Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

M Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Class LL | Class L | Class M | Class S
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Northwestern 1.000 13 0 63 Wins: Thomaston (7w), Prince (6w), Litchfield (2w), Wolcott Tech (2w), Terryville (0w), Shepaug (5w), Lewis Mills (6w), Housatonic (8w), Gilbert (6w), Nonnewaug (7w), Wamogo (7w), Thomaston (7w), Terryville (0w)
Remaining: Litchfield (1/26,2w), Shepaug (1/30,5w), Lewis Mills (2/2,6w), Nonnewaug (2/6,7w), Gilbert (2/9,6w), Housatonic (2/12,8w), Wamogo (2/15,7w)
East Haven .923 12 1 72 Wins: Foran (4w), Sheehan (7w), East Lyme (9w), Amity (7w), Hillhouse (5w), Foran (4w), Branford (5w), Hamden (8w), Bassick (9w), Hillhouse (5w), Wilbur Cross (9w), Lauralton (0w)
Losses: New London
Remaining: Sheehan (1/24,7w), Amity (1/26,7w), Hamden (1/29,8w), Career (2/1,8w), Wilbur Cross (2/6,9w), Lauralton (2/9,0w), Branford (2/12,5w)
Weston .917 11 1 53 Wins: Trinity Cath. (6w), Harding (1w), Weaver (5w), SMSA (8w), Bunnell (3w), Masuk (6w), Bunnell (3w), New.Fair. (5w), Stratford (3w), New Milford (8w), Immaculate (5w)
Losses: ND-Ffld
Remaining: Newtown (1/26,11w), New Milford (1/27,8w), Bethel (1/30,11w), Bassick (1/31,9w), Barlow (2/3,4w), Pomperaug (2/6,11w), Kolbe (2/9,9w), Brookfield (2/13,4w)
St. Paul Catholic .846 11 2 74 Wins: WCA (8w), Crosby (8w), Woodland (6w), Sacred Heart (11w), Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), Naugatuck (9w), Kennedy (2w), Oxford (4w), Ansonia (5w), Holy Cross (11w), Derby (5w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde, Seymour
Remaining: Wolcott (1/26,7w), Torrington (1/30,3w), Seymour (2/3,9w), Oxford (2/6,4w), Watertown (2/9,4w), Ansonia (2/12,5w), Derby (2/14,5w)
Cromwell .846 11 2 61 Wins: Morgan (6w), Westbrook (5w), Morgan (6w), Valley Reg. (4w), Hale Ray (1w), N.Branford (7w), Coginchaug (8w), East Hampton (10w), Creed (2w), Portland (5w), Old Lyme (7w)
Losses: Pomperaug, Hillhouse
Remaining: Old Saybrook (1/25,6w), H-K (2/1,2w), New London (2/3,13w), Coginchaug (2/5,8w), N.Branford (2/8,7w), Valley Reg. (2/12,4w), H-K (2/14,2w)
Granby Memorial .818 9 2 51 Wins: SMSA (8w), Suffield (4w), Ludlow (MA) (5w), Wind.Locks (7w), Avon (5w), Somers (10w), Stafford (0w), Ellington (7w), East Granby (5w)
Losses: Canton, Simsbury
Remaining: Bolton (1/24,9w), East Windsor (1/26,10w), Classical (1/30,1w), Canton (1/31,10w), HMTCA (2/2,3w), Coventry (2/5,1w), Rockville (2/7,8w), Coventry (2/12,1w), Prince (2/13,6w)
Bethel .786 11 3 72 Wins: New Canaan (3w), Staples (10w), WCA (8w), Cheshire (5w), Amity (7w), Newtown (11w), Stratford (3w), Masuk (6w), Wind.Locks (7w), New Milford (8w), Brookfield (4w)
