Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

MM Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Class LL | Class L | Class MM | Class M | Class S
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Bacon Academy 1.000 10 0 40 Wins: Plainfield (3w), H-K (4w), RHAM (1w), East Lyme (3w), Waterford (7w), Windham (6w), Stonington (4w), Ledyard (1w), Fitch (8w), Griswold (3w)
Remaining: Stonington (1/21,4w), NFA (1/24,7w), Woodstock (1/30,2w), Waterford (2/3,7w), New London (2/6,9w), Ledyard (2/7,1w), Fitch (2/11,8w), Achievement First (2/13,1w), NFA (2/14,7w), Suffield (2/17,5w)
St. Joseph .900 9 1 37 Wins: New.Fair. (7w), Ffld.Warde (6w), Middletown (4w), Simsbury (5w), Wilton (4w), Trinity Cath. (1w), Bridg.Central (1w), Westhill (2w), Greenwich (7w)
Losses: Darien
Remaining: Norwalk (1/21,7w), Danbury (1/24,7w), Stamford (1/27,8w), McMahon (1/30,2w), Bassick (2/1,8w), New Canaan (2/3,5w), Trumbull (2/7,8w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/10,3w), Ridgefield (2/13,5w), Staples (2/17,8w)
Berlin .900 9 1 36 Wins: RHAM (1w), Maloney (2w), Ansonia (7w), Conard (5w), Windsor (6w), Platt (1w), Ellington (6w), Brist.Cent. (4w), Lewis Mills (4w)
Losses: Farmington
Remaining: Simsbury (1/21,5w), Middletown (1/24,4w), Maloney (1/27,2w), E.O. Smith (1/31,8w), Wethersfield (2/3,10w), Brist.East. (2/6,7w), Middletown (2/11,4w), E.Catholic (2/13,9w), Platt (2/14,1w), Plainville (2/17,4w)
East Catholic .900 9 1 36 Wins: Plainville (4w), Rocky Hill (1w), E.Hartford (5w), NW Catholic (8w), Hall (5w), Manchester (7w), Capital Prep (4w), Tolland (1w), RHAM (1w)
Losses: Newington
Remaining: Conard (1/21,5w), S.Windsor (1/24,3w), E.Hartford (1/27,5w), Brist.East. (1/30,7w), Glastonbury (2/4,9w), E.O. Smith (2/7,8w), Manchester (2/11,7w), Berlin (2/13,9w), S.Windsor (2/14,3w), Enfield (2/17,6w)
Nonnewaug .889 8 1 36 Wins: Brookfield (6w), Wamogo (2w), Thomaston (6w), Terryville (2w), Litchfield (3w), Wright Tech (1w), Shepaug (7w), Northwestern (9w)
Losses: Housatonic
Remaining: Gilbert (1/21,3w), Wright Tech (1/23,1w), Wamogo (1/28,2w), Thomaston (1/31,6w), Terryville (2/4,2w), Litchfield (2/7,3w), Northwestern (2/11,9w), Kaynor Tech (2/13,3w), Shepaug (2/14,7w), Housatonic (2/18,5w), Gilbert (2/20,3w)
Northwest Catholic .800 8 2 37 Wins: Hartford Pub. (3w), Suffield (5w), Lewis Mills (4w), Conard (5w), S.Windsor (3w), Manchester (7w), Hall (5w), SMSA (5w)
Losses: E.Catholic, Glastonbury
Remaining: Southington (1/23,10w), Farmington (1/25,3w), Conard (1/29,5w), Bulkeley (1/31,5w), Brist.Cent. (2/1,4w), Tolland (2/4,1w), Simsbury (2/7,5w), Avon (2/10,4w), Hall (2/13,5w), Southington (2/17,10w)
Sacred Heart .800 8 2 31 Wins: Naugatuck (9w), Watertown (2w), Derby (4w), Seymour (8w), Oxford (3w), Wilby (0w), Crosby (0w), WCA (5w)
Losses: St.Paul, Holy Cross
Remaining: ND-Ffld (1/18,8w), Kennedy (1/22,4w), Wolcott (1/24,4w), Woodland (1/28,8w), Capital Prep (1/30,4w), Crosby (1/31,0w), WCA (2/3,5w), Wilby (2/7,0w), Kennedy (2/11,4w), Holy Cross (2/13,8w)
