Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2019 Class LL Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 726
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Amity0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Harding (LL-0w), 9/20 @Simsbury (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Newington (L-0w), 10/4 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 10/18 v.Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 10/25 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/1 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 11/8 v.Hamden (LL-0w), 11/15 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/27 v.North Haven (L-0w) 
2.Bridgeport Central0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Danbury (LL-0w), 10/3 v.Greenwich (LL-0w), 10/12 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/26 @Westhill (LL-0w), 10/31 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/9 @Darien (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/28 v.Harding (LL-0w) 
3.Brien McMahon0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.St. Joseph (L-0w), 9/20 @Wilton (L-0w), 9/27 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Staples (LL-0w), 10/18 @Amity (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 11/1 @New Canaan (L-0w), 11/8 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/15 @Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Norwalk (LL-0w) 
4.Cheshire0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 9/20 @Hall (LL-0w), 9/27 @Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 10/4 @Shelton (LL-0w), 10/18 v.Masuk (L-0w), 10/25 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/1 @East Haven (M-0w), 11/15 v.Sheehan (S-0w), 11/22 v.Harding (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Southington (LL-0w) 
5.Conard0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 @Bloomfield (S-0w), 9/13 v.Southington (LL-0w), 9/20 @West Haven (LL-0w), 9/27 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/4 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 10/11 @Simsbury (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 11/1 @New Britain (LL-0w), 11/8 v.South Windsor (L-0w), 11/15 @Bristol Central (L-0w), 11/23 v.Hall (LL-0w) 
6.Crosby0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Holy Cross (S-0w), 9/20 v.Naugatuck (LL-0w), 9/28 @WCA (S-0w), 10/4 v.Wilby (L-0w), 10/12 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/26 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/1 @Woodland (S-0w), 11/8 v.Derby (S-0w), 11/15 v.Watertown (M-0w), 11/28 @Kennedy (L-0w) 
7.Danbury0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @Greenwich (LL-0w), 9/20 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 9/27 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 10/19 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/25 @Newtown (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Darien (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/27 @Ridgefield (LL-0w) 
8.Darien0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Southington (LL-0w), 9/28 @Westhill (LL-0w), 10/4 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/19 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 10/26 @Greenwich (LL-0w), 11/1 @Danbury (LL-0w), 11/9 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/15 @Norwalk (LL-0w), 11/28 v.New Canaan (L-0w) 
9.East Hartford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/29 @Bloomfield (S-0w), 9/13 @Enfield (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Shelton (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Hall (LL-0w), 10/4 @Conard (LL-0w), 10/11 v.South Windsor (L-0w), 10/25 @Southington (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/8 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 11/15 @Middletown (L-0w), 11/27 @Manchester (LL-0w) 
10.Enfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 9/20 v.New Milford (LL-0w), 9/27 @Southington (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 10/11 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/25 @Conard (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Hall (LL-0w), 11/8 @Simsbury (LL-0w), 11/15 @Newington (L-0w), 11/23 @South Windsor (L-0w) 
11.Fairfield Ludlowe0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Darien (LL-0w), 9/21 @Westhill (LL-0w), 9/28 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 10/4 @Norwalk (LL-0w), 10/12 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 10/26 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/1 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Greenwich (LL-0w), 11/15 @Danbury (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-0w) 
12.Fairfield Prep0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @North Haven (L-0w), 9/20 v.Newtown (LL-0w), 9/28 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/11 v.Xavier (L-0w), 10/18 v.St. Joseph (L-0w), 10/26 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 11/1 @Harding (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 11/22 @Shelton (LL-0w), 11/27 v.West Haven (LL-0w) 
13.Fairfield Warde0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Cheshire (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Wilton (L-0w), 10/19 @New Canaan (L-0w), 10/25 v.New Milford (LL-0w), 11/2 @St. Joseph (L-0w), 11/8 @Staples (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 11/28 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w) 
14.Glastonbury0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 9/20 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Conard (LL-0w), 10/4 @South Windsor (L-0w), 10/11 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 10/25 @New Britain (LL-0w), 11/1 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Southington (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Simsbury (LL-0w), 11/26 @Bloomfield (S-0w) 
15.Greenwich0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 v.Danbury (LL-0w), 9/20 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 10/3 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 10/12 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 10/26 v.Darien (LL-0w), 11/2 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/8 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/16 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/28 @Staples (LL-0w) 
16.Hall0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Simsbury (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Cheshire (LL-0w), 9/27 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Southington (LL-0w), 10/11 @New Britain (LL-0w), 10/25 @South Windsor (L-0w), 11/1 @Enfield (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Wethersfield (L-0w), 11/23 @Conard (LL-0w) 
17.Hamden0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Bassick (L-0w), 9/20 v.South Windsor (L-0w), 9/27 @New Milford (LL-0w), 10/5 @Xavier (L-0w), 10/18 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 10/25 @Harding (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/8 @Amity (LL-0w), 11/22 @Sheehan (S-0w), 11/28 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w) 
