Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

S Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Class LL | Class L | Class MM | Class M | Class S
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
East Hampton 1.000 9 0 45 Wins: N.Branford (6w), Parish Hill (8w), Old Saybrook (2w), Morgan (7w), H-K (4w), Valley Reg. (4w), Coginchaug (5w), Old Lyme (5w), Portland (4w)
Remaining: Westbrook (1/21,3w), Cromwell (1/24,7w), Hale Ray (1/27,1w), Old Lyme (1/30,5w), Avon (2/1,4w), Portland (2/6,4w), Hale Ray (2/10,1w), Bolton (2/12,4w), Achievement First (2/15,1w), Old Saybrook (2/17,2w), Westbrook (2/19,3w)
Windsor Locks .818 9 2 39 Wins: Somers (3w), HMTCA (2w), Putnam (8w), Somers (3w), Coventry (7w), SMSA (5w), Stafford (5w), East Windsor (5w), Classical (1w)
Losses: Canton, Thomaston
Remaining: East Windsor (1/21,5w), East Granby (1/24,4w), Bolton (1/27,4w), Rockville (1/29,2w), Ellington (2/4,6w), Amistad (2/5,6w), Granby (2/7,6w), Pope Francis (MA) (2/12,5w), Suffield (2/14,5w)
Putnam .800 8 2 36 Wins: St. Bernard (5w), Tourtellotte (2w), Parish Hill (8w), Plainfield (3w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Wheeler (8w), Tourtellotte (2w), St. Bernard (5w)
Losses: Wind.Locks, Killingly
Remaining: Killingly (1/22,7w), Montville (1/24,6w), Ledyard (1/27,1w), Plainfield (1/29,3w), Griswold (1/31,3w), Lyman Mem. (2/3,3w), Windham (2/6,6w), Wheeler (2/11,8w), Windham (2/14,6w), Parish Hill (2/18,8w)
Wheeler .727 8 3 38 Wins: Montville (6w), Ellis Tech (3w), Norwich Tech (6w), Killingly (7w), Tourtellotte (2w), Hale Ray (1w), Norwich Tech (6w), Windham Tech (7w)
Losses: St. Bernard, Lyman Mem., Putnam
Remaining: Lyman Mem. (1/21,3w), Windham (1/23,6w), St. Bernard (1/28,5w), Plainfield (1/31,3w), Tourtellotte (2/4,2w), Griswold (2/6,3w), Ellis Tech (2/10,3w), Putnam (2/11,8w), Montville (2/14,6w)
Parish Hill .727 8 3 31 Wins: Windham Tech (7w), Windham (6w), Achievement First (1w), Aerospace (5w), Innovation (3w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Griswold (3w), Civic Leadership (3w)
Losses: Putnam, East Hampton, Coventry
Remaining: Tourtellotte (1/22,2w), MLC (1/24,2w), Achievement First (1/27,1w), Aerospace (1/31,5w), Griswold (2/4,3w), Innovation (2/7,3w), Civic Leadership (2/10,3w), MLC (2/12,2w), Putnam (2/18,8w)
Wolcott Tech .700 7 3 27 Wins: Whitney Tech (4w), Innovation (3w), O'Brien (4w), O'Brien (4w), Kaynor Tech (3w), Wright Tech (1w), Bull. Havens (8w)
Losses: Lewis Mills, Brist.Cent., Northwestern
Remaining: Abbott Tech (1/21,10w), Wilcox Tech (1/24,2w), Platt Tech (1/28,2w), Cheney Tech (1/30,1w), Litchfield (2/3,3w), Cheney Tech (2/5,1w), Kaynor Tech (2/6,3w), Wright Tech (2/11,1w), Bull. Havens (2/14,8w), Abbott Tech (2/18,10w)
Shepaug Valley .700 7 3 26 Wins: Litchfield (3w), New Milford (5w), Rockville (2w), Housatonic (5w), Gilbert (3w), Wamogo (2w), Thomaston (6w)
Losses: Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Naugatuck