Losses: Trumbull, Pomperaug, ND-Ffld
Remaining: Kolbe (1/26,9w), Weston (1/30,11w), Immaculate (2/2,5w), New.Fair. (2/6,5w), Bunnell (2/9,3w), Barlow (2/13,4w)
North Branford .778 7 2 27 Wins: H-K (2w), Hale Ray (1w), Creed (2w), Morgan (6w), Old Lyme (7w), Portland (5w), Valley Reg. (4w)
Losses: Branford, Cromwell
Remaining: H-K (1/24,2w), East Hampton (1/25,10w), Old Saybrook (1/29,6w), Amistad (1/31,6w), Coginchaug (2/2,8w), Westbrook (2/3,5w), Morgan (2/5,6w), Cromwell (2/8,11w), North Haven (2/10,4w), Coginchaug (2/12,8w), Valley Reg. (2/14,4w)
Kolbe Cathedral .750 9 3 39 Wins: Amity (7w), NFA (6w), Westhill (1w), Bunnell (3w), New Milford (8w), New.Fair. (5w), Brookfield (4w), Barlow (4w), Harding (1w)
Losses: Hamden, Stamford, Newtown
Remaining: Masuk (1/23,6w), Bethel (1/26,11w), Pomperaug (1/30,11w), ND-Ffld (2/1,11w), Darien (2/3,5w), Stratford (2/6,3w), Weston (2/9,11w), Immaculate (2/13,5w)
Rocky Hill .727 8 3 47 Wins: Middletown (8w), New Britain (4w), Bulkeley (3w), Rockville (8w), Wethersfield (9w), Guilford (7w), New Britain (4w), Montville (4w)
Losses: Glastonbury, Conard, E.O. Smith
Remaining: Brist.East. (1/25,6w), Windham (1/26,7w), Bloomfield (1/29,6w), Hartford Pub. (1/30,3w), Windsor (2/2,9w), Enfield (2/5,11w), Newington (2/6,5w), Wethersfield (2/9,9w), Newington (2/12,5w)
Wilcox Tech .727 8 3 41 Wins: Goodwin Tech (4w), Cheney Tech (11w), O'Brien (3w), Abbott Tech (2w), Whitney Tech (5w), Innovation (5w), Platt Tech (6w), Windham Tech (5w)
Losses: Platt, Maloney, Platt
Remaining: Wolcott Tech (1/23,2w), Cheney Tech (1/25,11w), Kaynor Tech (1/26,4w), Maloney (1/29,6w), O'Brien (1/30,3w), Whitney Tech (2/2,5w), Windham Tech (2/5,5w), Platt Tech (2/6,6w), Bull. Havens (2/9,7w)
Seymour .692 9 4 50 Wins: Torrington (3w), Wilby (0w), Derby (5w), Platt Tech (6w), Oxford (4w), Wolcott (7w), Ansonia (5w), Naugatuck (9w), St.Paul (11w)
Losses: Sacred Heart, Crosby, Holy Cross, Bassick
Remaining: Watertown (1/24,4w), Kennedy (1/30,2w), St.Paul (2/3,11w), Ansonia (2/6,5w), Oxford (2/9,4w), Derby (2/12,5w), Woodland (2/14,6w)
Stonington .692 9 4 40 Wins: Killingly (5w), Fitch (1w), Westerly (RI) (5w), St. Bernard (3w), Fitch (1w), Killingly (5w), Montville (4w), Waterford (7w), East Lyme (9w)
Losses: Ledyard, South Kingstown (RI), Bacon Acad., Woodstock
Remaining: NFA (1/26,6w), Bacon Acad. (1/30,9w), Montville (2/2,4w), Waterford (2/6,7w), Woodstock (2/9,10w), Plainfield (2/12,8w)
Plainville .692 9 4 35 Wins: Brist.East. (6w), E.Hartford (3w), Maloney (6w), Bulkeley (3w), SMSA (8w), Brist.Cent. (0w), Tolland (6w), S.Windsor (3w), NW Catholic (0w)
Losses: New Britain, Southington, SHA, Brist.East.
