2013 Class M Football |
|
2013 Valley Regional/Old Lyme Warriors Head Coach: Tim King Assistants: Kevin Woods, Paul Ginter, Steve Woods, Robert Narducci, Anthony Pagano, Peter Woodcock, Joe Radomski, Ryan Cobane - Trainer, Phil Unghire - Stats | |
|
|
2013 St. Joseph Cadets Head Coach: Joe DellaVecchia Assistants: Chris Sadler, Jim Chaves, Brennan Fraczek, Greg Tonzola, Chris Bugyi, Dave Matakevich, Zack Sadler, Shane Rooney, John Finan, Jim Luchansky, Terry Newall, Bob piccuillo | |
|
|
2013 Joel Barlow Falcons Head Coach: Rob Tynan Assistants: Bryan Keneally, Adam Lanehart, Matt Stragazzi, Ryan Swift, Jordan Wright | |
|
|
2013 Bethel Wildcats Head Coach: Jason Gill Assistants: Ryan DeRubertis, William Heibeck, Scott Daniels, Bruce Martin, Tom Fujatani, Greg Minor, Ned Belardinelli, Chris Falls, Noel Gill, Jeremy Poklemba, Tim Egan, Dave Belcourt | |
|
|
2013 Brookfield Bobcats Head Coach: Rich Angarano Assistants: Nick Castellano, Bryan Muller, Louie D'Arcangelo, Dennis Petrino, Billy Thompson, Bob Drysdale, Tom Huse, Gil Biasetti, John Varotsis | |
|
|
2013 Gilbert/NW Regional Yellowjackets Head Coach: Scott Salius Assistants: Dan Jones, Jeff Rines, Chris Salius, Bob McCarthy, Mark Douglass, Tom Scarangelo | |
|
|
2013 Ledyard Colonels Head Coach: Jim Buonocore Assistants: Jose Sanabria, Jeff Ziegler, Bob Brackett, Brad Columbus, Mark Farnsworth, James Buonocore Sr., John Carciopolo, Nick Morales, Peter Vincent, Matt Llewellyn, Matt Zeppieri | |
|
|
2013 Quinebaug Valley Pride Head Coach: Joe Asermelly Assistants: Chris Hehir, Darryl Brown, Roland Beland, Austin Hall, Dean Roumbakis | |
|
|
Team | Record | Opp. W/T Points |
Point Total |
Point Avg. |
Tie Breaker Points |
Results Detail | |
1. | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | 11-0 | 670/0 | 1780 | 161.82 | 134 | Wins Over: Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Avon (L-8w), Enfield (S-5w), North Branford (S-7w), Morgan (S-10w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Cromwell (S-4w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w) |
2. | St. Joseph | 10-1 | 600/0 | 1740 | 158.18 | 140 | Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Ridgefield (LL-9w), Darien (L-10w), Wilton (L-4w), Bassick (L-3w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Brien McMahon (LL-8w), Trumbull (LL-8w) Losses To: New Canaan (L-10w) |
3. | Joel Barlow* | 9-2 | 410/0 | 1360 | 123.64 | 122 | Wins Over: Bethel (M-9w), New Milford (LL-4w), Stratford (L-3w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Torrington (L-3w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Oxford (S-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Weston (M-3w) Losses To: Newtown (LL-11w), Brookfield (M-9w) |
4. | Bethel | 9-2 | 440/0 | 1360 | 123.64 | 128 | Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-8w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Bunnell (L-4w), Derby (S-5w), Masuk (L-7w), Immaculate (S-0w), Oxford (S-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Brookfield (M-9w) Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-9w), Newtown (LL-11w) |
5. | Brookfield | 9-2 | 380/0 | 1350 | 122.73 | 116 | Wins Over: Bunnell (L-4w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Immaculate (S-0w), Stratford (L-3w), Wilby (LL-5w), Oxford (S-6w), Weston (M-3w), New Milford (LL-4w), Joel Barlow (M-9w) Losses To: Newtown (LL-11w), Bethel (M-9w) |
6. | Gilbert/NW Regional | 9-2 | 420/0 | 1330 | 120.91 | 120 | Wins Over: Cromwell (S-4w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Canton (S-7w), Avon (L-8w), Enfield (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w) Losses To: North Branford (S-7w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w) |
7. | Ledyard | 9-2 | 390/0 | 1320 | 120.00 | 110 | Wins Over: RHAM (L-4w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Killingly (M-4w), New London (L-9w), Plainfield (S-5w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), Montville (S-7w), Waterford (M-4w), Fitch (L-4w) Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w), Stonington (M-8w) |
8. | Quinebaug Valley | 9-2 | 330/0 | 1250 | 113.64 | 106 | Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Killingly (M-4w) Losses To: Prince Tech (S-9w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w) |