Killingly .778 7 2 29 Wins: Windham (6w), Griswold (3w), Tourtellotte (2w), Montville (6w), Putnam (8w), Plainfield (3w), Ledyard (1w)
Losses: Wheeler, Fitch
Remaining: Windham (1/21,6w), Putnam (1/22,8w), St. Bernard (1/25,5w), Griswold (1/27,3w), Tourtellotte (1/31,2w), Montville (2/4,6w), Lyman Mem. (2/6,3w), Plainfield (2/8,3w), Woodstock (2/10,2w), Waterford (2/13,7w), Woodstock (2/17,2w)
Sheehan .727 8 3 41 Wins: Ffld.Warde (6w), North Haven (6w), Farmington (3w), Lyman Hall (6w), Guilford (2w), Foran (4w), Amity (6w), Daniel Hand (8w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Newington
Remaining: West Haven (1/22,6w), Lyman Hall (1/24,6w), Mercy (1/28,4w), Guilford (1/31,2w), Hillhouse (2/3,4w), Foran (2/5,4w), Amity (2/7,6w), West Haven (2/10,6w), Mercy (2/14,4w)
Bullard Havens Tech .727 8 3 31 Wins: Whitney Tech (4w), Wilcox Tech (2w), Prince (6w), Platt Tech (2w), Kaynor Tech (3w), O'Brien (4w), Abbott Tech (10w), Harding (0w)
Losses: Branford, Bunnell, Wolcott Tech
Remaining: Wright Tech (1/21,1w), Prince (1/24,6w), Platt Tech (1/27,2w), Whitney Tech (1/28,4w), Bassick (1/29,8w), Kaynor Tech (2/4,3w), Abbott Tech (2/7,10w), Wolcott Tech (2/14,7w), Wright Tech (2/18,1w)
Kolbe Cathedral .700 7 3 20 Wins: Harding (0w), Westhill (2w), Harding (0w), Hillhouse (4w), Masuk (1w), Weston (6w), Bunnell (7w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Stamford, Bethel
Remaining: Brookfield (1/21,6w), Immaculate (1/23,3w), New Milford (1/28,5w), New.Fair. (1/31,7w), Barlow (2/4,4w), Bassick (2/5,8w), Stratford (2/7,2w), ND-Ffld (2/11,8w), Newtown (2/14,8w), Pomperaug (2/18,6w)
Brookfield .667 6 3 26 Wins: Weston (6w), Crosby (0w), Barlow (4w), New.Fair. (7w), Barlow (4w), New Milford (5w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, New Milford, Bunnell
Remaining: Kolbe (1/21,7w), Weston (1/23,6w), Oxford (1/27,3w), Newtown (1/28,8w), ND-Ffld (1/31,8w), Granby (2/1,6w), Bethel (2/4,5w), Masuk (2/7,1w), Pomperaug (2/11,6w), Stratford (2/14,2w), Immaculate (2/18,3w)
Amistad .667 6 3 21 Wins: Westbrook (3w), Masuk (1w), SMSA (5w), Valley Reg. (4w), Achievement First (1w), Morgan (7w)
Losses: West Haven, Plainville, N.Branford
Remaining: Old Lyme (1/10,5w), Lyman Mem. (1/27,3w), Hillhouse (1/29,4w), Woodstock (2/1,2w), Old Saybrook (2/4,2w), Wind.Locks (2/5,9w), Rocky Hill (2/7,1w), Branford (2/10,1w), Rockville (2/13,2w), Trinity Cath. (2/15,1w), Montville (2/17,6w)
Jonathan Law .667 6 3 13 Wins: Career (0w), Branford (1w), Foran (4w), Guilford (2w), East Haven (6w), Career (0w)
Losses: SHA, Amity, Lyman Hall
Remaining: Shelton (1/21,10w), Foran (1/24,4w), North Haven (1/28,6w), Harding (1/29,0w), Amity (1/31,6w), Lyman Hall (2/3,6w), Guilford (2/5,2w), East Haven (2/7,6w), Bassick (2/10,8w), Shelton (2/12,10w), North Haven (2/14,6w), Daniel Hand (2/24,8w)
Waterford .636 7 4 27 Wins: East Lyme (3w), Ledyard (1w), Fitch (8w), Woodstock (2w), Windham (6w), Stonington (4w), Plainfield (3w)