18.Harding0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Amity (LL-0w), 9/20 @E.O. Smith (L-0w), 9/27 v.East Lyme (L-0w), 10/11 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/18 @New London (L-0w), 10/25 v.Hamden (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Jonathan Law (M-0w), 11/22 @Cheshire (LL-0w), 11/28 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w) 
19.Manchester0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 9/27 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 10/4 @Enfield (LL-0w), 10/11 @Southington (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Simsbury (LL-0w), 11/1 @South Windsor (L-0w), 11/8 @Hall (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Platt (M-0w), 11/27 v.East Hartford (LL-0w) 
20.Naugatuck0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 @Xavier (L-0w), 9/13 v.Wolcott (M-0w), 9/20 @Crosby (LL-0w), 9/27 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 10/4 v.Watertown (M-0w), 10/11 @Oxford (S-0w), 10/25 v.Kennedy (L-0w), 11/1 @Torrington (M-0w), 11/8 v.Seymour (S-0w), 11/16 @Holy Cross (S-0w), 11/28 v.Ansonia (S-0w) 
21.New Britain0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.South Windsor (L-0w), 9/21 @Staples (LL-0w), 9/27 @Manchester (LL-0w), 10/4 @Simsbury (LL-0w), 10/11 v.Hall (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Conard (LL-0w), 11/8 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/15 @Southington (LL-0w), 11/22 v.Berlin (L-0w) 
22.New Milford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Newtown (LL-0w), 9/20 @Enfield (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Hamden (LL-0w), 10/4 @Brookfield (M-0w), 10/18 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 10/25 @Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Masuk (L-0w), 11/8 @Bethel (M-0w), 11/15 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/26 v.New Fairfield (M-0w) 
23.Newtown0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.New Milford (LL-0w), 9/20 @Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 9/27 v.West Haven (LL-0w), 10/4 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 10/11 @Shelton (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Danbury (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/8 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 11/15 @Joel Barlow (M-0w), 11/27 @Masuk (L-0w) 
24.Norwalk0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 9/20 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 9/27 @Greenwich (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/18 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/25 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 11/8 @Danbury (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Darien (LL-0w), 11/28 @Brien McMahon (LL-0w) 
25.Norwich Free Academy0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Xavier (L-0w), 9/20 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 9/27 @Shelton (LL-0w), 10/4 @East Lyme (L-0w), 10/18 @West Haven (LL-0w), 10/26 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 11/1 @Fitch (L-0w), 11/8 v.Killingly (M-0w), 11/16 @Bacon Academy (S-0w), 11/27 v.New London (L-0w) 
26.Ridgefield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 9/20 v.New Canaan (L-0w), 9/27 @Staples (LL-0w), 10/12 @ (-w), 10/18 v.Wilton (L-0w), 10/26 @St. Joseph (L-0w), 11/1 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 11/8 @Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 11/16 @Greenwich (LL-0w), 11/27 v.Danbury (LL-0w) 
27.Shelton0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.West Haven (LL-0w), 9/20 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Cheshire (LL-0w), 10/11 v.Newtown (LL-0w), 10/25 @Xavier (L-0w), 11/1 @North Haven (L-0w), 11/15 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/22 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 11/28 @Derby (S-0w) 
28.Simsbury0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Hall (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Amity (LL-0w), 9/27 @South Windsor (L-0w), 10/4 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 10/11 v.Conard (LL-0w), 10/25 @Manchester (LL-0w), 11/1 @Southington (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 11/15 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/26 v.Avon (M-0w) 
29.Southington0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Conard (LL-0w), 9/20 @Darien (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 10/4 @Hall (LL-0w), 10/11 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 10/25 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Simsbury (LL-0w), 11/8 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/15 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 11/28 @Cheshire (LL-0w) 
30.Stamford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Staples (LL-0w), 9/20 @Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 9/28 v.New Canaan (L-0w), 10/5 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 10/18 v.Capital/Achievement (S-0w), 10/25 @Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 11/1 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/9 @Wilton (L-0w), 11/22 v.St. Joseph (L-0w), 11/28 @Westhill (LL-0w) 
31.Staples0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Stamford (LL-0w), 9/21 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/4 @Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 10/18 @North Haven (L-0w), 10/25 v.New Canaan (L-0w), 11/1 @Wilton (L-0w), 11/8 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 11/16 @St. Joseph (L-0w), 11/28 v.Greenwich (LL-0w) 
32.Trumbull0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 9/13 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Greenwich (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 10/4 v.Darien (LL-0w), 10/19 @Danbury (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 11/1 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/8 @New Canaan (L-0w), 11/16 @Westhill (LL-0w), 11/28 @St. Joseph (L-0w) 
33.West Haven0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Shelton (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Conard (LL-0w), 9/27 @Newtown (LL-0w), 10/11 v.North Haven (L-0w), 10/18 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/8 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/15 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 11/22 @Xavier (L-0w), 11/27 @Fairfield Prep (LL-0w) 
34.Westhill0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 @Seymour (S-0w), 9/13 @East Lyme (L-0w), 9/21 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 9/28 v.Darien (LL-0w), 10/4 @Danbury (LL-0w), 10/12 @Greenwich (LL-0w), 10/26 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/1 @Norwalk (LL-0w), 11/9 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/16 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Stamford (LL-0w) 
35.Wilbur Cross0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Sheehan (S-0w), 9/20 @Manchester (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 10/4 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/18 @New Milford (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Cheshire (LL-0w), 11/1 @Hamden (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Guilford (L-0w), 11/15 v.Amity (LL-0w), 11/28 @Hillhouse (L-0w) 

Class L Rankings

2019 Class L Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 726