Remaining: Terryville (1/21,2w), Litchfield (1/24,3w), Torrington (1/28,5w), Northwestern (1/31,9w), Housatonic (2/4,5w), Gilbert (2/7,3w), Wamogo (2/11,2w), Nonnewaug (2/14,8w), Thomaston (2/18,6w), Terryville (2/20,2w)
Coventry .636 7 4 32 Wins: Windham Tech (7w), Bolton (4w), Parish Hill (8w), Somers (3w), Stafford (5w), Classical (1w), East Granby (4w)
Losses: East Windsor, SMSA, Wind.Locks, East Windsor
Remaining: Bolton (1/21,4w), Rockville (1/24,2w), Suffield (1/27,5w), Ellington (1/29,6w), Granby (1/31,6w), Canton (2/4,10w), HMTCA (2/7,2w), Rockville (2/10,2w), Somers (2/11,3w)
Old Lyme .625 5 3 17 Wins: Old Saybrook (2w), Westbrook (3w), Valley Reg. (4w), Portland (4w), H-K (4w)
Losses: Morgan, Cromwell, East Hampton
Remaining: Amistad (1/10,6w), N.Branford (1/21,6w), St. Bernard (1/23,5w), Coginchaug (1/27,5w), East Hampton (1/30,9w), N.Branford (2/1,6w), Westbrook (2/3,3w), Old Saybrook (2/6,2w), Morgan (2/8,7w), H-K (2/11,4w), Fitch (2/14,8w), Portland (2/19,4w)
Thomaston .600 6 4 24 Wins: Housatonic (5w), Gilbert (3w), Wamogo (2w), Terryville (2w), Wind.Locks (9w), Litchfield (3w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, New London, Daniel Hand, Shepaug
Remaining: Northwestern (1/21,9w), Housatonic (1/24,5w), Gilbert (1/28,3w), Nonnewaug (1/31,8w), Coginchaug (2/1,5w), Wamogo (2/4,2w), Litchfield (2/11,3w), Terryville (2/14,2w), Shepaug (2/18,7w), Northwestern (2/20,9w)
Windham Tech .583 7 5 19 Wins: Cheney Tech (1w), Tourtellotte (2w), Goodwin Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (3w), Norwich Tech (6w), Grasso Tech (1w), Hale Ray (1w)
Losses: Coventry, Parish Hill, Windham, Griswold, Wheeler
Remaining: Cheney Tech (1/24,1w), Prince (1/28,6w), Vinal Tech (1/31,1w), Ellis Tech (2/4,3w), Norwich Tech (2/7,6w), Lyman Mem. (2/8,3w), Grasso Tech (2/11,1w), Rockville (2/18,2w)
Housatonic Regional .556 5 4 19 Wins: Terryville (2w), Immaculate (3w), Litchfield (3w), Gilbert (3w), Nonnewaug (8w)
Losses: Thomaston, Shepaug, Northwestern, Webutuck (NY)
Remaining: Wamogo (1/21,2w), Thomaston (1/24,6w), Terryville (1/28,2w), Litchfield (1/31,3w), Shepaug (2/4,7w), Northwestern (2/7,9w), Lewis Mills (2/10,4w), Gilbert (2/11,3w), Nonnewaug (2/18,8w), Webutuck (NY) (2/19,5w), Wamogo (2/20,2w)
St. Bernard .556 5 4 17 Wins: Wheeler (8w), Old Saybrook (2w), Tourtellotte (2w), Old Saybrook (2w), Lyman Mem. (3w)
Losses: Putnam, Fitch, Montville, Putnam
Remaining: Ellis Tech (1/21,3w), Old Lyme (1/23,5w), Killingly (1/25,7w), Wheeler (1/28,8w), Windham (1/31,6w), Griswold (2/1,3w), Portland (2/4,4w), Montville (2/6,6w), Tourtellotte (2/8,2w), Lyman Mem. (2/11,3w), Ledyard (2/14,1w)
Stafford .556 5 4 12 Wins: MLC (2w), Civic Leadership (3w), HMTCA (2w), Somers (3w), MLC (2w)
Losses: Canton, Coventry, SMSA, Wind.Locks
Remaining: Classical (1/21,1w), East Windsor (1/24,5w), East Granby (1/27,4w), Bolton (1/29,4w), Rockville (1/31,2w), Suffield (2/4,5w), Civic Leadership (2/5,3w), Ellington (2/7,6w), Bolton (2/10,4w), Granby (2/11,6w), East Windsor (2/14,5w)
East Windsor .500 5 5 25 Wins: Coventry (7w), Granby (6w), HMTCA (2w), Somers (3w), Coventry (7w)
