (1/24,10w), Plainville (1/30,2w), Conard (2/4,6w), Tolland (2/6,9w), E.Hartford (2/11,3w), E.Catholic (2/14,10w), Lewis Mills (2/18,2w), Manchester (2/21,4w), RHAM (2/25,4w)
E.O. Smith .375 3 5 14 Wins: S.Windsor (4w), Wilton (4w), Hartford Pub. (6w)
Losses: Bloomfield, E.Catholic, Enfield, Avon, RHAM
Remaining: Tolland (1/24,9w), E.Hartford (1/27,3w), Brist.East. (1/30,5w), Stonington (2/1,5w), Farmington (2/4,4w), Plainville (2/7,2w), RHAM (2/11,4w), Rockville (2/12,4w), Manchester (2/14,4w), Platt (2/18,1w), Enfield (2/21,3w), Tolland (2/24,9w)
New Milford .375 3 5 12 Wins: New.Fair. (3w), Masuk (7w), Brookfield (2w)
Losses: Norwalk, Stamford, Immaculate, Wamogo, Immaculate
Remaining: Bethel (1/21,3w), Pomperaug (1/24,4w), Kolbe (1/28,5w), Masuk (1/31,7w), Weston (2/4,4w), Newtown (2/6,6w), Maloney (2/8,6w), New.Fair. (2/11,3w), Bunnell (2/14,2w), ND-Ffld (2/18,2w), Barlow (2/20,5w), Stratford (2/25,4w)
St. Paul Catholic .375 3 5 12 Wins: Derby (3w), Woodland (4w), Watertown (5w)
Losses: Crosby, Sacred Heart, Torrington, Naugatuck, Ansonia
Remaining: Wolcott (1/22,1w), WCA (1/24,4w), Oxford (1/28,2w), Seymour (2/1,2w), Torrington (2/4,3w), Wolcott (2/7,1w), H-K (2/10,3w), Watertown (2/11,5w), Naugatuck (2/13,8w), Litchfield (2/19,2w), Holy Cross (2/21,9w), Wilby (2/25,4w)
Daniel Hand .333 3 6 11 Wins: East Lyme (4w), Guilford (1w), North Haven (6w)
Losses: North Haven, Old Lyme, NFA, Wilbur Cross, Shelton, Hillhouse
Remaining: Lyman Hall (1/21,1w), Guilford (1/24,1w), Law (1/28,6w), Sheehan (1/31,7w), Shelton (2/3,5w), Amity (2/6,3w), Wilbur Cross (2/7,7w), Hillhouse (2/11,8w), Lyman Hall (2/13,1w), Law (2/18,6w), Sheehan (2/21,7w), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/29), Hillhouse (3/2,8w)
Bethel .333 3 6 10 Wins: Abbott Tech (6w), Bunnell (2w), Wilcox Tech (2w)
Losses: Danbury, Westhill, Conard, Branford, Brookfield, Newtown
Remaining: New Milford (1/21,3w), Barlow (1/23,5w), Stratford (1/28,4w), Pomperaug (1/31,4w), Brookfield (2/4,2w), New.Fair. (2/7,3w), Immaculate (2/11,8w), Masuk (2/14,7w), Weston (2/18,4w), Kolbe (2/20,5w), ND-Ffld (2/25,2w)
Wilcox Tech .286 2 5 5 Wins: O'Brien (3w), Whitney Tech (2w)
Losses: Maloney, Abbott Tech, Platt Tech, Branford, Bethel
Remaining: Vinal Tech (1/22,0w), Wolcott Tech (1/24,2w), Lyman Hall (1/27,1w), Kaynor Tech (1/28,5w), Wright Tech (1/31,0w), O'Brien (2/4,3w), Lyman Hall (2/5,1w), Whitney Tech (2/7,2w), Platt Tech (2/11,4w), Westbrook (2/19,4w), Bull. Havens (2/21,7w), North Haven (2/24,6w), Guilford (2/25,1w)
Career Magnet .250 2 6 7 Wins: Law (6w), Harding (1w)
Losses: Ffld.Prep, Hillhouse, West Haven, Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Ffld.Prep
Remaining: Amity (1/21,3w), Wilbur Cross (1/23,7w), Shelton (1/28,5w), Branford (1/31,5w), Law (2/3,6w), Guilford (2/7,1w), Kolbe (2/8,5w), West Haven (2/11,6w), Amity (2/14,3w), Shelton (2/18,5w), Amistad (2/19,4w), Branford (2/21,5w)
