Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Division V Boys Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV | Division V
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Montville 1.000 8 0 26 Wins: Lyman Mem. (5w), Killingly (5w), Wheeler (4w), Grasso Tech (3w), Tourtellotte (1w), Windham (0w), Wheeler (4w), Putnam (4w)
Remaining: Windham Tech (1/21,7w), Lyman Mem. (1/24,5w), Griswold (1/28,6w), Tourtellotte (1/30,1w), Killingly (2/4,5w), Grasso Tech (2/6,3w), Plainfield (2/11,3w), Norwich Tech (2/13,1w), Putnam (2/18,4w), Bacon Acad. (2/19,2w), Stonington (2/21,5w), Windham Tech (2/25,7w)
Old Lyme .875 7 1 27 Wins: Old Saybrook (0w), Daniel Hand (3w), Westbrook (4w), Valley Reg. (7w), Portland (4w), H-K (3w), East Hampton (6w)
Losses: Waterford
Remaining: N.Branford (1/21,4w), Hale Ray (1/23,6w), Coginchaug (1/28,2w), East Hampton (1/31,6w), Westbrook (2/4,4w), Old Saybrook (2/7,0w), Amistad (2/11,4w), Glastonbury (2/15,6w), Hale Ray (2/18,6w), Portland (2/21,4w), Cromwell (2/25,5w), Morgan (2/27,7w)
Terryville .857 6 1 18 Wins: Housatonic (1w), Wolcott Tech (2w), Wamogo (6w), Thomaston (3w), Gilbert (4w), Litchfield (2w)
Losses: Nonnewaug
Remaining: Shepaug (1/21,5w), Northwestern (1/24,3w), Housatonic (1/28,1w), Gilbert (1/31,4w), Nonnewaug (2/3,6w), Wolcott Tech (2/4,2w), Wamogo (2/7,6w), Watertown (2/10,5w), Thomaston (2/14,3w), Litchfield (2/18,2w), Innovation (2/19,7w), Shepaug (2/21,5w), Northwestern (2/24,3w)
Somers .818 9 2 32 Wins: Wamogo (6w), Windham Tech (7w), Coventry (4w), Wind.Locks (2w), Stafford (4w), Classical (3w), East Windsor (2w), East Granby (2w), Bolton (2w)
Losses: SMSA, Capital Prep
Remaining: Rockville (1/21,4w), Suffield (1/23,5w), Ellington (1/27,7w), Granby (1/29,6w), Canton (1/31,10w), HMTCA (2/4,7w), New Britain (2/6,6w), Coventry (2/11,4w), Ellington (2/18,7w)
Achievement First .778 7 2 17 Wins: Coginchaug (2w), East Granby (2w), East Haven (3w), Parish Hill (5w), Civic Leadership (0w), MLC (4w), University (1w)
Losses: Weston, Innovation
Remaining: Aerospace (1/22,6w), Capital Prep (1/25,11w), Parish Hill (1/27,5w), Grasso Tech (1/30,3w), Innovation (2/4,7w), Wright Tech (2/6,0w), Civic Leadership (2/7,0w), MLC (2/10,4w), Aerospace (2/12,6w), University (2/14,1w), Putnam (2/15,4w)
Windham Tech .778 7 2 17 Wins: Parish Hill (5w), Putnam (4w), Windham (0w), Goodwin Tech (3w), Ellis Tech (1w), Norwich Tech (1w), Grasso Tech (3w)
Losses: Somers, Lyman Mem.