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Bassick0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Hamden (LL-0w), 9/21 v.Foran (M-0w), 9/28 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 10/4 v.Jonathan Law (M-0w), 10/19 @CREC Coop (M-0w), 10/25 v.New London (L-0w), 10/31 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Branford (M-0w), 11/15 @Guilford (L-0w), 11/22 @Lyman Hall (M-0w) 
2.Berlin0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/12 v.Tolland (M-0w), 9/20 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 9/27 @Killingly (M-0w), 10/4 v.Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 10/19 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 10/25 @Plainville (S-0w), 11/1 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/8 @East Catholic (S-0w), 11/15 v.Bloomfield (S-0w), 11/22 @New Britain (LL-0w) 
3.Bristol Central0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.E.O. Smith (L-0w), 9/20 @Maloney (L-0w), 9/27 @Masuk (L-0w), 10/4 v.Windsor (L-0w), 10/11 v.Wethersfield (L-0w), 10/25 @Platt (M-0w), 11/2 @RHAM (M-0w), 11/8 v.Newington (L-0w), 11/15 v.Conard (LL-0w), 11/28 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w) 
4.Bristol Eastern0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Middletown (L-0w), 9/20 v.Newington (L-0w), 9/27 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 10/5 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 10/11 @Maloney (L-0w), 10/25 v.Wethersfield (L-0w), 11/1 v.Farmington (L-0w), 11/8 @Platt (M-0w), 11/16 @South Windsor (L-0w), 11/28 v.Bristol Central (L-0w) 
5.Bunnell0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 9/13 v.Joel Barlow (M-0w), 9/20 @North Haven (L-0w), 9/27 v.Fitch (L-0w), 10/4 @Masuk (L-0w), 10/18 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 10/25 v.Wilton (L-0w), 11/1 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/8 @Newtown (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 11/28 @Stratford (L-0w) 
6.Daniel Hand0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 9/20 v.Middletown (L-0w), 9/27 @Wethersfield (L-0w), 10/4 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 10/18 @Norwalk (LL-0w), 10/25 v.East Lyme (L-0w), 11/1 @West Haven (LL-0w), 11/8 @Xavier (L-0w), 11/15 v.Shelton (LL-0w), 11/27 @Guilford (L-0w) 
7.E.O. Smith0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Bristol Central (L-0w), 9/20 v.Harding (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Farmington (L-0w), 10/4 @Platt (M-0w), 10/11 v.RHAM (M-0w), 10/25 @Windsor (L-0w), 11/1 v.Newington (L-0w), 11/8 @Middletown (L-0w), 11/16 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/26 v.Tolland (M-0w) 
8.East Lyme0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/28 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 9/6 @Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 9/13 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 9/21 @RHAM (M-0w), 9/27 @Harding (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 10/18 v.Montville (S-0w), 10/25 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/1 @New London (L-0w), 11/8 v.Fitch (L-0w), 11/15 @Killingly (M-0w), 11/28 v.Waterford (M-0w) 
9.Farmington0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Maloney (L-0w), 9/20 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 9/27 @E.O. Smith (L-0w), 10/4 v.Wethersfield (L-0w), 10/11 v.Windsor (L-0w), 10/26 v.Middletown (L-0w), 11/1 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/9 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/15 v.RHAM (M-0w), 11/28 @Plainville (S-0w), 11/28 @Plainville (S-0w) 
10.Fitch0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/3 @Stonington (S-0w), 9/13 @Wilton (L-0w), 9/20 v.Xavier (L-0w), 9/27 @Bunnell (L-0w), 10/5 @Killingly (M-0w), 10/18 v.Waterford (M-0w), 10/25 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 11/1 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 11/8 @East Lyme (L-0w), 11/15 v.New London (L-0w), 11/28 v.Ledyard (S-0w) 
11.Guilford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Branford (M-0w), 9/20 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 9/28 @Avon (M-0w), 10/4 v.East Haven (M-0w), 10/18 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/25 @Masuk (L-0w), 11/1 v.Foran (M-0w), 11/8 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/27 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w) 
12.Hartford Public0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 v.Wethersfield (L-0w), 9/20 @Guilford (L-0w), 9/27 @Windsor (L-0w), 10/5 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 10/11 @Middletown (L-0w), 10/26 v.RHAM (M-0w), 11/1 @Maloney (L-0w), 11/9 v.Farmington (L-0w), 11/16 v.E.O. Smith (L-0w), 11/28 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w) 
13.Hillhouse0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Cheshire (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Weston (M-0w), 9/27 @Bloomfield (S-0w), 10/11 v.Harding (LL-0w), 10/18 @Stratford (L-0w), 10/25 v.Amity (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Sheehan (S-0w), 11/8 @West Haven (LL-0w), 11/15 @Foran (M-0w), 11/28 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w) 
14.Kennedy0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 9/21 v.Seymour (S-0w), 9/27 @Wilby (L-0w), 10/5 v.WCA (S-0w), 10/11 v.Holy Cross (S-0w), 10/25 @Naugatuck (LL-0w), 11/1 @Ansonia (S-0w), 11/9 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/15 @Derby (S-0w), 11/28 v.Crosby (LL-0w) 
15.Maloney0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Farmington (L-0w), 9/20 v.Bristol Central (L-0w), 9/27 v.North Haven (L-0w), 10/4 @Middletown (L-0w), 10/11 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 10/25 @Newington (L-0w), 11/1 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/8 @Wethersfield (L-0w), 11/15 v.Windsor (L-0w), 11/28 @Platt (M-0w) 
16.Masuk0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 @Platt (M-0w), 9/13 @New Fairfield (M-0w), 9/20 @Windsor (L-0w), 9/27 v.Bristol Central (L-0w), 10/4 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 10/18 @Cheshire (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Guilford (L-0w), 11/1 @New Milford (LL-0w), 11/8 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/15 v.Weston (M-0w), 11/27 v.Newtown (LL-0w) 
17.Middletown0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 9/20 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 9/28 @RHAM (M-0w), 10/4 v.Maloney (L-0w), 10/11 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 10/26 @Farmington (L-0w), 11/1 @Wethersfield (L-0w), 11/8 v.E.O. Smith (L-0w), 11/15 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/27 @Windsor (L-0w) 
18.New Canaan0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @New London (L-0w), 9/20 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 9/28 @Stamford (LL-0w), 10/4 v.St. Joseph (L-0w), 10/19 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 10/25 @Staples (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Wilton (L-0w), 11/28 @Darien (LL-0w) 
19.New London0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.New Canaan (L-0w), 9/27 v.Xavier (L-0w), 10/5 v.Ledyard (S-0w), 10/18 v.Harding (LL-0w), 10/25 @Bassick (L-0w), 11/1 v.East Lyme (L-0w), 11/7 @Capital/Achievement (S-0w), 11/15 @Fitch (L-0w), 11/22 @Killingly (M-0w), 11/27 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w) 