Remaining: Windsor (1/25,9w), Platt (1/29,8w), Middletown (2/1,8w), Berlin (2/2,5w), Hall (2/6,11w), Brist.Cent. (2/9,0w), SHA (2/14,2w)
Plainfield .667 8 4 51 Wins: Putnam (10w), Tourtellotte (8w), Griswold (4w), Old Saybrook (6w), Windham (7w), Wheeler (3w), St. Bernard (3w), Putnam (10w)
Losses: Woodstock, Waterford, Killingly, Killingly
Remaining: Tourtellotte (1/24,8w), Griswold (1/26,4w), Lyman Mem. (1/29,7w), Windham (2/2,7w), Lyman Mem. (2/5,7w), Wheeler (2/6,3w), St. Bernard (2/9,3w), Stonington (2/12,9w)
Career Magnet .667 8 4 29 Wins: West Haven (2w), Lauralton (0w), Cheshire (5w), Hillhouse (5w), Shelton (5w), Cheshire (5w), Sheehan (7w), Lauralton (0w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Mercy, Ridgefield, Ffld.Warde
Remaining: West Haven (1/24,2w), Daniel Hand (1/26,10w), Shelton (1/29,5w), East Haven (2/1,12w), Greenwich (2/3,3w), Mercy (2/6,12w), Sheehan (2/9,7w), Hillhouse (2/12,5w)
Amistad .667 6 3 18 Wins: Achievement First (4w), Brist.Cent. (0w), Achievement First (4w), Whitney Tech (5w), Stratford (3w), Abbott Tech (2w)
Losses: Lyman Mem., Morgan, North Haven
Remaining: Valley Reg. (1/25,4w), Rockville (1/26,8w), Derby (1/30,5w), N.Branford (1/31,7w), Platt Tech (2/1,6w), Litchfield (2/5,2w), Bridg.Central (2/8,0w), Classical (2/12,1w), O'Brien (2/14,3w), Prince (2/15,6w), O'Brien (2/16,3w)
Prince Tech .667 6 3 15 Wins: MLC (0w), Bull. Havens (7w), Abbott Tech (2w), Vinal Tech (1w), Goodwin Tech (4w), Norwich Tech (1w)
Losses: Northwestern, East Windsor, Cheney Tech
Remaining: Innovation (1/24,5w), Windham Tech (1/26,5w), Grasso Tech (1/29,0w), Cheney Tech (1/30,11w), Bull. Havens (2/1,7w), Vinal Tech (2/2,1w), Aerospace (2/5,4w), Goodwin Tech (2/6,4w), Ellis Tech (2/9,6w), Granby (2/13,9w), Amistad (2/15,6w)
Sheehan .636 7 4 26 Wins: Weaver (5w), Fitch (1w), Fitch (1w), Lyman Hall (7w), Cheshire (5w), Shelton (5w), West Haven (2w)
Losses: East Haven, Hillhouse, Amity, Career
Remaining: East Haven (1/24,12w), Hillhouse (1/26,5w), Weaver (1/27,5w), Cheshire (1/29,5w), Shelton (1/31,5w), Amity (2/2,7w), West Haven (2/6,2w), Career (2/9,8w), Lyman Hall (2/12,7w)
Wolcott .583 7 5 28 Wins: Wilby (0w), Kennedy (2w), Torrington (3w), Derby (5w), Watertown (4w), Crosby (8w), Woodland (6w)
Losses: Ansonia, Holy Cross, Southington, Seymour, Naugatuck
Remaining: St.Paul (1/26,11w), WCA (1/30,8w), Torrington (2/2,3w), Watertown (2/6,4w), Woodland (2/9,6w), Oxford (2/12,4w), Naugatuck (2/14,9w), Kaynor Tech (2/15,4w)
Nonnewaug .583 7 5 26 Wins: Barlow (4w), Litchfield (2w), Gilbert (6w), Terryville (0w), Shepaug (5w), Thomaston (7w), Litchfield (2w)
Losses: Masuk, Wamogo, Housatonic, Northwestern, Housatonic