Losses: Bacon Acad., New London, Bethel, Wethersfield
Remaining: Ledyard (1/21,1w), Rocky Hill (1/25,1w), Fitch (1/28,8w), Achievement First (1/29,1w), NFA (1/31,7w), Bacon Acad. (2/3,10w), East Lyme (2/6,3w), Stonington (2/11,4w), Killingly (2/13,7w)
New Fairfield .636 7 4 25 Wins: Barlow (4w), New Milford (5w), Brist.East. (7w), Immaculate (3w), Masuk (1w), Immaculate (3w), Watertown (2w)
Losses: St. Joseph, Bassick, ND-Ffld, Brookfield
Remaining: Pomperaug (1/21,6w), Stratford (1/23,2w), Weston (1/28,6w), Kolbe (1/31,7w), Bunnell (2/4,7w), Bethel (2/7,5w), New Milford (2/11,5w), Barlow (2/14,4w), Newtown (2/18,8w)
Ellington .600 6 4 22 Wins: Aerospace (5w), East Windsor (5w), Wamogo (2w), East Granby (4w), Bolton (4w), Rockville (2w)
Losses: Granby, Immaculate, Berlin, Granby
Remaining: Canton (1/21,10w), Avon (1/22,4w), HMTCA (1/24,2w), Somers (1/27,3w), Coventry (1/29,7w), SMSA (1/31,5w), Wind.Locks (2/4,9w), Suffield (2/6,5w), Stafford (2/7,5w), Classical (2/11,1w)
Weston .600 6 4 19 Wins: New Canaan (5w), SMSA (5w), Immaculate (3w), Harding (0w), New Milford (5w), Masuk (1w)
Losses: Wilton, Brookfield, Newtown, Kolbe
Remaining: Stratford (1/21,2w), Brookfield (1/23,6w), Bassick (1/25,8w), New.Fair. (1/28,7w), Bunnell (1/31,7w), New Milford (2/4,5w), Pomperaug (2/7,6w), Barlow (2/11,4w), ND-Ffld (2/14,8w), Bethel (2/18,5w)
East Haven .545 6 5 32 Wins: East Lyme (3w), Hamden (6w), Branford (1w), Shelton (10w), North Haven (6w), Hamden (6w)
Losses: New London, Newington, Greenwich, Wilbur Cross, Law
Remaining: Mercy (1/21,4w), Branford (1/24,1w), Amity (1/27,6w), Shelton (1/31,10w), Wilbur Cross (2/3,9w), North Haven (2/6,6w), Law (2/7,6w), Mercy (2/11,4w), Amity (2/13,6w)
Bethel .500 5 5 30 Wins: Staples (8w), Masuk (1w), Kolbe (7w), Waterford (7w), Bunnell (7w)
Losses: Darien, Stamford, Amity, ND-Ffld, Newtown
Remaining: New Milford (1/21,5w), Barlow (1/23,4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/25,3w), Stratford (1/28,2w), Pomperaug (1/31,6w), Brookfield (2/4,6w), New.Fair. (2/7,7w), Immaculate (2/11,3w), Masuk (2/14,1w), Weston (2/18,6w)
Torrington .455 5 6 11 Wins: Gilbert (3w), Kennedy (4w), Crosby (0w), Wolcott (4w), Wilby (0w)
Losses: WCA, Ansonia, Naugatuck, St.Paul, Oxford, Seymour
Remaining: Watertown (1/22,2w), Woodland (1/24,8w), Shepaug (1/28,7w), Naugatuck (1/31,9w), St.Paul (2/4,10w), Watertown (2/7,2w), Ansonia (2/11,7w), Wolcott (2/13,4w), Derby (2/18,4w)
Capital Prep .444 4 5 22 Wins: Bassick (8w), Kolbe (7w), Watertown (2w), North Kingstown (RI) (5w)
Losses: Southington, Bassick, Norwalk, LaSalle Academy (RI), E.Catholic
Remaining: Eastside (NJ) (1/11,5w), Summit (NY) (1/18,5w), Southington (1/21,10w), ENY Family Academy (NY) (1/25,5w), E.O. Smith (1/28,8w), Sacred Heart (1/30,8w), NFA (2/1,7w), Harding (2/5,0w), Boston Cathedral (MA) (2/7,5w), Boston Cathedral (MA) (2/7,5w), Windsor (2/12,6w), North Kingstown (RI) (2/14,5w)
Foran .444 4 5 7 Wins: Cheshire (3w), Branford (1w), Harding (0w), Cheshire (3w)
Losses: SHA, Law, Mercy, Sheehan, West Haven