Losses: Ellington, Minnechaug (MA), Canton, Wind.Locks, SMSA
Remaining: Wind.Locks (1/21,9w), Stafford (1/24,5w), Classical (1/27,1w), Valley Reg. (1/29,4w), East Granby (1/31,4w), Bolton (2/4,4w), Rockville (2/7,2w), Suffield (2/11,5w), Granby (2/12,6w), Stafford (2/14,5w)
Aerospace .500 5 5 15 Wins: Cheney Tech (1w), Civic Leadership (3w), MLC (2w), Innovation (3w), Prince (6w)
Losses: Ellington, Bolton, Parish Hill, Enfield, Somers
Remaining: Achievement First (1/22,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/24,5w), Civic Leadership (1/27,3w), Parish Hill (1/31,8w), HMTCA (2/5,2w), MLC (2/6,2w), Innovation (2/10,3w), Achievement First (2/12,1w), Prince (2/14,6w), Bloomfield (2/19,8w)
Derby .400 4 6 13 Wins: Kennedy (4w), Whitney Tech (4w), Oxford (3w), Watertown (2w)
Losses: St.Paul, Sacred Heart, Naugatuck, Seymour, Holy Cross, Ansonia
Remaining: Woodland (1/22,8w), Crosby (1/24,0w), Wilby (1/28,0w), Oxford (1/31,3w), Wolcott (2/4,4w), Seymour (2/7,8w), Woodland (2/11,8w), Ansonia (2/13,7w), O'Brien (2/17,4w), Torrington (2/18,5w)
East Granby .400 4 6 10 Wins: Terryville (2w), Bolton (4w), HMTCA (2w), Rockville (2w)
Losses: Suffield, Ellington, Granby, Canton, Somers, Coventry
Remaining: SMSA (1/21,5w), MLC (1/23,2w), Wind.Locks (1/24,9w), Stafford (1/27,5w), Classical (1/29,1w), East Windsor (1/31,5w), H-K (2/5,4w), Bolton (2/7,4w), Rockville (2/11,2w), Somers (2/13,3w)
Portland .400 4 6 9 Wins: Hale Ray (1w), Somers (3w), Westbrook (3w), Tourtellotte (2w)
Losses: H-K, Morgan, Old Lyme, Cromwell, N.Branford, East Hampton
Remaining: Valley Reg. (1/21,4w), Old Saybrook (1/27,2w), Coginchaug (1/30,5w), Hale Ray (2/3,1w), St. Bernard (2/4,5w), East Hampton (2/6,9w), Westbrook (2/10,3w), Old Saybrook (2/14,2w), Old Lyme (2/19,5w), Cheney Tech (2/20,1w)
Bolton .364 4 7 13 Wins: Aerospace (5w), Innovation (3w), HMTCA (2w), Somers (3w)
Losses: Rockville, Coventry, East Granby, Suffield, Ellington, Granby, Canton
Remaining: Coventry (1/21,7w), SMSA (1/24,5w), Wind.Locks (1/27,9w), Stafford (1/29,5w), Classical (1/31,1w), East Windsor (2/4,5w), East Granby (2/7,4w), Stafford (2/10,5w), East Hampton (2/12,9w)
Civic Leadership .333 3 6 4 Wins: Cheney Tech (1w), Classical (1w), MLC (2w)
Losses: Stafford, Aerospace, Achievement First, Terryville, HMTCA, Parish Hill
Remaining: Grasso Tech (1/22,1w), Innovation (1/24,3w), Aerospace (1/27,5w), Enfield (1/31,6w), MLC (2/4,2w), Stafford (2/5,5w), Achievement First (2/7,1w), Parish Hill (2/10,8w), Innovation (2/12,3w), Grasso Tech (2/14,1w), Classical (2/19,1w)
Litchfield .300 3 7 5 Wins: Achievement First (1w), Wamogo (2w), Terryville (2w)
Losses: Shepaug, Northwestern, Maloney, Gilbert, Housatonic, Nonnewaug, Thomaston
Remaining: Innovation (1/21,3w), Shepaug (1/24,7w), Northwestern (1/28,9w), Housatonic (1/31,5w), Wolcott Tech (2/3,7w), Gilbert (2/4,3w), Nonnewaug (2/7,8w), Thomaston (2/11,6w), Wamogo (2/14,2w), Terryville (2/18,2w)
Ellis Tech .300 3 7 3 Wins: Holy Family (1w), Vinal Tech (1w), Grasso Tech (1w)