20.Newington0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Windsor (L-0w), 9/20 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 9/27 @Amity (LL-0w), 10/4 v.RHAM (M-0w), 10/11 v.Platt (M-0w), 10/25 v.Maloney (L-0w), 11/1 @E.O. Smith (L-0w), 11/8 @Bristol Central (L-0w), 11/15 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 11/27 @Wethersfield (L-0w) 
21.North Haven0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 9/27 @Maloney (L-0w), 10/11 @West Haven (LL-0w), 10/18 v.Staples (LL-0w), 10/25 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/1 v.Shelton (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Sheehan (S-0w), 11/15 @Xavier (L-0w), 11/27 @Amity (LL-0w) 
22.Notre Dame-West Haven0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/28 @East Lyme (L-0w), 9/13 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 9/21 @St. Joseph (L-0w), 9/27 v.Platt (M-0w), 10/4 v.Amity (LL-0w), 10/18 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 10/25 @Fitch (L-0w), 11/1 v.Xavier (L-0w), 11/8 @Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 11/15 v.West Haven (LL-0w), 11/28 @Hamden (LL-0w) 
23.Platt Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @MCW United (M-0w), 9/28 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 10/5 @ATI (M-0w), 10/19 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 10/26 v.Thames River (M-0w), 11/1 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 11/8 v.Cheney Tech (M-0w), 11/16 @Prince Tech (S-0w), 11/23 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/27 @O'Brien Tech (S-0w) 
24.Pomperaug0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Bethel (M-0w), 9/20 v.Farmington (L-0w), 9/27 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 10/4 v.Newtown (LL-0w), 10/18 @Hamden (LL-0w), 10/25 v.North Haven (L-0w), 11/1 @Bunnell (L-0w), 11/8 v.Masuk (L-0w), 11/15 @New Milford (LL-0w), 11/28 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w) 
25.Quinebaug Valley0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 9/20 v.ATI (M-0w), 9/27 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 10/4 v.Prince Tech (S-0w), 10/19 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 10/26 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 11/1 v.MCW United (M-0w), 11/8 v.O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 11/15 @Cheney Tech (M-0w), 11/28 @Thames River (M-0w) 
26.Sacred Heart/Kaynor0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 v.Kennedy (L-0w), 9/21 v.WCA (S-0w), 9/28 @Holy Cross (S-0w), 10/4 @Torrington (M-0w), 10/12 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 10/25 @Woodland (S-0w), 11/1 v.Watertown (M-0w), 11/8 @Oxford (S-0w), 11/14 v.Wolcott (M-0w), 11/28 @Wilby (L-0w) 
27.South Windsor0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @New Britain (LL-0w), 9/20 @Hamden (LL-0w), 9/27 v.Simsbury (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/11 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Hall (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 11/8 @Conard (LL-0w), 11/16 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/23 v.Enfield (LL-0w) 
28.St. Joseph0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 9/21 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 9/27 @Wilton (L-0w), 10/4 @New Canaan (L-0w), 10/18 @Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 10/26 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/2 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 11/16 v.Staples (LL-0w), 11/22 @Stamford (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Trumbull (LL-0w) 
29.Stratford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 9/20 @Branford (M-0w), 9/27 @Foran (M-0w), 10/4 v.Weston (M-0w), 10/18 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/25 v.East Haven (M-0w), 11/1 @Newtown (LL-0w), 11/8 @Joel Barlow (M-0w), 11/15 @New Fairfield (M-0w), 11/28 v.Bunnell (L-0w) 
30.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Prince Tech (S-0w), 9/21 @O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 9/27 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 10/4 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 10/18 v.Thames River (M-0w), 11/1 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/9 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/16 @ATI (M-0w), 11/22 v.Cheney Tech (M-0w), 11/27 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w) 
31.Wethersfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 9/20 v.Platt (M-0w), 9/27 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/4 @Farmington (L-0w), 10/11 @Bristol Central (L-0w), 10/25 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/1 v.Middletown (L-0w), 11/8 v.Maloney (L-0w), 11/15 @Hall (LL-0w), 11/27 v.Newington (L-0w) 
32.Wilby0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Oxford (S-0w), 9/19 v.Woodland (S-0w), 9/27 v.Kennedy (L-0w), 10/4 @Crosby (LL-0w), 10/12 @Derby (S-0w), 10/25 @Torrington (M-0w), 11/2 v.Holy Cross (S-0w), 11/7 v.Watertown (M-0w), 11/15 @WCA (S-0w), 11/28 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w) 
33.Wilton0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Fitch (L-0w), 9/20 v.Brien McMahon (LL-0w), 9/27 v.St. Joseph (L-0w), 10/4 @Fairfield Warde (LL-0w), 10/18 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/25 @Bunnell (L-0w), 11/1 v.Staples (LL-0w), 11/9 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 11/15 @New Canaan (L-0w), 11/28 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w) 
34.Windsor0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Newington (L-0w), 9/20 v.Masuk (L-0w), 9/27 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 10/4 @Bristol Central (L-0w), 10/11 @Farmington (L-0w), 10/25 v.E.O. Smith (L-0w), 11/1 v.Platt (M-0w), 11/9 @RHAM (M-0w), 11/15 @Maloney (L-0w), 11/27 v.Middletown (L-0w) 
35.Woodstock Academy0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Ledyard (S-0w), 9/21 v.Windham (S-0w), 9/28 @Amistad (S-0w), 10/5 v.Plainfield (S-0w), 10/12 @Capital/Achievement (S-0w), 10/26 v.Stonington (S-0w), 11/9 @Bacon Academy (S-0w), 11/16 v.Waterford (M-0w), 11/23 @CREC Coop (M-0w) 
36.Xavier0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 v.Naugatuck (LL-0w), 9/13 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 9/20 @Fitch (L-0w), 9/27 @New London (L-0w), 10/5 v.Hamden (LL-0w), 10/11 @Fairfield Prep (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Shelton (LL-0w), 11/1 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 11/8 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/15 v.North Haven (L-0w), 11/22 v.West Haven (LL-0w) 

Class M Rankings

2019 Class M Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 726
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.ATI0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/20 @Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 9/28 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 10/5 v.Platt Tech (L-0w), 10/19 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 10/26 v.Cheney Tech (M-0w), 11/2 @O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 11/9 @Prince Tech (S-0w), 11/16 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 11/23 v.Thames River (M-0w), 11/28 @MCW United (M-0w) 