Remaining: Montville (1/21,8w), Cheney Tech (1/24,2w), Prince (1/28,8w), Vinal Tech (1/31,0w), Ellis Tech (2/4,1w), Norwich Tech (2/7,1w), Grasso Tech (2/11,3w), Wind.Locks (2/13,2w), Plainfield (2/15,3w), Cheney Tech (2/21,2w), Montville (2/25,8w)
Morgan .700 7 3 26 Wins: East Lyme (4w), Portland (4w), Lyman Hall (1w), East Hampton (6w), H-K (3w), Coginchaug (2w), Hale Ray (6w)
Losses: Platt, Cromwell, Amistad
Remaining: Westbrook (1/24,4w), N.Branford (1/28,4w), Valley Reg. (1/31,7w), H-K (2/4,3w), Coginchaug (2/7,2w), N.Branford (2/12,4w), Cromwell (2/14,5w), Valley Reg. (2/18,7w), Old Saybrook (2/25,0w), Old Lyme (2/27,7w)
Valley Regional .700 7 3 26 Wins: Windham (0w), Coginchaug (2w), Hale Ray (6w), East Hampton (6w), N.Branford (4w), Cromwell (5w), H-K (3w)
Losses: Xavier, Waterford, Old Lyme
Remaining: Portland (1/21,4w), Old Saybrook (1/24,0w), Westbrook (1/28,4w), Morgan (1/31,7w), N.Branford (2/4,4w), H-K (2/7,3w), Cromwell (2/11,5w), Coginchaug (2/14,2w), Morgan (2/18,7w), Amistad (2/25,4w)
Bullard Havens Tech .700 7 3 20 Wins: O'Brien (3w), Whitney Tech (2w), Platt Tech (4w), Platt Tech (4w), Kaynor Tech (5w), Vinal Tech (0w), Wolcott Tech (2w)
Losses: Branford, Sheehan, Abbott Tech
Remaining: Wright Tech (1/21,0w), Vinal Tech (1/24,0w), Whitney Tech (1/28,2w), O'Brien (1/31,3w), Kaynor Tech (2/4,5w), Abbott Tech (2/7,6w), Wolcott Tech (2/14,2w), Wright Tech (2/19,0w), Wilcox Tech (2/21,2w)
HMTCA .636 7 4 16 Wins: Wind.Locks (2w), Wethersfield (3w), University (1w), Stafford (4w), East Windsor (2w), East Granby (2w), Bolton (2w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Foran, Classical, Rockville
Remaining: Suffield (1/21,5w), Ellington (1/24,7w), Granby (1/27,6w), Canton (1/29,10w), Somers (2/4,9w), Coventry (2/7,4w), SMSA (2/11,9w), Conard (2/15,6w), SMSA (2/19,9w)
Shepaug Valley .625 5 3 18 Wins: Mt. Everett (MA) (5w), Mt. Everett (MA) (5w), Northwestern (3w), Housatonic (1w), Gilbert (4w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, Wamogo, Thomaston
Remaining: Terryville (1/21,6w), Litchfield (1/24,2w), Abbott Tech (1/28,6w), Northwestern (1/31,3w), East Hampton (2/3,6w), Housatonic (2/4,1w), Gilbert (2/7,4w), Wamogo (2/11,6w), Nonnewaug (2/14,6w), Thomaston (2/18,3w), Terryville (2/21,6w), Litchfield (2/24,2w)
Watertown .625 5 3 18 Wins: Woodland (4w), Wolcott (1w), Brist.East. (5w), Ansonia (5w), Derby (3w)
Losses: WCA, Naugatuck, St.Paul
Remaining: Torrington (1/22,3w), Kennedy (1/24,3w), Seymour (1/28,2w), Wolcott (1/31,1w), Naugatuck (2/4,8w), Torrington (2/7,3w), Terryville (2/10,6w), St.Paul (2/11,3w), Oxford (2/13,2w), Crosby (2/18,7w), Wilby (2/21,4w), Oxford (2/25,2w)
Kaynor Tech .625 5 3 9 Wins: Cheney Tech (2w), Whitney Tech (2w), Wolcott Tech (2w), O'Brien (3w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: New Canaan, Abbott Tech, Bull. Havens
Remaining: Kennedy (1/21,3w), Guilford (1/23,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/28,2w), Platt Tech (1/31,4w), Bull. Havens (2/4,7w), Wolcott Tech (2/6,2w), Abbott Tech (2/11,6w), Wright Tech (2/14,0w), Wilby (2/19,4w), Classical (2/21,3w), Seymour (2/24,2w), Woodland (2/25,4w)