Losses: Fishers Island (NY), Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Prince, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Tourtellotte
Remaining: St. Bernard (1/21,5w), Vinal Tech (1/24,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/28,5w), Cheney Tech (1/31,1w), Windham Tech (2/4,7w), Holy Family (2/6,1w), Grasso Tech (2/7,1w), Wheeler (2/10,8w), Norwich Tech (2/11,6w), Cheney Tech (2/14,1w)
Gilbert .273 3 8 8 Wins: Terryville (2w), Innovation (3w), Litchfield (3w)
Losses: Wamogo, Thomaston, Torrington, Lewis Mills, Brist.Cent., Shepaug, Northwestern, Housatonic
Remaining: Nonnewaug (1/21,8w), Wamogo (1/24,2w), Thomaston (1/28,6w), Terryville (1/31,2w), Litchfield (2/4,3w), Shepaug (2/7,7w), Housatonic (2/11,5w), Northwestern (2/14,9w), Nonnewaug (2/20,8w)
Westbrook .273 3 8 6 Wins: Whitney Tech (4w), Achievement First (1w), Hale Ray (1w)
Losses: Amistad, H-K, Old Lyme, N.Branford, Cromwell, Coginchaug, Old Saybrook, Portland
Remaining: East Hampton (1/21,9w), Morgan (1/24,7w), Valley Reg. (1/28,4w), Old Saybrook (1/30,2w), Old Lyme (2/3,5w), Portland (2/10,4w), Hale Ray (2/13,1w), Norwich Tech (2/15,6w), East Hampton (2/19,9w)
Somers .250 3 9 10 Wins: Classical (1w), East Granby (4w), Aerospace (5w)
Losses: Wind.Locks, SMSA, Valley Reg., Portland, Coventry, Wind.Locks, Stafford, East Windsor, Bolton
Remaining: Rockville (1/21,2w), Suffield (1/24,5w), Ellington (1/27,6w), Granby (1/29,6w), Canton (1/31,10w), HMTCA (2/4,2w), Coventry (2/11,7w), East Granby (2/13,4w)
Acad. of the Holy Family
Not eligible for tournament,
only 8 scheduled games.
.250 1 3 5 Wins: Fishers Island (NY) (5w)
Losses: Norwich Tech, Ellis Tech, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Norwich Tech (1/29,6w), Ellis Tech (2/6,3w), Hale Ray (2/7,1w), Wilcox Tech (2/12,2w)
Terryville .200 2 8 6 Wins: Civic Leadership (3w), Innovation (3w)
Losses: Housatonic, East Granby, Gilbert, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Wamogo, Thomaston, Litchfield
Remaining: Shepaug (1/21,7w), Northwestern (1/24,9w), Innovation (1/27,3w), Housatonic (1/28,5w), Gilbert (1/31,3w), Nonnewaug (2/4,8w), Wamogo (2/7,2w), Thomaston (2/14,6w), Litchfield (2/18,3w), Shepaug (2/20,7w)
MLC .200 2 8 2 Wins: Achievement First (1w), Grasso Tech (1w)
Losses: Stafford, Grasso Tech, Classical, Norwich Tech, Innovation, Civic Leadership, Aerospace, Stafford
Remaining: East Granby (1/23,4w), Parish Hill (1/24,8w), Innovation (1/29,3w), Civic Leadership (2/4,3w), Aerospace (2/6,5w), Achievement First (2/10,1w), Parish Hill (2/12,8w), Classical (2/14,1w)
Old Saybrook .182 2 9 4 Wins: Hale Ray (1w), Westbrook (3w)
Losses: Old Lyme, Morgan, East Hampton, Cromwell, St. Bernard, St. Bernard, Morgan, Coginchaug, H-K
Remaining: Valley Reg. (1/24,4w), Ledyard (1/25,1w), Portland (1/27,4w), N.Branford (1/28,6w), Westbrook (1/30,3w), Amistad (2/4,6w), Old Lyme (2/6,5w), Portland (2/14,4w), East Hampton (2/17,9w)
Tourtellotte .167 2 10 6 Wins: Ellis Tech (3w), Ellis Tech (3w)