9. | Stonington | 8-3 | 330/0 | 1150 | 104.55 | 104 | Wins Over: Waterford (M-4w), Griswold (S-5w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), East Lyme (L-6w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Ledyard (M-9w), Killingly (M-4w), Westerly (RI) (L-3w) Losses To: Fitch (L-4w), Montville (S-7w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w) |
10. | Foran | 8-3 | 280/0 | 1100 | 100.00 | 106 | Wins Over: Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Sheehan (M-6w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Hillhouse (M-5w), East Haven (M-2w), Guilford (L-5w), Jonathan Law (M-4w) Losses To: West Haven (LL-9w), Shelton (LL-7w), North Haven (L-9w) |
11. | New Fairfield | 8-3 | 220/0 | 1060 | 96.36 | 102 | Wins Over: Immaculate (S-0w), Oxford (S-6w), Stratford (L-3w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Bunnell (L-4w), Pomperaug (L-4w), New Milford (LL-4w) Losses To: Bethel (M-9w), Joel Barlow (M-9w), Newtown (LL-11w) |
12. | Wolcott | 7-4 | 210/0 | 960 | 87.27 | 120 | Wins Over: Sacred Heart (S-0w), Seymour (S-6w), Torrington (L-3w), Crosby (LL-1w), Derby (S-5w), Wilby (LL-5w), Watertown (M-1w) Losses To: Naugatuck (L-9w), Newtown (LL-11w), Ansonia (S-11w), Holy Cross (S-8w) |
13. | Ellington/Somers | 6-5 | 310/0 | 920 | 83.64 | 140 | Wins Over: Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Enfield (S-5w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Canton (S-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w) Losses To: North Branford (S-7w), Cromwell (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Avon (L-8w) |
14. | Bullard Havens Tech | 6-5 | 190/0 | 810 | 73.64 | 116 | Wins Over: Abbott Tech (M-4w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Platt Tech (L-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w) Losses To: Cheney Tech (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Bassick (L-3w) |
15. | Granby Memorial | 6-5 | 180/0 | 780 | 70.91 | 108 | Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Canton (S-7w) Losses To: Enfield (S-5w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Avon (L-8w), Coginchaug (S-9w) |
16. | Sheehan | 6-5 | 120/0 | 740 | 67.27 | 86 | Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), East Haven (M-2w), Branford (L-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w) Losses To: Amity (LL-5w), Foran (M-8w), Cheshire (LL-4w), North Haven (L-9w), Hillhouse (M-5w) |
17. | Hillhouse | 5-6 | 160/0 | 680 | 61.82 | 126 | Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-4w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Sheehan (M-6w), Branford (L-0w), Wilbur Cross (L-4w) Losses To: Darien (L-10w), Daniel Hand (L-8w), Xavier (LL-7w), Foran (M-8w), North Haven (L-9w), Guilford (L-5w) |
18. | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton | 5-6 | 170/0 | 670 | 60.91 | 108 | Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Enfield (S-5w) Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Cromwell (S-4w), Canton (S-7w), North Branford (S-7w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w) |
19. | Berlin | 5-6 | 120/0 | 620 | 56.36 | 124 | Wins Over: Tolland (M-1w), Rockville (M-0w), Weaver (S-2w), Plainville (S-4w), East Catholic (S-5w) Losses To: Bristol Eastern (L-9w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Platt (L-11w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), New Britain (LL-4w) |
20. | Waterford | 4-7 | 150/0 | 550 | 50.00 | 138 | Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-2w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), Windham (S-7w), Griswold (S-5w) Losses To: Platt (L-11w), Killingly (M-4w), Stonington (M-8w), Montville (S-7w), New London (L-9w), Ledyard (M-9w), East Lyme (L-6w) |
21. | Killingly | 4-7 | 120/0 | 520 | 47.27 | 128 | Wins Over: Tolland (M-1w), Waterford (M-4w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), Montville (S-7w) Losses To: Ledyard (M-9w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), New London (L-9w), Windham (S-7w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w), Stonington (M-8w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w) |
22. | Abbott Tech+ | 4-7 | 80/0 | 490 | 44.55 | 118 | Wins Over: Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w) Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Platt Tech (L-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-9w) |