Hale Ray .600 6 4 15 Wins: N.Branford (4w), Wheeler (4w), Ellis Tech (1w), Old Saybrook (0w), H-K (3w), Grasso Tech (3w)
Losses: Cromwell, Valley Reg., Morgan, Westbrook
Remaining: Old Lyme (1/23,7w), Norwich Tech (1/25,1w), East Hampton (1/28,6w), Portland (2/4,4w), East Hampton (2/11,6w), Westbrook (2/14,4w), Old Lyme (2/18,7w), Old Saybrook (2/21,0w), Coginchaug (2/25,2w), Portland (2/27,4w)
Gilbert .571 4 3 9 Wins: Thomaston (3w), Litchfield (2w), Northwestern (3w), Housatonic (1w)
Losses: Shepaug, Terryville, Capital Prep
Remaining: Nonnewaug (1/21,6w), Wamogo (1/24,6w), Thomaston (1/28,3w), Terryville (1/31,6w), Litchfield (2/4,2w), Shepaug (2/7,5w), Housatonic (2/11,1w), Northwestern (2/14,3w), Dracut (MA) (2/17,5w), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/18), Nonnewaug (2/20,6w), Wamogo (2/24,6w), Ansonia (2/27,5w)
Parish Hill .556 5 4 6 Wins: Tourtellotte (1w), Grasso Tech (3w), University (1w), Tourtellotte (1w), Civic Leadership (0w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Coventry, Achievement First, Aerospace
Remaining: Innovation (1/22,7w), MLC (1/24,4w), Achievement First (1/27,7w), Civic Leadership (1/29,0w), Aerospace (1/31,6w), University (2/3,1w), Innovation (2/7,7w), Griswold (2/10,6w), MLC (2/14,4w), Ellis Tech (2/19,1w), Wheeler (2/24,4w)
North Branford .500 4 4 17 Wins: Westbrook (4w), Westbrook (4w), Platt Tech (4w), Cromwell (5w)
Losses: Hale Ray, Coginchaug, Valley Reg., Portland
Remaining: Old Lyme (1/21,7w), H-K (1/23,3w), Morgan (1/28,7w), Wolcott Tech (1/31,2w), Valley Reg. (2/4,7w), Cromwell (2/6,5w), Morgan (2/12,7w), H-K (2/14,3w), Coginchaug (2/18,2w), O'Brien (2/20,3w), East Hampton (2/25,6w), Old Saybrook (2/27,0w)
Portland .500 4 4 13 Wins: H-K (3w), Coginchaug (2w), Westbrook (4w), N.Branford (4w)
Losses: Morgan, Old Lyme, Cromwell, East Hampton
Remaining: Valley Reg. (1/21,7w), Coginchaug (1/23,2w), Old Saybrook (1/28,0w), Platt Tech (1/30,4w), Hale Ray (2/4,6w), East Hampton (2/7,6w), Westbrook (2/11,4w), Old Saybrook (2/14,0w), Old Lyme (2/21,7w), Amistad (2/24,4w), Cheney Tech (2/26,2w), Hale Ray (2/27,6w)
MLC .444 4 5 10 Wins: Grasso Tech (3w), Civic Leadership (0w), Grasso Tech (3w), Stafford (4w)
Losses: East Granby, Innovation, Aerospace, Achievement First, Stafford
Remaining: Parish Hill (1/24,5w), Innovation (1/29,7w), University (1/30,1w), Civic Leadership (2/4,0w), Aerospace (2/6,6w), Rockville (2/8,4w), Achievement First (2/10,7w), Bolton (2/12,2w), Parish Hill (2/14,5w), Cheney Tech (2/19,2w), University (2/21,1w)
Stafford .444 4 5 10 Wins: Civic Leadership (0w), Coventry (4w), MLC (4w), Wind.Locks (2w)
Losses: Canton, HMTCA, Somers, SMSA, MLC
Remaining: Classical (1/21,3w), East Windsor (1/24,2w), East Granby (1/27,2w), Bolton (1/29,2w), Rockville (1/31,4w), East Windsor (2/3,2w), Suffield (2/4,5w), Ellington (2/7,7w), Bolton (2/10,2w), Granby (2/11,6w), Civic Leadership (2/21,0w)
Wheeler .444 4 5 4 Wins: Ellis Tech (1w), Norwich Tech (1w), Tourtellotte (1w), Norwich Tech (1w)
Losses: Hale Ray, Montville, Plainfield, Montville, Lyman Mem.