Seymour .250 2 6 6 Wins: Wolcott (1w), Ansonia (5w)
Losses: Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Torrington, Kennedy, Woodland, Crosby
Remaining: Oxford (1/22,2w), Naugatuck (1/23,8w), Watertown (1/28,5w), St.Paul (2/1,3w), Ansonia (2/4,5w), Derby (2/7,3w), Oxford (2/11,2w), Woodland (2/13,4w), WCA (2/18,4w), Derby (2/21,3w), Kaynor Tech (2/24,5w), East Haven (2/26,3w)
Rocky Hill .250 2 6 4 Wins: Newington (2w), Lewis Mills (2w)
Losses: S.Windsor, Wethersfield, Hartford Pub., Windsor, Ellington, RHAM
Remaining: New Britain (1/24,6w), Manchester (1/29,4w), H-K (1/30,3w), Conard (1/31,6w), Plainville (2/3,2w), Bulkeley (2/6,3w), Windham (2/7,0w), Bloomfield (2/11,5w), Wethersfield (2/13,3w), Hall (2/18,2w), Newington (2/21,2w), New Britain (2/24,6w)
Berlin .222 2 7 9 Wins: Plainville (2w), Innovation (7w)
Losses: Southington, Maloney, SMSA, Wethersfield, Brist.Cent., Lewis Mills, NW Catholic
Remaining: Avon (1/21,7w), Middletown (1/24,6w), Platt (1/27,1w), Manchester (1/30,4w), Newington (2/3,2w), Brist.East. (2/6,5w), Middletown (2/11,6w), Platt (2/14,1w), Enfield (2/18,3w), Maloney (2/21,6w), Shelton (2/25,5w)
Norwalk .167 1 5 3 Wins: New Milford (3w)
Losses: Fitch, Wilton, Ffld.Warde, Staples, Trinity Cath.
Remaining: St. Joseph (1/21,5w), Bridg.Central (1/24,0w), Greenwich (1/27,2w), Trumbull (1/30,6w), Ridgefield (2/3,7w), Danbury (2/6,4w), Stamford (2/10,5w), McMahon (2/13,5w), NFA (2/15,9w), Darien (2/17,0w), New Canaan (2/19,6w), Harding (2/21,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/24,7w), Westhill (2/26,4w)
Wolcott .100 1 9 2 Wins: Oxford (2w)
Losses: WCA, Wilby, Brist.Cent., S.Windsor, Watertown, Seymour, Torrington, Naugatuck, Holy Cross
Remaining: St.Paul (1/22,3w), Sacred Heart (1/24,7w), Kennedy (1/28,3w), Watertown (1/31,5w), Derby (2/4,3w), St.Paul (2/7,3w), Naugatuck (2/11,8w), Torrington (2/13,3w), Ansonia (2/18,5w), Woodland (2/20,4w)
Harding .091 1 10 0 Wins: Darien (0w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, New Canaan, Barlow, Trumbull, Danbury, Bunnell, Immaculate, Capital Prep, Kolbe, Career
Remaining: Bassick (1/23,6w), Barlow (1/25,5w), Bridg.Central (1/27,0w), Darien (1/30,0w), St. Joseph (2/4,5w), Hamden (2/13,5w), Weaver (2/18,1w), Norwalk (2/21,1w), Bassick (3/2,6w)
Bridgeport Central .000 0 7 0 Losses: Middletown, Kolbe, Staples, Westhill, St. Joseph, Ridgefield, Ffld.Warde
Remaining: Darien (1/21,0w), Norwalk (1/24,1w), Harding (1/27,1w), Trinity Cath. (1/30,4w), Stamford (2/3,5w), Wilton (2/6,4w), Danbury (2/10,4w), Bassick (2/12,6w), Greenwich (2/13,2w), McMahon (2/17,5w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/19,7w), Trumbull (2/24,6w), New Canaan (2/26,6w)

BACK