2019 CIAC CLASS LL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 12-14
WEEK #2
SEPT. 15-21
WEEK #3
SEPT. 22-28
WEEK #4
SEPT. 29-OCT. 5
WEEK #5
OCT.12
WEEK #6
OCT. 13-19
WEEK #7
OCT. 20-26
WEEK #8
OCT. 27-NOV. 2
WEEK #9
NOV. 3-9
WEEK #10
NOV. 10-16
WEEK #11
NOV. 17-23
WEEK #12
NOV. 24-29
AMITY
(2-2-0) 61/86
(13) Harding
W 34-20
(20) @Simsbury
L 13-49
(27) Newington
W 7-3
(4) @ND-WH
L 7-14
  (18) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(8) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
  (27) North Haven
6:00 p.m.
BRIDG.CENTRAL
(0-5-0) 36/215
(13) @Trumbull
L 6-42
(20) Norwalk
L 12-40
(27) Danbury
L 0-51
(5) Greenwich
L 0-33
(12) @Ffld.Ludlowe
L 18-49
  (26) @Westhill
2:00 p.m.
(1) Bassick
3:00 p.m.
(9) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
(15) Trinity/Wright Tech
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Harding
10:30 a.m.
CHESHIRE
(3-1-0) 122/81
(13) Hillhouse
W 35-14
(20) @Hall
L 28-35
(27) @Ffld.Warde
W 35-20
(4) @Shelton
W 24-12
  (18) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(24) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(1) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(22) Harding
7:00 p.m.
(28) Southington
10:00 a.m.
CONARD
(2-3-0) 94/133
(13) Southington
L 21-54
(20) @West Haven
W 33-8
(28) @Glastonbury
L 26-27
(5) E.Hartford
W 14-12
(11) @Simsbury
L 0-32
  (25) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Britain
7:00 p.m.
(8) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(23) Hall
1:00 p.m.
 
CROSBY
(0-5-0) 42/176
(13) Holy Cross
L 0-35
(20) Naugatuck
L 0-53
(28) @WCA
L 8-46
(4) Wilby
L 14-20
(12) @S.Heart/Kaynor
L 20-22
  (26) @St.Paul
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
(8) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(15) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
DANBURY
(3-1-0) 134/56
(14) @Greenwich
L 3-49
(20) @Trinity/Wright Tech
W 38-7
(27) @Bridg.Central
W 51-0
(4) Westhill
W 42-0
  (19) Trumbull
6:00 p.m.
(25) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(1) Darien
7:00 p.m.
(9) Norwalk
4:00 p.m.
(15) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Ridgefield
6:00 p.m.
DARIEN
(4-0-0) 155/21
(13) Ffld.Ludlowe
W 42-0
(20) Southington
W 24-8
(28) @Westhill
W 48-0
(4) @Trumbull
W 41-13
  (19) Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(26) @Greenwich
4:00 p.m.
(1) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(9) Bridg.Central
1:30 p.m.
(15) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
  (28) New Canaan
10:00 a.m.
E.HARTFORD
(0-5-0) 89/129
(13) @Enfield
L 41-42
(20) Shelton
L 7-29
(28) Hall
L 15-16
(5) @Conard
L 12-14
(11) S.Windsor
L 14-28
  (25) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(1) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(8) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
ENFIELD
(3-2-0) 112/150
(13) E.Hartford
W 42-41
(20) New Milford
W 29-25
(27) @Southington
L 6-55
(5) Manchester
L 16-19
(12) @Glastonbury
W 19-10
  (25) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(1) Hall
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(23) @S.Windsor
10:00 a.m.
 
FFLD.LUDLOWE
(3-2-0) 155/139
(13) @Darien
L 0-42
(21) @Westhill
W 35-0
(28) Ffld.Prep
L 28-37
(4) @Norwalk
W 43-42
(12) Bridg.Central
W 49-18
  (26) @Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(1) Trumbull
6:00 p.m.
(8) Greenwich
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Ffld.Warde
10:30 a.m.