23. | Jonathan Law | 4-7 | 90/0 | 490 | 44.55 | 86 | Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Branford (L-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Plainfield (S-5w) Losses To: Harding (L-3w), Wilbur Cross (L-4w), Hillhouse (M-5w), Hamden (LL-3w), Sheehan (M-6w), Guilford (L-5w), Foran (M-8w) |
24. | Weston | 3-8 | 40/0 | 350 | 31.82 | 124 | Wins Over: Stratford (L-3w), Immaculate (S-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w) Losses To: Oxford (S-6w), New Milford (LL-4w), Holy Cross (S-8w), Newtown (LL-11w), Brookfield (M-9w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Masuk (L-7w), Joel Barlow (M-9w) |
25. | Bacon Academy+ | 2-9 | 50/0 | 250 | 22.73 | 118 | Wins Over: Killingly (M-4w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w) Losses To: Newington (LL-5w), Ledyard (M-9w), Waterford (M-4w), East Lyme (L-6w), Stonington (M-8w), Montville (S-7w), Fitch (L-4w), Windham (S-7w), RHAM (L-4w) |
26. | East Haven | 2-9 | 30/0 | 250 | 22.73 | 100 | Wins Over: Bassick (L-3w), Branford (L-0w) Losses To: Hamden (LL-3w), North Haven (L-9w), Wilbur Cross (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Guilford (L-5w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Foran (M-8w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Sheehan (M-6w) |
27. | Lyman Hall | 2-9 | 20/0 | 230 | 20.91 | 100 | Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Branford (L-0w) Losses To: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Cheshire (LL-4w), Guilford (L-5w), Amity (LL-5w), Hillhouse (M-5w), Foran (M-8w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Sheehan (M-6w) |
28. | Lewis Mills | 2-9 | 20/0 | 220 | 20.00 | 134 | Wins Over: Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w) Losses To: Morgan (S-10w), Avon (L-8w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Canton (S-7w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Nonnewaug (S-4w) |
29. | Wilcox Tech | 2-9 | 10/0 | 210 | 19.09 | 124 | Wins Over: Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Whitney Tech (S-0w) Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w) |
30. | Watertown | 1-10 | 10/0 | 130 | 11.82 | 118 | Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w) Losses To: Holy Cross (S-8w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Seymour (S-6w), Wilby (LL-5w), New Milford (LL-4w), Kennedy (LL-3w), Ansonia (S-11w), Derby (S-5w), Wolcott (M-7w), Torrington (L-3w) |
31. | Wolcott Tech+ | 1-9 | 0/0 | 100 | 10.00 | 110 | Wins Over: Whitney Tech (S-0w) Losses To: Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Abbott Tech (M-4w) |
32. | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech | 1-9 | 0/0 | 100 | 10.00 | 90 | Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (M-0w) Losses To: Griswold (S-5w), Plainfield (S-5w), Windham (S-7w), Waterford (M-4w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Fitch (L-4w), East Lyme (L-6w), Bulkeley (L-5w), Montville (S-7w) |
33. | Tolland | 1-10 | 0/0 | 100 | 9.09 | 124 | Wins Over: Rockville (M-0w) Losses To: Killingly (M-4w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), Berlin (M-5w), Platt (L-11w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Bloomfield (S-9w), East Catholic (S-5w), Plainville (S-4w), Weaver (S-2w), E.O. Smith (L-5w) |
34. | Fermi+ | 0-11 | 0/0 | 0 | 0.00 | 132 | Losses To: East Catholic (S-5w), Maloney (L-1w), Bulkeley (L-5w), Middletown (L-10w), Bristol Eastern (L-9w), RHAM (L-4w), Wethersfield (L-8w), E.O. Smith (L-5w), Hartford Public (LL-6w), Bristol Central (L-4w), Bloomfield (S-9w) |
35. | Rockville+ | 0-11 | 0/0 | 0 | 0.00 | 120 | Losses To: E.O. Smith (L-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Weaver (S-2w), Berlin (M-5w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Tolland (M-1w), East Catholic (S-5w), Plainville (S-4w), Platt (L-11w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), South Windsor (LL-1w) |
36. | Woodstock Academy | 0-9 | 0/0 | 0 | 0.00 | 98 | Losses To: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), East Lyme (L-6w), Griswold (S-5w), Killingly (M-4w), Stonington (M-8w), Ledyard (M-9w), Fitch (L-4w), Plainfield (S-5w), Windham (S-7w) |