2.Avon0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Bloomfield (S-0w), 9/21 v.Tolland (M-0w), 9/28 v.Guilford (L-0w), 10/5 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 10/19 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 10/26 @Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 11/1 @Berlin (L-0w), 11/9 v.Plainville (S-0w), 11/15 @Rocky Hill (S-0w), 11/26 @Simsbury (LL-0w) 
3.Bethel0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 9/20 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 9/27 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 10/4 v.New Fairfield (M-0w), 10/18 v.Branford (M-0w), 10/25 v.Jonathan Law (M-0w), 11/2 @Joel Barlow (M-0w), 11/8 v.New Milford (LL-0w), 11/16 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/27 v.Brookfield (M-0w) 
4.Branford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Guilford (L-0w), 9/20 v.Stratford (L-0w), 9/27 @New Fairfield (M-0w), 10/4 @Sheehan (S-0w), 10/18 @Bethel (M-0w), 10/25 v.Joel Barlow (M-0w), 11/1 @Jonathan Law (M-0w), 11/8 @Bassick (L-0w), 11/21 v.Foran (M-0w), 11/28 v.East Haven (M-0w) 
5.Brookfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Weston (M-0w), 9/20 @East Haven (M-0w), 9/27 v.Sheehan (S-0w), 10/4 v.New Milford (LL-0w), 10/18 @Foran (M-0w), 10/25 v.Killingly (M-0w), 11/1 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/8 v.New Fairfield (M-0w), 11/15 @Bunnell (L-0w), 11/27 @Bethel (M-0w) 
6.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 9/20 @Berlin (L-0w), 9/27 v.CREC Coop (M-0w), 10/4 v.Tolland (M-0w), 10/19 @Avon (M-0w), 10/25 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w), 11/1 @East Catholic (S-0w), 11/8 v.Bloomfield (S-0w), 11/16 @Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 11/28 v.Hartford Public (L-0w) 
7.CREC Coop0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Capital/Achievement (S-0w), 9/21 v.Commerce (MA) (L-0w), 9/27 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 10/5 v.Windham (S-0w), 10/19 v.Bassick (L-0w), 10/25 @Plainfield (S-0w), 11/2 @Amistad (S-0w), 11/9 v.Montville (S-0w), 11/15 @Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 11/23 v.Woodstock Academy (L-0w) 
8.Cheney Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 9/20 v.MCW United (M-0w), 9/27 v.O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 10/11 v.Prince Tech (S-0w), 10/18 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 10/26 @ATI (M-0w), 11/2 @Thames River (M-0w), 11/8 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/15 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 11/22 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w) 
9.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Ellington (M-0w), 9/20 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 9/27 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 10/4 @Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 10/11 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 10/25 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 11/2 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 11/8 v.Granby/Canton (M-0w), 11/15 @Rockville (M-0w), 11/21 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w) 
10.East Haven0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Foran (M-0w), 9/20 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 9/27 @Rocky Hill (S-0w), 10/4 @Guilford (L-0w), 10/18 v.New Fairfield (M-0w), 10/25 @Stratford (L-0w), 11/1 v.Cheshire (LL-0w), 11/15 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 11/21 v.Jonathan Law (M-0w), 11/28 @Branford (M-0w) 
11.Ellington0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 9/20 @Granby/Canton (M-0w), 9/28 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 10/4 @Morgan (S-0w), 10/19 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 10/25 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 11/2 v.North Branford (S-0w), 11/9 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 11/23 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 11/28 v.Rockville (M-0w) 
12.Foran0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.East Haven (M-0w), 9/21 @Bassick (L-0w), 9/27 v.Stratford (L-0w), 10/4 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/18 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 10/25 @Weston (M-0w), 11/1 @Guilford (L-0w), 11/15 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/21 @Branford (M-0w), 11/28 @Jonathan Law (M-0w) 
13.Gilbert/Northwestern0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 @MCW United (M-0w), 9/21 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 9/28 @Ellington (M-0w), 10/5 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 10/12 v.OSW (S-0w), 10/26 v.Rockville (M-0w), 11/2 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 11/8 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 11/15 @Granby/Canton (M-0w), 11/21 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 11/26 @WCA (S-0w) 
14.Granby/Canton0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/7 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 9/13 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 9/20 v.Ellington (M-0w), 9/27 v.Rockville (M-0w), 10/4 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 10/11 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 10/25 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 11/2 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 11/8 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 11/15 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 11/22 v.OSW (S-0w) 
15.Griswold/Wheeler0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 11/28 v.Plainfield (S-0w), 9/6 v.East Lyme (L-0w), 9/20 @Ledyard (S-0w), 9/28 @Bacon Academy (S-0w), 10/4 v.Stonington (S-0w), 10/18 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 10/25 @Montville (S-0w), 11/1 @Waterford (M-0w), 11/8 v.Windham (S-0w), 11/15 v.CREC Coop (M-0w), 11/28 v.Plainfield (S-0w) 
16.Joel Barlow0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Bunnell (L-0w), 9/20 v.Jonathan Law (M-0w), 9/27 @Tolland (M-0w), 10/5 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 10/18 v.Sheehan (S-0w), 10/25 @Branford (M-0w), 11/2 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/8 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/15 v.Newtown (LL-0w), 11/28 @Weston (M-0w) 
17.Jonathan Law0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/24 v.Bacon Academy (S-0w), 9/13 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 9/20 @Joel Barlow (M-0w), 9/27 v.Plainville (S-0w), 10/4 @Bassick (L-0w), 10/18 v.Weston (M-0w), 10/25 @Bethel (M-0w), 11/1 v.Branford (M-0w), 11/8 @Harding (LL-0w), 11/21 @East Haven (M-0w), 11/28 v.Foran (M-0w) 
18.Killingly0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @ (-w), 9/20 v.Capital/Achievement (S-0w), 9/27 v.Berlin (L-0w), 10/5 v.Fitch (L-0w), 10/18 @Ledyard (S-0w), 10/25 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/1 v.Stonington (S-0w), 11/8 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 11/15 v.East Lyme (L-0w), 11/22 v.New London (L-0w) 
19.Lyman Hall0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Jonathan Law (M-0w), 9/20 v.Bethel (M-0w), 9/27 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 10/4 @Foran (M-0w), 10/18 @Guilford (L-0w), 10/26 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/1 v.Amity (LL-0w), 11/15 v.East Haven (M-0w), 11/22 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/28 @Sheehan (S-0w) 