Remaining: Ellis Tech (1/21,1w), Grasso Tech (1/24,3w), Windham (1/28,0w), Putnam (1/30,4w), Griswold (2/4,6w), Tourtellotte (2/6,1w), Putnam (2/8,4w), St. Bernard (2/12,5w), Lyman Mem. (2/18,5w), Windham (2/21,0w), Parish Hill (2/24,5w)
Putnam .444 4 5 2 Wins: Tourtellotte (1w), Wright Tech (0w), Civic Leadership (0w), Ellis Tech (1w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Ledyard, Killingly, Lyman Mem., Montville
Remaining: Killingly (1/22,5w), Tourtellotte (1/24,1w), St. Bernard (1/28,5w), Wheeler (1/30,4w), Plainfield (2/4,3w), Lyman Mem. (2/6,5w), Wheeler (2/8,4w), Griswold (2/11,6w), Bacon Acad. (2/12,2w), Achievement First (2/15,7w), Montville (2/18,8w)
Coventry .400 4 6 10 Wins: Norwich Tech (1w), Bolton (2w), Parish Hill (5w), East Granby (2w)
Losses: Somers, SMSA, Wind.Locks, Stafford, Classical, East Windsor
Remaining: Bolton (1/21,2w), Plainville (1/22,2w), Rockville (1/24,4w), Suffield (1/27,5w), Ellington (1/29,7w), Granby (1/31,6w), Canton (2/4,10w), HMTCA (2/7,7w), Rockville (2/10,4w), Somers (2/11,9w)
Westbrook .400 4 6 10 Wins: Coginchaug (2w), Whitney Tech (2w), Old Saybrook (0w), Hale Ray (6w)
Losses: N.Branford, Old Lyme, N.Branford, Cromwell, Portland, East Hampton
Remaining: Morgan (1/24,7w), Valley Reg. (1/28,7w), Old Saybrook (1/31,0w), Old Lyme (2/4,7w), Portland (2/11,4w), Hale Ray (2/14,6w), Whitney Tech (2/18,2w), Wilcox Tech (2/19,2w), East Hampton (2/21,6w), H-K (2/25,3w)
Haddam-Killingworth .375 3 5 4 Wins: Oxford (2w), Coginchaug (2w), Old Saybrook (0w)
Losses: Portland, Morgan, Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Valley Reg.
Remaining: N.Branford (1/23,4w), Cromwell (1/28,5w), Rocky Hill (1/30,2w), Morgan (2/4,7w), Valley Reg. (2/7,7w), St.Paul (2/10,3w), Coginchaug (2/11,2w), N.Branford (2/14,4w), Cromwell (2/18,5w), SMSA (2/21,9w), Westbrook (2/25,4w), East Hampton (2/27,6w)
Thomaston .333 3 6 14 Wins: O'Brien (3w), Nonnewaug (6w), Shepaug (5w)
Losses: Gilbert, Litchfield, Oxford, Wamogo, Terryville, Wind.Locks
Remaining: Northwestern (1/21,3w), Housatonic (1/24,1w), Gilbert (1/28,4w), Nonnewaug (1/31,6w), Wamogo (2/4,6w), Wolcott Tech (2/7,2w), Litchfield (2/11,2w), Terryville (2/14,6w), Shepaug (2/18,5w), Northwestern (2/20,3w), Housatonic (2/24,1w)
O'Brien Tech .333 3 6 6 Wins: Wolcott Tech (2w), Wolcott Tech (2w), Whitney Tech (2w)
Losses: Bull. Havens, Thomaston, Ansonia, Wilcox Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech
Remaining: Vinal Tech (1/21,0w), Wright Tech (1/29,0w), Bull. Havens (1/31,7w), Wilcox Tech (2/4,2w), Platt Tech (2/7,4w), Whitney Tech (2/11,2w), Vinal Tech (2/13,0w), N.Branford (2/20,4w), Abbott Tech (2/21,6w), Wright Tech (2/24,0w), Goodwin Tech (2/25,3w)
