#16 Shepaug Valley
Nickname: Spartans Coach: Owen Moore League: Berkshire League Regular Season Record: 7-9-0-0 (.438) |
|
#17 Enfield
Nickname: Eagles Coach: Amy Novak League: CCC Regular Season Record: 6-8-1-1 (.438) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Lily Bialack |
10 |
2 |
Avery Peburn |
10 |
3 |
Juliana Shay |
11 |
4 |
Alexandra Quilli |
11 |
5 |
Reese Evans |
10 |
7 |
Juliet Eddy |
11 |
8 |
Peyton Ongley |
11 |
9 |
Matilda Skiles |
11 |
11 |
Rachel Hofmann |
12 |
12 |
Sheyenne Schultz |
10 |
13 |
Clare Moore |
11 |
14 |
Zoe Soletsky |
12 |
21 |
Ivanna Ortega |
11 |
23 |
Alondra Artieda |
11 |
40 |
Shea Wilson |
9 |
41 |
Reagan Evans |
10 |
80 |
Hannah Patrick |
12 |
81 |
Haillie Collette |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [QUAL] Enfield | W 3-2 |
11/5 | [1st] Nonnewaug | L 2-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Watertown | W 1-0 |
9/12 | Wamogo | W 3-0 |
9/15 | Brookfield | W 5-1 |
9/22 | Northwestern | W 2-0 |
10/3 | Thomaston | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Nonnewaug | W 1-0 |
10/7 | Weston | L 0-1 |
10/11 | Wamogo | W 1-0 |
10/12 | Lewis Mills | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Watertown | L 1-3 |
10/16 | Thomaston | W 2-1 |
10/18 | Northwestern | W 4-0 |
10/19 | Nonnewaug | W 4-0 |
10/22 | Litchfield | W 6-0 |
10/23 | Danbury | W 3-1 |
10/25 | Litchfield | W 7-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Elizabeth Kusta |
12 |
2 |
Brielle Dols |
10 |
3 |
Izabella Echevarria |
9 |
4 |
Elizabeth Langan |
10 |
5 |
Jenna Taylor |
10 |
7 |
Britney Porter |
10 |
8 |
Paige Cekala |
10 |
9 |
Oliwia Cimoch |
10 |
10 |
Kiersten Schools |
10 |
12 |
Kayla Surprenant |
12 |
13 |
Jayla Steere |
12 |
15 |
Caleigh Guyer |
11 |
16 |
Dorothyea Murray |
9 |
17 |
Charlotte Sementilli |
11 |
18 |
Liliana Bull |
9 |
19 |
Isabella Taylor |
12 |
20 |
Emily Lyver |
9 |
22 |
Madeline Croyle |
9 |
23 |
Ella Mosher |
10 |
60 |
Leah Anderson |
12 |
60 |
Keira Surprenant |
10 |
63 |
Paislee Montalvo |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [QUAL] Shepaug | L 3-2 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/18 | NW Catholic | L 4-3 |
9/20 | E.Catholic | W 6-0 |
9/22 | Southington | W 2-0 |
9/23 | Hall | L 8-4 |
9/29 | Newington | W 3-1 |
10/3 | Farmington | L 3-0 |
10/5 | Glastonbury | L 5-0 |
10/11 | Avon | W 2-1 |
10/12 | Windsor | W 2-1 |
10/17 | Simsbury | L 3-1 |
10/19 | E.Catholic | W 5-0 |
10/21 | Wethersfield | L 4-0 |
10/23 | E.O. Smith | W 1-0 |
10/24 | Conard | L 5-0 |
10/25 | E.O. Smith | W 1-0 |
10/28 | Lewis Mills | W 5-1 |
|