20.MCW United0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 9/14 v.Platt Tech (L-0w), 9/20 @Cheney Tech (M-0w), 10/5 v.Thames River (M-0w), 10/19 @O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 10/26 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/1 @Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 11/9 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 11/16 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 11/22 @Prince Tech (S-0w), 11/28 v.ATI (M-0w) 
21.New Fairfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Masuk (L-0w), 9/20 @Sheehan (S-0w), 9/27 v.Branford (M-0w), 10/4 @Bethel (M-0w), 10/18 @East Haven (M-0w), 11/1 v.Weston (M-0w), 11/8 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/15 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/21 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/26 @New Milford (LL-0w) 
22.Platt0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 v.Masuk (L-0w), 9/13 v.RHAM (M-0w), 9/20 @Wethersfield (L-0w), 9/27 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-0w), 10/4 v.E.O. Smith (L-0w), 10/11 @Newington (L-0w), 10/25 v.Bristol Central (L-0w), 11/1 @Windsor (L-0w), 11/8 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/15 @Manchester (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Maloney (L-0w) 
23.RHAM0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Platt (M-0w), 9/21 v.East Lyme (L-0w), 9/28 v.Middletown (L-0w), 10/4 @Newington (L-0w), 10/11 @E.O. Smith (L-0w), 10/26 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/2 v.Bristol Central (L-0w), 11/9 v.Windsor (L-0w), 11/15 @Farmington (L-0w), 11/28 @Bacon Academy (S-0w) 
24.Rockville0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 9/21 @OSW (S-0w), 9/27 @Granby/Canton (M-0w), 10/4 v.North Branford (S-0w), 10/11 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 10/26 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 11/1 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 11/15 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 11/22 v.Morgan (S-0w), 11/28 @Ellington (M-0w) 
25.SMSA/University/Classical0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/12 v.North Branford (S-0w), 9/21 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 9/27 @Morgan (S-0w), 10/4 v.Granby/Canton (M-0w), 10/19 @Ellington (M-0w), 10/25 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 11/1 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 11/8 @Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 11/15 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 11/22 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w) 
26.Thames River0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 @Montville (S-0w), 9/14 v.O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 9/21 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 9/28 v.Prince Tech (S-0w), 10/5 @MCW United (M-0w), 10/18 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 10/26 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/2 v.Cheney Tech (M-0w), 11/16 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/23 @ATI (M-0w), 11/28 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-0w) 
27.Tolland0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 9/12 @Berlin (L-0w), 9/21 @Avon (M-0w), 9/27 v.Joel Barlow (M-0w), 10/4 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 10/18 v.Plainville (S-0w), 10/25 v.Bloomfield (S-0w), 11/2 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/8 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w), 11/15 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 11/26 @E.O. Smith (L-0w) 
28.Torrington0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Woodland (S-0w), 9/20 @Derby (S-0w), 9/27 v.Wolcott (M-0w), 10/4 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/10 @WCA (S-0w), 10/25 v.Wilby (L-0w), 11/1 v.Naugatuck (LL-0w), 11/9 @Holy Cross (S-0w), 11/15 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/28 @Watertown (M-0w) 
29.Valley Regional/Old Lyme0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Morgan (S-0w), 9/20 @Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 9/28 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 10/4 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 10/11 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 10/25 @North Branford (S-0w), 11/1 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 11/15 v.OSW (S-0w), 11/21 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 11/26 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w) 
30.Waterford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Plainfield (S-0w), 9/20 @Montville (S-0w), 9/27 v.Stonington (S-0w), 10/4 v.Bacon Academy (S-0w), 10/18 @Fitch (L-0w), 10/25 @Windham (S-0w), 11/1 v.Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 11/8 v.Ledyard (S-0w), 11/16 @Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 11/28 @East Lyme (L-0w) 
31.Watertown0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w), 9/13 v.Derby (S-0w), 9/20 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 9/27 @Seymour (S-0w), 10/4 @Naugatuck (LL-0w), 10/11 v.Ansonia (S-0w), 10/25 v.Wolcott (M-0w), 11/1 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/7 @Wilby (L-0w), 11/15 @Crosby (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Torrington (M-0w) 
32.Weston0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 9/20 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 9/27 v.Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 10/4 @Stratford (L-0w), 10/18 @Jonathan Law (M-0w), 10/25 v.Foran (M-0w), 11/1 @New Fairfield (M-0w), 11/8 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/15 @Masuk (L-0w), 11/28 v.Joel Barlow (M-0w) 
33.Wilcox Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 9/21 @Prince Tech (S-0w), 9/28 v.ATI (M-0w), 10/5 v.O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 10/18 @Cheney Tech (M-0w), 10/26 v.MCW United (M-0w), 11/9 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 11/16 @Thames River (M-0w), 11/23 v.Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/27 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w) 
34.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Rockville (M-0w), 9/21 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 9/27 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 10/5 v.OSW (S-0w), 10/12 v.Morgan (S-0w), 10/25 @Granby/Canton (M-0w), 11/9 v.Ellington (M-0w), 11/15 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 11/22 @North Branford (S-0w), 11/27 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w) 
35.Wolcott0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Naugatuck (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Oxford (S-0w), 9/27 @Torrington (M-0w), 10/4 v.Woodland (S-0w), 10/11 @Seymour (S-0w), 10/25 @Watertown (M-0w), 11/1 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/8 v.WCA (S-0w), 11/14 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/28 v.Holy Cross (S-0w) 

Class S Rankings

2019 Class S Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 726