Remaining: Lewis Mills (1/25,6w), Wamogo (1/26,7w), Gilbert (1/30,6w), Terryville (2/2,0w), Northwestern (2/6,13w), Shepaug (2/9,5w), Lewis Mills (2/12,6w), Thomaston (2/15,7w)
Lewis Mills .545 6 5 26 Wins: Wamogo (7w), Shepaug (5w), Terryville (0w), Litchfield (2w), Wamogo (7w), Shepaug (5w)
Losses: Thomaston, Tolland, Farmington, Northwestern, Housatonic
Remaining: Nonnewaug (1/25,7w), Terryville (1/26,0w), Gilbert (1/29,6w), Thomaston (1/30,7w), Northwestern (2/2,13w), Gilbert (2/6,6w), Housatonic (2/9,8w), Nonnewaug (2/12,7w), Litchfield (2/15,2w)
Ellington .538 7 6 20 Wins: Stafford (0w), Classical (1w), Aerospace (4w), Coventry (1w), HMTCA (3w), Wind.Locks (7w), Aerospace (4w)
Losses: Wamogo, Suffield, Rockville, Canton, Granby, Rockville
Remaining: East Granby (1/24,5w), Bolton (1/26,9w), Windsor (1/27,9w), East Windsor (1/30,10w), SMSA (2/2,8w), Somers (2/5,10w), Suffield (2/12,4w)
Waterford .500 7 7 35 Wins: Bacon Acad. (9w), Windham (7w), Fitch (1w), Fitch (1w), Plainfield (8w), Montville (4w), Killingly (5w)
Losses: East Lyme, NFA, Daniel Hand, Woodstock, NFA, Stonington, New London
Remaining: Ledyard (1/25,6w), Montville (1/30,4w), Bacon Acad. (2/1,9w), Woodstock (2/2,10w), Stonington (2/6,9w), Killingly (2/9,5w)
Ledyard .500 6 6 31 Wins: Stonington (9w), Wheeler (3w), Bacon Acad. (9w), Berlin (5w), Fitch (1w), Montville (4w)
Losses: New London, E.O. Smith, Windsor, New London, East Lyme, Woodstock
Remaining: Waterford (1/25,7w), NFA (1/29,6w), Weaver (1/30,5w), East Lyme (2/2,9w), Weaver (2/3,5w), NFA (2/6,6w), Fitch (2/9,1w), Killingly (2/12,5w)
Woodland .500 6 6 25 Wins: Derby (5w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Ansonia (5w), Wilby (0w), Torrington (3w), WCA (8w)
Losses: St.Paul, Crosby, Watertown, Sacred Heart, Oxford, Wolcott
Remaining: Naugatuck (1/24,9w), Crosby (1/26,8w), Holy Cross (1/29,11w), Watertown (2/2,4w), Naugatuck (2/6,9w), Wolcott (2/9,7w), Torrington (2/12,3w), Seymour (2/14,9w)
Morgan .500 6 6 21 Wins: H-K (2w), Amistad (6w), Valley Reg. (4w), Creed (2w), Hale Ray (1w), Old Saybrook (6w)
Losses: Cromwell, Cromwell, RHAM, N.Branford, East Hampton, Coginchaug
Remaining: Westbrook (1/25,5w), Portland (1/27,5w), Old Lyme (1/29,7w), Naugatuck (2/1,9w), N.Branford (2/5,7w), Valley Reg. (2/8,4w), H-K (2/12,2w), Coginchaug (2/14,8w)
Platt Tech .462 6 7 21 Wins: Bull. Havens (7w), Wolcott Tech (2w), O'Brien (3w), Kaynor Tech (4w), O'Brien (3w), Abbott Tech (2w)
Losses: Stratford, Stratford, Abbott Tech, Seymour, Whitney Tech, Ansonia, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Bull. Havens (1/26,7w), Ansonia (1/29,5w), Whitney Tech (1/30,5w), Wolcott Tech (1/31,2w), Amistad (2/1,6w), Wilcox Tech (2/6,8w), Kaynor Tech (2/9,4w)
East Catholic .429 6 8 15 Wins: Brist.Cent. (0w), NW Catholic (0w), E.Hartford (3w), Tolland (6w), S.Windsor (3w), Hartford Pub. (3w)
