#3 Housatonic Regional
Nickname: Mountaineers Coach: Tba League: Berkshire League Regular Season Record: 13-3-0 (.812) |
|
#19 Windsor Locks
Nickname: Raiders Coach: Byron Brown League: NCCC Regular Season Record: 7-5-4 (.562) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Tess Marks |
11 |
3 |
Madison Dewitt |
11 |
5 |
Tessa Dekker |
11 |
6 |
Arianna Danforth Gold |
10 |
7 |
Daniela Brennan |
11 |
8 |
Lola Clayton |
11 |
9 |
Sara Garcia |
10 |
10 |
Ava Segalla |
10 |
11 |
Mia Dodge |
11 |
12 |
Addie Dioro |
9 |
13 |
Meadow Moerschell |
9 |
14 |
Madeline Mechare |
10 |
15 |
Maddy Johnson |
10 |
16 |
Madison Graney |
10 |
17 |
Katelin Lopes |
11 |
18 |
Mollie Ford |
10 |
19 |
Khyra McClennon |
11 |
20 |
Mackenzie Lidstone |
9 |
22 |
Lou Haemmerle |
11 |
23 |
Abby White |
11 |
24 |
Carmela Egan |
9 |
25 |
Samantha Crodelle |
12 |
26 |
Isaly Sheil |
9 |
27 |
Lola Moerschell |
11 |
28 |
Georgie Clayton |
9 |
30 |
Grace Graney |
9 |
33 |
Hayden Bachamn |
9 |
40 |
Alexa Hoadley |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/6 | [2nd] Wind.Locks | W 2-0 |
11/8 | [QF] Morgan | W 2-0 |
11/11 | [SF] Oxford | W 3-2 |
11/15 | [Final] Portland | L 2-1(2OT) |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Shepaug | W 7-0 |
9/11 | Gilbert | W 8-2 |
9/12 | Thomaston | T 2-2 |
9/18 | Litchfield | W 5-2 |
9/19 | Nonnewaug | L 7-2 |
9/22 | Wamogo | W 8-0 |
9/27 | Northwestern | W 4-2 |
10/3 | Gilbert | W 8-1 |
10/5 | Shepaug | W 7-2 |
10/10 | Thomaston | L 5-1 |
10/13 | Litchfield | W 6-1 |
10/16 | Northwestern | W 2-0 |
10/18 | Wamogo | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Terryville | T 2-2 |
10/24 | Terryville | W 4-3 |
10/26 | Nonnewaug | L 1-2 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [1st] Putnam | W 4-0 |
11/6 | [2nd] Housatonic | L 2-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/12 | Coventry | L 1-3 |
9/14 | Somers | L 0-2 |
9/15 | East Windsor | W 8-1 |
9/19 | Granby | L 0-5 |
9/26 | Somers | L 0-2 |
10/3 | Canton | L 1-7 |
10/5 | Ellington | W 2-0 |
10/13 | NW Catholic | L 0-8 |
10/16 | New Milford | L 0-1 |
10/18 | Old Saybrook | L 2-3 |
10/23 | East Hampton | L 1-2 |
10/25 | Bolton | L 1-2 |
10/27 | East Granby | W 4-1 |
10/28 | Stafford | T 0-0 |
10/30 | Suffield | L 0-6 |
11/1 | Ellington | W 4-3 |
|