Grasso Tech .333 3 6 2 Wins: Norwich Tech (1w), Vinal Tech (0w), Ellis Tech (1w)
Losses: MLC, Parish Hill, Montville, Windham Tech, MLC, Hale Ray
Remaining: Civic Leadership (1/22,0w), Wheeler (1/24,4w), Cheney Tech (1/28,2w), Achievement First (1/30,7w), Goodwin Tech (1/31,3w), Norwich Tech (2/4,1w), Montville (2/6,8w), Ellis Tech (2/7,1w), Windham Tech (2/11,7w), Civic Leadership (2/14,0w), Prince (2/21,8w)
Windsor Locks .286 2 5 7 Wins: Coventry (4w), Thomaston (3w)
Losses: HMTCA, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Classical
Remaining: East Windsor (1/21,2w), East Granby (1/24,2w), Bolton (1/27,2w), Rockville (1/29,4w), Suffield (1/31,5w), Ellington (2/4,7w), East Granby (2/5,2w), Granby (2/7,6w), Lyman Mem. (2/8,5w), Canton (2/11,10w), Windham Tech (2/13,7w), Suffield (2/14,5w), Aerospace (2/19,6w)
Cheney Tech .286 2 5 1 Wins: Norwich Tech (1w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Aerospace, Goodwin Tech, Kaynor Tech, Prince, Platt Tech
Remaining: RHAM (1/21,4w), Weaver (1/22,1w), Windham Tech (1/24,7w), Grasso Tech (1/28,3w), Ellis Tech (1/31,1w), Vinal Tech (2/4,0w), Goodwin Tech (2/7,3w), Norwich Tech (2/10,1w), Prince (2/11,8w), MLC (2/19,4w), Windham Tech (2/21,7w), Ellis Tech (2/25,1w), Portland (2/26,4w)
Litchfield .250 2 6 4 Wins: Thomaston (3w), Housatonic (1w)
Losses: Northwestern, Woodland, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Wamogo, Terryville
Remaining: Lewis Mills (1/21,2w), Shepaug (1/24,5w), Northwestern (1/28,3w), Housatonic (1/31,1w), Gilbert (2/4,4w), Nonnewaug (2/7,6w), Thomaston (2/11,3w), Wamogo (2/14,6w), Terryville (2/18,6w), St.Paul (2/19,3w), Canton (2/21,10w), Shepaug (2/24,5w)
Wolcott Tech .250 2 6 1 Wins: Housatonic (1w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: Terryville, Hewlett (NY), O'Brien, O'Brien, Kaynor Tech, Bull. Havens
Remaining: Abbott Tech (1/21,6w), Wilcox Tech (1/24,2w), Platt Tech (1/28,4w), N.Branford (1/31,4w), Terryville (2/4,6w), Kaynor Tech (2/6,5w), Thomaston (2/7,3w), Wright Tech (2/11,0w), Bull. Havens (2/14,7w), Abbott Tech (2/18,6w), Whitney Tech (2/21,2w), Housatonic (2/26,1w)
Coginchaug .222 2 7 4 Wins: N.Branford (4w), Old Saybrook (0w)
Losses: Westbrook, Achievement First, Portland, Valley Reg., Morgan, East Hampton, H-K
Remaining: Cromwell (1/21,5w), Portland (1/23,4w), Classical (1/25,3w), Old Lyme (1/28,7w), Cromwell (2/4,5w), Morgan (2/7,7w), H-K (2/11,3w), Valley Reg. (2/14,7w), N.Branford (2/18,4w), Old Saybrook (2/20,0w), Hale Ray (2/25,6w)
Plainville .222 2 7 2 Wins: University (1w), Platt (1w)
Losses: Conard, Brist.East., Berlin, Bulkeley, Brist.Cent., Middletown, Hall
Remaining: Coventry (1/22,4w), Lewis Mills (1/24,2w), Maloney (1/28,6w), S.Windsor (1/30,4w), Rocky Hill (2/3,2w), University (2/6,1w), E.O. Smith (2/7,3w), Lewis Mills (2/11,2w), Brist.Cent. (2/14,8w), RHAM (2/18,4w), Brist.East. (2/21,5w)