Losses: Simsbury, E.Hartford, E.O. Smith, Enfield, Glastonbury, Bacon Acad., Manchester, Maloney
Remaining: Avon (1/26,5w), Tolland (1/30,6w), RHAM (2/2,12w), Bulkeley (2/5,3w), Manchester (2/8,8w), S.Windsor (2/12,3w)
Berlin .417 5 7 32 Wins: Maloney (6w), S.Windsor (3w), Maloney (6w), Windsor (9w), Middletown (8w)
Losses: Newington, Brist.East., Cheshire, Ledyard, Platt, RHAM, Southington
Remaining: New Britain (1/25,4w), SHA (1/27,2w), Brist.Cent. (1/29,0w), Aerospace (2/1,4w), Plainville (2/2,9w), Farmington (2/6,13w), Platt (2/8,8w), Middletown (2/12,8w)
Valley Regional .400 4 6 19 Wins: East Hampton (10w), Old Saybrook (6w), Hale Ray (1w), H-K (2w)
Losses: Coginchaug, Cromwell, Morgan, Old Lyme, N.Branford, East Windsor
Remaining: Westbrook (Date TBA,5w), Amistad (1/25,6w), Old Saybrook (1/27,6w), Creed (1/29,2w), Coginchaug (1/31,8w), H-K (2/5,2w), Morgan (2/8,6w), Portland (2/9,5w), Cromwell (2/12,11w), N.Branford (2/14,7w)
Hillhouse .385 5 8 40 Wins: Cromwell (11w), Sheehan (7w), Law (11w), Lyman Hall (7w), North Haven (4w)
Losses: Amity, Wilbur Cross, Newtown, East Haven, Career, East Haven, Daniel Hand, Amity
Remaining: Wilbur Cross (1/24,9w), Sheehan (1/26,7w), Law (1/29,11w), Lyman Hall (1/31,7w), North Haven (2/6,4w), Daniel Hand (2/9,10w), Career (2/12,8w)
Immaculate .385 5 8 22 Wins: Brookfield (4w), Foran (4w), Housatonic (8w), New.Fair. (5w), Harding (1w)
Losses: Bassick, Law, Pomperaug, ND-Ffld, Masuk, Bassick, Newtown, Weston
Remaining: Stratford (1/26,3w), Brookfield (1/30,4w), Bethel (2/2,11w), Bunnell (2/6,3w), Barlow (2/8,4w), New Milford (2/9,8w), Kolbe (2/13,9w)
Ansonia .385 5 8 18 Wins: Kennedy (2w), Wolcott (7w), Platt Tech (6w), Torrington (3w), Wilby (0w)
Losses: Watertown, WCA, Woodland, Derby, Naugatuck, Seymour, St.Paul, Oxford
Remaining: Sacred Heart (1/26,11w), Platt Tech (1/29,6w), Naugatuck (2/2,9w), Seymour (2/6,9w), Derby (2/10,5w), St.Paul (2/12,11w), Oxford (2/14,4w)
New Fairfield .357 5 9 21 Wins: Housatonic (8w), Abbott Tech (2w), Watertown (4w), Barlow (4w), Bunnell (3w)
Losses: Pomperaug, Danbury, New Milford, Wamogo, Immaculate, Weston, Kolbe, Pomperaug, Brookfield
Remaining: ND-Ffld (1/26,11w), Newtown (1/30,11w), New Milford (2/2,8w), Bethel (2/6,11w), Masuk (2/9,6w), Stratford (2/13,3w)
Griswold .333 4 8 16 Wins: Windham (7w), Killingly (5w), St. Bernard (3w), Norwich Tech (1w)
Losses: Plainfield, Portland, Woodstock, Lyman Mem., Putnam, Wheeler, Windham, Tourtellotte
Remaining: Lyman Mem. (1/23,7w), Plainfield (1/26,8w), Parish Hill (1/29,11w), Tourtellotte (1/30,8w), Windham Tech (2/1,5w), St. Bernard (2/6,3w), Putnam (2/8,10w), Wheeler (2/9,3w)