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Amistad0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 v.LI Lutheran (NY) (S-0w), 9/28 v.Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 10/4 @Montville (S-0w), 10/26 v.Nonnewaug (-0w), 10/26 v.Nonnewaug (-0w), 11/2 v.CREC Coop (M-0w) 
2.Ansonia0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/12 v.WCA (S-0w), 9/21 @Holy Cross (S-0w), 9/27 v.Oxford (S-0w), 10/4 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 10/11 @Watertown (M-0w), 10/25 v.Derby (S-0w), 11/1 v.Kennedy (L-0w), 11/8 v.Woodland (S-0w), 11/14 @Seymour (S-0w), 11/28 @Naugatuck (LL-0w) 
3.Bacon Academy0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/24 @Jonathan Law (M-0w), 9/13 @Windham (S-0w), 9/20 @Stonington (S-0w), 9/28 v.Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 10/4 @Waterford (M-0w), 10/11 @Plainfield (S-0w), 10/26 v.Ledyard (S-0w), 11/2 v.Montville (S-0w), 11/9 v.Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 11/16 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-0w), 11/28 v.RHAM (M-0w) 
4.Bloomfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/29 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 9/6 v.Conard (LL-0w), 9/13 v.Avon (M-0w), 9/21 @East Catholic (S-0w), 9/27 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/4 @Plainville (S-0w), 10/18 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w), 10/25 @Tolland (M-0w), 11/1 v.Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 11/8 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/15 @Berlin (L-0w), 11/26 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w) 
5.Bullard Havens Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 v.Cheney Tech (M-0w), 9/21 v.Thames River (M-0w), 9/28 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 10/4 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 10/19 @ATI (M-0w), 10/26 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 11/2 v.Prince Tech (S-0w), 11/9 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/16 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/23 @O'Brien Tech (S-0w) 
6.Capital/Achievement0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.CREC Coop (M-0w), 9/20 @Killingly (M-0w), 10/12 v.Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 10/18 @Stamford (LL-0w), 10/25 @Westerly (RI) (M-0w), 11/7 v.New London (L-0w), 11/15 @Windham (S-0w), 11/21 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/27 @Nonnewaug (-0w) 
7.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @OSW (S-0w), 9/21 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 9/28 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 10/11 v.Rockville (M-0w), 10/25 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 11/2 v.Granby/Canton (M-0w), 11/9 v.Morgan (S-0w), 11/16 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 11/23 @Ellington (M-0w), 11/27 @North Branford (S-0w) 
8.Cromwell/Portland0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 9/20 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 9/27 v.North Branford (S-0w), 10/4 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 10/11 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 10/26 @Morgan (S-0w), 11/2 @OSW (S-0w), 11/8 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 11/16 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 11/27 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w) 
9.Derby0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Watertown (M-0w), 9/20 v.Torrington (M-0w), 9/27 v.Woodland (S-0w), 10/4 @Oxford (S-0w), 10/12 v.Wilby (L-0w), 10/25 @Ansonia (S-0w), 11/1 v.Seymour (S-0w), 11/8 @Crosby (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Kennedy (L-0w), 11/28 v.Shelton (LL-0w) 
10.East Catholic0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/7 @Granby/Canton (M-0w), 9/13 @Plainville (S-0w), 9/21 v.Bloomfield (S-0w), 9/27 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/4 @Rocky Hill (S-0w), 10/18 @Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 10/25 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/1 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/8 v.Berlin (L-0w), 11/15 @Tolland (M-0w), 11/27 v.Northwest Catholic (S-0w) 
11.Haddam-Killingworth0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 9/21 @North Branford (S-0w), 9/28 @OSW (S-0w), 10/5 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 10/11 v.Granby/Canton (M-0w), 10/25 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 11/1 @Morgan (S-0w), 11/15 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-0w), 11/21 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 11/26 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w) 
12.Holy Cross0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Crosby (LL-0w), 9/21 v.Ansonia (S-0w), 9/28 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/5 v.Seymour (S-0w), 10/11 @Kennedy (L-0w), 10/26 v.WCA (S-0w), 11/2 @Wilby (L-0w), 11/9 v.Torrington (M-0w), 11/16 v.Naugatuck (LL-0w), 11/28 @Wolcott (M-0w) 
13.Ledyard0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 9/20 v.Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 9/27 @Montville (S-0w), 10/5 @New London (L-0w), 10/18 v.Killingly (M-0w), 10/26 @Bacon Academy (S-0w), 11/1 @Windham (S-0w), 11/8 @Waterford (M-0w), 11/15 @Stonington (S-0w), 11/28 @Fitch (L-0w) 
14.Lewis Mills0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 9/21 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w), 9/27 @Bethel (M-0w), 10/5 @Avon (M-0w), 10/19 v.Berlin (L-0w), 10/25 @East Catholic (S-0w), 11/2 v.Tolland (M-0w), 11/9 v.Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 11/15 @Plainville (S-0w), 11/21 @Capital/Achievement (S-0w) 
15.Montville0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 v.Thames River (M-0w), 9/13 @Stonington (S-0w), 9/20 v.Waterford (M-0w), 9/27 v.Ledyard (S-0w), 10/4 v.Amistad (S-0w), 10/18 @East Lyme (L-0w), 10/25 v.Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 11/2 @Bacon Academy (S-0w), 11/9 @CREC Coop (M-0w), 11/15 v.Plainfield (S-0w), 11/27 @Windham (S-0w) 
16.Morgan0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 9/27 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 10/4 v.Ellington (M-0w), 10/12 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 10/26 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 11/1 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 11/9 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 11/15 v.North Branford (S-0w), 11/22 @Rockville (M-0w), 11/28 @OSW (S-0w) 
17.North Branford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/12 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 9/21 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 9/27 @Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 10/4 @Rockville (M-0w), 10/18 v.OSW (S-0w), 10/25 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 11/2 @Ellington (M-0w), 11/15 @Morgan (S-0w), 11/22 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 11/27 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w) 
18.Northwest Catholic0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 v.Rocky Hill (S-0w), 9/20 v.Plainville (S-0w), 9/27 @Weston (M-0w), 10/4 @Berlin (L-0w), 10/19 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 10/26 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/1 @Bloomfield (S-0w), 11/9 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/16 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/27 @East Catholic (S-0w) 