Bolton .200 2 8 8 Wins: East Granby (2w), Granby (6w)
Losses: Rockville, Coventry, Aerospace, Suffield, Ellington, Canton, HMTCA, Somers
Remaining: Coventry (1/21,4w), SMSA (1/24,9w), Wind.Locks (1/27,2w), Stafford (1/29,4w), Classical (1/31,3w), East Windsor (2/4,2w), East Granby (2/7,2w), Stafford (2/10,4w), MLC (2/12,4w), Griswold (2/19,6w)
Oxford .200 2 8 6 Wins: Thomaston (3w), Torrington (3w)
Losses: Naugatuck, H-K, Woodland, Kennedy, Ansonia, Wolcott, Derby, WCA
Remaining: Seymour (1/22,2w), Wilby (1/24,4w), St.Paul (1/28,3w), Derby (1/31,3w), Woodland (2/5,4w), Ansonia (2/7,5w), Seymour (2/11,2w), Watertown (2/13,5w), Crosby (2/21,7w), Watertown (2/25,5w)
Whitney Tech .200 2 8 0 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Bull. Havens, Westbrook, Kaynor Tech, Derby, Platt Tech, Wilcox Tech, O'Brien, Goodwin Tech
Remaining: Wright Tech (1/24,0w), Bull. Havens (1/28,7w), Abbott Tech (1/31,6w), Capital Prep (2/3,11w), Platt Tech (2/4,4w), Wilcox Tech (2/7,2w), O'Brien (2/11,3w), Goodwin Tech (2/14,3w), Westbrook (2/18,4w), Wolcott Tech (2/21,2w)
East Granby .182 2 9 6 Wins: East Windsor (2w), MLC (4w)
Losses: Suffield, Achievement First, Bolton, Ellington, Granby, Canton, HMTCA, Somers, Coventry
Remaining: SMSA (1/21,9w), Wind.Locks (1/24,2w), Stafford (1/27,4w), Classical (1/29,3w), East Windsor (1/31,2w), Wind.Locks (2/5,2w), Bolton (2/7,2w), University (2/10,1w), Rockville (2/11,4w)
East Windsor .182 2 9 4 Wins: Coventry (4w), Civic Leadership (0w)
Losses: Ellington, East Granby, Southington, Shelton, Granby, Canton, HMTCA, Somers, SMSA
Remaining: Wind.Locks (1/21,2w), Stafford (1/24,4w), Classical (1/27,3w), Cromwell (1/29,5w), East Granby (1/31,2w), Stafford (2/3,4w), Bolton (2/4,2w), Rockville (2/7,4w), Suffield (2/11,5w)
Housatonic Regional .125 1 7 5 Wins: Mt. Everett (MA) (5w)
Losses: Terryville, Wolcott Tech, Litchfield, Shepaug, Northwestern, Gilbert, Nonnewaug
Remaining: Wamogo (1/21,6w), Thomaston (1/24,3w), Terryville (1/28,6w), Litchfield (1/31,2w), Shepaug (2/4,5w), Northwestern (2/7,3w), Lewis Mills (2/10,2w), Gilbert (2/11,4w), Nonnewaug (2/18,6w), Wamogo (2/20,6w), Thomaston (2/24,3w), Wolcott Tech (2/26,2w)
Ellis Tech .111 1 8 1 Wins: Tourtellotte (1w)
Losses: Wheeler, Hale Ray, Prince, Windham Tech, Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech, Putnam, Tourtellotte
Remaining: Wheeler (1/21,4w), Goodwin Tech (1/28,3w), Cheney Tech (1/31,2w), Windham Tech (2/4,7w), Grasso Tech (2/7,3w), Norwich Tech (2/11,1w), Bacon Acad. (2/13,2w), Vinal Tech (2/14,0w), Parish Hill (2/19,5w), Vinal Tech (2/21,0w), Cheney Tech (2/25,2w)
Norwich Tech .111 1 8 1 Wins: Ellis Tech (1w)