Remaining: Guilford (1/21,2w), Harding (1/22,0w), Law (1/24,6w), Shelton (1/28,10w), Mercy (1/31,4w), Branford (2/3,1w), Sheehan (2/5,8w), West Haven (2/7,6w), Guilford (2/11,2w), Shelton (2/14,10w), SHA (2/17,8w)
Lewis Mills .400 4 6 15 Wins: Wolcott Tech (7w), Gilbert (3w), Hartford Pub. (3w), Maloney (2w)
Losses: Manchester, NW Catholic, Brist.Cent., Brist.East., Berlin, Avon
Remaining: Plainville (1/24,4w), Brist.Cent. (1/27,4w), Tolland (1/30,1w), Valley Reg. (2/1,4w), Bulkeley (2/3,5w), Platt (2/6,1w), Housatonic (2/10,5w), Plainville (2/11,4w), Brist.East. (2/13,7w), Middletown (2/17,4w)
Hillhouse .400 4 6 14 Wins: Career (0w), Sheehan (8w), Branford (1w), Hall (5w)
Losses: Amity, Glastonbury, Wilbur Cross, Kolbe, Daniel Hand, Amity
Remaining: SHA (1/21,8w), Wilbur Cross (1/24,9w), Hamden (1/27,6w), Amistad (1/29,6w), Career (1/31,0w), Sheehan (2/3,8w), Branford (2/5,1w), Daniel Hand (2/7,8w), SHA (2/10,8w), Hamden (2/14,6w)
Avon .400 4 6 11 Wins: Brist.Cent. (4w), Tolland (1w), Lewis Mills (4w), Guilford (2w)
Losses: Bulkeley, Guilford, Glastonbury, Hall, Simsbury, Southington
Remaining: Ellington (1/22,6w), Farmington (1/24,3w), Simsbury (1/28,5w), Hartford Pub. (1/31,3w), East Hampton (2/1,9w), Manchester (2/4,7w), Conard (2/7,5w), NW Catholic (2/10,8w), Glastonbury (2/13,9w), Farmington (2/18,3w)
Wolcott .400 4 6 5 Wins: Crosby (0w), Wilby (0w), Watertown (2w), Oxford (3w)
Losses: Woodland, Southington, Seymour, Torrington, Naugatuck, Holy Cross
Remaining: St.Paul (1/22,10w), Sacred Heart (1/24,8w), Kennedy (1/28,4w), Watertown (1/31,2w), Kaynor Tech (2/3,3w), Derby (2/4,4w), St.Paul (2/7,10w), Naugatuck (2/11,9w), Torrington (2/13,5w), Ansonia (2/18,7w)
Joel Barlow .364 4 7 2 Wins: Lauralton (0w), Harding (0w), Lauralton (0w), Stratford (2w)
Losses: New.Fair., Naugatuck, Brookfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Brookfield, Bassick
Remaining: Newtown (1/21,8w), Bethel (1/23,5w), Masuk (1/28,1w), Immaculate (1/31,3w), Kolbe (2/4,7w), ND-Ffld (2/6,8w), Weston (2/11,6w), New.Fair. (2/14,7w), Bunnell (2/18,7w)
Rockville .222 2 7 6 Wins: Bolton (4w), HMTCA (2w)
Losses: Shepaug, Suffield, Ellington, Granby, Canton, East Granby, Bloomfield
Remaining: Somers (1/21,3w), Coventry (1/24,7w), SMSA (1/27,5w), Wind.Locks (1/29,9w), Stafford (1/31,5w), Classical (2/4,1w), East Windsor (2/7,5w), Coventry (2/10,7w), East Granby (2/11,4w), Amistad (2/13,6w), Windham Tech (2/18,7w)
Wamogo .200 2 8 5 Wins: Gilbert (3w), Terryville (2w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, WCA, Ellington, Seymour, Thomaston, Litchfield, Shepaug, Northwestern
Remaining: Housatonic (1/21,5w), SMSA (1/22,5w), Gilbert (1/24,3w), Nonnewaug (1/28,8w), Thomaston (2/4,6w), Terryville (2/7,2w), Shepaug (2/11,7w), Litchfield (2/14,3w), Northwestern (2/18,9w), Housatonic (2/20,5w)
Watertown .182 2 9 5 Wins: WCA (5w), Wilby (0w)
Losses: Sacred Heart, Woodland, Wolcott, Capital Prep, Ansonia, Naugatuck, Derby, St.Paul, New.Fair.