Oxford .308 4 9 18 Wins: Westbrook (5w), Woodland (6w), Kennedy (2w), Ansonia (5w)
Losses: Shelton, WCA, Torrington, Crosby, Naugatuck, Seymour, Derby, Holy Cross, St.Paul
Remaining: Watertown (1/26,4w), Wilby (1/30,0w), Derby (2/2,5w), St.Paul (2/6,11w), Seymour (2/9,9w), Wolcott (2/12,7w), Ansonia (2/14,5w)
Montville .308 4 9 13 Wins: St. Bernard (3w), St. Bernard (3w), Brist.Cent. (0w), Lyman Mem. (7w)
Losses: Woodstock, North Haven, East Lyme, Waterford, Stonington, Bacon Acad., Killingly, Rocky Hill, Ledyard
Remaining: Fitch (1/26,1w), Woodstock (1/29,10w), Waterford (1/30,7w), Stonington (2/2,9w), Killingly (2/6,5w), Bacon Acad. (2/9,9w), Fitch (2/12,1w)
Kaynor Tech .286 4 10 11 Wins: Abbott Tech (2w), Goodwin Tech (4w), Wolcott Tech (2w), O'Brien (3w)
Losses: Barlow, Crosby, Gilbert, Kennedy, Woodland, Sacred Heart, WCA, Platt Tech, Bull. Havens, Whitney Tech
Remaining: Wilcox Tech (1/26,8w), Abbott Tech (1/30,2w), Wolcott Tech (2/2,2w), Bull. Havens (2/6,7w), Platt Tech (2/9,6w), Wolcott (2/15,7w)
St. Joseph .286 4 10 4 Wins: Bridg.Central (0w), Lauralton (0w), Greenwich (3w), Westhill (1w)
Losses: Pomperaug, Newtown, Darien, Staples, Trinity Cath., Norwalk, Ffld.Warde, Trumbull, Wilton, Danbury
Remaining: Stamford (1/26,9w), Bassick (1/30,9w), Ridgefield (2/6,9w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/9,5w), McMahon (2/12,2w), New Canaan (2/14,3w)
Torrington .231 3 10 10 Wins: Oxford (4w), Kennedy (2w), Watertown (4w)
Losses: Seymour, New London, Crosby, Holy Cross, Wolcott, Woodland, Ansonia, Sacred Heart, Farmington, Naugatuck
Remaining: Wilby (1/26,0w), St.Paul (1/30,11w), Wolcott (2/2,7w), Derby (2/6,5w), Naugatuck (2/9,9w), Woodland (2/12,6w), Watertown (2/14,4w)
Bulkeley .231 3 10 3 Wins: Brist.Cent. (0w), Public Safety (0w), Hartford Pub. (3w)
Losses: Bloomfield, Simsbury, Rocky Hill, Plainville, H-K, Windsor, Avon, Bloomfield, Wethersfield, Manchester
Remaining: Maloney (1/25,6w), New Britain (1/30,4w), Newington (2/2,5w), E.Catholic (2/5,6w), Stafford (2/6,0w), Windsor (2/8,9w), Hartford Pub. (2/12,3w)
Haddam-Killingworth .182 2 9 8 Wins: Bulkeley (3w), Portland (5w)
Losses: N.Branford, Morgan, Old Saybrook, East Lyme, SMSA, Old Lyme, Valley Reg., Coginchaug, East Hampton
Remaining: N.Branford (1/24,7w), Hale Ray (1/25,1w), Creed (1/27,2w), Westbrook (1/29,5w), Cromwell (2/1,11w), Valley Reg. (2/5,4w), Coginchaug (2/8,8w), Morgan (2/12,6w), Cromwell (2/14,11w)
Norwich Tech .100 1 9 0 Wins: Grasso Tech (0w)
Losses: Cheney Tech, Wheeler, Putnam, Parish Hill, Hale Ray, Ellis Tech, Windham Tech, Griswold, Prince
Remaining: Putnam (1/24,10w), Vinal Tech (1/26,1w), Ellis Tech (1/30,6w), Wheeler (1/31,3w), Windham Tech (2/2,5w), Grasso Tech (2/6,0w), Cheney Tech (2/9,11w), Goodwin Tech (2/13,4w)

BACK