19.Notre Dame-Fairfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Stratford (L-0w), 9/28 v.Bassick (L-0w), 10/5 v.Joel Barlow (M-0w), 10/19 @Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 10/26 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 11/1 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/8 @Weston (M-0w), 11/16 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/21 @New Fairfield (M-0w), 11/28 v.Pomperaug (L-0w) 
20.O'Brien Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/14 @Thames River (M-0w), 9/21 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 9/27 @Cheney Tech (M-0w), 10/5 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 10/19 v.MCW United (M-0w), 10/26 @Prince Tech (S-0w), 11/2 v.ATI (M-0w), 11/8 @Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 11/23 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 11/27 v.Platt Tech (L-0w) 
21.OSW0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 v.Plainfield (S-0w), 9/14 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-0w), 9/21 v.Rockville (M-0w), 9/28 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 10/5 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w), 10/12 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 10/18 @North Branford (S-0w), 11/2 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 11/15 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 11/22 @Granby/Canton (M-0w), 11/28 v.Morgan (S-0w) 
22.Oxford0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Wilby (L-0w), 9/20 @Wolcott (M-0w), 9/27 @Ansonia (S-0w), 10/4 v.Derby (S-0w), 10/11 v.Naugatuck (LL-0w), 10/25 v.Seymour (S-0w), 11/2 @WCA (S-0w), 11/8 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/15 @Woodland (S-0w), 11/27 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w) 
23.Plainfield0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 v.Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 9/6 @OSW (S-0w), 9/13 @Waterford (M-0w), 9/20 v.Cent. Falls (RI) (S-0w), 9/27 v.Windham (S-0w), 10/5 @Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 10/11 v.Bacon Academy (S-0w), 10/25 v.CREC Coop (M-0w), 11/1 v.Smithfield (RI) (M-0w), 11/8 @Stonington (S-0w), 11/15 @Montville (S-0w), 8/31 v.Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w) 
24.Plainville0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/5 v.Woodland (S-0w), 9/13 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 9/20 @Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 9/27 @Jonathan Law (M-0w), 10/4 v.Bloomfield (S-0w), 10/18 @Tolland (M-0w), 10/25 v.Berlin (L-0w), 11/1 @Rocky Hill (S-0w), 11/9 @Avon (M-0w), 11/15 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/28 v.Farmington (L-0w), 11/28 v.Farmington (L-0w) 
25.Prince Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-0w), 9/21 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 9/28 @Thames River (M-0w), 10/4 @Quinebaug Valley (L-0w), 10/11 @Cheney Tech (M-0w), 10/26 v.O'Brien Tech (S-0w), 11/2 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-0w), 11/9 v.ATI (M-0w), 11/16 v.Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/22 v.MCW United (M-0w) 
26.Rocky Hill0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 @Watertown (M-0w), 9/14 @Northwest Catholic (S-0w), 9/21 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 9/27 v.East Haven (M-0w), 10/4 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 10/18 @Bloomfield (S-0w), 10/25 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/1 v.Plainville (S-0w), 11/8 @Tolland (M-0w), 11/15 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/27 @Cromwell/Portland (S-0w) 
27.Seymour0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 8/31 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 9/13 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 9/21 @Kennedy (L-0w), 9/27 v.Watertown (M-0w), 10/5 @Holy Cross (S-0w), 10/11 v.Wolcott (M-0w), 10/25 @Oxford (S-0w), 11/1 @Derby (S-0w), 11/8 @Naugatuck (LL-0w), 11/14 v.Ansonia (S-0w), 11/27 v.Woodland (S-0w) 
28.Sheehan0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 9/20 v.New Fairfield (M-0w), 9/27 @Brookfield (M-0w), 10/4 v.Branford (M-0w), 10/18 @Joel Barlow (M-0w), 11/1 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/8 @North Haven (L-0w), 11/15 @Cheshire (LL-0w), 11/22 v.Hamden (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w) 
29.St. Paul Catholic0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Seymour (S-0w), 9/20 @Watertown (M-0w), 9/27 v.Naugatuck (LL-0w), 10/4 v.Ansonia (S-0w), 10/11 @Woodland (S-0w), 10/26 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/1 @Wolcott (M-0w), 11/9 @Kennedy (L-0w), 11/15 v.Torrington (M-0w), 11/27 v.Oxford (S-0w) 
30.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/6 @Tolland (M-0w), 9/13 v.Granby/Canton (M-0w), 9/20 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-0w), 10/4 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-0w), 10/11 @Cromwell/Portland (S-0w), 10/25 v.Ellington (M-0w), 11/1 @Rockville (M-0w), 11/8 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w), 11/15 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 11/22 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-0w), 11/27 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-0w) 
31.Stonington0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/3 v.Fitch (L-0w), 9/13 v.Montville (S-0w), 9/20 v.Bacon Academy (S-0w), 9/27 @Waterford (M-0w), 10/4 @Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 10/18 @Windham (S-0w), 10/26 @Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 11/1 @Killingly (M-0w), 11/8 v.Plainfield (S-0w), 11/15 v.Ledyard (S-0w), 11/28 v.Westerly (RI) (M-0w) 
32.Trinity/Wright Tech0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 @Norwalk (LL-0w), 9/20 v.Danbury (LL-0w), 9/27 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/5 @Stamford (LL-0w), 10/19 @Darien (LL-0w), 10/26 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/2 v.Greenwich (LL-0w), 11/9 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 11/15 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Wilton (L-0w) 
33.WCA0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/12 @Ansonia (S-0w), 9/21 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 9/28 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 10/5 @Kennedy (L-0w), 10/10 v.Torrington (M-0w), 10/26 @Holy Cross (S-0w), 11/2 v.Oxford (S-0w), 11/8 @Wolcott (M-0w), 11/15 v.Wilby (L-0w), 11/26 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-0w) 
34.Windham0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/13 v.Bacon Academy (S-0w), 9/21 @Woodstock Academy (L-0w), 9/27 @Plainfield (S-0w), 10/5 @CREC Coop (M-0w), 10/18 v.Stonington (S-0w), 10/25 v.Waterford (M-0w), 11/1 v.Ledyard (S-0w), 11/8 @Griswold/Wheeler (M-0w), 11/15 v.Capital/Achievement (S-0w), 11/27 v.Montville (S-0w) 
35.Woodland0-00/000.000Games Remaining: 9/5 @Plainville (S-0w), 9/13 v.Torrington (M-0w), 9/19 @Wilby (L-0w), 9/27 @Derby (S-0w), 10/4 @Wolcott (M-0w), 10/11 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 10/25 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/1 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/8 @Ansonia (S-0w), 11/15 v.Oxford (S-0w), 11/27 @Seymour (S-0w)