Remaining: Torrington (1/22,5w), Holy Cross (1/24,8w), Seymour (1/28,8w), Wolcott (1/31,4w), Naugatuck (2/4,9w), Torrington (2/7,5w), St.Paul (2/11,10w), Oxford (2/13,3w), Crosby (2/18,0w)
Rocky Hill .111 1 8 4 Wins: Plainville (4w)
Losses: Hall, E.Catholic, Newington, Lyman Hall, Wethersfield, Hartford Pub., Windsor, E.Hartford
Remaining: Middletown (1/21,4w), New Britain (1/24,6w), Waterford (1/25,7w), Newington (1/28,10w), Glastonbury (1/31,9w), Brist.East. (2/3,7w), Bulkeley (2/6,5w), Amistad (2/7,6w), Bloomfield (2/10,8w), Wethersfield (2/13,10w), New Britain (2/17,6w)
Tolland .111 1 8 4 Wins: Brist.Cent. (4w)
Losses: Bulkeley, RHAM, Northwestern, Avon, Enfield, E.Catholic, Manchester, Hartford Pub.
Remaining: Bloomfield (1/21,8w), Cheney Tech (1/22,1w), E.O. Smith (1/24,8w), RHAM (1/28,1w), Lewis Mills (1/30,4w), Conard (2/1,5w), NW Catholic (2/4,8w), S.Windsor (2/6,3w), Enfield (2/11,6w), E.Hartford (2/14,5w), E.O. Smith (2/18,8w)
Branford .100 1 9 8 Wins: Bull. Havens (8w)
Losses: Shelton, SHA, Law, Foran, East Haven, Hamden, N.Branford, Hillhouse, Shelton
Remaining: Career (1/21,0w), East Haven (1/24,6w), Cheshire (1/28,3w), Hamden (1/31,6w), Foran (2/3,4w), Hillhouse (2/5,4w), SHA (2/7,8w), Amistad (2/10,6w), Career (2/12,0w), Cheshire (2/14,3w), Daniel Hand (2/22,8w)
Ledyard .100 1 9 2 Wins: Tourtellotte (2w)
Losses: Waterford, Stonington, Plainfield, NFA, Fitch, East Lyme, Bacon Acad., Montville, Killingly
Remaining: Waterford (1/21,7w), Woodstock (1/23,2w), Old Saybrook (1/25,2w), Putnam (1/27,8w), Stonington (1/28,4w), New London (1/31,9w), Fitch (2/3,8w), Bacon Acad. (2/7,10w), St. Bernard (2/14,5w), Lyman Mem. (2/17,3w)
Lauralton Hall .000 0 11 0 Losses: Barlow, Ridgefield, West Haven, Barlow, Shelton, SHA, North Haven, Bunnell, Wilbur Cross, Cheshire, West Haven
Remaining: Daniel Hand (1/21,8w), Shelton (1/24,10w), Lyman Hall (1/28,6w), SHA (1/31,8w), North Haven (2/3,6w), Wilbur Cross (2/5,9w), Cheshire (2/7,3w), Daniel Hand (2/11,8w), Lyman Hall (2/14,6w)

BACK