Losses: Coventry, Bacon Acad., Grasso Tech, Wheeler, Lyman Mem., Cheney Tech, Windham Tech, Wheeler
Remaining: Lyman Mem. (1/21,5w), Hale Ray (1/25,6w), Vinal Tech (1/29,0w), Prince (1/31,8w), Grasso Tech (2/4,3w), Windham Tech (2/7,7w), Cheney Tech (2/10,2w), Ellis Tech (2/11,1w), Montville (2/13,8w), Goodwin Tech (2/21,3w), Vinal Tech (2/24,0w)
University .111 1 8 0 Wins: Civic Leadership (0w)
Losses: SMSA, Plainville, HMTCA, Capital Prep, Parish Hill, Innovation, Conard, Achievement First
Remaining: Goodwin Tech (1/23,3w), Aerospace (1/28,6w), MLC (1/30,4w), Innovation (1/31,7w), Parish Hill (2/3,5w), Plainville (2/6,2w), East Granby (2/10,2w), Achievement First (2/14,7w), Civic Leadership (2/20,0w), MLC (2/21,4w), Aerospace (2/24,6w)
Tourtellotte .091 1 10 1 Wins: Ellis Tech (1w)
Losses: Putnam, Parish Hill, East Hampton, Ellis Tech, Montville, Griswold, Wheeler, Parish Hill, Lyman Mem., Aerospace
Remaining: Putnam (1/24,4w), Killingly (1/28,5w), Montville (1/30,8w), St. Bernard (2/3,5w), Wheeler (2/6,4w), Windham (2/11,0w), Lyman Mem. (2/13,5w), East Hampton (2/19,6w), Plainfield (2/21,3w)
Vinal Tech .000 0 7 0 Losses: Whitney Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Bull. Havens, Prince, Goodwin Tech, Whitney Tech
Remaining: O'Brien (1/21,3w), Wilcox Tech (1/22,2w), Bull. Havens (1/24,7w), Wright Tech (1/27,0w), Norwich Tech (1/29,1w), Windham Tech (1/31,7w), Cheney Tech (2/4,2w), Prince (2/7,8w), Goodwin Tech (2/10,3w), O'Brien (2/13,3w), Ellis Tech (2/14,1w), Ellis Tech (2/21,1w), Norwich Tech (2/24,1w)
Wright Tech .000 0 7 0 Losses: Masuk, Stamford, Putnam, Abbott Tech, S.Windsor, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech
Remaining: Bull. Havens (1/21,7w), Whitney Tech (1/24,2w), Vinal Tech (1/27,0w), O'Brien (1/29,3w), Wilcox Tech (1/31,2w), Abbott Tech (2/4,6w), Achievement First (2/6,7w), Wolcott Tech (2/11,2w), Kaynor Tech (2/14,5w), Bull. Havens (2/19,7w), Platt Tech (2/21,4w), O'Brien (2/24,3w)
Old Saybrook .000 0 8 0 Losses: Old Lyme, Cromwell, East Hampton, Hale Ray, Westbrook, Amistad, Coginchaug, H-K
Remaining: Valley Reg. (1/24,7w), Ledyard (1/25,5w), Portland (1/28,4w), Westbrook (1/31,4w), Old Lyme (2/7,7w), Capital Prep (2/11,11w), Portland (2/14,4w), East Hampton (2/18,6w), Coginchaug (2/20,2w), Hale Ray (2/21,6w), Morgan (2/25,7w), N.Branford (2/27,4w)
Civic Leadership .000 0 10 0 Losses: East Hampton, Rockville, Stafford, Aerospace, MLC, Achievement First, University, Putnam, East Windsor, Parish Hill
Remaining: Grasso Tech (1/22,3w), Innovation (1/24,7w), Aerospace (1/27,6w), Parish Hill (1/29,5w), MLC (2/4,4w), Achievement First (2/7,7w), Innovation (2/12,7w), Grasso Tech (2/14,3w), University (2/20,1w), Stafford (2/21,4w)

BACK