Losses: Putnam, Windham Tech, Killingly, Lyman Mem., Montville, Wheeler, Ledyard, St. Bernard, Putnam, Portland
Remaining: Parish Hill (1/22,8w), Griswold (1/25,3w), Lyman Mem. (1/28,3w), Killingly (1/31,7w), Wheeler (2/4,8w), Plainfield (2/6,3w), St. Bernard (2/8,5w), Griswold (2/14,3w)
Vinal Tech .143 1 6 1 Wins: Grasso Tech (1w)
Losses: Whitney Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Goodwin Tech, Whitney Tech
Remaining: O'Brien (1/21,4w), Wilcox Tech (1/23,2w), Ellis Tech (1/24,3w), Norwich Tech (1/28,6w), Windham Tech (1/31,7w), Cheney Tech (2/4,1w), Prince (2/7,6w), Goodwin Tech (2/11,5w), O'Brien (2/13,4w), Wilcox Tech (2/19,2w)
Wright Tech .125 1 7 2 Wins: Platt Tech (2w)
Losses: Greenwich, Platt Tech, McMahon, Abbott Tech, Nonnewaug, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech
Remaining: Bull. Havens (1/21,8w), Nonnewaug (1/23,8w), Whitney Tech (1/24,4w), O'Brien (1/29,4w), Wilcox Tech (1/31,2w), Abbott Tech (2/4,10w), Ridgefield (2/7,5w), Wolcott Tech (2/11,7w), Kaynor Tech (2/14,3w), Greenwich (2/15,7w), Bull. Havens (2/18,8w), O'Brien (2/19,4w)
Classical Magnet .111 1 8 2 Wins: MLC (2w)
Losses: Granby, Civic Leadership, Canton, HMTCA, Somers, Coventry, SMSA, Wind.Locks
Remaining: Stafford (1/21,5w), East Windsor (1/27,5w), East Granby (1/29,4w), Bolton (1/31,4w), Rockville (2/4,2w), Hale Ray (2/5,1w), Suffield (2/7,5w), HMTCA (2/10,2w), Ellington (2/11,6w), MLC (2/14,2w), Civic Leadership (2/19,3w)
Grasso Tech .111 1 8 2 Wins: MLC (2w)
Losses: O'Brien, Prince, Vinal Tech, Hale Ray, Norwich Tech, Ellis Tech, Windham Tech, MLC
Remaining: Fishers Island (NY) (1/17,5w), Civic Leadership (1/22,3w), Hale Ray (1/24,1w), O'Brien (1/27,4w), Cheney Tech (1/28,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/31,5w), Norwich Tech (2/4,6w), Ellis Tech (2/7,3w), Windham Tech (2/11,7w), Civic Leadership (2/14,3w)
Achievement First .100 1 9 3 Wins: Civic Leadership (3w)
Losses: Litchfield, Bulkeley, SHA, Parish Hill, Innovation, MLC, Amistad, Westbrook, Bulkeley
Remaining: Aerospace (1/22,5w), Parish Hill (1/27,8w), Waterford (1/29,7w), Innovation (2/4,3w), Northwestern (2/5,9w), Civic Leadership (2/7,3w), MLC (2/10,2w), Aerospace (2/12,5w), Bacon Acad. (2/13,10w), East Hampton (2/15,9w)
Cheney Tech .100 1 9 1 Wins: Vinal Tech (1w)
Losses: Civic Leadership, Windham Tech, Aerospace, Goodwin Tech, Kaynor Tech, Norwich Tech, Goodwin Tech, Prince, Innovation
Remaining: Tolland (1/22,1w), Windham Tech (1/24,7w), Grasso Tech (1/28,1w), Wolcott Tech (1/30,7w), Ellis Tech (1/31,3w), Vinal Tech (2/4,1w), Wolcott Tech (2/5,7w), Prince (2/11,6w), Ellis Tech (2/14,3w), Portland (2/20,4w)
Hale Ray .100 1 9 1 Wins: Grasso Tech (1w)
Losses: Portland, N.Branford, Coginchaug, Old Saybrook, H-K, Wheeler, Windham Tech, Westbrook, Morgan
Remaining: Innovation (1/23,3w), Grasso Tech (1/24,1w), East Hampton (1/27,9w), Portland (2/3,4w), Classical (2/5,1w), Holy Family (2/7,1w), East Hampton (2/10,9w), Westbrook (2/13,3w), Norwich Tech (2/19,6w)

BACK