FFLD.PREP
(2-2-0) 86/78
(13) @North Haven
W 14-7
(20) Newtown
L 14-21
(28) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 37-28
  (11) Xavier
L 21-22
(18) St. Joseph
6:00 p.m.
(26) @NFA
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(8) ND-WH
6:00 p.m.
  (22) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(28) West Haven
10:00 a.m.
FFLD.WARDE
(1-3-0) 54/105
(13) @Ridgefield
L 7-21
(20) Stamford
W 21-7
(27) Cheshire
L 20-35
(4) Wilton
L 6-42
  (19) @New Canaan
2:00 p.m.
(25) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(2) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(8) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(15) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Ffld.Ludlowe
10:30 a.m.
GLASTONBURY
(3-2-0) 131/99
(13) Manchester
W 30-6
(21) @NFA
L 30-41
(28) Conard
W 27-26
(4) @S.Windsor
W 34-7
(12) Enfield
L 10-19
  (25) @New Britain
7:00 p.m.
(1) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(8) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(15) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
  (26) @Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
GREENWICH
(5-0-0) 219/29
(14) Danbury
W 49-3
(20) @Trumbull
W 42-7
(27) Norwalk
W 45-13
(5) @Bridg.Central
W 33-0
(12) Westhill
W 50-6
  (26) Darien
4:00 p.m.
(2) @Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(8) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(16) Ridgefield
4:00 p.m.
  (28) @Staples
10:00 a.m.
HALL
(3-2-0) 105/86
(13) Simsbury
L 3-9 (OT)
(20) Cheshire
W 35-28
(28) @E.Hartford
W 16-15
(5) Southington
L 21-28
(11) @New Britain
W 30-6
  (24) @S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) Manchester
7:00 p.m.
(15) Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(23) @Conard
1:00 p.m.
 
HAMDEN
(2-2-0) 114/94
(13) Bassick
W 43-8
(20) S.Windsor
W 28-14
(27) @New Milford
L 29-30
(5) @Xavier
L 14-42
  (18) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(1) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(28) ND-WH
10:30 a.m.
HARDING
(2-2-0) 95/68
(13) @Amity
L 20-34
(20) @E.O. Smith
W 27-7
(28) East Lyme
L 12-15
  (11) @Hillhouse
W 36-12
(19) @New London
12:00 p.m.
(25) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(1) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(8) Law
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Bridg.Central
10:30 a.m.
MANCHESTER
(2-3-0) 88/104
(13) @Glastonbury
L 6-30
(20) Wilbur Cross
W 51-0
(27) New Britain
L 6-14
(5) @Enfield
W 19-16
(11) @Southington
L 6-44
  (25) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(1) @S.Windsor
3:15 p.m.
(8) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(15) Platt
6:30 p.m.
  (27) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
MCMAHON
(1-3-0) 48/124
(13) St. Joseph
L 0-45
(20) @Wilton
L 0-37
(27) @Wilbur Cross
W 41-7
(4) Staples
L 7-35
  (18) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(25) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(8) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Norwalk
10:30 a.m.
NAUGATUCK
(4-0-0) 175/31
(13) Wolcott
W 36-0
(20) @Crosby
W 53-0
(27) @St.Paul
W 43-25
  (11) @Oxford
W 43-6
  (25) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(8) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(22) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(28) Ansonia
10:00 a.m.
NEW BRITAIN
(1-4-0) 64/108
(13) S.Windsor
L 14-25
(21) @Staples
L 8-14
(27) @Manchester
W 14-6
(4) @Simsbury
L 22-33
(11) Hall
L 6-30
  (25) Glastonbury
7:00 p.m.
(1) Conard
7:00 p.m.
(8) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(22) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
 
NEW MILFORD
(2-2-0) 77/121
(13) @Newtown
L 0-42
(20) @Enfield
L 25-29
(27) Hamden
W 30-29
(4) @Brookfield
W 22-21
  (18) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(1) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(15) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
  (26) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
NEWTOWN
(5-0-0) 153/52
(13) New Milford
W 42-0
(20) @Ffld.Prep
W 21-14
(27) West Haven
W 21-14
(4) @Pomperaug
W 35-0
(11) @Shelton
W 34-24
  (25) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(1) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(8) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Masuk
6:00 p.m.
NFA
(3-1-0) 130/113
(14) Xavier
W 37-27
(21) Glastonbury
W 41-30
(27) @Shelton
L 20-41
(5) @East Lyme
W 32-15
  (18) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(26) Ffld.Prep
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(8) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(16) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
  (27) New London
6:30 p.m.
NORWALK
(2-2-0) 143/130
(13) Trinity/Wright Tech
W 48-30
(20) @Bridg.Central
W 40-12
(27) @Greenwich
L 13-45
(4) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 42-43
  (18) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(1) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Danbury
4:00 p.m.
(15) Darien
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @McMahon
10:30 a.m.
RIDGEFIELD
(4-0-0) 87/21
(13) Ffld.Warde
W 21-7
(20) New Canaan
W 17-14
(28) @Staples
W 7-0
  (12) @Chatham (NJ)
W 42-0
(18) Wilton
5:30 p.m.
(26) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(1) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Greenwich
4:00 p.m.
  (27) Danbury
6:00 p.m.
SHELTON
(3-2-0) 127/98
(13) West Haven
W 21-13
(20) @E.Hartford
W 29-7
(27) NFA
W 41-20
(4) Cheshire
L 12-24
(11) Newtown
L 24-34
  (25) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(1) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(22) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Derby
10:30 a.m.
SIMSBURY
(5-0-0) 162/38
(13) @Hall
W 9-3(OT)
(20) Amity
W 49-13
(28) @S.Windsor
W 39-0
(4) New Britain
W 33-22
(11) Conard
W 32-0
  (25) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(8) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
  (26) Avon
6:30 p.m.
SOUTHINGTON
(4-1-0) 189/78
(13) @Conard
W 54-21
(20) @Darien
L 8-24
(27) Enfield
W 55-6
(5) @Hall
W 28-21
(11) Manchester
W 44-6
  (25) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(15) New Britain
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Cheshire
10:00 a.m.
STAMFORD
(2-2-0) 62/106
(13) Staples
W 14-13
(20) @Ffld.Warde
L 7-21
(28) New Canaan
L 7-54
(5) Trinity/Wright Tech
W 34-18
  (18) Capital/AF
7:00 p.m.
(25) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Wilton
2:00 p.m.
  (22) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Westhill
10:00 a.m.
STAPLES
(2-2-0) 62/36
(13) @Stamford
L 13-14
(21) New Britain
W 14-8
(28) Ridgefield
L 0-7
(4) @McMahon
W 35-7
  (18) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(25) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(8) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(16) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
  (28) Greenwich
10:00 a.m.
TRUMBULL
(2-2-0) 83/109
(13) Bridg.Central
W 42-6
(20) Greenwich
L 7-42
(27) Trinity/Wright Tech
W 21-20
(4) Darien
L 13-41
  (19) @Danbury
6:00 p.m.
(25) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(8) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
  (28) @St. Joseph
10:30 a.m.
WEST HAVEN
(1-3-0) 62/98
(13) @Shelton
L 13-21
(20) Conard
L 8-33
(27) @Newtown
L 14-21
  (12) North Haven
W 27-23
(18) NFA
7:00 p.m.
  (1) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(8) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(15) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Ffld.Prep
10:00 a.m.
WESTHILL
(0-5-0) 6/189
(13) @East Lyme
L 0-14
(21) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 0-35
(28) Darien
L 0-48
(4) @Danbury
L 0-42
(12) @Greenwich
L 6-50
  (26) Bridg.Central
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(16) Trumbull
1:00 p.m.
  (28) Stamford
10:00 a.m.
WILBUR CROSS
(0-4-0) 7/186
(13) @Sheehan
L 0-50
(20) @Manchester
L 0-51
(27) McMahon
L 7-41
(4) @Daniel Hand
L 0-44
  (18) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(24) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(8) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(15) Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Hillhouse
10:30 a.m.